Seasonality
ARM seasonality — Arm Holdings plc
Over the last 4 years, ARM's strongest month on average has been February (+34.4%) and its weakest July (-19.0%).
Average return by month
Month-by-month statistics
| Month | Avg | Median | Up % | Best | Worst | Yrs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan | +6.59% | -3.61% | 33% | +29.3% | -6.0% | 3 |
| Feb | +34.36% | +20.97% | 67% | +99.6% | -17.5% | 3 |
| Mar | -3.86% | -11.38% | 33% | +18.7% | -18.9% | 3 |
| Apr | +8.93% | +6.80% | 67% | +39.0% | -19.0% | 3 |
| May | +32.08% | +19.08% | 100% | +68.0% | +9.2% | 3 |
| Jun | +22.00% | +29.87% | 100% | +35.8% | +0.4% | 3 |
| Jul | -18.96% | -12.59% | 0% | -11.9% | -32.4% | 3 |
| Aug | -3.02% | -2.17% | 33% | +0.9% | -7.8% | 3 |
| Sep | +9.89% | +7.62% | 100% | +19.7% | +2.3% | 3 |
| Oct | -4.49% | -4.55% | 25% | +20.0% | -28.9% | 4 |
| Nov | -0.12% | -4.96% | 33% | +24.8% | -20.2% | 3 |
| Dec | -1.77% | -8.14% | 33% | +22.2% | -19.4% | 3 |
Monthly returns heat map — ARM
price return, %| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -3.6 | 21.0 | 18.7 | 39.0 | 68.0 | 0.4 | -32.4 | 0.9 | 19.7 | -28.9 | -15.2 | +59.8% | |
| 2025 | 29.3 | -17.5 | -18.9 | 6.8 | 9.2 | 29.9 | -12.6 | -2.2 | 2.3 | 20.0 | -20.2 | -19.4 | -11.4% |
| 2024 | -6.0 | 99.6 | -11.4 | -19.0 | 19.1 | 35.8 | -11.9 | -7.8 | 7.6 | -1.2 | -5.0 | -8.1 | +64.2% |
| 2023 | -7.9 | 24.8 | 22.2 |