Seasonality
ATMU seasonality — Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc.
Over the last 4 years, ATMU's strongest month on average has been November (+13.0%) and its weakest May (-6.8%).
Average return by month
Month-by-month statistics
| Month | Avg | Median | Up % | Best | Worst | Yrs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan | +4.49% | +6.74% | 67% | +11.7% | -4.9% | 3 |
| Feb | +4.46% | +6.90% | 67% | +11.3% | -4.8% | 3 |
| Mar | +5.12% | -7.71% | 33% | +35.1% | -12.0% | 3 |
| Apr | -0.00% | -5.61% | 33% | +11.7% | -6.1% | 3 |
| May | -6.83% | +1.82% | 67% | +3.9% | -26.2% | 3 |
| Jun | +2.33% | +3.50% | 75% | +9.0% | -6.7% | 4 |
| Jul | +5.96% | +7.00% | 100% | +8.6% | +1.3% | 4 |
| Aug | +4.70% | +5.53% | 50% | +16.2% | -8.5% | 4 |
| Sep | -2.91% | -3.39% | 50% | +4.7% | -9.5% | 4 |
| Oct | -0.04% | +2.31% | 75% | +5.2% | -10.0% | 4 |
| Nov | +13.03% | +11.28% | 100% | +16.6% | +11.2% | 3 |
| Dec | +0.14% | +2.57% | 67% | +7.4% | -9.5% | 3 |
Monthly returns heat map — ATMU
price return, %| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11.7 | 11.3 | -12.0 | 11.7 | -26.2 | 9.0 | 1.3 | -8.5 | -8.1 | 5.2 | 10.8 | -2.5% | |
| 2025 | 6.7 | -4.8 | -7.7 | -5.6 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 6.8 | 14.4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 11.3 | 2.6 | +32.5% |
| 2024 | -4.9 | 6.9 | 35.1 | -6.1 | 1.8 | -6.7 | 7.2 | 16.2 | 4.7 | 3.8 | 11.2 | -9.5 | +66.8% |
| 2023 | 5.9 | 8.6 | -3.4 | -9.5 | -10.0 | 16.6 | 7.4 |