Seasonality
NXT seasonality — Nextpower
Over the last 4 years, NXT's strongest month on average has been May (+30.3%) and its weakest April (-10.5%).
Average return by month
Month-by-month statistics
| Month | Avg | Median | Up % | Best | Worst | Yrs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan | +23.02% | +34.42% | 67% | +38.0% | -3.4% | 3 |
| Feb | +0.43% | -10.24% | 33% | +24.2% | -12.7% | 3 |
| Mar | +7.40% | +7.38% | 75% | +19.1% | -4.3% | 4 |
| Apr | -10.48% | -8.39% | 0% | -1.2% | -24.0% | 4 |
| May | +30.32% | +30.11% | 100% | +39.6% | +21.5% | 4 |
| Jun | -9.72% | -9.56% | 25% | +4.1% | -23.8% | 4 |
| Jul | -1.55% | +5.60% | 75% | +7.2% | -24.6% | 4 |
| Aug | -2.76% | -4.63% | 25% | +15.4% | -17.2% | 4 |
| Sep | -1.87% | -4.83% | 25% | +10.0% | -7.8% | 4 |
| Oct | +7.85% | +4.02% | 75% | +36.8% | -13.4% | 4 |
| Nov | +1.09% | -4.17% | 33% | +16.9% | -9.5% | 3 |
| Dec | +2.03% | -4.27% | 33% | +15.3% | -4.9% | 3 |
Monthly returns heat map — NXT
price return, %| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 34.4 | -10.2 | 14.7 | -1.2 | 31.3 | -23.8 | -24.6 | -8.7 | -5.0 | 1.8 | 32.2 | +20.4% | |
| 2025 | 38.0 | -12.7 | -4.3 | -3.6 | 39.6 | -4.1 | 7.2 | 15.4 | 10.0 | 36.8 | -9.5 | -4.9 | +138.5% |
| 2024 | -3.4 | 24.2 | 0.1 | -24.0 | 28.9 | -15.0 | 4.8 | -17.2 | -7.8 | 6.2 | -4.2 | -4.3 | -22.0% |
| 2023 | 19.1 | -13.2 | 21.5 | 4.1 | 6.4 | -0.5 | -4.7 | -13.4 | 16.9 | 15.3 |