Seasonality
RAL seasonality — Ralliant Corp
Over the last 2 years, RAL's strongest month on average has been May (+36.2%) and its weakest February (-13.4%).
Average return by month
Month-by-month statistics
| Month | Avg | Median | Up % | Best | Worst | Yrs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan | +4.05% | +4.05% | 100% | +4.0% | +4.0% | 1 |
| Feb | -13.37% | -13.37% | 0% | -13.4% | -13.4% | 1 |
| Mar | -9.37% | -9.37% | 0% | -9.4% | -9.4% | 1 |
| Apr | +9.26% | +9.26% | 100% | +9.3% | +9.3% | 1 |
| May | +36.16% | +36.16% | 100% | +36.2% | +36.2% | 1 |
| Jun | +19.01% | +19.01% | 100% | +19.0% | +19.0% | 1 |
| Jul | -8.47% | -8.47% | 0% | -5.7% | -11.2% | 2 |
| Aug | -7.06% | -7.06% | 0% | -5.6% | -8.6% | 2 |
| Sep | +8.32% | +8.32% | 100% | +12.1% | +4.6% | 2 |
| Oct | -1.20% | -1.20% | 50% | +0.4% | -2.8% | 2 |
| Nov | +12.41% | +12.41% | 100% | +12.4% | +12.4% | 1 |
| Dec | +3.12% | +3.12% | 100% | +3.1% | +3.1% | 1 |
Monthly returns heat map — RAL
price return, %| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4.0 | -13.4 | -9.4 | 9.3 | 36.2 | 19.0 | -11.2 | -5.6 | 12.1 | -2.8 | 0.7 | +32.9% | |
| 2025 | -5.7 | -8.6 | 4.6 | 0.4 | 12.4 | 3.1 |