Nov 4, 6:33 AM ET
Ralliant reported third quarter 2026 revenue of $620 million, up 17% year-over-year, and net earnings of $86 million, or $0.77 per diluted share, compared with $0.35 a year earlier. The company raised its full-year 2026 outlook, now calling for revenue of $2.340 to $2.360 billion and adjusted EPS of $3.10 to $3.16.
- Q3 2026 revenue $620 million, up 17%; net earnings $86 million, diluted EPS $0.77 versus $0.35 in Q3 2025
- Adjusted EPS $0.93, up 64% year-over-year on a normalized basis (non-GAAP)
- Full-year 2026 outlook: revenue $2.340 to $2.360 billion; adjusted EPS $3.10 to $3.16
- Q4 2026 outlook: revenue $620 to $640 million; adjusted EPS $0.93 to $0.99
Read the filing on SEC.gov ↗
Jul 30, 6:43 AM ET
Ralliant reported second-quarter 2026 revenue of $568 million, up 13% from a year earlier, and net earnings per diluted share of $0.51 versus $0.42 in the prior-year quarter. The company raised its full-year 2026 outlook, with revenue now expected at $2.250 billion to $2.300 billion and adjusted EPS at $2.76 to $2.90.
- Q2 2026 revenue of $568 million, up 13% year over year; net earnings of $57 million, or $0.51 per diluted share, versus $0.42 a year earlier
- Full-year 2026 revenue outlook of $2.250 billion to $2.300 billion, with adjusted EPS of $2.76 to $2.90
- Third-quarter 2026 outlook: revenue of $570 million to $590 million and adjusted EPS of $0.72 to $0.78
- Completed a $100 million accelerated share repurchase in Q2; $400 million remained under the repurchase authorization at quarter end
Read the filing on SEC.gov ↗
May 12, 7:18 AM ET
Ralliant reported first-quarter 2026 revenue of $535 million, up 11% from a year earlier, and raised its full-year 2026 outlook. GAAP net earnings fell to $44 million, or $0.39 per diluted share, from $63.9 million, or $0.57, a year earlier, so shareholders see higher sales alongside lower reported profit. The company also raised its share repurchase authorization to $500 million.
- Revenue of $535 million, up 11% year over year and up 9% organically; net earnings of $44 million, or $0.39 per diluted share, versus $0.57 a year earlier
- Full-year 2026 guidance: revenue of $2.185 to $2.245 billion and adjusted EPS of $2.53 to $2.69
- Second-quarter 2026 guidance: revenue of $540 to $556 million and adjusted EPS of $0.58 to $0.64
- Share repurchase authorization raised to $500 million on May 8, 2026, including a planned $100 million accelerated share repurchase in the second quarter
Read the filing on SEC.gov ↗
Mar 31, 5:09 PM ET
On March 30, 2026, Ralliant entered into Amendment No. 2 to its Credit Agreement with PNC Bank, National Association, as administrative agent. The amendment refinances a $530.8 million term loan due December 2026 with a $550 million term loan due March 2029, at a rate 12.5 basis points higher than the current rate, and reduces a $619.2 million term loan due June 2028 to $600 million at a rate 12.5 basis points lower. It also removes the 85% cap on netting non-US cash in the consolidated net leverage ratio, and the filing states all other material terms are unchanged.
- $550 million term loan due March 2029 replaces the $530.8 million term loan due December 2026, at a rate 12.5 basis points higher
- $619.2 million term loan due June 2028 is reduced to $600 million, with its borrowing rate 12.5 basis points lower
- The 85% cap on netting non-US cash and cash equivalents in the net leverage ratio is removed
- Amendment No. 2 is dated March 30, 2026 and is filed as Exhibit 10.1 to the 8-K
Read the filing on SEC.gov ↗
Briefs are written by AI from the filing text (each brief's own page names the model) and can contain mistakes — open the filing before acting on anything. Impact (1-5) and tone are the model's reading of the filing for shareholders, not a price forecast. Not investment advice.