Everus Construction Group, Inc. (ECG)

NYSE Industrials Construction & Engineering S&P SmallCap 600
$76.60
+4.16 (+5.74%)
Close of Nov 06, 2026 · end-of-day data
SMA 50SMA 2005Y/10Y use weekly candles (10/40-week averages)

Performance

price return
1W-25.4%
1M-37.3%
3M-41.9%
6M-53.1%
YTD-10.5%
1Y-17.9%
3Y—
5Y—

Key statistics

Full financials →
Market cap$3.9B
P/E (TTM)13.6
EPS (TTM, diluted)$5.65
P/S0.84
P/B4.52
EV / EBITDA10.2
Revenue (TTM)$4.66B
Revenue growth+33.5%
Net margin6.2%
ROE33.5%
Debt / equity0.66
FCF yield6.1%
Dividend yield—
Payout ratio—
Beta (1Y)2.29
Volatility (1Y)72.0%
52-week range$70.44 – $171.58
Avg volume (50D)633.28K

Revenue & net income — last 8 quarters

Statements →
Nov 3, 4:34 PM ET

Everus Q3 revenue rises 40% to $1.38 billion; raises 2026 guidance

Positive earnings 2.027.01

Everus Construction Group reported record third quarter 2026 revenue of $1.38 billion, up 40.3%, and net income of $91.9 million, or $1.79 per diluted share, up 61.3%. The company raised its full-year 2026 outlook to revenue of $5.0 billion to $5.1 billion and EBITDA of $485 million to $495 million, both above its prior ranges.

  • Q3 2026 diluted EPS of $1.79, up from $1.11 a year earlier; net income of $91.9 million, up 61.2%
  • Backlog of $5.48 billion as of Sept. 30, 2026, up 86.1% from $2.95 billion a year earlier
  • 2026 revenue guidance raised to $5.0 billion-$5.1 billion from $4.5 billion-$4.7 billion; EBITDA guidance raised to $485 million-$495 million from $410 million-$425 million
  • Completed acquisition of Epsilon Industries on Sept. 1, 2026; net leverage was 0.7x
Read the filing on SEC.gov ↗
Sep 8, 4:08 PM ET

Everus Construction Group amends credit agreement, raising term loans to $477.5 million

Neutral financing Written later 1.012.03

Everus Construction Group entered a First Amendment to its credit agreement on September 1, 2026, refinancing its existing term loans and revolving commitments and increasing both. The company says proceeds will partly fund its previously announced acquisition of Epsilon Industries, and pricing on borrowings is lower than under the original agreement.

  • Term loans increased by $200.0 million to a total of $477.5 million
  • Revolving credit commitments increased by $125.0 million to a total of $350.0 million
  • Term SOFR margin cut to 1.75%-2.50% from 2.00%-2.75%, based on net leverage
  • Proceeds partly fund the previously announced Epsilon Industries acquisition
Read the filing on SEC.gov ↗
Aug 4, 4:31 PM ET

Everus raises 2026 guidance as Q2 revenue rises 33.7% and diluted EPS reaches $1.64

Positive earnings Written later 2.027.01

Everus Construction Group reported second quarter 2026 revenue of $1.23 billion, up 33.7%, and net income of $83.9 million, up 58.9%, with diluted EPS of $1.64 versus $1.03 a year earlier. The company raised its full-year 2026 revenue guidance to $4.5 billion to $4.7 billion and EBITDA guidance to $410 million to $425 million, citing first-half results and the SE&M acquisition.

  • Q2 2026 net income was $83.9 million, up 58.9%, and diluted EPS was $1.64, compared with $1.03 in Q2 2025.
  • Full-year 2026 revenue guidance was raised to $4.5 billion to $4.7 billion, from $4.3 billion to $4.4 billion.
  • Full-year 2026 EBITDA guidance was raised to $410 million to $425 million, from $345 million to $360 million.
  • Backlog reached $4.55 billion as of June 30, 2026, up 41.0% from Dec. 31, 2025; the company also announced a definitive agreement to acquire Epsilon Industries on July 31.
Read the filing on SEC.gov ↗
May 5, 4:33 PM ET

Everus raises 2026 guidance as first-quarter revenue rises 25% and EBITDA rises 44%

Positive guidance Written later 2.027.01

Everus reported first-quarter 2026 revenue of $1.04 billion, up 25.4%, and net income of $58.3 million, up 58.9%, with diluted EPS of $1.14 compared with 72 cents a year earlier. The company raised its 2026 revenue and EBITDA guidance, citing the first-quarter results and its SE&M Constructors acquisition, which it said closed in the second quarter.

  • Revenue of $1.04 billion versus $826.6 million; E&M revenue rose 28.8% and T&D revenue rose 10.5%.
  • Net income of $58.3 million, or $1.14 diluted EPS, versus $36.7 million, or 72 cents, a year earlier.
  • 2026 revenue guidance raised to $4.3 billion to $4.4 billion from $4.1 billion to $4.2 billion; EBITDA guidance raised to $345 million to $360 million from $320 million to $335 million.
  • SE&M acquisition announced April 2 for $158 million, subject to closing adjustments; backlog was $3.68 billion as of March 31, 2026.
Read the filing on SEC.gov ↗

Briefs are written by AI from the filing text (each brief's own page names the model) and can contain mistakes — open the filing before acting on anything. Impact (1-5) and tone are the model's reading of the filing for shareholders, not a price forecast. Not investment advice.

Prices are end-of-day and split-adjusted. Financial data from Everus Construction Group, Inc.'s SEC XBRL filings. Not investment advice.