RH (RH)

NYSE Consumer Discretionary Homefurnishing Retail S&P MidCap 400
$130.96
-6.47 (-4.71%)
Close of Nov 06, 2026 · end-of-day data

RH 8-K filings in 2024

Every material Form 8-K RH filed with the SEC in 2024, read and summarized by AI: what happened, the key figures, whether it reads positive or negative for shareholders, and how big a deal it is (impact 1-5). Newest first; each brief links to its own page and to the filing on SEC.gov.

Briefs in 2024415 on record in all
Latest filing in 2024Dec 12, 2024earnings
High impact (4-5)3of 4 briefs
TonePositive1Negative2Mixed1
Dec 12, 4:09 PM ET

RH raises fourth-quarter and full-year outlook after 8.1% third-quarter revenue growth

Positive earnings Written later 2.02

RH reported third-quarter fiscal 2024 GAAP net revenues of $812 million, up 8.1%, and GAAP net income of $33 million, with adjusted operating margin of 15.0% compared with 7.3% a year earlier. The company raised its fourth-quarter and full-year guidance, with fourth-quarter revenue growth now expected at 18% to 20% and full-year revenue growth at 6.8% to 7.2%.

  • Third-quarter GAAP net revenues of $812 million, up 8.1%; GAAP net income of $33 million.
  • Adjusted operating margin of 15.0% versus 7.3% a year earlier; adjusted EBITDA margin of 20.8% versus 12.4%.
  • Fourth-quarter revenue growth guidance of 18% to 20%; full-year revenue growth guidance of 6.8% to 7.2%.
Read the filing on SEC.gov ↗
Sep 12, 4:11 PM ET

RH Q2 revenue rises 3.6% to $830 million, but net income falls to $29 million

Mixed earnings Written later 2.02

RH reported second-quarter fiscal 2024 net revenues of $830 million, up 3.6% from a year earlier, but net income fell to $29 million from $76.5 million and diluted EPS fell to $1.45 from $3.36. The company also revised its full-year fiscal 2024 forecast, now calling for revenue growth of 5% to 7% and adjusted operating margin of 11% to 12%, which matters to shareholders because it sets the outlook for the rest of the year.

  • Q2 net revenues were $830 million, up 3.6%, while income from operations fell to $96 million from $151 million.
  • Net income was $29 million versus $76.5 million a year earlier; diluted EPS was $1.45 versus $3.36.
  • Full-year fiscal 2024 forecast: demand growth of 8% to 10%, revenue growth of 5% to 7%, adjusted operating margin of 11% to 12%, adjusted EBITDA margin of 17% to 18%.
  • Third-quarter forecast: revenue growth of 7% to 9% and adjusted operating margin of 15% to 16%; the company expects year-end backlog of about $80 million to $100 million.
Read the filing on SEC.gov ↗
Jun 13, 4:51 PM ET

RH Swings to $3.6 Million Q1 Net Loss as Revenue Falls to $727 Million

Negative earnings Written later 2.02

RH reported first quarter fiscal 2024 results for the period ended May 4, 2024, with net revenues of $727 million, down from $739 million a year earlier. The company posted a net loss of $3.6 million, or $0.20 per share, compared with net income of $41.9 million, or $1.76 per diluted share, a year earlier, and it reaffirmed its fiscal 2024 outlook, which calls for revenue growth of 8% to 10%.

  • Net revenues were $727 million versus $739 million in the first quarter of 2023.
  • Net loss was $3.6 million, or $0.20 per share, compared with net income of $41.9 million, or $1.76 per diluted share, a year earlier.
  • Income from operations fell to $54.7 million from $99.2 million, and net interest expense rose to $56.8 million from $39.8 million.
  • For fiscal 2024, RH expects revenue growth of 8% to 10% and adjusted operating margin of 13% to 14%; for the second quarter it expects revenue growth of 3% to 4%.
Read the filing on SEC.gov ↗
Mar 27, 4:11 PM ET

RH Q4 net revenues fell to $738.3 million; net income dropped to $11.4 million

Negative earnings Written later 2.02

RH reported fourth-quarter fiscal 2023 net revenues of $738.3 million, down from $772.5 million a year earlier, and net income of $11.4 million, down from $106.9 million. For the full year, net revenues were $3.03 billion versus $3.59 billion, and net income was $127.6 million versus $528.6 million. The company forecast fiscal 2024 revenue growth of 8% to 10% and adjusted operating margin of 13% to 14%, while saying revenue will lag demand during the year.

  • Q4 net revenues $738.3 million vs. $772.5 million a year earlier; net income $11.4 million vs. $106.9 million
  • Fiscal 2023 net revenues $3.03 billion vs. $3.59 billion; net income $127.6 million vs. $528.6 million
  • Fiscal 2024 forecast: revenue growth of 8% to 10% and adjusted operating margin of 13% to 14%
  • First-quarter fiscal 2024 revenues forecast to be negative low-single digits
Read the filing on SEC.gov ↗

Briefs are written by AI from the filing text (each brief's own page names the model) and can contain mistakes — open the filing before acting on anything. Impact (1-5) and tone are the model's reading of the filing for shareholders, not a price forecast. Not investment advice.

Only material 8-Ks get a brief: results, deals, executive changes, restructuring, impairments, delisting notices, restatements, cybersecurity incidents and other disclosed events. Routine filings (vote results, exhibits only) are skipped. Every RH filing is on SEC EDGAR ↗. 8-K briefs of other companies →