Every material Form 8-K Arlo Technologies filed with the SEC in 2023, read and summarized by AI: what happened, the key figures, whether it reads positive or negative for shareholders, and how big a deal it is (impact 1-5). Newest first; each brief links to its own page and to the filing on SEC.gov.
Arlo Technologies reported third-quarter 2023 revenue of $130.0 million, up 1.4% from a year earlier, with GAAP net loss per share narrowing to $(0.01) from $(0.16) and non-GAAP earnings per diluted share of $0.09 versus a $(0.05) loss a year earlier. Service revenue grew 44.0% to $51.0 million, and annual recurring revenue reached $200.0 million, which management highlighted as a key driver of profit improvement. The company also guided fourth-quarter revenue to $129 million to $139 million and non-GAAP EPS to $0.06 to $0.12.
Q3 revenue of $130.0 million, up 1.4% year over year; service revenue of $51.0 million, up 44.0%
GAAP net loss per share of $(0.01) vs. $(0.16) a year earlier; non-GAAP EPS of $0.09 vs. $(0.05)
Annual recurring revenue of $200.0 million, up 59.5% year over year; 2.5 million cumulative paid accounts
Q4 2023 outlook: revenue $129 million to $139 million; GAAP EPS $(0.05) to $0.01; non-GAAP EPS $0.06 to $0.12
Briefs are written by AI from the filing text (each brief's own page names the model) and can contain mistakes — open the filing before acting on anything. Impact (1-5) and tone are the model's reading of the filing for shareholders, not a price forecast. Not investment advice.
Only material 8-Ks get a brief: results, deals, executive changes, restructuring, impairments, delisting notices, restatements, cybersecurity incidents and other disclosed events. Routine filings (vote results, exhibits only) are skipped. Every Arlo Technologies filing is on SEC EDGAR ↗. 8-K briefs of other companies →