Every material Form 8-K Arlo Technologies filed with the SEC in 2026, read and summarized by AI: what happened, the key figures, whether it reads positive or negative for shareholders, and how big a deal it is (impact 1-5). Newest first; each brief links to its own page and to the filing on SEC.gov.
Arlo Technologies reported third-quarter 2026 results for the period ended September 27, 2026, with revenue of $149.2 million versus $139.5 million a year earlier and GAAP diluted EPS of $0.01 versus $0.06. Non-GAAP diluted EPS rose to $0.24 from $0.16, and the company authorized a new stock repurchase program of up to $100 million through December 31, 2028. The company also issued fourth-quarter 2026 revenue guidance of $137 million to $147 million.
Q3 2026 revenue of $149.2 million, up from $139.5 million a year earlier and down from $155.9 million in the prior quarter
Subscriptions and services revenue of $96.0 million, up 20.1% year over year; GAAP net income of $0.9 million versus $6.9 million a year earlier
Non-GAAP diluted EPS of $0.24 versus $0.16 a year earlier; adjusted EBITDA of $26.9 million
New buyback of up to $100 million through December 31, 2028; Q4 2026 revenue guidance of $137 million to $147 million, GAAP EPS of $(0.03) to $0.03
Arlo Technologies' Board of Directors approved a share repurchase program of up to $100 million of common stock, running through December 31, 2028. The company says repurchases will be made through open market purchases under Rule 10b-18, and the timing and amount will depend on market conditions. The filing does not include revenue, earnings or guidance figures, so it gives shareholders no new view of current business results.
Board authorized repurchases of up to $100 million of common stock
Program runs through December 31, 2028, unless extended or shortened by the Board
Purchases to be made through open market transactions under Rule 10b-18
CEO Matthew McRae said the board believes the shares are undervalued relative to long-term value
Arlo Technologies reported record second-quarter 2026 revenue of $155.9 million, up 21% from a year earlier, for the quarter ended June 28, 2026. The company raised its full-year 2026 guidance for both revenue and non-GAAP EPS, now $580 million to $600 million and $0.90 to $1.00, respectively.
Revenue of $155.9 million, up 21% year over year; subscriptions and services revenue of $93.0 million, up 19%
GAAP net income of $3.0 million, or $0.03 per diluted share, versus $14.9 million in the first quarter, which included a $6.4 million gain on sale of a long-term investment
Non-GAAP EPS of $0.28 versus $0.17 a year earlier; the figure includes a $0.07 tariff refund impact
Full-year 2026 outlook: revenue of $580 million to $600 million and non-GAAP EPS of $0.90 to $1.00; third-quarter revenue outlook of $140 million to $150 million
Arlo Technologies reported first-quarter 2026 results for the period ended March 29, 2026, with total revenue of $150.4 million and GAAP net income of $14.9 million, which included a $6.4 million gain from selling its Origin Wireless investment. The company also gave second-quarter 2026 guidance of $145 million to $155 million in revenue and GAAP diluted EPS of $0.00 to $0.06, which shows a wide range on the GAAP profit measure.
Total revenue of $150.4 million for the quarter, compared with $119.1 million a year earlier
GAAP net income of $14.9 million; GAAP basic EPS of $0.14 and diluted EPS of $0.13; non-GAAP EPS of $0.28
Second-quarter 2026 outlook: revenue of $145 million to $155 million; GAAP EPS of $0.00 to $0.06 and non-GAAP EPS of $0.17 to $0.23
Repurchased $8.0 million of common stock in the first quarter under a newly authorized $50 million program; acquired Aloe Care Health in April
Arlo Technologies reported fourth-quarter and full-year 2025 results on February 26, 2026, with Q4 revenue of $141.3 million, up from $121.6 million a year earlier, and a GAAP profit of $0.05 per share compared with a loss of $0.05. The company also gave first-quarter 2026 revenue guidance of $135 million to $145 million and non-GAAP EPS guidance of $0.17 to $0.23, and said it has a partnership with Comcast for connected home security.
Q4 2025 revenue of $141.3 million, versus $121.6 million in Q4 2024
Q4 2025 GAAP EPS of $0.05 versus a loss of $0.05 in Q4 2024; full-year GAAP EPS of $0.14 versus a loss of $0.31 in 2024
Full-year 2025 revenue of $529.3 million, versus $510.9 million in 2024
Q1 2026 guidance: GAAP revenue of $135 million to $145 million; non-GAAP diluted EPS of $0.17 to $0.23
Briefs are written by AI from the filing text (each brief's own page names the model) and can contain mistakes — open the filing before acting on anything. Impact (1-5) and tone are the model's reading of the filing for shareholders, not a price forecast. Not investment advice.
Only material 8-Ks get a brief: results, deals, executive changes, restructuring, impairments, delisting notices, restatements, cybersecurity incidents and other disclosed events. Routine filings (vote results, exhibits only) are skipped. Every Arlo Technologies filing is on SEC EDGAR ↗. 8-K briefs of other companies →