Integra Lifesciences Holdings (IART)

Nasdaq Health Care Health Care Equipment S&P SmallCap 600
$13.42
-0.70 (-4.96%)
Close of Nov 06, 2026 · end-of-day data
SMA 50SMA 2005Y/10Y use weekly candles (10/40-week averages)

Performance

price return
1W+5.2%
1M+0.1%
3M-21.4%
6M-3.6%
YTD+8.1%
1Y+17.7%
3Y-63.6%
5Y-79.8%

Key statistics

Full financials →
Market cap$1.0B
P/E (TTM)78.9
EPS (TTM, diluted)$0.17
P/S0.63
P/B0.98
EV / EBITDA—
Revenue (TTM)$1.66B
Revenue growth+0.8%
Net margin0.8%
ROE1.2%
Debt / equity0.65
FCF yield8.2%
Dividend yield—
Payout ratio—
Beta (1Y)1.50
Volatility (1Y)61.4%
52-week range$8.70 – $20.49
Avg volume (50D)1.11M

Revenue & net income — last 8 quarters

Statements →
Oct 21, 6:15 AM ET

Integra LifeSciences Q3 revenue rises 2.3% to $411.2 million; adjusted EPS $0.59

Positive earnings 2.02

Integra LifeSciences reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $411.2 million, up 2.3% from the prior year, and GAAP earnings of $0.19 per diluted share versus a loss of $(0.07) a year earlier. The company kept its full-year 2026 guidance consistent with its October 2, 2026 outlook, but expects fourth-quarter reported revenue to decline 0.5% to 5.2%, citing the Cincinnati facility disruption and softer Tissue Reconstruction results.

  • Q3 revenue $411.2 million, up 2.3% reported and 2.5% organic; GAAP EPS $0.19 vs. $(0.07), adjusted EPS $0.59 vs. $0.54
  • Full-year 2026 revenue guidance $1.634 billion to $1.654 billion; adjusted EPS guidance $2.30 to $2.40, consistent with October 2, 2026 outlook
  • Fourth-quarter 2026 adjusted EPS guidance $0.61 to $0.71; reported revenue expected to decline 0.5% to 5.2%
  • Completed $2.1 billion debt refinancing on October 19, 2026; Q3 operating cash flow $96.0 million
Read the filing on SEC.gov ↗
Oct 19, 4:20 PM ET

Integra LifeSciences closes $450 million 9.5% notes and $1.65 billion credit refinancing

Neutral financing 1.011.022.037.01

Integra LifeSciences entered a $1.65 billion amended and restated credit agreement and closed a $450 million private offering of 9.500% senior secured notes due 2033, both on October 19, 2026. The company used the proceeds and new borrowings to repay in full its Existing Credit Agreement, which had a $1.3 billion revolver and a $775 million term loan. The filing shows new debt and higher-cost secured borrowing terms, but it does not report earnings or guidance changes.

  • Notes: $450 million principal, 9.500% interest, payable semi-annually, maturing November 1, 2033
  • Credit agreement: $600 million revolver and $600 million term loan A (five-year), plus $450 million term loan B (seven-year)
  • Term Loan B applicable rate is 4.25%; revolver and term loan A initially 3.00%, adjusting to 2.00% to 3.25% after the December 31, 2026 quarter
  • Existing $1.3 billion revolver and $775 million term loan were repaid in full with no early termination penalties
Read the filing on SEC.gov ↗
Oct 2, 8:20 AM ET

Integra LifeSciences cuts 2026 revenue and EPS outlook after Cincinnati flood

Negative guidance Written later 2.027.01

Integra LifeSciences released preliminary third-quarter 2026 results and lowered its full-year 2026 revenue and adjusted EPS guidance after July flooding at its Cincinnati manufacturing facility. The company says the flood reduced third-quarter revenue by about $7 million and will reduce fourth-quarter revenue by $15 million to $20 million, and it expects insurance to offset a substantial portion of the earnings impact.

  • Third-quarter revenue expected at $410 million to $412 million, with adjusted EPS of $0.55 to $0.59; results are unaudited and subject to closing procedures.
  • Full-year 2026 revenue outlook lowered to $1.634 billion to $1.654 billion from $1.654 billion to $1.695 billion; adjusted EPS guidance lowered to $2.30 to $2.40 from $2.40 to $2.50.
  • Full-year 2026 operating cash flow expected at about $190 million to $200 million, and greater than $85 million in the third quarter.
  • Full manufacturing operations at the Cincinnati facility are expected to return during the second quarter of 2027.
Read the filing on SEC.gov ↗
Jul 29, 6:15 AM ET

Integra LifeSciences Q2 revenue rises 0.8% to $418.8 million; adjusted EPS $0.56

Mixed earnings Written later 2.02

Integra LifeSciences reported second-quarter 2026 revenue of $418.8 million, up 0.8% on a reported basis, and adjusted earnings of $0.56 per diluted share, up from $0.45. It cut its reported full-year 2026 revenue range to $1.654 billion to $1.695 billion, citing a stronger U.S. dollar, while reaffirming its organic growth and adjusted EPS guidance.

  • Q2 2026 GAAP EPS was $0.06, compared with a $(6.31) loss in Q2 2025, which included a $511.4 million goodwill impairment charge
  • Adjusted EBITDA was $78.4 million, or 18.7% of revenue, versus $71.2 million, or 17.1%, a year earlier
  • Full-year reported revenue guidance was lowered from $1.662 billion-$1.702 billion to $1.654 billion-$1.695 billion; 2026 adjusted EPS guidance of $2.40-$2.50 was reaffirmed
  • Q3 2026 guidance calls for reported revenue of $410 million to $425 million and adjusted EPS of $0.53 to $0.61
Read the filing on SEC.gov ↗

Briefs are written by AI from the filing text (each brief's own page names the model) and can contain mistakes — open the filing before acting on anything. Impact (1-5) and tone are the model's reading of the filing for shareholders, not a price forecast. Not investment advice.

Famous investors who own IART

All investors →
InvestorValue% of portfolioLast quarter
Renaissance Technologies $188.58K0.00% New

From each investor's latest 13F filing (Q2 2026); positions are as of the quarter end and filed up to 45 days later.

Prices are end-of-day and split-adjusted. Financial data from Integra Lifesciences Holdings's SEC XBRL filings. Not investment advice.