Iron Mountain (IRM)

NYSE Real Estate Other Specialized REITs S&P 500
$106.52
+1.02 (+0.97%)
Close of Nov 06, 2026 · end-of-day data

IRM 8-K filings in 2026

Every material Form 8-K Iron Mountain filed with the SEC in 2026, read and summarized by AI: what happened, the key figures, whether it reads positive or negative for shareholders, and how big a deal it is (impact 1-5). Newest first; each brief links to its own page and to the filing on SEC.gov.

Briefs in 2026516 on record in all
Latest filing in 2026Nov 05, 2026earnings
High impact (4-5)3of 5 briefs
TonePositive3Mixed1Neutral1
earnings 4financing 1
Nov 5, 6:47 AM ET

Iron Mountain Reports Q3 2026 Revenue of $2.0B, Raises Full-Year Guidance and Dividend

Positive earnings 2.02

Iron Mountain Incorporated reported third-quarter 2026 total revenues of $2.0 billion and net income of $129 million, driven by strong growth in its storage rental and service segments. Supported by solid operational performance, the company raised its full-year 2026 financial guidance and increased its quarterly dividend by 15% to $0.993 per share.

  • Q3 2026 total revenues reached $2.0 billion, a 13.5% increase year over year.
  • Net income for the quarter was $129 million, compared to $86 million in Q3 2025.
  • Adjusted EBITDA grew 13.3% year over year to $748 million for the third quarter.
  • The quarterly dividend was increased by 15% to $0.993 per share, payable on January 6, 2027.
Read the filing on SEC.gov ↗
Aug 5, 6:47 AM ET

Iron Mountain Q2 revenue rises 18.5% to $2.0 billion; raises 2026 guidance

Positive earnings Written later 2.02

Iron Mountain reported second quarter 2026 total revenue of $2.0 billion, up 18.5% from a year earlier, and net income of $106.1 million, compared with a net loss of $43.3 million in the second quarter of 2025. The company raised its full-year 2026 guidance, with adjusted EBITDA now expected at $2,945 million to $2,975 million, which matters to shareholders because it signals higher expected earnings for the year.

  • Q2 2026 adjusted EBITDA was $727.0 million, up 15.7% from $628.4 million in Q2 2025.
  • Q2 2026 AFFO per share was $1.44, compared with $1.24 in Q2 2025.
  • Full-year 2026 AFFO per share guidance is now $5.87 to $5.93, up from $5.79 to $5.86.
  • The board declared a third quarter dividend of $0.864 per share, payable October 2, 2026, to holders of record on September 15, 2026.
Read the filing on SEC.gov ↗
Jun 26, 4:41 PM ET

Iron Mountain prices $1.5 billion of 6.250% senior notes due 2035

Neutral financing Written later 1.012.03

Iron Mountain completed a private offering of $1.5 billion in 6.250% senior notes due January 15, 2035, sold at 100% of par, with net proceeds of about $1,481.8 million. The company plans to use the proceeds mainly to repay outstanding borrowings under its revolving credit facility, with any remainder for general corporate purposes, so shareholders should note the added long-term debt.

  • $1.5 billion aggregate principal of 6.250% senior notes, sold at 100.00% of par
  • Net proceeds of approximately $1,481.8 million after discounts and estimated expenses
  • Proceeds intended to repay all or part of revolving credit facility borrowings and pay fees
  • Interest payable January 15 and July 15, first payment January 15, 2027; notes mature January 15, 2035
Read the filing on SEC.gov ↗
Apr 30, 6:49 AM ET

Iron Mountain Q1 2026 net income rises to $149 million and full-year guidance is raised

Positive earnings Written later 2.02

Iron Mountain reported first-quarter 2026 total revenue of $1.9 billion, up 21.6% from a year earlier, and net income of $149 million, compared with $16 million in the first quarter of 2025. The company raised its full-year 2026 guidance for total revenue, adjusted EBITDA and AFFO per share, and its board declared a quarterly dividend of $0.864 per share payable July 3, 2026.

  • Total revenue was $1,936 million, up 21.6% as reported and 18.6% excluding foreign exchange.
  • Net income was $149 million, or $0.48 per diluted share, versus $16 million, or $0.05, a year earlier.
  • Adjusted EBITDA was $708 million, up 22.1%, and AFFO was $426 million, or $1.43 per share.
  • Full-year 2026 total revenue guidance is $7,825 million to $7,925 million, up from $7,625 million to $7,775 million; AFFO per share guidance is $5.79 to $5.86, up from $5.69 to $5.79.
Read the filing on SEC.gov ↗
Feb 12, 6:50 AM ET

Iron Mountain Q4 revenue rises 16.6% to $1.8 billion; net income falls 11.9%

Mixed earnings Written later 2.02

Iron Mountain reported fourth quarter 2025 revenue of $1.8 billion, up 16.6% from a year earlier, and Adjusted EBITDA of $705.3 million, up 16.6%. GAAP net income fell 11.9% to $93.1 million, and reported EPS was $0.30 versus $0.35, while Adjusted EPS rose to $0.61 from $0.50. The company also issued 2026 guidance calling for revenue of $7,625 million to $7,775 million and Adjusted EBITDA of $2,875 million to $2,925 million.

  • Q4 2025 total revenues were $1,843.2 million, up 16.6% from $1,581.3 million in Q4 2024.
  • Q4 2025 net income was $93.1 million versus $105.7 million, and reported EPS was $0.30 versus $0.35.
  • Full year 2025 revenue was $6.9 billion, up 12.2%, while full year net income was $152.3 million, down 17.1%.
  • 2026 guidance: total revenue of $7,625 million to $7,775 million and AFFO per share of $5.69 to $5.79. The board declared a quarterly dividend of $0.864 per share, payable April 3, 2026.
Read the filing on SEC.gov ↗

Briefs are written by AI from the filing text (each brief's own page names the model) and can contain mistakes — open the filing before acting on anything. Impact (1-5) and tone are the model's reading of the filing for shareholders, not a price forecast. Not investment advice.

Only material 8-Ks get a brief: results, deals, executive changes, restructuring, impairments, delisting notices, restatements, cybersecurity incidents and other disclosed events. Routine filings (vote results, exhibits only) are skipped. Every Iron Mountain filing is on SEC EDGAR ↗. 8-K briefs of other companies →