N-able, Inc. (NABL)

NYSE Information Technology Systems Software S&P SmallCap 600
$4.84
-0.08 (-1.63%)
Close of Nov 06, 2026 · end-of-day data
SMA 50SMA 2005Y/10Y use weekly candles (10/40-week averages)

Performance

price return
1W-6.6%
1M+7.6%
3M+50.8%
6M+3.2%
YTD-35.3%
1Y-37.8%
3Y-62.9%
5Y-63.6%

Key statistics

Full financials →
Market cap$860M
P/E (TTM)—
EPS (TTM, diluted)$-0.06
P/S1.59
P/B1.11
EV / EBITDA11.6
Revenue (TTM)$537.00M
Revenue growth+8.3%
Net margin-2.3%
ROE-1.6%
Debt / equity0.51
FCF yield8.8%
Dividend yield—
Payout ratio—
Beta (1Y)0.73
Volatility (1Y)76.3%
52-week range$2.92 – $8.73
Avg volume (50D)2.27M

Revenue & net income — last 8 quarters

Statements →
Nov 5, 7:01 AM ET

N-able reports Q3 2026 revenue up 4.9% to $137.5 million; GAAP net loss $4.4 million

Mixed earnings 2.02

N-able reported third quarter 2026 total revenue of $137.5 million, up 4.9% year over year, and said revenue and adjusted EBITDA exceeded its third quarter guidance. The company posted a GAAP net loss of $4.4 million, or $0.02 per diluted share, while non-GAAP net income was $22.9 million, or $0.12 per diluted share, and it updated its full-year 2026 ARR outlook to $558 million to $560 million.

  • Q3 2026 total revenue $137.5 million (4.9% year-over-year growth); adjusted EBITDA $43.6 million, a 31.7% margin
  • GAAP net loss $4.4 million ($0.02 per diluted share) versus non-GAAP net income $22.9 million ($0.12 per diluted share)
  • Q4 2026 revenue guidance $133 million to $134 million; full-year 2026 revenue guidance $541 million to $542 million
  • Repurchased about 10.2 million shares for about $38.7 million in Q3; about $56 million remained on the authorization at quarter end
Read the filing on SEC.gov ↗
Aug 10, 7:02 AM ET

N-able Q2 revenue rises 5.9% to $138.2 million; plans 6% workforce cut

Positive earnings Written later 2.022.05

N-able reported second-quarter 2026 revenue of $138.2 million, up 5.9% year over year, and GAAP net income of $1.8 million, compared with a net loss of $4.6 million a year earlier. The company also approved a reorganization that reduces its workforce by about 6%, with one-time cash charges of $4 million to $6 million, mostly expected in the third quarter, and it updated its full-year 2026 outlook.

  • Q2 2026 total revenue $138.2 million, up 5.9% year over year (4.7% at constant currency); GAAP net income $1.8 million, or $0.01 per diluted share
  • Full-year 2026 outlook: total revenue $539 million to $542 million; total ARR $562 million to $565 million
  • Workforce reduction of about 6%, approved July 20, 2026; one-time cash charges of $4 million to $6 million, with cash compensation savings of $11 million to $13 million over the next twelve months
  • Third-quarter 2026 revenue outlook of $134.5 million to $135.5 million, about 3% year-over-year growth on a reported basis
Read the filing on SEC.gov ↗
Jul 13, 6:45 AM ET

N-able: Chief Revenue Officer Frank Colletti departs; Russell Rosa named successor

Neutral leadership Written later 5.028.01

N-able said its Chief Revenue Officer, Frank Colletti, left the role effective July 9, 2026, and that Russell Rosa joined as Chief Revenue Officer effective immediately. Rosa will oversee the global sales organization, channel and partner ecosystem, support, and sales operations. The filing does not state any financial results or guidance changes.

  • Frank Colletti left his position as Chief Revenue Officer effective July 9, 2026.
  • Colletti may be entitled to severance under his existing employment agreement; any material changes will be disclosed in an amendment.
  • Russell Rosa joined as Chief Revenue Officer effective immediately, announced July 13, 2026.
  • Rosa's responsibilities include functions previously overseen by Colletti.
Read the filing on SEC.gov ↗
Jun 17, 7:31 AM ET

N-able amends credit agreement to add up to $75.0 million in delayed draw term loans

Neutral financing Written later 1.012.03

On June 16, 2026, N-able's subsidiary N-able International Holdings II, LLC signed a third amendment to its credit agreement with JPMorgan Chase, Bank, N.A. as administrative agent. The amendment adds a $75.0 million delayed draw term loan facility that is fungible with the existing term loans, which the company may use for general corporate purposes, including deferred Adlumin acquisition payments, future acquisitions, and share repurchases.

  • Up to $75.0 million of additional term loans may be drawn during a six-month availability period after the amendment took effect
  • Borrowings carry the same rate as the existing term loan: a SOFR-based floating rate with a 0.0% floor, plus a margin initially set at 2.75%
  • The margin falls to 2.50% if the first lien net leverage ratio is 1.65 to 1.00 or lower
  • The full amendment will be filed as an exhibit to the Form 10-Q for the quarter ending June 30, 2026
Read the filing on SEC.gov ↗

Briefs are written by AI from the filing text (each brief's own page names the model) and can contain mistakes — open the filing before acting on anything. Impact (1-5) and tone are the model's reading of the filing for shareholders, not a price forecast. Not investment advice.

Famous investors who own NABL

All investors →
InvestorValue% of portfolioLast quarter
Renaissance Technologies $2.86M0.00% Reduced

From each investor's latest 13F filing (Q2 2026); positions are as of the quarter end and filed up to 45 days later.

Prices are end-of-day and split-adjusted. Financial data from N-able, Inc.'s SEC XBRL filings. Not investment advice.