Aug 26, 4:06 PM ET
Everpure reported fiscal second-quarter 2027 revenue of $1.2 billion, up 38% from a year earlier, and net income of $74 million, up from $47 million. The company raised its fiscal 2027 revenue guidance to $5.03 billion to $5.07 billion from $4.41 billion to $4.51 billion, but operating cash flow was negative $136 million in the quarter.
- Q2 fiscal 2027 revenue was $1.2 billion, up 38% year over year; product revenue was $687 million, up 54%.
- Net income was $74 million, or $0.21 per diluted share, compared with $47 million, or $0.14, a year earlier.
- Fiscal 2027 revenue guidance rose to $5.03 billion to $5.07 billion; non-GAAP operating income guidance rose to $940 million to $960 million.
- Operating cash flow was negative $136 million and free cash flow was negative $238 million in the quarter.
Read the filing on SEC.gov ↗
May 27, 4:06 PM ET
Everpure reported first quarter fiscal 2027 revenue of $1.1 billion, up 35% year-over-year, and GAAP net income of $24.1 million, compared with a net loss of $14.0 million a year earlier. The company raised its full-year fiscal 2027 revenue guidance to $4.41 billion to $4.51 billion and its non-GAAP operating income guidance to $820 million to $860 million, both from prior ranges.
- Q1 fiscal 2027 revenue $1.1 billion, up 35%; product revenue $577 million, up 55%
- GAAP net income $24.1 million for the quarter, versus a net loss of $14.0 million a year earlier
- FY27 revenue guidance raised to $4.41 billion to $4.51 billion from $4.3 billion to $4.4 billion
- Repurchased 1.3 million shares for approximately $84 million in the quarter
Read the filing on SEC.gov ↗
Feb 25, 4:06 PM ET
Everpure reported fiscal fourth-quarter 2026 revenue of $1.1 billion, up 20% year-over-year, and GAAP net income of $100 million, or $0.29 per diluted share, versus $42 million, or $0.12, a year earlier. It also guided fiscal 2027 revenue to $4.3 billion to $4.4 billion, which would be 17% to 20% growth.
- Q4 revenue $1.1 billion, up 20% year-over-year; full-year revenue $3.7 billion, up 16%
- Q4 GAAP operating income $87 million, up from $42 million; full-year GAAP operating income $115 million
- FY27 guidance: revenue $4.3 billion to $4.4 billion; non-GAAP operating income $780 million to $820 million
- Q1 FY27 guidance: revenue $990 million to $1.01 billion, up 27% to 30%
Read the filing on SEC.gov ↗
Dec 2, 4:06 PM ET
Pure Storage reported fiscal third-quarter 2026 revenue of $964.5 million, up 16% year over year, but GAAP net income fell to $54.8 million from $63.6 million. The company raised its full-year fiscal 2026 revenue and non-GAAP operating income guidance, so the top-line and outlook changes point up while GAAP profit declined.
- Q3 revenue $964.5 million, up from $831.1 million a year earlier; subscription services revenue $429.7 million, up 14%.
- GAAP net income $54.8 million, or $0.16 per diluted share, versus $63.6 million, or $0.19, a year earlier.
- FY26 revenue guidance raised to $3.63 billion to $3.64 billion from $3.60 billion to $3.63 billion; non-GAAP operating income guidance raised to $629 million to $639 million from $605 million to $625 million.
- Repurchased 0.6 million shares for about $53 million in the quarter; cash and marketable securities totaled $1.5 billion.
Read the filing on SEC.gov ↗
Briefs are written by AI from the filing text (each brief's own page names the model) and can contain mistakes — open the filing before acting on anything. Impact (1-5) and tone are the model's reading of the filing for shareholders, not a price forecast. Not investment advice.