Every material Form 8-K Everpure has filed with the SEC since August 30, 2023, read and summarized by AI: what happened, the key figures, whether it reads positive or negative for shareholders, and how big a deal it is (impact 1-5). Newest first; each brief links to its own page and to the filing on SEC.gov.
Everpure reported fiscal second-quarter 2027 revenue of $1.2 billion, up 38% from a year earlier, and net income of $74 million, up from $47 million. The company raised its fiscal 2027 revenue guidance to $5.03 billion to $5.07 billion from $4.41 billion to $4.51 billion, but operating cash flow was negative $136 million in the quarter.
Q2 fiscal 2027 revenue was $1.2 billion, up 38% year over year; product revenue was $687 million, up 54%.
Net income was $74 million, or $0.21 per diluted share, compared with $47 million, or $0.14, a year earlier.
Fiscal 2027 revenue guidance rose to $5.03 billion to $5.07 billion; non-GAAP operating income guidance rose to $940 million to $960 million.
Operating cash flow was negative $136 million and free cash flow was negative $238 million in the quarter.
Everpure reported first quarter fiscal 2027 revenue of $1.1 billion, up 35% year-over-year, and GAAP net income of $24.1 million, compared with a net loss of $14.0 million a year earlier. The company raised its full-year fiscal 2027 revenue guidance to $4.41 billion to $4.51 billion and its non-GAAP operating income guidance to $820 million to $860 million, both from prior ranges.
Q1 fiscal 2027 revenue $1.1 billion, up 35%; product revenue $577 million, up 55%
GAAP net income $24.1 million for the quarter, versus a net loss of $14.0 million a year earlier
FY27 revenue guidance raised to $4.41 billion to $4.51 billion from $4.3 billion to $4.4 billion
Repurchased 1.3 million shares for approximately $84 million in the quarter
Everpure reported fiscal fourth-quarter 2026 revenue of $1.1 billion, up 20% year-over-year, and GAAP net income of $100 million, or $0.29 per diluted share, versus $42 million, or $0.12, a year earlier. It also guided fiscal 2027 revenue to $4.3 billion to $4.4 billion, which would be 17% to 20% growth.
Q4 revenue $1.1 billion, up 20% year-over-year; full-year revenue $3.7 billion, up 16%
Q4 GAAP operating income $87 million, up from $42 million; full-year GAAP operating income $115 million
FY27 guidance: revenue $4.3 billion to $4.4 billion; non-GAAP operating income $780 million to $820 million
Q1 FY27 guidance: revenue $990 million to $1.01 billion, up 27% to 30%
Pure Storage reported fiscal third-quarter 2026 revenue of $964.5 million, up 16% year over year, but GAAP net income fell to $54.8 million from $63.6 million. The company raised its full-year fiscal 2026 revenue and non-GAAP operating income guidance, so the top-line and outlook changes point up while GAAP profit declined.
Q3 revenue $964.5 million, up from $831.1 million a year earlier; subscription services revenue $429.7 million, up 14%.
GAAP net income $54.8 million, or $0.16 per diluted share, versus $63.6 million, or $0.19, a year earlier.
FY26 revenue guidance raised to $3.63 billion to $3.64 billion from $3.60 billion to $3.63 billion; non-GAAP operating income guidance raised to $629 million to $639 million from $605 million to $625 million.
Repurchased 0.6 million shares for about $53 million in the quarter; cash and marketable securities totaled $1.5 billion.
Pure Storage named Patrick Finn as its Chief Revenue Officer, succeeding Dan FitzSimons, who remains with the company as a senior advisor and is no longer an executive officer. The company also reaffirmed its fiscal third-quarter and full-year fiscal 2026 guidance, first given on August 27, 2025, and the filing reports no change to that outlook.
Finn receives a $650,000 initial base salary and a target annual cash bonus of 100% of base salary.
A $1,000,000 one-time signing bonus must be repaid if he leaves for any reason other than a layoff within 12 months.
He received 92,896 restricted stock units vesting 25% on December 20, 2026, plus 108,840 performance RSUs at target tied to a market capitalization of $40 billion or more.
Pure reaffirmed its fiscal Q3 and full-year FY26 guidance given in its August 27, 2025 earnings announcement.
Pure Storage reported second-quarter fiscal 2026 results for the quarter ended August 3, 2025, with revenue of $861.0 million, up 13% year-over-year, and net income of $47.1 million, or $0.14 per diluted share. The company raised its full-year fiscal 2026 revenue and non-GAAP operating income guidance, which signals higher expected sales and profit for shareholders, although GAAP operating income fell sharply from a year earlier.
Revenue of $861.0 million, up 13% year-over-year; subscription services revenue of $414.7 million, up 15%.
GAAP operating income of $4.9 million, compared with $24.9 million a year earlier; non-GAAP operating income of $130.0 million.
Net income of $47.1 million, or $0.14 per diluted share, compared with $35.7 million, or $0.10 per diluted share, a year earlier.
Fiscal 2026 revenue guidance raised to $3.60 billion to $3.63 billion from $3.515 billion; non-GAAP operating income guidance raised to $605 million to $625 million from $595 million.
Pure Storage appointed Tarek Robbiati as Chief Financial Officer, effective with the June 24, 2025 announcement, and Kevan Krysler is no longer CFO, though he remains an employee to help with the transition. The filing sets out Robbiati's $650,000 base salary and large equity awards, which tie part of his pay to storage-as-a-service growth and to a $40 billion market capitalization target.
Tarek Robbiati, age 60, becomes CFO; he was previously CFO of Hewlett Packard Enterprise from September 2018 to August 2023.
Robbiati's initial annual base salary is $650,000, with a target annual bonus of 100% of base salary.
Equity awards include 223,921 restricted stock units (time-vested, first 25% on September 20, 2026) and 233,410 target units tied to a $40 billion market capitalization goal, vesting March 20, 2030.
Kevan Krysler, whose departure was disclosed in a May 28, 2025 Form 8-K, is no longer CFO but will provide ongoing transition services.
Pure Storage reported first quarter fiscal 2026 revenue of $778.5 million, up 12% year over year, and a GAAP net loss of $14.0 million, narrower than the $35.0 million loss a year earlier. The company also said Chief Financial Officer Kevan Krysler will leave, and that he will stay until a successor is named and that the departure does not relate to financial statement or accounting issues.
Revenue $778.5 million, up 12% year over year; subscription services revenue $406.3 million, up 17%
GAAP operating loss of $31.2 million, versus $41.8 million a year earlier; non-GAAP operating income $82.7 million
Guidance: second quarter revenue of $845 million; fiscal 2026 revenue of $3.515 billion, up 11%
CFO Kevan Krysler to leave; he remains until a successor is named
Pure Storage reported fiscal fourth-quarter 2025 revenue of $879.8 million, up 11% year over year, and full-year revenue of $3.2 billion, up 12%. GAAP operating income and diluted EPS for the quarter fell from a year earlier, and the company guided fiscal 2026 revenue to $3.515 billion, up 11%, while its audit committee approved up to $250 million in additional share repurchases.
Q4 revenue $879.8 million, up 11% from $789.8 million a year earlier; full-year revenue $3.2 billion, up 12%.
Q4 GAAP operating income $42.5 million versus $57.4 million a year earlier; Q4 diluted EPS $0.12 versus $0.20.
FY26 guidance: revenue $3.515 billion, up 11%; non-GAAP operating income $595 million, a 17.0% margin.
Audit Committee approved up to an additional $250 million in share repurchases; Q4 repurchases totaled about $192 million.
Pure Storage reported third-quarter fiscal 2025 results for the quarter ended November 3, 2024, with revenue up 9% year over year to $831.1 million and subscription services revenue up 22%. GAAP net income fell to $63.6 million, or $0.19 per diluted share, from $70.4 million, or $0.21, a year earlier, and the company gave fiscal 2025 revenue guidance of $3.15 billion.
Revenue of $831.1 million, up 9% year over year; subscription services revenue of $376.4 million, up 22%.
GAAP net income of $63.6 million, or $0.19 per diluted share, versus $70.4 million, or $0.21, in the third quarter of fiscal 2024.
Fourth-quarter fiscal 2025 revenue guidance of $867 million; full-year fiscal 2025 revenue guidance of $3.15 billion and non-GAAP operating income of $540 million.
Returned about $182 million to stockholders in the quarter through repurchases of 3.6 million shares.
Pure Storage reported second-quarter fiscal 2025 results for the quarter ended August 4, 2024, with revenue of $763.8 million, up 11% from a year earlier, and GAAP net income of $35.7 million, compared with a net loss of $7.1 million in the prior-year quarter. The company also guided to third-quarter revenue of $815 million and full-year fiscal 2025 revenue of $3.1 billion, with growth of 6.8% and 10.5% respectively.
Q2 revenue $763.8 million, up 11% year-over-year; subscription services revenue $361.2 million, up 25%
GAAP operating income $24.9 million vs. a $6.2 million loss a year earlier; diluted EPS $0.10 vs. $(0.02)
Pure Storage reported first-quarter fiscal 2025 results for the quarter ended May 5, 2024, with revenue of $693.5 million, up 18% year-over-year, and a GAAP net loss of $35.0 million, down from $67.4 million a year earlier. The company also gave guidance for the second quarter and full fiscal 2025, forecasting full-year revenue of $3.1 billion, which shareholders can compare against future results.
Revenue $693.5 million, up 18% year-over-year; subscription services revenue $346.1 million, up 23%
GAAP net loss $35.0 million, or $0.11 per share, versus $67.4 million, or $0.22 per share, a year earlier
GAAP operating loss $41.8 million, including $15.9 million in restructuring and impairment charges; non-GAAP operating income $100.4 million, a 14.5% margin
Guidance: Q2 fiscal 2025 revenue $755 million; fiscal 2025 revenue $3.1 billion and non-GAAP operating income $532 million
Pure Storage reported fiscal fourth-quarter 2024 revenue of $789.8 million, down 3% from a year earlier, while full-year revenue rose 3% to $2.8 billion. Fourth-quarter GAAP operating income fell to $57.4 million from $64.6 million, and diluted EPS was $0.20 versus $0.22. The company guided fiscal 2025 revenue to $3.1 billion and authorized up to an additional $250 million in share repurchases.
Q4 revenue $789.8 million, down 3% year-over-year; subscription services revenue $328.9 million, up 24%
Full-year fiscal 2024 GAAP net income $61.3 million, versus $73.1 million in fiscal 2023
Pure Storage reported third quarter fiscal 2024 results for the quarter ended November 5, 2023, with revenue of $762.8 million, up 13% year-over-year, and GAAP net income of $70.4 million, compared with a net loss of $0.8 million a year earlier. The company gave fourth-quarter revenue guidance of $782 million and fiscal 2024 revenue guidance of $2.82 billion, and its release describes the annual non-GAAP operating margin guidance of 16% as increased. For shareholders, the filing shows higher sales and a return to GAAP profit, though the filing does not state the prior guidance figures for comparison.
Revenue $762.8 million, up 13% year-over-year; subscription services revenue $309.6 million, up 26%.
GAAP net income $70.4 million, or $0.21 per diluted share, versus a net loss of $0.8 million in the third quarter of fiscal 2023.
Non-GAAP operating margin 22.2% versus GAAP operating margin 9.7% for the quarter.
Pure Storage reported fiscal second-quarter 2024 revenue of $688.7 million, up 6.5% year-over-year, but swung to a GAAP operating loss of $6.2 million and a net loss of $7.1 million, compared with operating income of $14.4 million and net income of $10.9 million a year earlier. The company also raised its annual non-GAAP operating margin guidance to 15.5%, and expects third-quarter revenue of $760 million.
Revenue $688.7 million, up 6.5% year-over-year; subscription services revenue $288.9 million, up 24%
GAAP operating loss $6.2 million versus operating income of $14.4 million in the prior-year quarter; GAAP net loss $7.1 million, or $(0.02) per share
Non-GAAP operating income $111.8 million, a 16.2% non-GAAP operating margin
Third-quarter fiscal 2024 revenue guidance of $760 million; fiscal 2024 non-GAAP operating margin guidance of 15.5%
Briefs are written by AI from the filing text (each brief's own page names the model) and can contain mistakes — open the filing before acting on anything. Impact (1-5) and tone are the model's reading of the filing for shareholders, not a price forecast. Not investment advice.
Only material 8-Ks get a brief: results, deals, executive changes, restructuring, impairments, delisting notices, restatements, cybersecurity incidents and other disclosed events. Routine filings (vote results, exhibits only) are skipped. Every Everpure filing is on SEC EDGAR ↗. 8-K briefs of other companies →