Everpure (P)

NYSE Information Technology Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals S&P 500
$96.75
+3.31 (+3.54%)
Close of Nov 06, 2026 · end-of-day data

P 8-K filings in 2025

Every material Form 8-K Everpure filed with the SEC in 2025, read and summarized by AI: what happened, the key figures, whether it reads positive or negative for shareholders, and how big a deal it is (impact 1-5). Newest first; each brief links to its own page and to the filing on SEC.gov.

Briefs in 2025615 on record in all
Latest filing in 2025Dec 02, 2025earnings
High impact (4-5)5of 6 briefs
TonePositive2Mixed2Neutral2
earnings 4leadership 2
Dec 2, 4:06 PM ET

Pure Storage Q3 revenue rises 16% to $964.5 million; full-year guidance raised

Mixed earnings Written later 2.02

Pure Storage reported fiscal third-quarter 2026 revenue of $964.5 million, up 16% year over year, but GAAP net income fell to $54.8 million from $63.6 million. The company raised its full-year fiscal 2026 revenue and non-GAAP operating income guidance, so the top-line and outlook changes point up while GAAP profit declined.

  • Q3 revenue $964.5 million, up from $831.1 million a year earlier; subscription services revenue $429.7 million, up 14%.
  • GAAP net income $54.8 million, or $0.16 per diluted share, versus $63.6 million, or $0.19, a year earlier.
  • FY26 revenue guidance raised to $3.63 billion to $3.64 billion from $3.60 billion to $3.63 billion; non-GAAP operating income guidance raised to $629 million to $639 million from $605 million to $625 million.
  • Repurchased 0.6 million shares for about $53 million in the quarter; cash and marketable securities totaled $1.5 billion.
Read the filing on SEC.gov ↗
Nov 4, 7:58 PM ET

Pure Storage names Patrick Finn chief revenue officer and reaffirms FY26 guidance

Neutral leadership Written later 2.025.02

Pure Storage named Patrick Finn as its Chief Revenue Officer, succeeding Dan FitzSimons, who remains with the company as a senior advisor and is no longer an executive officer. The company also reaffirmed its fiscal third-quarter and full-year fiscal 2026 guidance, first given on August 27, 2025, and the filing reports no change to that outlook.

  • Finn receives a $650,000 initial base salary and a target annual cash bonus of 100% of base salary.
  • A $1,000,000 one-time signing bonus must be repaid if he leaves for any reason other than a layoff within 12 months.
  • He received 92,896 restricted stock units vesting 25% on December 20, 2026, plus 108,840 performance RSUs at target tied to a market capitalization of $40 billion or more.
  • Pure reaffirmed its fiscal Q3 and full-year FY26 guidance given in its August 27, 2025 earnings announcement.
Read the filing on SEC.gov ↗
Aug 27, 4:06 PM ET

Pure Storage Q2 revenue rises 13% to $861.0 million; full-year guidance raised

Positive earnings Written later 2.02

Pure Storage reported second-quarter fiscal 2026 results for the quarter ended August 3, 2025, with revenue of $861.0 million, up 13% year-over-year, and net income of $47.1 million, or $0.14 per diluted share. The company raised its full-year fiscal 2026 revenue and non-GAAP operating income guidance, which signals higher expected sales and profit for shareholders, although GAAP operating income fell sharply from a year earlier.

  • Revenue of $861.0 million, up 13% year-over-year; subscription services revenue of $414.7 million, up 15%.
  • GAAP operating income of $4.9 million, compared with $24.9 million a year earlier; non-GAAP operating income of $130.0 million.
  • Net income of $47.1 million, or $0.14 per diluted share, compared with $35.7 million, or $0.10 per diluted share, a year earlier.
  • Fiscal 2026 revenue guidance raised to $3.60 billion to $3.63 billion from $3.515 billion; non-GAAP operating income guidance raised to $605 million to $625 million from $595 million.
Read the filing on SEC.gov ↗
Jun 24, 4:32 PM ET

Pure Storage names Tarek Robbiati CFO as Kevan Krysler steps down from role

Neutral leadership Written later 5.02

Pure Storage appointed Tarek Robbiati as Chief Financial Officer, effective with the June 24, 2025 announcement, and Kevan Krysler is no longer CFO, though he remains an employee to help with the transition. The filing sets out Robbiati's $650,000 base salary and large equity awards, which tie part of his pay to storage-as-a-service growth and to a $40 billion market capitalization target.

  • Tarek Robbiati, age 60, becomes CFO; he was previously CFO of Hewlett Packard Enterprise from September 2018 to August 2023.
  • Robbiati's initial annual base salary is $650,000, with a target annual bonus of 100% of base salary.
  • Equity awards include 223,921 restricted stock units (time-vested, first 25% on September 20, 2026) and 233,410 target units tied to a $40 billion market capitalization goal, vesting March 20, 2030.
  • Kevan Krysler, whose departure was disclosed in a May 28, 2025 Form 8-K, is no longer CFO but will provide ongoing transition services.
Read the filing on SEC.gov ↗
May 28, 4:04 PM ET

Pure Storage Q1 revenue rises 12% to $778.5 million; CFO Kevan Krysler to leave

Positive earnings Written later 2.025.02

Pure Storage reported first quarter fiscal 2026 revenue of $778.5 million, up 12% year over year, and a GAAP net loss of $14.0 million, narrower than the $35.0 million loss a year earlier. The company also said Chief Financial Officer Kevan Krysler will leave, and that he will stay until a successor is named and that the departure does not relate to financial statement or accounting issues.

  • Revenue $778.5 million, up 12% year over year; subscription services revenue $406.3 million, up 17%
  • GAAP operating loss of $31.2 million, versus $41.8 million a year earlier; non-GAAP operating income $82.7 million
  • Guidance: second quarter revenue of $845 million; fiscal 2026 revenue of $3.515 billion, up 11%
  • CFO Kevan Krysler to leave; he remains until a successor is named
Read the filing on SEC.gov ↗
Feb 26, 4:07 PM ET

Pure Storage Q4 revenue rises 11% to $879.8 million; GAAP profit falls from a year earlier

Mixed earnings Written later 2.028.01

Pure Storage reported fiscal fourth-quarter 2025 revenue of $879.8 million, up 11% year over year, and full-year revenue of $3.2 billion, up 12%. GAAP operating income and diluted EPS for the quarter fell from a year earlier, and the company guided fiscal 2026 revenue to $3.515 billion, up 11%, while its audit committee approved up to $250 million in additional share repurchases.

  • Q4 revenue $879.8 million, up 11% from $789.8 million a year earlier; full-year revenue $3.2 billion, up 12%.
  • Q4 GAAP operating income $42.5 million versus $57.4 million a year earlier; Q4 diluted EPS $0.12 versus $0.20.
  • FY26 guidance: revenue $3.515 billion, up 11%; non-GAAP operating income $595 million, a 17.0% margin.
  • Audit Committee approved up to an additional $250 million in share repurchases; Q4 repurchases totaled about $192 million.
Read the filing on SEC.gov ↗

Briefs are written by AI from the filing text (each brief's own page names the model) and can contain mistakes — open the filing before acting on anything. Impact (1-5) and tone are the model's reading of the filing for shareholders, not a price forecast. Not investment advice.

Only material 8-Ks get a brief: results, deals, executive changes, restructuring, impairments, delisting notices, restatements, cybersecurity incidents and other disclosed events. Routine filings (vote results, exhibits only) are skipped. Every Everpure filing is on SEC EDGAR ↗. 8-K briefs of other companies →