Every material Form 8-K Everpure filed with the SEC in 2023, read and summarized by AI: what happened, the key figures, whether it reads positive or negative for shareholders, and how big a deal it is (impact 1-5). Newest first; each brief links to its own page and to the filing on SEC.gov.
Pure Storage reported third quarter fiscal 2024 results for the quarter ended November 5, 2023, with revenue of $762.8 million, up 13% year-over-year, and GAAP net income of $70.4 million, compared with a net loss of $0.8 million a year earlier. The company gave fourth-quarter revenue guidance of $782 million and fiscal 2024 revenue guidance of $2.82 billion, and its release describes the annual non-GAAP operating margin guidance of 16% as increased. For shareholders, the filing shows higher sales and a return to GAAP profit, though the filing does not state the prior guidance figures for comparison.
Revenue $762.8 million, up 13% year-over-year; subscription services revenue $309.6 million, up 26%.
GAAP net income $70.4 million, or $0.21 per diluted share, versus a net loss of $0.8 million in the third quarter of fiscal 2023.
Non-GAAP operating margin 22.2% versus GAAP operating margin 9.7% for the quarter.
Pure Storage reported fiscal second-quarter 2024 revenue of $688.7 million, up 6.5% year-over-year, but swung to a GAAP operating loss of $6.2 million and a net loss of $7.1 million, compared with operating income of $14.4 million and net income of $10.9 million a year earlier. The company also raised its annual non-GAAP operating margin guidance to 15.5%, and expects third-quarter revenue of $760 million.
Revenue $688.7 million, up 6.5% year-over-year; subscription services revenue $288.9 million, up 24%
GAAP operating loss $6.2 million versus operating income of $14.4 million in the prior-year quarter; GAAP net loss $7.1 million, or $(0.02) per share
Non-GAAP operating income $111.8 million, a 16.2% non-GAAP operating margin
Third-quarter fiscal 2024 revenue guidance of $760 million; fiscal 2024 non-GAAP operating margin guidance of 15.5%
Briefs are written by AI from the filing text (each brief's own page names the model) and can contain mistakes — open the filing before acting on anything. Impact (1-5) and tone are the model's reading of the filing for shareholders, not a price forecast. Not investment advice.
Only material 8-Ks get a brief: results, deals, executive changes, restructuring, impairments, delisting notices, restatements, cybersecurity incidents and other disclosed events. Routine filings (vote results, exhibits only) are skipped. Every Everpure filing is on SEC EDGAR ↗. 8-K briefs of other companies →