Every material Form 8-K Everpure filed with the SEC in 2024, read and summarized by AI: what happened, the key figures, whether it reads positive or negative for shareholders, and how big a deal it is (impact 1-5). Newest first; each brief links to its own page and to the filing on SEC.gov.
Pure Storage reported third-quarter fiscal 2025 results for the quarter ended November 3, 2024, with revenue up 9% year over year to $831.1 million and subscription services revenue up 22%. GAAP net income fell to $63.6 million, or $0.19 per diluted share, from $70.4 million, or $0.21, a year earlier, and the company gave fiscal 2025 revenue guidance of $3.15 billion.
Revenue of $831.1 million, up 9% year over year; subscription services revenue of $376.4 million, up 22%.
GAAP net income of $63.6 million, or $0.19 per diluted share, versus $70.4 million, or $0.21, in the third quarter of fiscal 2024.
Fourth-quarter fiscal 2025 revenue guidance of $867 million; full-year fiscal 2025 revenue guidance of $3.15 billion and non-GAAP operating income of $540 million.
Returned about $182 million to stockholders in the quarter through repurchases of 3.6 million shares.
Pure Storage reported second-quarter fiscal 2025 results for the quarter ended August 4, 2024, with revenue of $763.8 million, up 11% from a year earlier, and GAAP net income of $35.7 million, compared with a net loss of $7.1 million in the prior-year quarter. The company also guided to third-quarter revenue of $815 million and full-year fiscal 2025 revenue of $3.1 billion, with growth of 6.8% and 10.5% respectively.
Q2 revenue $763.8 million, up 11% year-over-year; subscription services revenue $361.2 million, up 25%
GAAP operating income $24.9 million vs. a $6.2 million loss a year earlier; diluted EPS $0.10 vs. $(0.02)
Pure Storage reported first-quarter fiscal 2025 results for the quarter ended May 5, 2024, with revenue of $693.5 million, up 18% year-over-year, and a GAAP net loss of $35.0 million, down from $67.4 million a year earlier. The company also gave guidance for the second quarter and full fiscal 2025, forecasting full-year revenue of $3.1 billion, which shareholders can compare against future results.
Revenue $693.5 million, up 18% year-over-year; subscription services revenue $346.1 million, up 23%
GAAP net loss $35.0 million, or $0.11 per share, versus $67.4 million, or $0.22 per share, a year earlier
GAAP operating loss $41.8 million, including $15.9 million in restructuring and impairment charges; non-GAAP operating income $100.4 million, a 14.5% margin
Guidance: Q2 fiscal 2025 revenue $755 million; fiscal 2025 revenue $3.1 billion and non-GAAP operating income $532 million
Pure Storage reported fiscal fourth-quarter 2024 revenue of $789.8 million, down 3% from a year earlier, while full-year revenue rose 3% to $2.8 billion. Fourth-quarter GAAP operating income fell to $57.4 million from $64.6 million, and diluted EPS was $0.20 versus $0.22. The company guided fiscal 2025 revenue to $3.1 billion and authorized up to an additional $250 million in share repurchases.
Q4 revenue $789.8 million, down 3% year-over-year; subscription services revenue $328.9 million, up 24%
Full-year fiscal 2024 GAAP net income $61.3 million, versus $73.1 million in fiscal 2023
Briefs are written by AI from the filing text (each brief's own page names the model) and can contain mistakes — open the filing before acting on anything. Impact (1-5) and tone are the model's reading of the filing for shareholders, not a price forecast. Not investment advice.
Only material 8-Ks get a brief: results, deals, executive changes, restructuring, impairments, delisting notices, restatements, cybersecurity incidents and other disclosed events. Routine filings (vote results, exhibits only) are skipped. Every Everpure filing is on SEC EDGAR ↗. 8-K briefs of other companies →