Sabre (SABR)

Nasdaq Consumer Discretionary Hotels, Resorts & Cruise Lines S&P SmallCap 600
$1.68
+0.00 (+0.30%)
Close of Nov 06, 2026 · end-of-day data
SMA 50SMA 2005Y/10Y use weekly candles (10/40-week averages)

Performance

price return
1W+4.0%
1M-12.7%
3M-18.6%
6M-18.2%
YTD+23.9%
1Y-15.8%
3Y-51.9%
5Y-83.8%

Key statistics

Full financials →
Market cap$680M
P/E (TTM)—
EPS (TTM, diluted)$-0.40
P/S0.24
P/B—
EV / EBITDA10.0
Revenue (TTM)$2.88B
Revenue growth+4.7%
Net margin-5.4%
ROE—
Debt / equity—
FCF yield-11.4%
Dividend yield—
Payout ratio—
Beta (1Y)1.61
Volatility (1Y)84.3%
52-week range$0.81 – $2.50
Avg volume (50D)6.96M

Revenue & net income — last 8 quarters

Statements →
Nov 5, 7:41 AM ET

Sabre raises 2026 EBITDA and free cash flow outlook as Q3 revenue rises 3%

Mixed earnings 2.02

Sabre reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $738 million, up 3%, and operating income of $109 million, up 17%. It raised its full-year 2026 Pro Forma Adjusted EBITDA and Free Cash Flow guidance for the second consecutive quarter, while the company posted a net loss attributable to common stockholders of $25 million, compared with income of $849 million a year earlier.

  • Q3 2026 revenue was $738 million, up from $715 million in Q3 2025; Q3 operating income was $109 million, up from $94 million.
  • Loss from continuing operations was $26 million, versus income of $48 million a year earlier; diluted EPS from continuing operations was $(0.06), versus $0.12.
  • Full-year 2026 Pro Forma Adjusted EBITDA guidance is about $610 million, up 14% year over year, and full-year Free Cash Flow guidance is about negative $50 million.
  • Q3 Free Cash Flow was negative $48 million, including about $15 million in refinancing fees and $40 million in accrued interest payments.
Read the filing on SEC.gov ↗
Sep 28, 5:26 PM ET

Sabre Issues $1.35 Billion of 9.875% Senior Secured Notes Due 2032

Mixed financing Written later 1.012.033.038.01

Sabre Financial Borrower, a Sabre subsidiary, issued $1.35 billion of 9.875% senior secured notes maturing October 15, 2032, and used the proceeds to refinance part of Sabre GLBL's debt and repurchase portions of its 10.750% and 11.125% notes due 2029 through tender offers. The filing also reports early tender results showing more than 90% of a separate 11.125% note series tendered, which the company plans to redeem, so the refinancing reshapes Sabre's debt structure and secured creditor position.

  • SPV Notes: $1.35 billion principal, 9.875% annual interest, payable April 15 and October 15, maturing October 15, 2032
  • Sabre GLBL accepted about $251.9 million of 10.750% 2029 notes at $992.50 per $1,000 principal, with proration of about 84.0%
  • Early tender results: $930.7 million, or 93.07%, of the 11.125% 2029 notes tendered by September 25, 2026; redemption expected October 13, 2026
  • Settlement of the tender offers is expected September 28, 2026
Read the filing on SEC.gov ↗
Aug 7, 4:30 PM ET

Sabre amends receivables facility, raising size to $130 million and extending maturity to 2029

Neutral financing Written later 1.012.03

Sabre disclosed an August 4, 2026 amendment to its accounts receivable securitization facility with PNC and Centerbridge-advised lenders. If conditions are met, the facility grows from $115 million to $130 million, adds a Singapore subsidiary as an originator, and extends maturity to September 28, 2029. The filing says the company expects the changes to take effect on September 30, 2026, and the changes do not take effect if conditions are not met.

  • Facility size would rise from $115 million to $130 million, with a $130 million PNC revolving tranche and a $120 million first-in, last-out tranche
  • Maturity would extend to September 28, 2029, subject to a springing maturity 91 days inside certain indebtedness exceeding $65.0 million
  • Borrowings would bear SOFR-based interest with drawn fees of 275 basis points for Class A lenders and 625 basis points for Class B lenders
  • Changes are expected to take effect September 30, 2026, after conditions precedent are satisfied
Read the filing on SEC.gov ↗
Aug 6, 7:41 AM ET

Sabre Q2 revenue rises 4% to $712 million; raises 2026 EBITDA guidance

Positive guidance Written later 2.02

Sabre reported second-quarter 2026 revenue of $712 million, up 4% from a year earlier, and a net loss attributable to common stockholders of $36 million, down from $256 million in the second quarter of 2025. The company raised its 2026 Pro Forma Adjusted EBITDA and Free Cash Flow guidance and reaffirmed its revenue and air distribution bookings guidance, which matters to shareholders because it signals stronger expected profitability and cash generation for the year.

  • Q2 2026 revenue was $712 million, up 4% from $687 million in Q2 2025; Normalized Adjusted EBITDA was $151 million, up 19%.
  • Net loss attributable to common stockholders narrowed to $36 million from $256 million; diluted loss per share was $0.09 versus $0.65.
  • Free Cash Flow was $10 million in Q2 2026, compared with negative $240 million in Q2 2025.
  • Full-year 2026 Pro Forma Adjusted EBITDA guidance is about $600 million, up 12% year over year; Free Cash Flow guidance is about negative $65 million.
Read the filing on SEC.gov ↗

Briefs are written by AI from the filing text (each brief's own page names the model) and can contain mistakes — open the filing before acting on anything. Impact (1-5) and tone are the model's reading of the filing for shareholders, not a price forecast. Not investment advice.

Famous investors who own SABR

All investors →
InvestorValue% of portfolioLast quarter
Renaissance Technologies $826.60K0.00% Added

From each investor's latest 13F filing (Q2 2026); positions are as of the quarter end and filed up to 45 days later.

Prices are end-of-day and split-adjusted. Financial data from Sabre's SEC XBRL filings. Not investment advice.