Every material Form 8-K Clear Secure filed with the SEC in 2025, read and summarized by AI: what happened, the key figures, whether it reads positive or negative for shareholders, and how big a deal it is (impact 1-5). Newest first; each brief links to its own page and to the filing on SEC.gov.
CLEAR Secure reported third-quarter 2025 revenue of $229.2 million, up 15.5% year over year, and net income attributable to Clear Secure of $28.3 million, up from $23.5 million. The company raised its full-year 2025 free cash flow guidance to at least $320 million from at least $310 million, though third-quarter free cash flow was negative $53.5 million due to an annual payment to a credit card partner.
Q3 2025 revenue $229.2 million, up 15.5%; Total Bookings $260.1 million, up 14.3%
Net income attributable to Clear Secure $28.3 million vs. $23.5 million a year earlier; Class A diluted EPS $0.29 vs. $0.25
Full-year 2025 free cash flow guidance raised to at least $320 million from at least $310 million
Q3 free cash flow was negative $53.5 million, reflecting an annual payment of about $229 million to a credit card partner; Q4 revenue guidance is $234-237 million
Clear Secure reported second-quarter 2025 results for the period ended June 30, 2025, with revenue of $219.5 million, up 17.5% year over year, and operating income of $42.6 million, up from $30.3 million a year earlier. Net income was $37.9 million, down from $38.6 million, and earnings per share were $0.26, the same as a year earlier. The company guided third-quarter revenue to $223-226 million and reaffirmed full-year 2025 free cash flow expectations of at least $310 million.
Revenue of $219.5 million, up 17.5%; Total Bookings of $222.9 million, up 13.1%
Operating income of $42.6 million versus $30.3 million in Q2 2024; net income of $37.9 million versus $38.6 million
Basic and diluted EPS of $0.26 for both Class A and Class B, unchanged from Q2 2024
Q3 2025 revenue guidance of $223-226 million; full-year 2025 free cash flow of at least $310 million reaffirmed
Clear Secure reported first-quarter 2025 revenue of $211.4 million, up 18.1% year over year, and net income of $38.6 million, compared with $32.1 million a year earlier. It also gave second-quarter 2025 revenue guidance of $214-216 million and reaffirmed full-year 2025 Free Cash Flow expectations of at least $310 million, so shareholders can compare growth and cash generation against those targets.
Q1 2025 revenue was $211.4 million, up 18.1%; Total Bookings were $207.2 million, up 14.8%
Net income was $38.6 million; basic and diluted EPS were $0.26 each, versus $0.20 in Q1 2024
Annual CLEAR+ Gross Dollar Retention was 87.1%, down 140 basis points sequentially, which the company attributed to past price increases
Q2 2025 guidance: revenue of $214-216 million and Total Bookings of $215-220 million; full-year Free Cash Flow of at least $310 million reaffirmed
Clear Secure reported full-year 2024 revenue of $770.5 million, up 25.6%, and net income of $225.3 million, up from $49.9 million in 2023. The fourth-quarter results also include a one-time tax benefit. The company said President and CFO Kenneth Cornick will step down, with Michael Barkin named President and Jennifer Hsu named CFO, both effective March 31, 2025, and guidance calls for first-quarter 2025 revenue of $207-209 million.
Full-year 2024 operating income was $123.2 million, compared with $20.1 million in 2023.
Fourth-quarter 2024 net income of $116.6 million included a $165.5 million non-cash income tax benefit.
Kenneth Cornick resigns as President effective March 31, 2025, and remains CFO until his successor starts; Hsu, formerly of Chewy, becomes CFO effective March 31, 2025.
2025 guidance: first-quarter revenue of $207-209 million and full-year Free Cash Flow of at least $310 million.
Briefs are written by AI from the filing text (each brief's own page names the model) and can contain mistakes — open the filing before acting on anything. Impact (1-5) and tone are the model's reading of the filing for shareholders, not a price forecast. Not investment advice.
Only material 8-Ks get a brief: results, deals, executive changes, restructuring, impairments, delisting notices, restatements, cybersecurity incidents and other disclosed events. Routine filings (vote results, exhibits only) are skipped. Every Clear Secure filing is on SEC EDGAR ↗. 8-K briefs of other companies →