Each material 8-K filed by an S&P 1500 company, read and summarized: what happened, the key numbers, whether it reads positive or negative for shareholders, and how big a deal it is (impact 1-5). This page lists the last 45 days; every brief stays on its company's 8-K page (1506 companies, A–Z).
Kontoor Brands completed the sale of its H.D. Lee Company subsidiary to ABG-Storm LLC, an affiliate of Authentic Brands Group, on November 2, 2026. The company received $750 million in cash at closing, subject to post-closing adjustments, plus up to $250 million in earnout payments tied to the Lee business's performance over five years. The filing says the company anticipates using $400 million for accelerated share repurchases and $50 million for open market repurchases.
Closing date: November 2, 2026; cash at closing of $750 million before post-closing adjustments
Pro forma estimate of cash received after adjustments: approximately $698.2 million
Earnout of up to $250 million over five years; estimated fair value at closing of $77.0 million
Planned use of proceeds: $400 million in accelerated share repurchases and $50 million in open market repurchases
RPM International's Chairman and CEO Frank C. Sullivan announced on November 6, 2026 that he plans to retire within the next twelve to eighteen months. He will remain in his role until a successor is appointed and is expected to then stay on as Chair of the Board, as the company runs a succession planning process with its Board.
Frank C. Sullivan plans to retire in the next twelve to eighteen months, per the November 6, 2026 filing.
Sullivan has served nearly 25 years as Chairman and CEO and more than 40 years with the company.
He will remain CEO until his successor is appointed and is expected to stay on as Board Chair afterward.
DTE Energy said it is selling primarily all of its DTE Vantage business for approximately $3 billion to institutional investors advised by J.P. Morgan Asset Management, with closing targeted in the first half of 2027. The company also raised its long-term operating EPS growth target to greater than 9% through 2031, up from a prior 6% to 8% range, and increased its five-year utility capital plan to $44 billion, which it says is nearly 30% above the prior plan.
Transaction value of approximately $3 billion for primarily all DTE Vantage assets, excluding EES Coke and several named custom energy solutions and renewable energy sites
Target closing in the first half of 2027; sale proceeds will be invested in utility businesses, reducing equity and debt needs
Operating EPS growth target of greater than 9% from 2027 to 2031, versus prior 6% to 8% growth profile; 2026 operating EPS guidance of $7.59 to $7.73 remains, with the company positioned to achieve the high end
Average annual equity issuances targeted at about $1 billion from 2027 to 2031; dividend to increase 7% in 2027
Fox Corp has completed its acquisition of Roku, issuing approximately 144.5 million shares and paying $14.1 billion in cash consideration to former Roku stockholders. To finance the transaction and support operations, Fox entered into new credit agreements including an $8.4 billion bridge facility, a $2.0 billion term loan, and a $1.5 billion revolving credit agreement. Former Roku stockholders will own approximately 26% of Fox common stock, while existing Fox stockholders will own approximately 74%.
Fox Corp completed the Roku acquisition on November 6, 2026, issuing 144.5 million shares and paying $14.1 billion in cash consideration.
Fox borrowed $8.4 billion under a bridge credit facility and $2.0 billion under an amended term loan agreement to fund the cash portion of the merger.
The company secured a $1.5 billion five-year unsecured revolving credit facility maturing on November 6, 2031.
Fox expects to achieve approximately $400 million of run-rate cost synergies within two years following the close.
Roku completed its merger with Fox Corporation on November 6, 2026, becoming a wholly owned subsidiary of FOX. Roku stockholders received $95.30 in cash and 0.9799 of a share of FOX Class A common stock per share, and trading of Roku stock on Nasdaq will halt.
The merger became effective on November 6, 2026, resulting in a change in control.
Stockholders are entitled to $95.30 in cash and 0.9799 of a FOX Class A common stock share per share.
Roku requested the removal of its Class A common stock from listing on Nasdaq.
Roku terminated its existing credit agreement dated September 16, 2024.
Repligen closed private exchange and subscription transactions on November 6, 2026, issuing $1.0 billion of 0.25% Convertible Senior Notes due 2031. About $541.4 million of the new notes swapped out $456.8 million of its 1.00% notes due 2028, and $458.6 million was sold for cash. The filing shows the company took on new debt with a lower coupon and a conversion price about 20% above the October 29, 2026 closing price, which could mean future share dilution if holders convert.
Issued $1.0 billion of 0.25% Convertible Senior Notes due November 1, 2031, with interest paid semi-annually starting May 1, 2027
Exchanged $456.8 million of 1.00% 2028 notes for $541.4 million of new notes; $143.2 million of 2028 notes remain outstanding
Initial conversion price of about $226.37 per share, roughly 20% above the $188.64 closing price on October 29, 2026
Up to 5,301,100 shares of common stock may be issued on conversion, including make-whole additional shares
On November 3, 2026, subsidiary The Andersons Renewables, LLC agreed to acquire Harvestone Low Carbon Partners from Energy Capital Partners for $915 million. The three ethanol plants in North Dakota and Indiana have about 215 million gallons of annual capacity, and the company plans to fund the deal with about $300 million from its revolving credit facility and $615 million of new long-term debt. Closing is expected in the fourth quarter of 2026 or early in the first quarter of 2027, subject to regulatory approvals; the company says the deal is expected to be immediately accretive to earnings per share, but the filing gives no figures for this.
Purchase price of $915 million, with about half attributed to expected 45Z and 45Q tax credit cash flows
Three ethanol plants with about 215 million gallons of annual production capacity, combined platform about 730 million gallons
Financing of about $300 million from the revolving credit facility and $615 million in new long-term debt, with committed financing from U.S. Bank and Farm Credit Mid-America
Expected closing in the fourth quarter of 2026 or early in the first quarter of 2027
Koppers reported third-quarter 2026 net sales of $499.1 million, up 2.8% from a year earlier, but net income fell to $14.7 million and diluted EPS fell to $0.75 as raw material and logistics costs rose. The company also lowered its 2026 adjusted EPS and adjusted EBITDA forecasts while raising its free cash flow outlook. For shareholders, higher sales and strong year-to-date cash generation are offset by weaker earnings and a reduced profit forecast.
Net sales rose 2.8% to $499.1 million, but net income fell to $14.7 million from $23.8 million and diluted EPS fell to $0.75 from $1.17.
Adjusted EBITDA fell 18.2% to $58.0 million from $70.9 million, mainly due to higher raw material and logistics costs.
2026 adjusted EPS forecast was cut to $3.10-$3.25 from $3.80-$4.20; adjusted EBITDA forecast was cut to $220-$225 million from $240-$250 million.
Free cash flow forecast was raised to $115-$135 million from $110-$130 million; year-to-date free cash flow was a record $92.0 million.
Dauch reported third quarter 2026 results with sales of $2.91 billion, up from $1.51 billion a year earlier, mainly because of the Dowlais acquisition. The company swung to a net loss attributable to Dauch of $45.3 million, or $(0.19) per share, compared with net income of $9.2 million, or $0.07 per share, a year earlier. It raised its full-year sales outlook but lowered its full-year Adjusted EBITDA range, so the results and guidance point in different directions for shareholders.
Third quarter sales were $2.91 billion versus $1.51 billion in Q3 2025; the Dowlais acquisition was the primary driver of year-over-year changes.
Net loss attributable to Dauch was $45.3 million, or $(0.19) per share, versus net income of $9.2 million, or $0.07 per share, in Q3 2025.
Adjusted EBITDA was $358.5 million, or 12.3% of sales, versus $195.7 million, or 13.0% of sales, a year earlier.
Full-year 2026 Adjusted EBITDA outlook was lowered to $1.35–$1.375 billion from $1.36–$1.425 billion, while the sales outlook was raised to $10.8–$10.875 billion from $10.6–$10.8 billion.
PPL reported third-quarter 2026 GAAP earnings of $367 million, or $0.49 per share, compared with $318 million, or $0.43 per share, in the third quarter of 2025. The company also narrowed its full-year 2026 ongoing earnings forecast to a range of $1.92 to $1.96 per share and increased its long-term annual EPS growth target to 7% to 9% through at least 2030, supported by a $25 billion capital investment plan.
Announced third-quarter 2026 reported GAAP earnings of $0.49 per share on net income of $367 million.
Achieved third-quarter ongoing EPS of $0.54 compared to $0.48 in 2025.
Increased long-term annual EPS growth target to 7% to 9% through at least 2030.
Announced a $25 billion capital plan for 2027 to 2030, driving average annual rate base growth of 10%.
Under Armour reported revenue of $1.24 billion for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, down 7% from a year earlier, while its net loss narrowed to $425 thousand from $18.8 million. The company raised its fiscal 2027 GAAP operating income outlook to $99 million to $119 million, but cut its expected gross margin improvement, which shareholders should weigh against the lower sales.
Q2 net revenues were $1.24 billion, down 6.9% from $1.33 billion; North America fell 7% and international fell 7%.
Q2 GAAP operating income was $15 million, versus $17 million a year earlier; adjusted operating income was $25 million.
Fiscal 2027 GAAP operating income outlook was raised to $99 million to $119 million, from $96 million to $116 million.
Expected gross margin improvement was lowered to 170 to 220 basis points from 220 to 270, citing fuel, freight and foreign exchange costs.
Telephone and Data Systems reported third quarter 2026 total operating revenues of $306.7 million, down from $308.5 million a year earlier, and net income attributable to TDS common shareholders of $29.6 million from continuing operations, compared with $40.2 million. The company lowered TDS Telecom's 2026 revenue, Adjusted OIBDA and Adjusted EBITDA guidance, raised its capital expenditure estimate, and its board approved an incremental $250 million share repurchase authorization.
Q3 2026 diluted EPS from continuing operations was $0.26, versus $0.33 in Q3 2025; total operating revenues were $306.7 million versus $308.5 million.
TDS Telecom 2026 revenue guidance was cut to $990 million to $1,010 million from $1,000 million to $1,025 million; Adjusted OIBDA guidance was cut to $280 million to $300 million from $300 million to $320 million.
TDS Telecom capital expenditure guidance was raised to approximately $750 million from $625 million to $675 million.
The board approved an incremental $250 million share repurchase authorization; TDS repurchased about 6 million shares in the quarter at an average price of $36.65.
Sunstone Hotel Investors reported third-quarter 2026 net income attributable to common stockholders of $38.7 million, or $0.21 per diluted share, compared with a net loss of $2.9 million, or $(0.02) per share, a year earlier. The company raised its full-year 2026 guidance, including adjusted FFO per diluted share of $1.00 to $1.03, up from $0.93 to $0.98, and the quarter included a $31.5 million gain on sale of assets. For shareholders, the results and higher outlook reflect stronger hotel demand and continued stock repurchases, which the company says were completed at a discount.
Third-quarter RevPAR rose 11.4% to $235.22; Total RevPAR rose 10.5% to $394.97.
Adjusted FFO per diluted share rose 17.6% to $0.20; Adjusted EBITDAre rose 8.8% to $54.5 million.
2026 guidance raised: net income attributable to common per diluted share now $0.46 to $0.49 (prior $0.37 to $0.42); RevPAR growth now 9.5% to 10.5% (prior 7.0% to 9.0%).
From the start of 2026 through November 5, 2026, the company repurchased $196.9 million of common and preferred stock, with $310.6 million remaining under its authorization.
Sylvamo reported a third-quarter 2026 net loss of $199 million, or $4.98 per diluted share, driven by a $284 million loss from discontinued operations, primarily a noncash impairment tied to its Europe business. Sales from continuing operations of $645 million and adjusted operating earnings of $53 million were both lower than a year earlier but higher than the second quarter. The company also said it entered a put option agreement with Midas Atlantic Partners for a binding offer to acquire its Europe business, which it says would leave Sylvamo more focused on Latin America and North America.
Net sales from continuing operations were $645 million, versus $662 million in Q3 2025 and $614 million in Q2 2026.
Net loss was $199 million ($4.98 per diluted share), including a $284 million loss from discontinued operations.
Adjusted operating earnings were $53 million ($1.33 per diluted share), versus $72 million ($1.79) a year earlier.
Put option agreement with Midas Atlantic Partners for a binding offer to acquire the Europe business; dividend of $0.45 per share was paid Oct. 16.
Vistra Corp. reported third quarter 2026 net income of $1,140 million and ongoing operations adjusted EBITDA of $2,378 million, representing more than 50% growth year over year. The company raised and narrowed its full-year 2026 guidance, initiated 2027 guidance ranges, and authorized an additional $1.5 billion for share repurchases. Shareholders also saw the completed acquisition of Cogentrix Energy and the commencement of new solar operations.
GAAP third quarter 2026 Net Income reached $1,140 million, up from $652 million in the third quarter of 2025.
Ongoing Operations Adjusted EBITDA grew over 50% year over year to $2,378 million for the quarter.
Board of Directors authorized an additional $1.5 billion of share repurchases, expected to be used by year-end 2028.
2026 Ongoing Operations Adjusted EBITDA guidance range was narrowed and raised to $7.1 billion to $7.5 billion.
Charter Communications reported its third-quarter 2026 financial and operating results, highlighted by a pro forma net loss of $2.1 billion driven largely by a $6.3 billion franchise impairment charge. The company also announced a new operating model and a plan to achieve $2 billion in annualized operating expense savings over the next 18 months, alongside the recently completed Cox Communications acquisition.
Pro forma third quarter revenue declined 1.5% year-over-year to $16.5 billion, while actual revenue rose 9.1% to $14.9 billion following the Cox Transactions.
Pro forma net loss attributable to Charter shareholders reached $2.1 billion, primarily due to a $6.3 billion franchise impairment charge.
Charter announced a new plan targeting $2 billion in annualized run-rate operating expense savings over the next 18 months.
Spectrum Mobile added 508,000 pro forma lines in the third quarter, bringing total mobile lines to 13.5 million as of September 30, 2026.
Moderna reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $1.3 billion and net income of $0.2 billion, returning to a profit compared to a net loss in the same period last year. Driven by this performance and pipeline progress, the company raised its full-year 2026 revenue growth outlook to 15% to 25% and increased its expected year-end cash and investments balance to between $8.1 billion and $8.3 billion. Shareholders also received updates on positive Phase 3 data for intismeran in melanoma and the U.S. FDA approval of the mFLUSIVA vaccine.
Third-quarter 2026 total revenue grew 29% year-over-year to $1.3 billion, with GAAP net income of $162 million or $0.38 per diluted share.
Full-year 2026 expected revenue growth was raised to 15% to 25%, up from the previous expectation of up to 10% growth.
Year-end 2026 cash and investments are now projected to be $8.1 billion to $8.3 billion, bolstered by operational execution and a $2.6 billion net proceeds convertible notes offering.
Research and development expenses for 2026 are now expected to be approximately $2.7 billion, reduced from the prior estimate of approximately $2.9 billion.
Atmus reported third-quarter 2026 net sales of $510 million, up 13.9% from a year earlier, and net income of $61 million, or $0.74 per diluted share, compared with $0.66 a year earlier. The company raised its full-year 2026 outlook and its Board approved a new $300 million share repurchase program that replaces the prior program, which had $28.9 million remaining.
Q3 2026 net sales of $510 million, up from $448 million in Q3 2025, driven mainly by the Koch Filter acquisition
Diluted EPS of $0.74 versus $0.66 a year earlier; adjusted EPS of $0.77 versus $0.69
Full-year 2026 adjusted EPS guidance raised to $2.90 to $3.05; net sales guidance raised to $2,010 million to $2,035 million
New $300 million repurchase program effective immediately; no expiration date and no obligation to buy any amount
Interface reported third-quarter 2026 net sales of $366.7 million, up 0.6%, with GAAP diluted EPS of $0.67, down 14.1%, and adjusted diluted EPS of $0.68, up 11.5%. The company lowered its full-year net sales outlook to $1.440 to $1.455 billion from $1.455 to $1.485 billion, citing softer conditions in Europe, while reaffirming its full-year earnings guidance. For shareholders, adjusted earnings grew, but GAAP earnings fell and the sales forecast was cut.
Q3 2026 net sales were $366.7 million, up 0.6% (0.4% currency neutral), versus the prior-year quarter
GAAP diluted EPS was $0.67 versus $0.78 a year earlier; adjusted diluted EPS was $0.68 versus $0.61
Full-year 2026 net sales outlook cut to $1.440-$1.455 billion from $1.455-$1.485 billion; full-year earnings outlook reaffirmed
Net debt was $49.1 million as of October 4, 2026, down from $110.3 million at December 28, 2025
Elanco Animal Health Inc reported third quarter 2026 revenue of $1.265 billion, representing an 11% increase year-over-year, and net income of $18 million. Driven by strong demand and gross margin expansion, the company raised its full-year 2026 guidance for revenue, adjusted EBITDA, and adjusted earnings per share.
Third quarter revenue reached $1.265 billion, up 11% reported and 9% organic constant currency.
Reported net income was $18 million, while adjusted EPS was $0.27.
Full year 2026 revenue guidance was raised to $5.155 billion to $5.18 billion.
Net leverage ratio improved to 2.9x Adjusted EBITDA at the end of the third quarter.
Humana reported third-quarter 2026 financial results with GAAP earnings of $1.33 per share and an adjusted loss of $0.70 per share. The company raised its full-year 2026 adjusted EPS guidance to at least $9.50 while also expanding its CenterWell and Medicaid patient footprints.
Reported third-quarter 2026 GAAP EPS of $1.33 and an adjusted loss per share of $0.70.
Raised full-year 2026 adjusted EPS guidance to at least $9.50, up from the prior expectation of at least $9.00.
CenterWell Senior Primary Care grew by 146,800 patients year-to-date, representing a 30 percent increase.
Medicaid membership grew by 103,600 members, or 7 percent, year-to-date.
Sylvamo entered a put option agreement with Midas Atlantic Partners, backed by The Najafi Companies, for a binding offer to acquire its Europe business. The buyer would take the business with an agreed level of working capital and cash, and Sylvamo would receive 20% of future distributions; no purchase price is stated. The company must complete works council and employee consultations before a final decision, and closing is expected by the end of the first quarter of 2027.
Buyer is Midas Atlantic Partners, in partnership with The Najafi Companies
Sylvamo would receive 20% of future distributions from the business in exchange for the transfer
Final decision follows consultations with works councils and employee representatives
Closing is expected by the end of the first quarter of 2027
ANI Pharmaceuticals entered a 364-day senior bridge credit facility of up to $676 million with JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A. as administrative agent. The facility will be used to finance its recommended public cash offer for Egetis Therapeutics shares, convertible loan and warrants, valued at about SEK 5.6 billion, or approximately $559.9 million, and to refinance ANI's existing term loans and some Egetis debt, which adds significant borrowing and secured obligations for ANI shareholders.
Facility allows borrowings up to $676 million and matures 364 days after initial funding
Initial margin of 1.75% for ABR loans and 2.75% for adjusted term SOFR loans
Offer price is SEK 11.25 per Egetis share; total value about SEK 5.6 billion, or $559.9 million
Completion requires holders of at least 90% of Egetis shares (fully diluted) to tender and regulatory clearances; undertakings covering 42.2% of shares expire if the offer is not declared unconditional by March 31, 2027
Brighthouse Financial reported third quarter 2026 net income available to shareholders of $302 million, or $5.21 per diluted share, down from $453 million, or $7.89 per share, a year earlier. Adjusted earnings fell to $527 million, or $9.12 per share, from $970 million, or $16.87 per share, though the company said its annual actuarial review added $314 million of net favorable notable items. The company also said regulatory approvals for the pending $70.00 per share Aquarian Capital acquisition are not expected before the December 6, 2026 Outside Date, and the parties are discussing an extension.
Net income available to shareholders was $302 million, or $5.21 per diluted share, versus $453 million, or $7.89 per share, in the third quarter of 2025.
Adjusted earnings, less notable items, were $213 million, or $3.68 per diluted share, versus $261 million, or $4.54 per share, a year earlier.
Annuity sales were $2.4 billion, including $2.1 billion of Shield Level Annuities, with annuity sales down 12% quarter-over-quarter.
The merger agreement's Outside Date is December 6, 2026; the company and Aquarian Capital are discussing an extension, with no assurance of agreement.
Diodes reported third quarter 2026 revenue of $532.6 million, up 35.8% from a year earlier, with GAAP net income of $43.7 million, or $0.95 per diluted share, versus $0.31 a year earlier. The company expects fourth quarter revenue of about $550 million, plus or minus 3%, and non-GAAP adjusted EPS of $1.35, plus or minus $0.10. The results are preliminary and unaudited and remain subject to revision until the Form 10-Q is filed.
Q3 2026 revenue $532.6 million, up 35.8% from $392.2 million in Q3 2025
GAAP EPS $0.95 per diluted share vs $0.31 in Q3 2025; non-GAAP EPS $1.18 vs $0.37
Q4 2026 outlook: revenue about $550 million (plus or minus 3%); non-GAAP EPS $1.35 (plus or minus $0.10)
Private placement of 0.00% Convertible Senior Notes due 2031 totaling $375 million
NextEra Energy filed unaudited pro forma combined financial information and Dominion Energy's financial statements for the pending merger, which was agreed on May 15, 2026. The filing estimates total merger consideration at $62.1 billion, based on NEE's $83.71 closing price on October 30, 2026, and shows lower pro forma per-share earnings than NEE's historical figures. The deal still requires several regulatory approvals and other closing conditions, and the company says the pro forma figures are illustrative only.
Each Dominion Energy share converts into $360 million in aggregate cash, plus 0.8138 NEE shares, pro rata
Estimated merger consideration is $62.1 billion, based on about 738 million NEE shares at $83.71
Pro forma nine-month 2026 basic EPS is $4.16, versus NEE's historical $4.84
Closing requires HSR clearance and approvals from FERC, NRC, and the Virginia, North Carolina and South Carolina regulators
Meta Platforms completed a $15.0 billion offering of five U.S. dollar senior note series maturing from 2031 to 2056, with fixed rates from 5.850% to 7.500%. Underwriters also exercised in full their option to buy 6,000,000 additional Class A common shares from an offering priced in late October 2026, with forward sale agreements covering those shares. The filing does not state how the proceeds will be used, so the added debt and share sales are the main points for shareholders to weigh.
Five senior note series: $3.25 billion due 2031, $3.25 billion due 2033, $4.0 billion due 2036, $1.75 billion due 2046 and $2.75 billion due 2056
Notes were issued under an indenture dated August 9, 2022 with U.S. Bank Trust Company, National Association, as trustee, and a sixth supplemental indenture dated November 5, 2026
Underwriters exercised their option in full on November 4, 2026 for 6,000,000 additional Class A common shares, with additional forward sale agreements on similar terms
Underwriting agreement dated November 3, 2026 with Citigroup Global Markets Inc. and Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC as representatives
Axon Enterprise announced an incremental minority investment of about $1.2 billion in drone maker Skydio, which it expects will raise Axon's fully diluted ownership from about 15% to about 37%. The primary purchase closed on November 5, 2026, and the remaining transactions are expected to close in the fourth quarter of 2026 and first quarter of 2027. The deal adds a large cash outlay and share issuance for Axon, and Axon also becomes Skydio's exclusive public safety distributor in the U.S. and Canada.
Primary purchase closed November 5, 2026: 25,000,000 Series G preferred shares at $10.19617 per share, for about $254.9 million in aggregate.
Total investment is about $1.2 billion, with about $720 million (approximately 60%) expected in cash and the remainder in Axon common stock.
Axon stock issued for the investment is capped at 19.99% of shares outstanding before the primary closing.
Tender offer to begin within ten business days of the primary closing; the Committed Secondary is expected to close in the first quarter of 2027.
CVR Energy agreed to sell 10,515,248 common shares at $47.55 each, with net proceeds of about $490.0 million before offering expenses, closing November 5, 2026. The company plans to use the proceeds with cash on hand and other financing to fund its acquisition of the St. Paul Park and Mandan refineries from Marathon Petroleum subsidiaries, redeem its 5.750% Senior Notes due 2028, and pay related fees.
Offering: 10,515,248 shares at $47.55 per share, with a 30-day option for up to 1,577,287 additional shares
Net proceeds of approximately $490.0 million; offering closed November 5, 2026
Proceeds to fund the St. Paul Park and Mandan refinery acquisition and redeem 2028 Notes; if the acquisition does not close, proceeds go to general corporate purposes
Selling stockholder IEP Energy Holding LLC is not included in the priced offering; the company receives no proceeds from its shares
Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. reported its third quarter 2026 financial results, highlighting an 8.6% increase in revenue to $622.1 million and a 36.0% increase in net income to $67.8 million compared to the same period in 2025. Driven by this performance, the company raised its full-year 2026 financial guidance, declared a cash dividend of $0.0625 per share, and authorized a new $250 million share repurchase program.
Revenue for the third quarter of 2026 reached $622.1 million, up 8.6% year over year.
Net income for the quarter rose 36.0% to $67.8 million, with basic and diluted earnings per share at $0.52.
The board of directors declared a cash dividend of $0.0625 per share, payable on or about December 4, 2026.
A new share repurchase program was authorized to buy back up to $250 million of outstanding common stock.
Ameren Corporation announced its third quarter 2026 financial results, reporting a GAAP diluted EPS of $2.42 compared to $2.35 for the same period in 2025. Driven by strong year-to-date performance and infrastructure investments, the company raised its 2026 earnings guidance range and established its 2027 outlook.
Third quarter 2026 GAAP diluted EPS was $2.42 versus $2.35 in the third quarter of 2025.
Raised 2026 earnings guidance range to $5.35 to $5.55 per diluted share.
Established 2027 earnings guidance range of $5.70 to $5.90 per diluted share.
Planned infrastructure investments of $38.1 billion to support projected rate base growth through 2031.
Mettler-Toledo International Inc. reported third quarter 2026 net sales of $1.094 billion, representing a 6% increase compared to the prior-year period. Diluted earnings per share rose to $12.29 from $10.57, while adjusted EPS grew 13% to $12.57, driven by improving market demand and solid execution. Management also raised its full-year 2026 adjusted EPS guidance range to $47.70 to $47.90.
Reported net sales for the third quarter of 2026 increased 6% to $1.094 billion.
Diluted earnings per share were $12.29, compared with $10.57 in the third quarter of 2025.
Adjusted diluted EPS increased 13% to $12.57 from $11.15 in the prior-year period.
Full-year 2026 adjusted EPS is forecast to be between $47.70 and $47.90.
Pacira BioSciences said Viatris has commenced a tender offer to buy all Pacira shares for $36.50 each in cash, under a merger agreement signed October 8, 2026, with a second-step merger planned after the offer closes. Pacira will not issue its Q3 2026 earnings release or hold a call, and it has withdrawn its 2026 financial guidance, so shareholders will have no updated company financial outlook during the pending deal.
Viatris, through subsidiary Peach Purchaser Sub Inc., commenced the tender offer on October 30, 2026 at $36.50 per share in cash
Merger agreement with Viatris was entered into on October 8, 2026; completion depends on conditions including a Minimum Condition
Pacira will not release Q3 results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, and has withdrawn its previously issued 2026 guidance
Camden Property Trust announced its third quarter 2026 operating results, reporting a diluted EPS of $8.71 primarily driven by a gain on the sale of its California portfolio. The company updated its full-year 2026 earnings guidance and adjusted its same-property growth forecasts.
Diluted EPS for 3Q26 was $8.71, compared to $1.00 in 3Q25.
Core FFO per diluted share for 3Q26 was $1.71, compared to $1.70 in 3Q25.
The company sold its California portfolio for approximately $1.6 billion, recognizing a gain of about $1.0 billion.
Full-year 2026 diluted EPS guidance was revised to a range of $9.42 to $9.46.
ePlus reported second-quarter fiscal 2027 results with net sales up 9.7% to $667.9 million and GAAP diluted earnings per share up 7.6% to $1.56, and raised its full-year fiscal 2027 guidance. Services revenue fell 2.4%, and the company also declared a $0.27 quarterly dividend and announced that General Counsel Erica Stoecker will retire, with Amanda Dupree succeeding her.
Net sales rose 9.7% to $667.9 million, while services revenues fell 2.4% to $120.8 million
GAAP diluted EPS rose 7.6% to $1.56; non-GAAP diluted EPS rose 19.0% to $1.82
Guidance raised to upper single-digit growth in net sales and gross profit and low double-digit growth in adjusted EBITDA for fiscal 2027
Quarterly dividend of $0.27 per share payable December 16, 2026, to holders of record on November 24, 2026
PNC's board appointed Alexander E. C. Overstrom, currently executive vice president and head of Retail Banking, as chief financial officer effective March 1, 2027. Robert Q. Reilly, the current CFO, will become executive vice chairman on the same date, serving as a senior executive advisor to Chairman and CEO William S. Demchak. The filing does not report financial results, so it contains no direct measure of business performance.
Alexander E. C. Overstrom, 42, joined PNC in 2014 and has led Retail Banking since July 2022.
Robert Q. Reilly has been CFO since 2013 and remains in the role until March 1, 2027.
Permanent successor for PNC Retail Banking will be named in the near future.
Xcel Energy issued $2.5 billion of 2.625% convertible senior notes due December 15, 2027, including $300 million from the initial purchasers' option. The notes are convertible into Xcel common stock at an initial conversion price of about $87.26 per share, and conversions can be settled in cash, shares, or a mix. Because the notes are convertible, they could add up to 31,513,750 shares of common stock to the share count if holders convert at the maximum rate.
Issued $2,500,000,000 of 2.625% Convertible Senior Notes due December 15, 2027, dated November 5, 2026
Initial conversion rate of 11.4596 shares per $1,000 principal, or about $87.26 per share
Up to 31,513,750 shares may be issued on conversion at the initial maximum conversion rate of 12.6055 shares per $1,000
Notes cannot be redeemed by Xcel Energy before maturity and carry no sinking fund
StandardAero reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $1.56 billion and net income of $92.8 million, representing year-over-year growth across all major end markets. Driven by engine services growth, the company raised its full-year 2026 financial guidance and announced a $350 million accelerated share repurchase under an expanded $1.0 billion buyback authorization.
Third-quarter 2026 revenue increased 4.0% year-over-year to $1,557.4 million.
Net income for the quarter rose 36.2% to $92.8 million, with diluted GAAP EPS at $0.28.
Full-year 2026 guidance was updated to project revenue of $6,525 to $6,645 million and Adjusted EBITDA of $905 to $920 million.
The Board approved a $560.0 million increase to the share repurchase program, reaching a total authorization of $1.0 billion, alongside a planned $350.0 million accelerated share repurchase agreement.
HCA Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of HCA Healthcare, completed on November 5, 2026 a public offering of $6.5 billion of senior unsecured notes in seven series maturing from 2028 to 2056, fully guaranteed by HCA Healthcare. The filing does not state how the proceeds will be used, but the offering adds $6.5 billion of debt obligations for the company.
Seven series totaling $6.5 billion; the largest is $1.5 billion of 6.000% senior notes due November 15, 2036.
Fixed-rate coupons range from 5.200% to 6.500%, and $300 million of floating-rate notes mature November 3, 2028.
Underwriting agreement dated November 2, 2026 with Mizuho Securities USA LLC, Barclays Capital Inc., BofA Securities, Inc. and Wells Fargo Securities, LLC as representatives.
Holders can require repurchase at 101% of principal only upon both a qualifying ratings downgrade and a change of control.
Axon Enterprise reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $909 million, an increase of 28% year over year, driven by strong growth in Software & Services. The company also announced a $1.2 billion investment in Skydio, raising its ownership stake to 37% and establishing an exclusive public safety distribution partnership. Net income reached $57 million, recovering from a net loss in the prior-year period.
Q3 2026 total revenue grew 28% year over year to $909 million, with net income of $57 million.
Announced a $1.2 billion investment in Skydio, increasing the ownership stake to 37%.
Full-year 2026 revenue growth is expected to be approximately 30%, reflecting $130 million in excluded Federal Dedrone deployments.
Annual recurring revenue grew 40% year over year to $1.8 billion as of September 30, 2026.
Mattel reported third quarter 2026 net sales of $1,807 million, up 4%, and diluted EPS of $1.23 versus $0.88 a year earlier. The company said the gross margin gain was primarily driven by $88 million of tariff refunds, and its revised 2026 guidance excludes those refunds. The company also named Steve Totzke President and Chief Operating Officer, effective November 11, 2026.
Q3 2026 net sales were $1,807 million, up 4% as reported and 3% in constant currency
Q3 2026 net income was $354 million, an increase of $75 million; diluted EPS was $1.23 versus $0.88
Full-year 2026 adjusted EPS guidance is $1.05 to $1.20 and adjusted operating income guidance is $500 million to $570 million, excluding tariff refunds
Steve Totzke appointed President and COO effective November 11, 2026; Roberto Stanichi resigned as President, Chief Marketing and Brand Officer, effective November 10, 2026
Callaway Golf reported third quarter 2026 net sales of $436.9 million, down 5.6% from a year earlier, while GAAP net income was $45.7 million compared with a net loss of $14.7 million in the prior-year quarter. The company raised its full-year 2026 net sales and Adjusted EBITDA outlook, but still expects fourth-quarter results to be down year over year.
Q3 Adjusted EBITDA was $35.9 million, up 17.3%; GAAP gross margin rose to 51.9%, up about 1,210 basis points.
Full-year 2026 net sales outlook raised to $2.065 billion to $2.078 billion, from $2.045 billion to $2.070 billion.
Full-year 2026 Adjusted EBITDA outlook raised to $272 million to $280 million, from $246 million to $260 million.
Q4 2026 net sales are estimated at $328 million to $341 million, versus $368 million a year earlier.
Fox Factory reported third-quarter fiscal 2026 results, with net sales down 10.1% to $338.4 million and a GAAP net loss of $109.6 million that includes a $121.3 million loss on divestitures. Adjusted EBITDA rose to $50.4 million, but that figure includes about $12 million of IEEPA tariff refunds, and the company updated its fourth-quarter outlook and narrowed its fiscal 2026 adjusted EBITDA range.
Net sales were $338.4 million, down from $376.4 million a year earlier; GAAP net loss attributable to FOX stockholders was $109.6 million, or $2.61 per diluted share, versus a $0.6 million loss a year earlier.
Adjusted EPS was $0.54 versus $0.23, and adjusted EBITDA was $50.4 million versus $44.4 million, including about $12 million of IEEPA tariff refunds.
Total debt fell to $397.4 million from $673.5 million at January 2, 2026, after the Marucci Sports divestiture closed on September 25, 2026.
Fourth-quarter outlook: net sales of $287 million to $313 million and adjusted EBITDA of $25 million to $30 million; fiscal 2026 adjusted EBITDA of $143 million to $148 million excluding tariff refunds.
On November 5, 2026, Lam Research's board approved a $25 billion share repurchase authorization and a quarterly dividend of $0.33 per share. The authorization supplements remaining balances from the prior program and has no termination date. At the November 3, 2026 annual meeting, stockholders re-elected all 10 director nominees, approved executive pay on an advisory basis, and ratified KPMG LLP, but did not approve a stockholder proposal to call special shareholder meetings.
Board authorized up to $25 billion in share repurchases; the program may be suspended or discontinued at any time and does not obligate the company to buy any stock.
Quarterly dividend of $0.33 per share, payable January 6, 2027, to holders of record on December 2, 2026.
Advisory say-on-pay proposal passed with 93.12% of votes cast in favor.
Stockholder proposal on the right to call special shareholder meetings was not approved: 42.22% for, 556,221,352 against.
Karman Space & Defense reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $201.6 million, up 65.6% from a year earlier, and net income of $20.9 million, or $0.16 per diluted share, versus $0.06 a year earlier. The company raised its fiscal 2026 revenue outlook to $755 million to $760 million and its adjusted EBITDA outlook to $225 million to $227 million, which gives shareholders a higher expected full-year range.
Q3 revenue $201.6 million, up 65.6%; organic growth of 25% per the company
Net income $20.9 million ($0.16 per diluted share) vs. $7.6 million ($0.06) a year earlier
Adjusted EBITDA $60.5 million, up from $37.7 million; adjusted EPS $0.19 vs. $0.10
Fiscal 2026 guidance raised to $755M-$760M revenue and $225M-$227M adjusted EBITDA; backlog $1.7 billion at September 30, 2026
American Healthcare REIT, Inc. reported third quarter 2026 GAAP net income of $31.2 million, or $0.14 per diluted share, alongside normalized funds from operations of $0.58 per diluted share. Driven by strong portfolio growth and $1.69 billion in senior housing acquisitions during the quarter, the company raised its full-year 2026 guidance for Same-Store NOI growth and normalized FFO.
GAAP net income attributable to controlling interest was $31.2 million, or $0.14 per diluted share, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.
Normalized Funds From Operations reached $0.58 per diluted share, and total portfolio Same-Store NOI grew 13.8%.
Full-year 2026 NFFO per diluted share guidance was raised to a range of $2.23 to $2.26.
Acquired approximately $1.69 billion of new investments in the SHOP segment during the third quarter.
AMN Healthcare reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $717.3 million, up 13% from a year earlier, with GAAP diluted EPS of $0.83 versus $0.76 and adjusted diluted EPS of $1.16 versus $0.39. The company guided fourth-quarter revenue to $655 million to $670 million, 10-12% below the prior year, with operating margin of (0.1%) to 0.5%, so shareholders face a sharp expected slowdown after a quarter boosted by labor disruption revenue.
Q3 2026 revenue $717.3 million, up 13% year over year; GAAP net income $33.4 million
GAAP diluted EPS $0.83 vs $0.76 a year ago; adjusted diluted EPS $1.16 vs $0.39
Q3 labor disruption revenue $59 million vs $12 million in Q3 2025
Q4 2026 guidance: revenue $655-670 million, operating margin (0.1%) to 0.5%, labor disruption revenue assumed at $5 million vs $124 million in Q4 2025
Global Net Lease reported third quarter 2026 revenue of $112.9 million and a net loss attributable to common stockholders of $67.1 million, with AFFO of $48.3 million, or $0.22 per share. The company raised the low end of its full-year 2026 AFFO per share guidance to $0.83 from $0.82, for a range of $0.83 to $0.85, and reaffirmed its Net Debt to Adjusted EBITDA range of 6.5x to 6.9x.
Q3 2026 revenue of $112.9 million; net loss attributable to common stockholders of $67.1 million
AFFO of $48.3 million, or $0.22 per share, for the third quarter of 2026
Full-year 2026 AFFO per share guidance now $0.83 to $0.85; gross transaction volume guidance now $750 million to $800 million
Repurchased about 6.6 million shares for $58.5 million in the third quarter; gross debt was $2.9 billion at quarter end
Apple Hospitality REIT reported third quarter 2026 net income of $60.5 million, up 18.9% from a year earlier, and net income per share of $0.26, up 23.8%. The company raised its full-year 2026 outlook, with net income now expected at $177 million to $192 million and Adjusted EBITDAre at $482 million to $493 million, which means higher expected profit for shareholders.
Q3 2026 Adjusted EBITDAre was $139.7 million, up 13.3%, and Comparable Hotels RevPAR rose 7.3%.
Full-year 2026 guidance: net income $177 million to $192 million; Comparable Hotels RevPAR change 5.1% to 6.1%.
Company said preliminary October 2026 Comparable Hotels RevPAR rose approximately 10%.
Five hotels are under contract for sale for a combined $71.8 million, with closings expected in the fourth quarter 2026.
Lindsay Corporation entered into a cooperation agreement with activist investor Vision One Fund, LP, under which it will nominate Marvin E. Washington as an independent director at its fiscal 2027 annual meeting and seek stockholder approval to declassify the board. Vision One withdrew its October 5, 2026 stockholder proposals and director nominations and agreed to standstill provisions, which would limit its actions in the company's governance.
Marvin E. Washington to be nominated as independent director at the fiscal 2027 annual meeting, with a term expiring at the fiscal 2030 annual meeting
Washington expected to join the Audit Committee; board size capped at nine directors until the termination date
Board declassification proposals to be voted on at the fiscal 2027 annual meeting, with annual elections fully in place by the fiscal 2030 annual meeting
Vision One withdrew its October 5, 2026 notice of proposals and nominations and agreed to a standstill, including a 4.9% ownership cap
Northern Oil and Gas (NOG) reported third quarter 2026 record production of 156,239 Boe per day, up 19% from a year earlier, and raised its 2026 production guidance to 147,000 to 150,000 Boe per day. The company posted a GAAP net loss of $111.8 million, or $1.06 per diluted share, driven mainly by a non-cash mark-to-market loss of about $308.0 million on derivatives, while Adjusted EBITDA rose to $444.5 million. For shareholders, higher output and guidance are offset by a larger reported accounting loss and lower total revenues.
Production of 156,239 Boe per day, up 19% from Q3 2025; 2026 production guidance raised to 147,000 to 150,000 Boe per day from 143,000 to 148,000
GAAP net loss of $111.8 million ($1.06 per diluted share) versus a $129.1 million loss in Q3 2025, driven by a non-cash derivative loss of about $308.0 million
Oil and gas sales of $697.7 million, up from $482.2 million in Q3 2025; total revenues fell to $345.9 million from $556.6 million
Adjusted EBITDA of $444.5 million, up 11% from the second quarter of 2026; Free Cash Flow of $148.6 million
WillScot reported third quarter 2026 revenue of $601.3 million, up from $566.8 million a year earlier, and diluted EPS of $0.28 versus $0.24. Adjusted EBITDA fell to $233.6 million from $243.3 million, and its margin dropped to 38.8% from 42.9%. The company raised its 2026 revenue outlook to $2.340 billion but kept its Adjusted EBITDA outlook at $920 million, and it expects mid-single digit percentage Adjusted EBITDA growth in 2027.
Q3 2026 revenue $601.3 million vs. $566.8 million in Q3 2025; net income $51.6 million vs. $43.3 million
Adjusted EBITDA $233.6 million vs. $243.3 million; Adjusted EBITDA margin 38.8% vs. 42.9%; Adjusted diluted EPS $0.29 vs. $0.30
2026 outlook: revenue raised to $2.340 billion; Adjusted EBITDA maintained at $920 million; Net CAPEX outlook $400 million
Paid down $57 million of debt in the quarter; no debt maturities until August 2028; company expects leverage approaching 3.0x as it exits 2027
A10 Networks reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $91.5 million, up 22.6% from a year earlier, with GAAP net income of $17.2 million, or $0.23 per diluted share. The company raised its full-year 2026 revenue growth outlook to about 16%, from 12-14%, and its non-GAAP diluted EPS outlook to $1.08-$1.10, and the Board approved a $0.06 quarterly dividend.
Q3 2026 revenue of $91.5 million, up 22.6% year over year; non-GAAP diluted EPS of $0.31 versus $0.23 a year earlier
Full-year 2026 revenue growth outlook raised to about 16%, from prior guidance of 12-14%
Full-year 2026 non-GAAP diluted EPS expected at $1.08-$1.10, growth of 20-22% over 2025, versus prior guidance of 14-16% growth
Quarterly dividend of $0.06 per share payable December 1, 2026, to holders of record on November 16, 2026
SiriusPoint reported third-quarter 2026 net income available to common shareholders of $87 million, or $0.74 per diluted share, and operating earnings per share of $0.88, up 19%. The company also agreed to a loss portfolio transfer with RiverStone covering substantially all remaining run-off reserves, which it expects to unlock over $200 million of capital, subject to regulatory approval. Core combined ratio worsened to 90.1% from 89.1% a year earlier.
Q3 net income available to common shareholders of $87 million, or $0.74 per diluted share, versus $86.8 million a year earlier
Operating EPS of $0.88 versus $0.74 in Q3 2025; nine-month diluted EPS of $2.14 versus $1.71
Core gross written premium up 13.7% to $990.6 million; core combined ratio 90.1% versus 89.1%
RiverStone loss portfolio transfer is subject to regulatory approval and expected to unlock over $200 million of capital; webcast set for November 6, 2026 at 8:30 a.m. ET
Genpact Limited announced its third quarter 2026 financial results, reporting net revenues of $1.385 billion, representing a 7.3% increase year-over-year. Driven by strong performance in Advanced Technology Solutions and margin expansion, the company raised its full-year 2026 guidance for gross margin and adjusted diluted earnings per share.
Net revenues for Q3 2026 were $1.385 billion, up 7.3% year-over-year.
Advanced Technology Solutions net revenues grew 30.3% year-over-year to $405 million.
Diluted earnings per share for the quarter was $0.89, compared to $0.83 in Q3 2025.
Genpact repurchased approximately 870,000 common shares for about $31 million during the quarter.
Five9 reported third-quarter 2026 results on November 5, 2026. Revenue rose 13% to $323.3 million, while GAAP net income fell to $14.5 million from $18.0 million, and non-GAAP net income per diluted share rose to $0.82 from $0.78. The company also signed a definitive agreement to acquire Level AI for $325.0 million in cash, expected to close in Q4 2026, and its guidance excludes that deal.
Revenue rose 13% to $323.3 million; GAAP net income was $14.5 million, or $0.19 per diluted share, versus $18.0 million, or $0.21, a year earlier.
Non-GAAP net income per diluted share was $0.82 versus $0.78; adjusted EBITDA was $81.2 million, or 25.1% of revenue.
Full-year 2026 revenue guidance is $1.269 to $1.275 billion; fourth-quarter revenue guidance is $328.0 to $334.0 million.
Level AI acquisition for $325.0 million in cash, expected to close in Q4 2026, subject to customary closing conditions.
Alarm.com reported third-quarter 2026 total revenue of $279.4 million, up 9.0% from a year earlier, and GAAP diluted EPS of $0.66 versus $0.65. GAAP net income slipped to $34.3 million from $35.1 million. The company raised its full-year 2026 guidance for SaaS and license revenue and non-GAAP adjusted EBITDA, which matters to shareholders because it sets a higher expected range for the year.
Total revenue rose 9.0% to $279.4 million; SaaS and license revenue rose 9.0% to $191.2 million.
GAAP diluted EPS was $0.66 versus $0.65; GAAP net income was $34.3 million versus $35.1 million.
Full-year 2026 SaaS and license revenue guidance is $756.1 million to $756.3 million, up $12.2 million from the midpoint given in February 2026.
Full-year 2026 non-GAAP adjusted EBITDA guidance was raised to $227.0 million to $229.0 million.
TransUnion's board appointed David Gilbert, currently Senior Vice President and CFO for International, as interim Chief Financial Officer effective January 1, 2027. The change follows CFO Todd Cello's previously announced resignation effective December 31, 2026, after which Cello will serve as a full-time advisor through March 1, 2027. The company says it continues to search for a permanent CFO.
David Gilbert, who joined TransUnion in 1991, becomes interim CFO effective January 1, 2027.
Gilbert receives a $15,000 monthly stipend for his interim service.
Separate retention awards include $150,000 in cash, paid 50% in June 2027 and 50% in December 2027, and restricted stock units with a $150,000 grant date value that vest on the first anniversary of the grant.
Todd Cello resigned as CFO on September 19, 2026, effective December 31, 2026.
CarGurus reported third-quarter 2026 results for the period ended September 30, 2026, with revenue up 12% year over year to $258.4 million and GAAP net income from continuing operations up 2% to $52.8 million. The company also issued fourth-quarter and full-year 2026 guidance and authorized a $250.0 million share repurchase program, which matters to shareholders because it signals both growth in the core business and capital returned to stockholders.
Q3 2026 revenue of $258.4 million, up 12% year over year and at the high end of guidance; Adjusted EBITDA from continuing operations of $89.7 million, up 9%
Q3 diluted EPS from continuing operations of $0.59, versus $0.52 a year earlier; nine-month GAAP net income from continuing operations fell 6% to $134.2 million
Fourth-quarter 2026 guidance: revenue of $258.5 million to $263.5 million and non-GAAP EPS of $0.73 to $0.79
Board authorized a $250.0 million share repurchase program; nine-month impairments totaled $20.2 million
Sarepta reported third quarter 2026 total revenues of $381.4 million, down $18.0 million (5%) from a year earlier, while GAAP operating loss narrowed to $9.0 million from $103.4 million. The company raised the low end of its full-year 2026 total net product revenue guidance by $50.0 million to $1.25 billion to $1.3 billion and lowered the high end of its expense guidance by $25.0 million to $800 million to $825 million.
Q3 2026 total revenues were $381.4 million, versus $399.4 million in Q3 2025, a decrease of $18.0 million.
Q3 2026 GAAP net loss was $28.5 million, or $(0.27) per diluted share, versus a $50.6 million loss a year earlier; non-GAAP net income was $15.6 million.
2026 total net product revenue guidance low end raised $50.0 million to $1.25 billion–$1.3 billion; combined non-GAAP R&D and SG&A expense guidance now $800 million–$825 million.
Cash, cash equivalents, restricted cash and investments were $998.7 million as of September 30, 2026.
Five9 entered into a merger agreement on November 5, 2026, to acquire Level AI, with Level AI becoming a wholly owned subsidiary. The cash price is $325.0 million, subject to customary adjustments, and the company says the deal adds AI capabilities and a new way to reach enterprises. Completion depends on customary closing conditions, and the deal is expected to close in 2026.
Aggregate consideration is $325.0 million in cash, subject to adjustments for Level AI's cash, indebtedness, transaction expenses and net working capital at closing.
Stockholders of Level AI holding enough voting power to approve the deal have signed support agreements, so no further Level AI stockholder approval is required.
Either party may terminate if closing has not occurred by February 5, 2027; neither party must pay a termination fee.
Five9 says the deal is expected to close in 2026, and Centerview Partners LLC is its financial advisor.
Globus Medical reported third quarter 2026 worldwide net sales of $763.7 million, representing a 0.7% decrease compared to the same period in 2025, alongside GAAP net income of $141.2 million. The company updated its full-year 2026 revenue guidance to $3.09 billion and announced a $500 million increase to its share repurchase program.
Worldwide net sales were $763.7 million for the third quarter ended September 30, 2026, down 0.7% year-over-year.
GAAP diluted earnings per share increased 18.2% to $1.04 for the quarter.
The Board authorized an additional $500.0 million share repurchase program increase on November 2, 2026.
Full-year 2026 revenue guidance was updated to $3.09 billion.
CareTrust REIT reported third quarter 2026 net income of $83.7 million, or $0.35 per diluted share, matching the prior year period. The company also announced an increase to its full-year 2026 guidance midpoints for Normalized FFO and Normalized FAD, and reported significant investment activity including the initial closing of 45 U.K. care homes.
Net income for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, was $83.7 million, or $0.35 per diluted share.
Normalized FFO per diluted share grew 20% year-over-year to $0.54.
Full-year 2026 guidance was updated to project Normalized FFO of approximately $2.08 to $2.09 per share.
The quarterly dividend was maintained at $0.39 per share.
Halozyme Therapeutics reported third quarter 2026 total revenue of $493 million, representing a 39% increase year-over-year, alongside net income of $247 million. Driven by strong partner product sales and royalty growth, the company raised its full-year 2026 financial guidance ranges for total revenue, royalty revenue, adjusted EBITDA, and non-GAAP diluted EPS.
Total revenue increased 39% year-over-year to $493 million for the third quarter ended September 30, 2026.
Royalty revenue grew 44% year-over-year to $341 million.
Full-year 2026 total revenue guidance was raised to a range of $1.860 billion to $1.925 billion.
The Dutch patent court issued an injunction against Merck prohibiting the launch of Keytruda Qlex in multiple European markets.
MasterBrand reported third-quarter 2026 results, with net sales of $1,036.8 million up from $698.9 million a year earlier, largely due to the American Woodmark acquisition, which closed May 28, 2026. The company posted a net loss of $9.2 million, compared with net income of $18.1 million in the prior-year quarter, and it expects a fourth-quarter adjusted diluted loss per share of $(0.12) to $(0.08). For shareholders, sales rose but profit fell, and the outlook supersedes the company's prior second-half 2026 outlook.
Net sales were $1,036.8 million, including $355.7 million from American Woodmark; legacy MasterBrand net sales fell 2.5% to $681.1 million.
Net loss was $(9.2) million, or $(0.05) per diluted share, versus net income of $18.1 million, or $0.14 per diluted share, a year earlier; adjusted diluted EPS was $0.10 versus $0.33.
Fourth-quarter 2026 outlook: net sales of $958 to $988 million and adjusted EBITDA of $38 to $48 million.
Full-year 2026 free cash flow is expected to be approximately breakeven; no share repurchases were made in the third quarter. Net debt was $1,091.1 million, a 4.3x ratio to trailing adjusted EBITDA.
Teradata reported third-quarter 2026 total revenue of $399 million, down 4% from $416 million a year earlier, and GAAP diluted EPS of $0.40 versus $0.42. It raised its full-year 2026 GAAP and non-GAAP EPS ranges, but expects fourth-quarter total revenue to fall 4% to 6% year-over-year.
Q3 2026 total revenue was $399 million versus $416 million; non-GAAP diluted EPS was $0.70 versus $0.72.
Total ARR rose to $1.512 billion, up 1% as reported; public cloud ARR rose 11% to $700 million.
Full-year 2026 non-GAAP diluted EPS raised to $2.86 to $2.90; full-year total revenue narrowed to -1% to flat year-over-year.
Fourth-quarter 2026 outlook: total revenue down 4% to 6% year-over-year; non-GAAP diluted EPS of $0.58 to $0.62.
Simon Property Group reported third-quarter 2026 net income attributable to common stockholders of $499.0 million, or $1.54 per diluted share, alongside Real Estate FFO of $1.277 billion, or $3.37 per diluted share. Driven by higher occupancy, rent increases, and accelerated shopper traffic growth, the company raised its full-year 2026 Real Estate FFO per share guidance and increased its quarterly common stock dividend to $2.30 per share.
Net income for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, was $499.0 million, or $1.54 per diluted share.
Real Estate FFO rose 4.7% to $1.277 billion, or $3.37 per diluted share.
Full-year 2026 Real Estate FFO guidance was increased to $13.30 to $13.40 per diluted share.
The quarterly common stock dividend was raised by $0.10, or 4.5%, to $2.30 per share, payable on December 31, 2026.
Paylocity Holding Corporation announced its financial results for the first quarter of fiscal 2027 ended September 30, 2026, reporting total revenue of $451.7 million, an increase of 10.7% year-over-year. The company also completed the acquisition of Aidora Inc. in July 2026 and raised its fiscal 2027 guidance across revenue and profitability.
Recurring and other revenue for Q1 fiscal 2027 reached $424.5 million, up 12.0% year-over-year.
GAAP net income for Q1 fiscal 2027 was $57.6 million, or $1.07 per diluted share.
Repurchased $152.5 million or 1.1 million shares during Q1 fiscal 2027.
Full fiscal 2027 total revenue is expected to be between $1.910 billion and $1.925 billion.
StepStone Group reported results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, with total revenues of $773.1 million, up from $454.2 million a year earlier, and a GAAP net loss attributable to shareholders of $71.2 million, or $0.87 per share, compared with a loss of $366.1 million, or $4.66 per share, a year earlier. The company also declared a quarterly dividend of $0.33 per share, up from $0.28, payable December 15, 2026.
Total revenues of $773.1 million, up 70% from $454.2 million a year earlier; management and advisory fees, net, of $293.1 million, up 36%.
GAAP net loss attributable to StepStone Group Inc. of $71.2 million, or $0.87 per share, versus a loss of $366.1 million, or $4.66 per share, a year earlier.
Adjusted net income of $82.9 million, or $0.66 per share, versus $66.7 million, or $0.54 per share, a year earlier; fee-related earnings of $126.2 million versus $78.6 million.
Quarterly dividend of $0.33 per share, payable December 15, 2026, to holders of record as of November 30, 2026.
Arlo Technologies reported third-quarter 2026 results for the period ended September 27, 2026, with revenue of $149.2 million versus $139.5 million a year earlier and GAAP diluted EPS of $0.01 versus $0.06. Non-GAAP diluted EPS rose to $0.24 from $0.16, and the company authorized a new stock repurchase program of up to $100 million through December 31, 2028. The company also issued fourth-quarter 2026 revenue guidance of $137 million to $147 million.
Q3 2026 revenue of $149.2 million, up from $139.5 million a year earlier and down from $155.9 million in the prior quarter
Subscriptions and services revenue of $96.0 million, up 20.1% year over year; GAAP net income of $0.9 million versus $6.9 million a year earlier
Non-GAAP diluted EPS of $0.24 versus $0.16 a year earlier; adjusted EBITDA of $26.9 million
New buyback of up to $100 million through December 31, 2028; Q4 2026 revenue guidance of $137 million to $147 million, GAAP EPS of $(0.03) to $0.03
Solventum reported third-quarter 2026 net sales of $1.9 billion, a 7.0 percent decrease on a reported basis due to prior-quarter advance orders placed ahead of ERP cutovers. Despite the sales decline and a GAAP net loss of $12 million, the company raised its full-year adjusted diluted EPS guidance to a range of $7.20 to $7.30 and expects organic sales growth toward the high end of its +2.5% to +3.0% range.
Q3 2026 net sales were $1.9 billion, reflecting a 7.0% reported decrease and a 2.8% organic decrease.
GAAP diluted earnings per share was $(0.07), while adjusted diluted earnings per share was $1.45.
Full-year adjusted EPS guidance was raised to $7.20 to $7.30 from the prior range of $7.10 to $7.20.
BJ's Restaurants reported fiscal third quarter 2026 revenue of $358.6 million, up 8.6%, with comparable restaurant sales up 8.1% and diluted earnings of $0.24 per share versus $0.02 a year earlier. The company also raised several fiscal 2026 guidance metrics, including restaurant level operating profit and Adjusted EBITDA, which signals improving profitability for shareholders.
Q3 revenue of $358.6 million, up 8.6% from $330.2 million; comparable restaurant sales up 8.1%
Diluted EPS of $0.24 versus $0.02 in the prior-year quarter; net income of $5.3 million
Restaurant level operating profit of $52.9 million, up 27.9%; margin of 14.7% versus 12.5%
Revised 2026 outlook: restaurant level operating profit of $233 million to $237 million (prior $228 million to $235 million); Adjusted EBITDA of $149 million to $154 million (prior $145 million to $152 million)
Kratos reported third quarter 2026 revenue of $471.8 million, up 35.7% from a year earlier, and raised its adjusted EBITDA guidance for fiscal 2026 while tightening its revenue range. GAAP results weakened, with a net loss of $0.2 million compared with net income of $8.7 million a year earlier, and the company issued an initial 2027 forecast that assumes a continuing resolution into early 2027.
Q3 2026 revenue $471.8 million vs. $347.6 million in Q3 2025; organic growth 23.2%
GAAP net loss of $0.2 million (EPS $0.00) vs. net income of $8.7 million ($0.05 per share) in Q3 2025; adjusted EPS $0.24 vs. $0.14
FY2026 guidance: revenue $1,780 - $1,810 million and adjusted EBITDA $176 - $180 million
Initial FY2027 forecast: revenue $2,100 - $2,200 million and adjusted EBITDA $230 - $240 million; Q1 2027 expected to be the lightest quarter
Corsair reported third-quarter 2026 net revenue of $367.0 million, up 6% year-over-year and $17.0 million above the high end of its guided range, with adjusted EBITDA up 38% to $22.4 million. The company raised its full-year 2026 net revenue and non-GAAP EPS outlook, which points to higher expected sales and per-share profit for shareholders, while its fourth-quarter adjusted EBITDA is expected to fall below last year's level.
Q3 2026 net revenue was $367.0 million, up 6% year-over-year; Gaming Components and Systems memory revenue rose 43% to $167.3 million.
GAAP net loss narrowed to $2.4 million from $10.4 million; non-GAAP diluted EPS was $0.13 versus $0.06 a year earlier.
Full-year 2026 net revenue guidance raised to $1.456 billion to $1.486 billion from $1.40 billion to $1.47 billion.
Fourth-quarter 2026 guidance: net revenue of $420 million to $450 million and adjusted EBITDA of $38 million to $42 million.
BILL reported first-quarter fiscal 2027 total revenue of $353.8 million, up 13% year-over-year, and GAAP net income of $60.3 million, compared with a net loss of $3.0 million a year earlier. Results were above the company's August outlook, which was restated to a new accounting presentation that reduces reported revenue for customer rewards without changing operating or net income. Full-year fiscal 2027 total revenue guidance of $1,433.5 million to $1,463.5 million compares with the August outlook of $1.406 billion to $1.456 billion on the same basis.
Total revenue was $353.8 million, up 13% year-over-year, above the restated August outlook range of $340.0 million to $350.0 million.
GAAP net income was $60.3 million ($0.61 per diluted share), versus a net loss of $3.0 million a year earlier; non-GAAP operating income rose 101% to $136.9 million.
Effective July 1, 2026, rewards paid to Spend and Expense card customers are recorded as a reduction of revenue; the company says this does not affect operating or net income.
Fiscal 2027 non-GAAP net income per diluted share guidance is $3.99 to $4.15, and the company repurchased about 7 million shares for approximately $305 million in the quarter.
TransMedics reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $203.0 million, up 41%, and raised its full-year 2026 revenue guidance to $764-$774 million, including about $14 million from PAD Aviation. Net income fell to $17.1 million, or $0.46 per diluted share, from $24.3 million, or $0.66, a year earlier, as operating expenses rose to $90.5 million.
Q3 2026 revenue was $203.0 million, up from $143.8 million in Q3 2025.
Q3 2026 net income was $17.1 million, or $0.46 per diluted share, versus $24.3 million, or $0.66, in Q3 2025.
Full-year 2026 revenue guidance was raised to $764-$774 million, including PAD Aviation; excluding PAD Aviation, guidance is $750-$760 million, up from $737-$757 million.
Operating expenses were $90.5 million, compared with $61.3 million in Q3 2025; cash was $493.0 million as of September 30, 2026.
Airbnb announced its third-quarter 2026 financial results, reporting $4.9 billion in revenue and $1.9 billion in net income, alongside raised full-year 2026 guidance for revenue growth and Adjusted EBITDA margin. The company also announced a new $12 billion share repurchase program and a new unsecured revolving credit facility of $1.0 billion.
Construction Partners, Inc. (NASDAQ: ROAD) released preliminary fiscal 2026 results showing revenue and net income both up sharply from fiscal 2025, and introduced a fiscal 2027 outlook projecting further growth. The company said fourth-quarter profitability was affected by wet weather and rising diesel fuel costs, and the figures remain unaudited and may change before final results. Separately, it completed the acquisition of Piedmont Paving, Inc. in Georgia on November 4, 2026.
Preliminary fiscal 2026 revenue of $3.660 billion to $3.680 billion, up about 30% from $2.812 billion; net income of $141.5 million to $142.5 million, up about 40% from $101.8 million.
Adjusted EBITDA of $520.0 million to $524.0 million, up about 23% from $423.7 million, but Adjusted EBITDA margin of 14.21% to 14.24% compared with 15.1% in fiscal 2025.
Fiscal 2027 outlook: revenue of $4.175 billion to $4.275 billion, net income of $170.9 million to $180.8 million, and Adjusted EBITDA of $585.0 million to $620.0 million.
Financial figures are preliminary and unaudited; the company will hold a conference call on November 19, 2026 at 10:00 a.m. Eastern Time.
MDU Resources reported third-quarter 2026 net income of $14.0 million, down from $18.4 million a year earlier, and diluted EPS of $0.07 versus $0.09. Revenue rose to $347.8 million from $315.1 million, and the company reaffirmed 2026 EPS guidance of $0.93 to $1.00. Shareholders also learned that the board made a positive final investment decision on the Bakken East Pipeline, with an estimated capital investment of $2.8 billion to $3.1 billion.
Net income was $14.0 million versus $18.4 million; diluted EPS was $0.07 versus $0.09, and adjusted EPS was $0.08 versus $0.09.
Operating revenues were $347.8 million, up from $315.1 million in the third quarter of 2025.
Electric utility net income rose to $26.5 million from $21.5 million, while the natural gas distribution segment posted a $20.7 million seasonal loss and pipeline net income fell to $13.1 million from $16.8 million.
The Bakken East Pipeline decision was made Sept. 30, 2026; the company's estimated capital range is $2.8 billion to $3.1 billion, and first-phase completion is expected in late 2029.
ScanSource reported first-quarter fiscal 2027 net sales of $962.3 million, up 30.1% year over year, with GAAP net income down 56.3% to $8.7 million, or $0.42 per diluted share. The company raised its full-year fiscal 2027 outlook for net sales and adjusted EBITDA to include the MicroAge acquisition, which closed on September 1, 2026.
Net sales were $962.3 million, up 30.1%; gross profit margin fell to 12.2% from 14.5%.
GAAP diluted EPS was $0.42 versus $0.89 a year earlier; non-GAAP diluted EPS was $0.86 versus $1.06.
FY27 outlook raised to net sales of $3.8 billion to $4.0 billion and adjusted EBITDA of $175 million to $185 million, up from $158 million to $165 million.
Operating cash flow was negative $42.3 million, mainly from working capital investment; higher bad debt expense of about $4.5 million was tied mostly to Brazil.
Vivmark Residential reported its third quarter 2026 results, reflecting its merger of equals between Equity Residential and AvalonBay Communities completed on August 17, 2026. The company posted a diluted net loss per share of $1.27 and Core FFO per share of $1.03, while increasing expected annual run-rate operating synergies to $135 million.
Diluted EPS was $(1.27) and Core FFO per share was $1.03 for the third quarter ended September 30, 2026.
The merger of equals forming Vivmark Residential was completed on August 17, 2026.
Expected annual net run-rate operating synergies were increased by $10 million to $135 million.
Available liquidity stood at $4.0 billion as of September 30, 2026.
National Fuel reported fourth-quarter fiscal 2026 GAAP earnings of $97.5 million, or $1.02 per share, down from $1.18 a year earlier, while adjusted EPS was flat at $1.22. For the full fiscal year, GAAP EPS rose to $7.02 from $5.68 and adjusted EPS rose 9% to $7.55, but the company initiated fiscal 2027 adjusted EPS guidance of $6.00 to $6.40, below the fiscal 2026 result.
Q4 fiscal 2026 GAAP EPS was $1.02 versus $1.18; adjusted EPS was $1.22, unchanged from the prior year
Fiscal 2026 adjusted EPS was $7.55, up 9% from $6.91; GAAP EPS was $7.02 versus $5.68
Fiscal 2027 adjusted EPS guidance is $6.00 to $6.40, assuming a NYMEX gas price of $2.85 per MMBtu
Ohio gas utility acquisition closed October 1, 2026; the planned IUG separation (Seneca Resources) is expected in the second half of calendar 2027
Insight Enterprises reported third-quarter 2026 results on November 5, 2026, with net sales up 22% to $2.4 billion and adjusted diluted EPS up 34% to $3.59. GAAP net earnings fell 57% to $22.2 million, and the company raised its full-year 2026 adjusted diluted EPS outlook to $13.55 to $13.75. Shareholders face a gap between GAAP and adjusted results, driven by higher earnout valuation adjustments, higher severance and restructuring costs, and a $22.3 million operating loss in APAC.
Net sales rose 22% year over year to $2.4 billion; gross profit rose 20% to $523.2 million, with gross margin down 30 basis points to 21.4%.
GAAP diluted EPS was $0.74, down 54% from $1.62; net earnings were $22.2 million, down 57%.
Adjusted diluted EPS was $3.59, up 34%; adjusted earnings from operations rose 23% to $166.9 million.
For full-year 2026, the company now expects gross profit growth of 12.5% to 14.0% and adjusted diluted EPS of $13.55 to $13.75.
Vericel reported third quarter 2026 total revenue up 26% to $85.4 million and net income up 179% to $14.2 million, or $0.27 per diluted share. The company raised its full-year 2026 total revenue guidance to $344 million to $346 million from $330 million to $340 million.
Q3 2026 total net revenue of $85.4 million, up from $67.5 million in Q3 2025
Net income of $14.2 million, or $0.27 per diluted share, versus $5.1 million, or $0.10 per diluted share, a year earlier
Full-year 2026 revenue guidance raised to $344 million to $346 million; MACI guidance raised to $290 million to $292 million
Adjusted EBITDA margin guidance raised to 28% from 27%; repurchased 220,744 shares for $8.8 million in the quarter
Ralph Lauren Corporation reported second quarter fiscal 2027 revenue of $2.2 billion, up 9% on a reported basis, and raised its full-year constant currency revenue and operating margin outlook. Diluted earnings per share were $4.87 on a reported basis, compared to $3.32 in the prior year period. Shareholders benefit from strong demand, margin expansion, and over $600 million returned via dividends and share repurchases year-to-date.
Second quarter revenue increased 9% on a reported basis to $2.2 billion for the period ended September 26, 2026.
Reported diluted earnings per share reached $4.87, up from $3.32 in the second quarter of fiscal 2026.
The company repurchased $250 million of Class A common stock during the second quarter, totaling $500 million fiscal year-to-date.
Full-year fiscal 2027 constant currency revenue growth outlook was raised to a center around 6% to 7%.
BGC Group reported record third-quarter 2026 revenue of $832.6 million, up 13.0% from a year earlier, and GAAP net income for fully diluted shares of $68.7 million, up from $26.8 million. The company also gave fourth-quarter 2026 revenue guidance of $805 million to $865 million and said co-CEO JP Aubin will step down at year-end and become Vice Chairman.
Q3 2026 revenues $832.6 million, up 13.0%; GAAP diluted EPS $0.14 vs. $0.06 a year earlier
Q3 2026 GAAP income before income taxes $98.1 million vs. $33.5 million; post-tax Adjusted EPS $0.34 vs. $0.29
Q4 2026 guidance: revenues $805 million to $865 million; pre-tax Adjusted Earnings $178 million to $196 million
JP Aubin to step down as Co-Chief Executive Officer at year-end and become Vice Chairman; quarterly dividend of $0.02 per share payable December 9, 2026
ACI Worldwide reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $427 million, down 12% from a year earlier, and net income of $33 million, compared with $91 million in Q3 2025. The company raised its full-year 2026 adjusted EBITDA guidance to $550 million to $565 million from $545 million to $560 million, while reiterating its revenue guidance of $1.895 billion to $1.925 billion. For shareholders, the guidance raise is offset by weaker third-quarter revenue and profit, with the company citing the timing of license renewals.
Q3 2026 revenue was $427 million, down 12% from Q3 2025; GAAP diluted EPS was $0.32 versus $0.88 a year earlier.
Full-year 2026 adjusted EBITDA guidance raised to $550 million to $565 million; revenue guidance of $1.895 billion to $1.925 billion reiterated.
Company repurchased 3.4 million shares year-to-date for $157 million; $299 million remains under the repurchase authorization.
Q3 2026 net adjusted EBITDA margin was 35%, down from 49% in Q3 2025, and the company agreed to acquire Cranium Ventures.
Parker-Hannifin Corporation reported record sales of $6.0 billion and increased net income for the fiscal first quarter ended September 30, 2026, alongside the completion of the Filtration Group acquisition. Driven by double-digit organic growth and record order rates pushing backlog to $13.7 billion, management raised full-year fiscal 2027 guidance for sales growth, adjusted margins, EPS, and free cash flow. This performance demonstrates strong demand across all market verticals and positive integration progress for shareholders.
Sales for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, increased 18% to a record $6.0 billion, with organic sales up 11.5%.
Diluted earnings per share reached $6.92, while adjusted EPS rose 23% to a record $8.90.
Order rates increased 13% on a rolling 12-month basis, bringing total backlog to a record $13.7 billion.
Full-year fiscal 2027 guidance was raised for organic sales growth, adjusted segment operating margin, adjusted EPS, and free cash flow.
Cummins Inc. reported third quarter 2026 revenues of $9.4 billion and net income of $1.14 billion, or $8.25 per diluted share, reflecting strong power generation demand despite weakness in North American pickup truck markets. The company updated its full-year revenue growth guidance to approximately 10 percent, down from a prior range of 10 to 13 percent, while returning $661 million to shareholders via dividends and share repurchases.
Third quarter 2026 revenues reached $9.4 billion, representing a 13 percent increase compared to the third quarter of 2025.
GAAP net income attributable to Cummins was $1.14 billion, or $8.25 per diluted share, up from $536 million, or $3.86 per diluted share, a year earlier.
Full-year 2026 revenue growth is now expected to be approximately 10 percent, while EBITDA margins are projected to be approximately 18.2 percent.
The company returned $661 million to shareholders in the third quarter through cash dividends and share repurchases.
Viatris reported third-quarter 2026 total revenues of $3.75 billion and a U.S. GAAP net loss of $325 million alongside adjusted EBITDA of $1.20 billion. The company raised its full-year 2026 financial guidance midpoints across all metrics and announced plans to acquire Pacira BioSciences for $1.65 billion. Shareholders also benefited from $717 million in year-to-date capital returns, including share repurchases.
Total revenues were $3.75 billion in the third quarter of 2026, matching the prior-year period.
U.S. GAAP net loss widened to $325 million from $128 million in the third quarter of 2025.
Adjusted EBITDA reached $1.20 billion, up 4% on a reported basis from the prior-year period.
The company agreed to acquire Pacira BioSciences for $36.50 per share in cash, representing an equity value of $1.65 billion.
Steve Madden reported third quarter 2026 revenue of $772.6 million, up 15.7% from a year earlier, and diluted EPS of $0.72 versus $0.29. The company raised its fiscal 2026 revenue growth and Adjusted diluted EPS outlook, which matters to shareholders because it points to stronger full-year profit, while the company also declared a $0.21 quarterly dividend.
Q3 2026 revenue was $772.6 million, up from $667.9 million in Q3 2025; wholesale revenue rose 19.4% and direct-to-consumer revenue rose 8.0%.
Diluted EPS was $0.72 versus $0.29; Adjusted diluted EPS was $0.79 versus $0.43.
Fiscal 2026 Adjusted diluted EPS outlook raised to $2.15 to $2.20 from $2.05 to $2.15; revenue growth outlook raised to 12% to 13% from 11% to 13%.
Quarterly dividend of $0.21 per share is payable December 24, 2026, to holders of record on December 11, 2026.
ACM Research reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $367.7 million, up 36.6% from a year earlier, and raised its 2026 revenue guidance to $1.24 billion to $1.28 billion from $1.125 billion to $1.175 billion. GAAP net income attributable to ACM Research fell to $1.5 million, or $0.02 per diluted share, from $35.9 million, or $0.52, mainly because of a $39.1 million unrealized loss on short-term investments.
Q3 revenue was $367.7 million, up from $269.2 million; gross margin was 41.5% versus 42.0%
2026 revenue guidance raised to $1.24 billion to $1.28 billion from $1.125 billion to $1.175 billion
GAAP diluted EPS was $0.02 versus $0.52; non-GAAP diluted EPS was $0.55 versus $0.41
Unrealized loss on short-term investments was $39.1 million, compared with an unrealized gain of $18.7 million a year earlier
Gibraltar reported third-quarter 2026 net sales of $479.6 million, up 54.3% from a year earlier, mainly due to the OmniMax acquisition. Diluted adjusted EPS fell to $1.01 from $1.14, and the company lowered its 2026 outlook for the Infrastructure-inclusive business, citing weaker results and a slower fourth quarter. The move matters to shareholders because the company's profit and earnings outlook are both lower, even as sales rose.
Q3 2026 net sales $479.6 million, up 54.3%; net income from continuing operations $20.6 million, down 38.0%
Diluted GAAP EPS $0.69 vs $1.11; adjusted EPS $1.01 vs $1.14, down 11.4%
2026 adjusted EPS outlook (including Infrastructure) revised to $2.70-$2.85 from $3.65-$4.05 originally
Infrastructure business (D.S. Brown) to be sold for $208 million, expected to close in Q4 2026
Sabre reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $738 million, up 3%, and operating income of $109 million, up 17%. It raised its full-year 2026 Pro Forma Adjusted EBITDA and Free Cash Flow guidance for the second consecutive quarter, while the company posted a net loss attributable to common stockholders of $25 million, compared with income of $849 million a year earlier.
Q3 2026 revenue was $738 million, up from $715 million in Q3 2025; Q3 operating income was $109 million, up from $94 million.
Loss from continuing operations was $26 million, versus income of $48 million a year earlier; diluted EPS from continuing operations was $(0.06), versus $0.12.
Full-year 2026 Pro Forma Adjusted EBITDA guidance is about $610 million, up 14% year over year, and full-year Free Cash Flow guidance is about negative $50 million.
Q3 Free Cash Flow was negative $48 million, including about $15 million in refinancing fees and $40 million in accrued interest payments.
Lantheus reported third quarter 2026 revenue of $389.9 million, up 1.5%, while GAAP diluted earnings per share fell to $0.33 from $0.41 and adjusted diluted EPS rose to $1.68 from $1.27. The company suspended its full year 2026 guidance because of its pending all-cash merger with Curium, which values Lantheus at up to $8.0 billion including contingent value rights.
Worldwide revenue was $389.9 million, up 1.5% from $384.0 million a year earlier; GAAP net income fell 19.4% to $22.4 million.
Operating income decreased 26.2% to $32.2 million, including a $31.0 million impairment of intangible assets.
Full year 2026 financial guidance was suspended in connection with the pending merger with Curium.
Curium would pay $102.50 per share in cash plus up to $12.00 per share in contingent value rights, a total of up to $114.50 per share.
Gibraltar Industries said Chief Financial Officer Joseph Lovechio will resign effective November 20, 2026, to pursue another opportunity, and that the filing states his departure was not due to any disagreement on operations, financial reporting, policies or practices. Treasurer Jeffrey Watorek will serve as Interim Chief Financial Officer while the company searches for a permanent successor. The change is a senior finance leadership transition, but the filing includes no financial results or guidance.
Joseph A. Lovechio resigns as Vice President and CFO, effective November 20, 2026
Jeffrey J. Watorek, Vice President and Treasurer, appointed Interim CFO, with $5,750 additional biweekly cash compensation
Lori Rizzo, Vice President and Corporate Controller, appointed principal accounting officer effective November 20, 2026
Company has commenced a search for its next Chief Financial Officer
Alnylam's board authorized a program to repurchase up to $1.0 billion of its common stock on November 2, 2026. The company also said Executive Vice President and Chief Commercialization Officer Tolga Tanguler will leave in December 2026, with a separation agreement still to be signed.
Board authorized a repurchase program of up to $1.0 billion of common stock on November 2, 2026.
The company anticipates repurchasing about $500 million by the end of 2026 and the balance during 2027.
The program has no expiration date and does not obligate the company to buy any particular amount; it may be modified, suspended or discontinued at any time.
Tolga Tanguler, Executive Vice President and Chief Commercialization Officer, will depart in December 2026; the terms of his departure are yet to be set in a written agreement.
MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. reported its fourth quarter and fiscal year 2026 financial results, posting fourth-quarter revenue of $424.8 million and net income of $139.4 million, or $1.78 per diluted share. For the full fiscal year 2026, the company reported revenue of $1,327.6 million and net income of $335.3 million. Additionally, MACOM provided financial guidance for the first quarter of fiscal 2027, expecting revenue between $450 million and $460 million.
Fourth quarter fiscal 2026 revenue reached $424.8 million, up 62.7% compared to the prior-year period.
Fourth quarter fiscal 2026 GAAP net income was $139.4 million, or $1.78 per diluted share.
Fiscal year 2026 full-year revenue was $1,327.6 million, an increase of 37.3% compared to fiscal year 2025.
For the fiscal first quarter ending January 1, 2027, MACOM expects revenue in the range of $450 million to $460 million.
International Seaways reported third quarter 2026 net income of $344 million, or $6.90 per diluted share, up from $71 million, or $1.42 per share, a year earlier; the filing says the result included a $53 million gain on a vessel sale. The Board also declared a $5.05 per share dividend and raised its share repurchase program to $100 million, which bears directly on shareholder returns.
Net income of $344 million ($6.90 per diluted share) vs. $71 million ($1.42) in Q3 2025, including a $53 million gain on vessel sale
Adjusted net income of $291 million, or $5.84 per diluted share; adjusted EBITDA of $345 million
Declared dividend of $5.05 per share, payable December 23, 2026, to holders of record on December 9, 2026
Share repurchase program increased to $100 million and extended from end of 2026 to end of 2028
Middleby said CEO Tim FitzGerald will step down as CEO and from the board effective March 31, 2027, and that Chief Commercial Officer Steve Spittle will become CEO on April 1, 2027. Spittle was named President effective November 5, 2026, and will join the board when he becomes CEO. The company said the succession follows its 2026 portfolio transformation and that it is also reporting third quarter 2026 results on the same day.
Timothy J. FitzGerald leaves the CEO role and the board effective March 31, 2027, and remains eligible for severance and pro-rated accelerated vesting of restricted stock units.
Steven P. Spittle became President effective November 5, 2026, and becomes CEO and a board member effective April 1, 2027.
Spittle's employment agreement, dated November 4, 2026, sets an annual base salary of $850,000 and eligibility for an annual bonus.
Curtiss-Wright Corporation reported third-quarter 2026 sales of $953 million and adjusted diluted EPS of $3.94, driven by double-digit growth across multiple segments. Based on strong performance, the company raised its full-year 2026 adjusted financial guidance across all major metrics.
Q3 2026 sales reached $953 million, up 10% year-over-year, with adjusted diluted EPS of $3.94, up 16%.
New orders grew 15% to $1.1 billion, contributing to a backlog of $4.6 billion.
Full-year 2026 adjusted diluted EPS guidance was increased to a range of $15.40 to $15.60.
The company repurchased approximately 538,000 shares for $352 million during the third quarter.
Cogent Communications reported third-quarter 2026 service revenue of $231.2 million, down 1.8% from the second quarter and down 4.4% from a year earlier, and a net loss of $(0.62) per share. The company's board suspended its quarterly dividend on November 4, 2026, which removes a cash return for shareholders. Adjusted EBITDA rose 3.9% sequentially to $73.9 million, but the second quarter included a $130.7 million gain on a sale of data centers, so the sequential EPS comparison is distorted.
Service revenue was $231.2 million for Q3 2026, versus $235.6 million for Q2 2026 and $241.9 million... see note: Q3 2025 service revenue was not stated as a figure in the release text, so use only the reported percentage decline of 4.4% ye
Basic net loss per share was $(0.62) for Q3 2026, compared with basic net earnings of $1.39 in Q2 2026 and a basic net loss of $(0.87) in Q3 2025.
EBITDA, as adjusted, was $73.9 million, up 3.9% from Q2 2026, with a margin of 32.0%.
The Board voted on November 4, 2026 to suspend the dividend program.
Wendy's board adopted a stockholder rights plan on November 4, 2026, after an Investor Group led by Trian made an unsolicited, non-binding proposal on October 28, 2026 to acquire the shares it does not own for $7.35 per share in cash. The independent committee unanimously rejected that proposal, saying it substantially undervalues the company. The filing says the plan is meant to give the board time to act and is not intended to deter fair offers, but it may make takeovers not approved by the board more difficult.
Investor Group proposal of $7.35 per common share in cash, made October 28, 2026, was unanimously rejected by the independent committee.
Rights plan issues one right per common share to holders of record on November 16, 2026; rights become exercisable if a person or group acquires 15% or more without board approval.
Each right can buy one one-thousandth of a Series A preferred share at $37.00, and the rights expire November 3, 2027 unless redeemed earlier.
The Investor Group rejected the company's offer to enter into a customary standstill agreement.
Tripadvisor said CEO Matt Goldberg will leave his roles as president, CEO and board member effective February 16, 2027, under a separation agreement signed November 4, 2026. CFO Michael Noonan will resign effective December 31, 2026 to pursue another opportunity, and Chief Strategy and Operations Officer Kristen Dalton will serve as interim CFO starting January 1, 2027. The filing says the departures are not the result of any disagreement with the company, and the board is working with an executive search firm to find successor leadership.
Goldberg's separation package includes $675,000 in base salary payments over 18 months and a $675,000 bonus-based payment, subject to a release and restrictive covenants.
Goldberg remains CEO through February 16, 2027, and Noonan remains CFO through December 31, 2026.
Kristen Dalton, Chief Strategy and Operations Officer since November 2025, becomes interim CFO on January 1, 2027.
Chair Jeremy Philips said the board is working with an executive search firm to identify candidates.
Wendy's reported third-quarter 2026 results for the quarter ended September 27, 2026, with total revenues of $547.0 million, down 0.5%, and net income of $15.1 million, down 65.9% from a year earlier. The company also launched its multi-year Dave's Way strategy and signed a letter of intent to acquire up to 163 restaurants from Meritage Hospitality Group, subject to a definitive agreement and court approval. The profit decline matters to shareholders because diluted earnings per share fell to $0.08 from $0.23, and the company did not repurchase shares in the quarter.
Diluted EPS was $0.08 versus $0.23 a year earlier; adjusted EPS was $0.13 versus $0.24.
Global systemwide sales fell 5.9%, and U.S. same-restaurant sales fell 5.7%.
Adjusted EBITDA was $113.4 million, down 17.8%; year-to-date free cash flow was $174.2 million.
No shares were repurchased in the third quarter; about $35.0 million remains under an authorization expiring in February 2027. A quarterly dividend of $0.07 per share is payable December 15, 2026.
Six Flags reported third-quarter 2026 net revenues of $1.17 billion, down 11.0% on a reported basis but up 1.4% on a same-park basis, and a net loss of $366.1 million, or $3.59 per diluted share, including $687.7 million of non-cash impairment charges. The company now expects fourth-quarter 2026 same-park Adjusted EBITDA of $140 million to $150 million, compared with $167 million in the prior-year fourth quarter, after a softer October tied to weather and a ride-safety incident at Six Flags Over Georgia.
Q3 2026 net loss attributable to Six Flags was $366.1 million, or $3.59 per diluted share, versus a $1.19 billion loss in Q3 2025
Same-park Adjusted EBITDA rose 1.1% to $493.2 million in Q3; same-park attendance fell 0.2% to 18.2 million
Q4 2026 same-park Adjusted EBITDA guidance is $140 million to $150 million, versus $167 million in Q4 2025
2026 capital expenditure expectation lowered to $350.0 million to $375.0 million from $400.0 million to $425.0 million
Tripadvisor reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $436.4 million, down 11% year-over-year, and a GAAP net loss of $316.9 million, driven mainly by a $369.5 million non-cash goodwill impairment in its Hotels and Other segment. The company also closed the sale of TheFork on November 1, 2026 for approximately $741.0 million in net cash, and management expects to prioritize reducing long-term debt; a restructuring plan is expected to yield about $40 million in annualized gross savings.
Revenue was $436.4 million, down 11% from $490.8 million; Experiences fell 3% and Hotels and Other fell 23%.
GAAP net loss was $316.9 million, or $(2.70) per diluted share, including the $369.5 million goodwill impairment.
Non-GAAP net income was $43.4 million, or $0.37 per diluted share, down 36% from $0.58 a year earlier.
TheFork sale closed November 1, 2026 for approximately $741.0 million net cash; restructuring costs are estimated at $15 million to $20 million, mainly in Q4 2026.
DTE Energy agreed on November 1, 2026 to sell all equity interests in its wholly owned subsidiary DTE Vantage to Velocity BidCo LLC for $2,970,672,573, subject to closing adjustments. DTE Vantage holds primarily renewable energy projects and custom energy solutions for industrial, commercial and institutional customers, so the deal changes the company's business mix, and closing requires regulatory approvals and is expected in mid-2027.
Purchase price is $2,970,672,573, subject to adjustments for cash, debt, working capital, capital expenditures and transaction expenses at closing.
DTE's board unanimously approved the transaction on October 30, 2026.
Buyer would pay a $148,533,628.65 termination fee to DTE under specified circumstances.
Closing is currently expected in mid-2027, and either party may terminate if the deal is not completed by August 1, 2027.
Zoetis Inc. reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $2.4 billion, down 1% reported, alongside an 18% decrease in net income to $591 million. The company narrowed its full-year 2026 revenue guidance to a range of $9.220 billion to $9.320 billion while raising its adjusted diluted EPS guidance to a range of $6.25 to $6.35.
Q3 2026 revenue decreased 1% reported to $2.4 billion.
Q3 2026 net income decreased 18% reported to $591 million.
Full-year 2026 revenue guidance narrowed to $9.220 billion to $9.320 billion.
Full-year 2026 adjusted diluted EPS guidance raised to $6.25 to $6.35.
Brady Corporation entered into a Share Exchange Agreement on November 4, 2026, in which William H. Brady III transferred all 1,769,314 of his Class B Common Stock shares to the company in exchange for an equal number of newly issued Class A Common Stock shares. As a result of the transaction, Elizabeth P. Bruno now holds 100% of the Class B Common Stock, representing all of the company's voting power and resulting in a change in control. Dr. Bruno also stepped down from independent board committees, and the company qualified as a controlled company under NYSE rules.
On November 4, 2026, William H. Brady III exchanged 1,769,314 shares of Class B Common Stock for 1,769,314 newly issued shares of Class A Common Stock.
Elizabeth P. Bruno acquired 100% control of the company's Class B Common Stock voting power, resulting in a change in control.
William H. Brady III agreed to a 24-month lock-up period on the newly issued Class A Common Stock.
Dr. Bruno stepped down from the Management Development and Compensation Committee and the Corporate Governance Committee.
Bentley Systems announced its third-quarter 2026 financial results, reporting total revenues of $421.5 million, up 12.2% year-over-year. The company also raised its constant currency ARR growth range to 12.5% to 13.5% and completed the acquisition of Eliis along with the divestiture of Cohesive.
Total revenues for Q3 2026 reached $421.5 million, representing a 12.2% increase year-over-year.
Diluted net income per share was $0.29 for Q3 2026, compared to $0.18 in the prior-year period.
Annualized Recurring Revenues reached $1,582.8 million as of September 30, 2026.
Constant currency ARR growth range was raised to 12.5% to 13.5%.
Nexstar reported record third-quarter 2026 net revenue of $2.13 billion, up 78.0% from a year earlier, driven largely by its acquisition of TEGNA, which contributed $765 million of incremental revenue. Net income rose to $250 million from $65 million, and diluted earnings per share were $7.92 compared with $2.14. The company also repaid $350 million of debt in the quarter and $525 million more after quarter end, while a preliminary injunction limits its ability to realize expected TEGNA synergies.
Q3 net revenue was $2,133 million, up from $1,198 million; advertising revenue rose 114.9% and distribution revenue rose 53.9%.
Q3 diluted earnings per share were $7.92, compared with $2.14 in the prior-year quarter.
Q3 Adjusted EBITDA was $756 million, up from $358 million, and political advertising revenue was a record $317 million.
Total debt was $11.4 billion at September 30, 2026; the company repaid an additional $525 million of secured credit facilities after quarter end.
Shift4 Payments reported Q3 2026 gross revenue of $1,319 million, up 12% year over year, and net income of $40 million, or $0.37 per diluted share. The company cut its full-year 2026 guidance for gross revenue less network fees to $2.45 billion to $2.46 billion and for Adjusted EBITDA to $1.11 billion to $1.13 billion, about 4% and 6% below its original outlook, while affirming Adjusted Free Cash Flow of $465 million to $475 million.
Q3 2026 gross revenue was $1,319 million, up 12% year over year; gross revenue less network fees was $648 million, up 10%.
Q3 2026 net income was $40 million; Adjusted EBITDA was $310 million, up 6% year over year.
Full-year 2026 guidance: gross revenue less network fees lowered to $2.45 billion to $2.46 billion; Adjusted EBITDA lowered to $1.11 billion to $1.13 billion; Volume set at $240 billion to $250 billion.
Adjusted Free Cash Flow for Q3 2026 was $200 million, and full-year Adjusted Free Cash Flow guidance of $465 million to $475 million was affirmed.
Middleby reported third-quarter 2026 net sales of $652.6 million, up 7.7% from a year earlier, and adjusted EPS of $2.07, up 19%, while raising its full-year 2026 guidance. GAAP diluted EPS fell to $0.43 from $1.55, weighed down by $26 million of charges tied to the closure of its Brewing businesses and $38.7 million of equity losses from an affiliate. The company also said Steve Spittle will succeed Tim FitzGerald as CEO on April 1, 2027.
Q3 2026 net sales of $652.6 million, up 7.7%, with organic net sales growth of 7.7%
Adjusted EPS of $2.07 vs. $1.74 a year earlier; GAAP diluted EPS of $0.43 vs. $1.55
Full-year 2026 net sales guidance of $2.519 billion to $2.534 billion, with organic growth of 7-8%
Steve Spittle to succeed Tim FitzGerald as CEO on April 1, 2027
Frontdoor reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $655 million, up 6%, and net income of $116 million, up 10%, with diluted EPS up 16% to $1.65. The company raised its full-year 2026 revenue and Adjusted EBITDA outlook, and its Board approved a new 3-year, $1 billion share repurchase authorization, which the company says reflects its plan to return excess cash to shareholders.
Q3 revenue rose 6% to $655 million, and net income rose 10% to $116 million.
Diluted EPS rose 16% to $1.65; Adjusted EPS rose 15% to $1.81. Adjusted EBITDA rose 5% to $205 million.
Full-year 2026 revenue outlook is $2.205 billion to $2.215 billion; Adjusted EBITDA outlook is $590 million to $600 million.
The Board approved a new $1 billion repurchase authorization on October 30, 2026; the existing $650 million program is expected to be completed in November 2026.
Teleflex reported third quarter 2026 revenue of $567.8 million, up 0.2% from the prior year period, and up 3.0% on a pro forma adjusted constant currency basis. GAAP diluted EPS from continuing operations was $1.30, compared with a loss of $(1.32) a year earlier, and adjusted diluted EPS rose to $2.63 from $1.89. The company raised its 2026 adjusted diluted EPS guidance to $7.50 to $7.75 while lowering its GAAP revenue growth guidance to 13.2% to 14.2% because of foreign exchange rates.
Q3 2026 adjusted diluted EPS from continuing operations was $2.63, versus $1.89 in the prior year period; GAAP diluted EPS was $1.30 versus $(1.32).
2026 adjusted diluted EPS guidance raised to $7.50 to $7.75; GAAP diluted EPS guidance raised to $2.84 to $3.09.
2026 GAAP revenue growth guidance reduced to 13.2% to 14.2% on foreign exchange; pro forma adjusted constant currency growth guidance maintained at 3.5% to 4.5%.
About $350 million of common stock repurchased from July 1, 2026 through the release date, leaving $400 million under the current authorization; the OEM sale to Montagu and Kohlberg closed August 3, 2026 for $1.5 billion in cash.
Astec Industries reported third quarter 2026 net sales of $352.4 million, up 0.7%, but a net loss attributable to controlling interest of $12.2 million, or $(0.53) per diluted share, compared with a loss of $(0.18) a year earlier. The company cut its full year 2026 Adjusted EBITDA guidance to $140 million to $150 million from $160 million to $175 million, citing a pause in orders and inflationary headwinds, which lowers the earnings outlook for shareholders.
Q3 2026 net sales were $352.4 million, up 0.7% from $350.1 million a year earlier
Q3 net loss attributable to controlling interest was $12.2 million; Adjusted EPS was $(0.01) versus $0.47 a year earlier
Full year 2026 Adjusted EBITDA guidance revised to $140 million to $150 million from $160 million to $175 million
Backlog rose 49.2% to $670.5 million; Q3 Adjusted EBITDA was $18.9 million versus $27.1 million
Evergy reported third quarter 2026 GAAP earnings of $612.9 million, or $2.59 per share, compared to $475.0 million, or $2.03 per share, in the third quarter of 2025. Driven by strong operational performance and warmer weather, the company raised its full-year 2026 adjusted EPS guidance and declared a quarterly dividend of $0.7225 per share. Additionally, Evergy announced amendments to electric service agreements and a letter of intent with Digital Realty for a 1.4 gigawatt project.
Third quarter 2026 GAAP EPS was $2.59, up from $2.03 in the third quarter of 2025.
Raised 2026 adjusted EPS guidance to a range of $4.35 to $4.50 per share from $4.14 to $4.34.
Declared a quarterly dividend of $0.7225 per share, payable on December 18, 2026, to shareholders of record as of November 20, 2026.
Signed three amendments to electric service agreements and a letter of intent with Digital Realty for a 1.4 gigawatt project.
Papa Johns reported third quarter 2026 results, with total revenues of $454.8 million, down 10.5% from the prior year, and diluted earnings per share of $0.09 versus $0.13. The company also lowered its 2026 outlook, now expecting adjusted EBITDA of approximately $175 million, down from $180 million to $190 million, and global system-wide restaurant sales down about 5%, versus a prior decline of 2% to 4%. For shareholders, the weaker sales and lower profit outlook show continued pressure, and the company is funding a new marketing framework that increases local marketing investment by franchisees.
Q3 total revenues were $454.8 million versus $508.2 million; net income was $3.3 million versus $4.5 million.
Q3 adjusted EBITDA was $38.1 million versus $47.8 million; adjusted diluted EPS was $0.16 versus $0.32.
2026 adjusted EBITDA guidance is now approximately $175 million, from $180 million to $190 million.
North America comparable sales fell 8.3% in Q3; full-year North America comparable sales are now expected to decline about 8%.
ADS reported fiscal second-quarter results for the period ended September 30, 2026, with net sales up 4.6% to $889.4 million while diluted EPS from continuing operations fell 11.0% to $1.77. The company lowered its fiscal 2027 net sales outlook to $3.300 billion to $3.400 billion, citing a softer demand environment, while Adjusted EBITDA guidance of $1.000 billion to $1.030 billion is largely unchanged. The filing also discloses a proposed acquisition of StormTrap and a $0.20 per share cash dividend.
Q2 net sales rose 4.6% to $889.4 million; Adjusted EBITDA was $286.8 million, versus $287.5 million a year earlier
Diluted EPS from continuing operations was $1.77, down from $1.99 (down 11.0%)
Fiscal 2027 net sales outlook is now $3.300 billion to $3.400 billion; Adjusted EBITDA outlook is $1.000 billion to $1.030 billion
Board declared a $0.20 per share cash dividend, payable December 15, 2026, to holders of record on December 1, 2026
ANI Pharmaceuticals reported third quarter 2026 net revenues of $290.8 million, up 27.6%, and GAAP diluted earnings per share of $1.51 versus $1.13 a year earlier. It cut its 2026 Cortrophin Gel revenue guidance to $480 million to $500 million from $520 million to $540 million, citing slower-than-expected conversion of demand into patients, while raising its adjusted EBITDA and adjusted EPS guidance, and it announced a recommended offer to acquire Egetis Therapeutics.
Q3 2026 Cortrophin Gel net revenues were $138.7 million, up 36.1%, while Brands revenue fell 6.5% to $10.0 million.
2026 Cortrophin Gel revenue guidance was revised to $480 million to $500 million, down from $520 million to $540 million; total company revenue guidance was narrowed to $1,085 million to $1,125 million.
Adjusted non-GAAP EBITDA guidance was raised to $290 million to $300 million, and adjusted non-GAAP diluted EPS guidance was raised to $9.37 to $9.71.
The Egetis offer is SEK 11.25 per share, valued at approximately $560 million including incentive programs; the acceptance period is expected to run from about November 20, 2026 to December 18, 2026.
DTE Energy announced third quarter 2026 net income of $470 million, or $2.25 per diluted share, compared with $419 million, or $2.01 per diluted share, for the third quarter of 2025. The company also entered into an agreement to sell its non-utility DTE Vantage business for approximately $3 billion to institutional investors advised by J.P. Morgan Asset Management, with the transaction expected to close in the first half of 2027.
Reported third quarter 2026 net income of $470 million, or $2.25 per diluted share, compared to $419 million, or $2.01 per diluted share, in 2025.
Agreed to sell the DTE Vantage non-utility business for approximately $3 billion, with a closing expected in the first half of 2027.
Confirmed 2026 operating earnings per share guidance in the range of $7.59 to $7.73 and established a 2027 pro forma baseline range of $7.59 to $7.73.
Lamar Advertising Company reported net revenues of $624.5 million and net income of $165.0 million for the third quarter ended September 30, 2026. Driven by accelerating sales growth and strong performance, the company raised its full-year 2026 diluted AFFO per share guidance to a range of $8.87 to $8.97.
Net revenues for Q3 2026 increased 6.6% year-over-year to $624.5 million.
Net income for Q3 2026 reached $165.0 million, compared to $144.1 million in Q3 2025.
Adjusted EBITDA for the quarter rose 9.3% to $306.9 million.
Full-year 2026 diluted AFFO per share guidance was updated to $8.87 to $8.97.
Kontoor Brands reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $685 million, up 3%, and adjusted diluted EPS of $1.50, up 40%, and raised its full-year 2026 adjusted EPS outlook to $5.40 from $5.25 to $5.35. Reported diluted EPS was $(0.62) because of a $1.73 non-cash tax charge tied to the migration of Helly Hansen intellectual property. The company also plans $450 million of share repurchases in the fourth quarter after completing the divestiture of Lee.
Q3 revenue of $685 million rose 3%; adjusted EPS of $1.50 rose 40% from prior year.
Reported diluted EPS was $(0.62), including a $1.73 non-cash tax charge related to Helly Hansen intellectual property migration.
2026 adjusted EPS outlook raised to $5.40 from $5.25 to $5.35; revenue outlook is about $2.68 billion.
Plans $450 million of Q4 share repurchases, including a $400 million accelerated share repurchase, funded partly by $698 million of net proceeds from the Lee sale.
Virtu reported third-quarter 2026 total revenues of $1,153.9 million, up 39.9% from a year earlier, and net income of $282.5 million, compared with $149.1 million in the prior-year quarter. The Board also approved moving the company's state of incorporation from Delaware to Texas, a step its controlling stockholder approved by written consent, with the change expected later this year.
Total revenues rose 39.9% to $1,153.9 million from $824.8 million in Q3 2025.
Basic and diluted EPS were $1.65, versus $0.86 a year earlier; net income was $282.5 million versus $149.1 million.
Board declared a quarterly cash dividend of $0.24 per share, payable December 15, 2026, to holders of record as of December 1, 2026.
TJMT Holdings LLC, holding a majority of voting power, approved the Delaware-to-Texas reincorporation on November 4, 2026; the company says operations, management and strategy are not expected to change.
US Foods Holding Corp. reported its third quarter fiscal 2026 financial results, posting net sales of $10.4 billion and net income of $218 million. The company also tightened its full-year 2026 outlook ranges for net sales growth, adjusted EBITDA growth, and adjusted diluted EPS growth.
Net sales grew 2.1% to $10.4 billion for the third quarter ended September 26, 2026.
Net income increased 42.5% to $218 million, with diluted EPS rising 49.3% to $1.00.
The company repurchased $191 million of common stock during the third quarter.
Full-year 2026 net sales growth outlook was updated to a range of 4% to 5%.
Cardinal Health reported first-quarter fiscal 2027 revenue of $67.5 billion, a 5% increase year-over-year, alongside a GAAP diluted EPS of $2.38. Driven by strong segment performance, the company raised its full-year non-GAAP diluted EPS guidance range to $12.80 to $13.00 and completed a $500 million share repurchase program.
First-quarter revenue increased 5% to $67.5 billion compared to the prior-year period.
GAAP diluted EPS grew 27% to $2.38 and non-GAAP diluted EPS grew 28% to $3.26.
Fiscal year 2027 non-GAAP EPS guidance was raised to a range of $12.80 to $13.00.
The company completed its $500 million share repurchase program during the first quarter.
Iron Mountain Incorporated reported third-quarter 2026 total revenues of $2.0 billion and net income of $129 million, driven by strong growth in its storage rental and service segments. Supported by solid operational performance, the company raised its full-year 2026 financial guidance and increased its quarterly dividend by 15% to $0.993 per share.
Q3 2026 total revenues reached $2.0 billion, a 13.5% increase year over year.
Net income for the quarter was $129 million, compared to $86 million in Q3 2025.
Adjusted EBITDA grew 13.3% year over year to $748 million for the third quarter.
The quarterly dividend was increased by 15% to $0.993 per share, payable on January 6, 2027.
Tapestry, Inc. reported its fiscal first quarter results ended September 26, 2026, delivering $1.9 billion in revenue and increasing GAAP diluted EPS by 38% to $1.76. Driven by strong brand performance, particularly at Coach, the company raised its full-year fiscal 2027 revenue and earnings outlook while increasing its capital return program to $2.0 billion.
Delivered net sales of $1.89 billion in the first quarter of fiscal 2027, an increase of 11% reported and 12% pro forma versus the prior year.
Achieved GAAP diluted EPS of $1.76 and non-GAAP diluted EPS of $1.82 for the quarter ended September 26, 2026.
Raised fiscal year 2027 guidance to revenue of $8.5 billion to $8.6 billion and diluted EPS of $8.25 to $8.35.
Returned approximately $700 million to shareholders in the quarter through dividends and share repurchases, and updated full-year capital return outlook to $2.0 billion.
Vontier reported third-quarter 2026 results for the quarter ended October 2, 2026. Reported sales fell 2.1% to $736.9 million, reflecting the Teletrac Navman divestiture, while core sales rose 5.7%, and adjusted diluted EPS rose to $0.92 from $0.78 a year earlier. The company raised its full-year 2026 adjusted diluted EPS guidance to $3.60-$3.64 and initiated Q4 2026 adjusted EPS guidance of $0.99-$1.03.
Q3 adjusted diluted EPS of $0.92 vs. $0.78 a year earlier; GAAP diluted EPS of $0.73 vs. $0.70
Q3 reported sales of $736.9 million, down 2.1%; core sales up 5.7%
Strategic Education reported third-quarter 2026 revenue up 1.6% to $325.1 million, but a $134.1 million non-cash impairment of goodwill and intangibles tied to Torrens University pushed the company to a net loss of $98.3 million, compared with net income of $26.6 million a year earlier. The company cited persistent international student immigration constraints as the reason for reassessing near-term growth expectations for its Australia/New Zealand business, and it declared a regular quarterly dividend of $0.60 per share.
Revenue rose 1.6% to $325.1 million from $319.9 million, led by Education Technology Services.
Diluted loss per share was $4.68, versus diluted earnings of $1.15 in the third quarter of 2025.
Non-cash impairment of $134.1 million related to the Torrens University acquisition; adjusted diluted EPS (non-GAAP) rose to $1.69 from $1.63.
Quarterly dividend of $0.60 per share declared, payable December 7, 2026, to holders of record as of November 30, 2026.
Kimberly-Clark Corporation reported third quarter 2026 net sales of $4.1 billion, down 0.4 percent year-over-year, alongside a 1.3 percent decline in organic sales driven by headwinds in China and North American inventory movements. Diluted earnings per share from continuing operations were $1.19, while adjusted EPS rose 17.2 percent to $1.70. Additionally, the company completed its Kenvue acquisition and the International Family Care and Professional transaction.
Delivered third quarter net sales of $4.1 billion, representing a 0.4 percent decrease compared to the prior year.
Reported third quarter diluted EPS from continuing operations of $1.19, and adjusted EPS of $1.70.
Completed the Kenvue transaction and the International Family Care and Professional transaction during the quarter.
NCR Voyix reported third-quarter 2026 results, with reported revenue down to $539 million from $677 million as the Hardware Business Transition took effect, while GAAP net income from continuing operations turned positive at $14 million from a $18 million loss a year earlier. The company kept most of its full-year 2026 outlook but said revenue for the year is now expected at the lower end of the $2,188 million to $2,303 million range, which signals weaker top-line results for shareholders.
Q3 revenue was $539 million versus $677 million a year earlier; on a pro forma basis it was $554 million in the prior-year period, so pro forma revenue declined.
GAAP diluted EPS from continuing operations was $0.08 versus a $(0.15) loss; non-GAAP diluted EPS was $0.32 versus $0.30.
Adjusted EBITDA was $120 million versus $123 million a year earlier.
Full-year 2026 revenue is now expected at the lower end of the $2,188 million to $2,303 million range; Adjusted EBITDA ($432 million to $447 million) and non-GAAP diluted EPS ($0.89 to $0.92) guidance were maintained.
Advance Auto Parts reported third quarter 2026 net sales of $2,012 million, down from $2,036 million a year earlier, with comparable store sales down 1.2%. GAAP diluted EPS rose to $0.25 from a loss of $0.02, but adjusted diluted EPS fell to $0.79 from $0.92. The company raised its full year 2026 free cash flow guidance to approximately $150 million from approximately $100 million.
Q3 2026 net sales $2,012 million vs. $2,036 million in Q3 2025; comparable store sales down 1.2%
Q3 2026 GAAP diluted EPS $0.25 vs. loss of $0.02; adjusted diluted EPS $0.79 vs. $0.92
Q3 2026 adjusted operating margin 4.5% vs. 4.4% a year earlier
FY 2026 free cash flow guidance raised to approximately $150 million from approximately $100 million
Planet Fitness reported third-quarter 2026 revenue up 9.0% to $360.0 million and raised several full-year 2026 outlook figures, including same club sales growth and adjusted EBITDA growth. Net income attributable to the company fell to $52.0 million from $58.8 million, and adjusted net income declined $5.1 million, so headline profit measures moved in different directions. The filing also announces a new $500 million share repurchase authorization, a strategic review of domestic corporate-owned clubs, and the Be-Fit acquisition in Portugal.
Total revenue rose 9.0% to $360.0 million; system-wide same club sales increased 1.5%.
Net income attributable to Planet Fitness was $52.0 million, or $0.70 per diluted share, versus $58.8 million, or $0.70, a year earlier; adjusted net income fell $5.1 million to $61.9 million, or $0.83 per diluted share.
2026 outlook raised: same club sales growth of about 1.5% to 2% (previously about 1%), revenue growth about 8% (previously 7%), adjusted EBITDA growth about 6.5% (previously 6%).
New $500 million share repurchase authorization; Be-Fit acquisition in Portugal with aggregate purchase price of about $114.8 million.
GEO Group reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $761.1 million, up 12% from a year earlier, and adjusted net income of $51.8 million, up 48%. GAAP net income fell to $49.2 million from $173.9 million, which included a prior-year gain on asset divestitures. The company raised its full-year 2026 guidance for net income, adjusted net income and adjusted EBITDA, and disclosed a $950 million sale of the Adelanto Complex to ICE.
Q3 2026 revenue was $761.1 million versus $682.3 million in Q3 2025; GAAP diluted EPS was $0.37 versus $1.24
Q3 2026 adjusted net income was $51.8 million, or $0.39 per diluted share, versus $35.0 million, or $0.25, a year earlier
FY26 adjusted net income guidance raised to $185 million to $190 million ($1.40 to $1.44 per diluted share); adjusted EBITDA guidance raised to $568 million to $573 million
Share repurchase authorization raised by $750 million to $1.25 billion; about $1.07 billion remained available as of November 5, 2026
Air Products & Chemicals reported fiscal 2026 full-year sales of $13.0 billion, up eight percent, alongside an adjusted EPS of $13.45. For fiscal 2027, the company expects adjusted EPS between $14.15 and $14.50 and capital expenditures of $3.0 billion to $3.5 billion.
Fiscal 2026 full-year sales reached $13.0 billion, increasing eight percent compared to the prior year.
Adjusted EPS for fiscal 2026 rose 12 percent to $13.45, exceeding the guidance midpoint.
Fiscal 2027 full-year adjusted EPS guidance was set in the range of $14.15 to $14.50.
Fiscal 2027 capital expenditures are projected to be between $3.0 billion and $3.5 billion.
The Cigna Group reported third-quarter 2026 total revenues of $73.7 billion and shareholders' net income of $1.4 billion, or $5.47 per share. Driven by strong segment execution, the company raised its full-year 2026 adjusted income from operations outlook to at least $30.60 per share.
Total revenues for the third quarter of 2026 increased 6% year-over-year to $73.7 billion.
Shareholders' net income for the third quarter of 2026 was $1.4 billion, or $5.47 per share.
Full-year 2026 adjusted income from operations outlook was raised to at least $30.60 per share.
The company repurchased 1.8 million shares of common stock for approximately $500 million through November 4, 2026.
Targa Resources Corp. reported third-quarter 2026 net income attributable to the company of $658 million and adjusted EBITDA of $1.5 billion, representing an 18% increase year-over-year. The company raised its full-year 2026 adjusted EBITDA outlook to at least $6.0 billion and announced plans to recommend a 20% increase to its annualized common dividend for 2027.
Third-quarter 2026 net income attributable to Targa Resources Corp. was $658 million compared to $478 million in the third quarter of 2025.
Adjusted EBITDA for the third quarter reached $1.5 billion, up 18% year-over-year.
Full-year 2026 adjusted EBITDA is now expected to be at least $6.0 billion, with net growth capital expenditures estimated at approximately $5.0 billion.
Management intends to recommend an annualized common dividend of $6.00 per share for 2027, representing a 20% increase over 2026.
Ingredion reported third quarter 2026 diluted EPS of $2.23, down from $2.61 a year earlier, and net sales of $1.79 billion, down 1%. Reported operating income fell 19% to $201 million. The company lowered its full-year 2026 outlook, citing a slower recovery at its Argo facility, higher input costs and softer demand, which points to lower earnings for shareholders.
Q3 2026 reported diluted EPS was $2.23 versus $2.61 in Q3 2025; adjusted diluted EPS was $2.28 versus $2.75.
Full-year 2026 reported diluted EPS guidance is now $8.04 to $8.49; adjusted diluted EPS guidance is now $9.25 to $9.70.
Food & Industrial Ingredients – U.S./CAN operating income is now expected to be down 35% to 40% for 2026, driven by operating costs at Argo.
Full-year 2026 cash from operations is now expected to be $650 million to $750 million.
Enovis reported third-quarter 2026 net sales of $559 million, up 2% on a reported basis and 5% organic, and net income of $3 million compared with a net loss of $571 million a year earlier. The company raised its full-year adjusted EBITDA and adjusted EPS guidance, narrowed its revenue guidance, and approved a new $200 million share repurchase authorization.
Q3 net sales of $559 million, up 2% reported and 5% organic; adjusted EPS of $0.88 versus $0.75 a year earlier
2026 adjusted EBITDA guidance raised to $428-438 million from $425-435 million
2026 adjusted EPS guidance raised to $3.58-3.79 from $3.52-3.73; revenue guidance narrowed to $2.32-2.35 billion from $2.31-2.37 billion
New $200 million share repurchase authorization replaces the existing $100 million authorization
Privia Health reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $657.0 million, up 13.2% from a year earlier, and net income attributable to the company of $13.5 million, up from $6.9 million. The company raised its full-year 2026 guidance, including Adjusted EBITDA of $154 million to $157 million, up from the initial range of $145 million to $155 million. It also agreed to acquire American Choice Healthcare MSSP for approximately $36 million in cash and will exit its Montana partnership effective January 2027.
Q3 2026 total revenue was $657.0 million, up from $580.4 million; diluted net income per share was $0.10, up from $0.05.
Updated FY 2026 Adjusted EBITDA guidance is $154 million to $157 million, versus initial guidance of $145 million to $155 million given February 27, 2026.
Updated FY 2026 GAAP revenue guidance is $2,500 million to $2,550 million, versus initial guidance of $2,350 million to $2,450 million.
Cash and cash equivalents were $446.3 million at September 30, 2026, with no debt; the company expects at least $520 million in year-end cash including the acquisition.
Haemonetics reported second-quarter fiscal 2027 revenue of $357.8 million, up 9.3%, and GAAP earnings of $1.00 per diluted share, up from $0.81 a year earlier. The company raised its reported revenue growth guidance to 8% to 11% but narrowed its adjusted operating margin expansion guidance to 0 to 50 basis points from 50 to 100 basis points.
Q2 revenue $357.8 million, up 9.3%; organic revenue growth 10.0%
GAAP EPS $1.00 vs. $0.81 a year earlier; adjusted EPS $1.35, up 6.3%
Reported revenue guidance raised to 8% to 11% from 5% to 8%; adjusted operating margin expansion lowered to 0 to 50 basis points from 50 to 100
Vistra Corp. has completed its acquisition of Q-Generation Holdings, LLC, adding 10 natural gas generation facilities representing approximately 5,500 megawatts of capacity. The transaction consideration included approximately $2.2 billion in cash and 5,000,000 shares of Vistra common stock, alongside the assumption and planned repayment of approximately $1.7 billion of acquired indebtedness.
Completed the acquisition of Q-Generation Holdings, LLC on October 30, 2026, adding approximately 5,500 megawatts of natural gas capacity across 10 facilities.
Consideration included approximately $2.2 billion in cash (net of adjustments) and 5,000,000 shares of Vistra common stock valued at $185 per share.
Assumed approximately $1.7 billion of indebtedness, which Vistra expects to repay in full on or about November 5, 2026.
Prestige Consumer Healthcare reported fiscal second-quarter 2027 revenue of $336.3 million, up 22.7% from a year earlier, with adjusted diluted EPS of $1.13 versus $1.07. The company lowered its fiscal 2027 revenue and adjusted EPS guidance, citing variable Clear Eyes production at its Pillar5 facility, which is expected to reduce product availability and revenue in the second half.
Q2 reported revenue $336.3 million, up 22.7%; organic revenue fell 1.6% excluding acquisitions and foreign currency
Q2 GAAP diluted EPS $0.53 versus $0.86 a year earlier; adjusted diluted EPS $1.13 versus $1.07
Fiscal 2027 revenue outlook lowered to $1,280 million to $1,290 million from $1,290 million to $1,315 million
Fiscal 2027 adjusted diluted EPS outlook lowered to $4.48 to $4.55 from $4.55 to $4.65
First Advantage reported third quarter 2026 revenue of $465.8 million, up 13.8% from a year earlier, and net income of $20.5 million, or $0.12 per diluted share, versus $2.6 million a year earlier. The company raised its full year 2026 guidance across all four metrics and announced the acquisition of Data Diver Technologies, an AI and data platform.
Q3 2026 revenue was $465.8 million, up 13.8% year over year; Adjusted Diluted EPS was $0.38, up from $0.30.
Full year 2026 revenue guidance raised to $1.720 billion to $1.745 billion from $1.670 billion to $1.710 billion.
Full year 2026 Adjusted Diluted EPS guidance raised to $1.30 to $1.33 from $1.23 to $1.29.
Company announced the acquisition of Data Diver Technologies, LLC; the filing does not disclose its price.
Walker & Dunlop reported a third-quarter 2026 net loss of $37.3 million, or $1.15 per diluted share, driven mainly by charges tied to the accelerated resolution of legacy loan repurchases and indemnifications. Total revenues fell 12% from the prior-year quarter to $298.4 million, and adjusted core EPS declined 25% to $0.92, a non-GAAP measure. The company says the GSE investigations are now complete and it plans to exit the remaining repurchased assets by early 2027.
Net loss of $37.3 million and diluted loss per share of $1.15 for Q3 2026, reflecting repurchase-related charges
Total revenues of $298.4 million, down 12% from Q3 2025; adjusted core EPS of $0.92, down 25%
Segment results include $63 million of repurchase-related charges, including $56 million of non-cash valuation adjustments
Board declared a $0.68 per share dividend for Q4 2026, payable December 4, 2026, to holders of record as of November 20, 2026
LifeStance reported third quarter 2026 revenue of $455.9 million, up 25%, and net income of $22.4 million, compared with $1.1 million a year earlier. The company raised its full-year 2026 guidance for revenue, Center Margin and Adjusted EBITDA, which points to stronger expected results for shareholders.
Q3 2026 revenue $455.9 million, up 25% from $363.8 million; net income $22.4 million versus $1.1 million
Adjusted EBITDA $68.4 million, up 70%; Center Margin $161.4 million, up 38%
Full-year 2026 revenue guidance raised to $1.741 billion to $1.761 billion; Adjusted EBITDA to $242 million to $250 million
Q4 2026 guidance: revenue $446 million to $466 million; Adjusted EBITDA $56 million to $64 million
Hornbeck Offshore Services reported a third-quarter 2026 net loss of $85.7 million, or $0.40 per diluted share, on revenue of $293.3 million, up from $183.3 million in the second quarter. Results include one month of legacy Helix operations after the merger closed on September 1, 2026, and $119.8 million of merger and integration costs. The company also guided to Adjusted EBITDA of $90 million to $100 million for the fourth quarter of 2026 and $500 million to $550 million for full-year 2027.
Q3 2026 revenue was $293.3 million, up $110.0 million from the second quarter but down from $199.1 million a year earlier.
Net loss was $85.7 million, or $0.40 per diluted share, compared with net income of $11.1 million in the second quarter.
Adjusted EBITDA was $105.9 million; the company guided to $90 million to $100 million for Q4 2026 and $500 million to $550 million for 2027.
Cash of $471.6 million and total debt face value of $730.6 million as of September 30, 2026.
EPAM reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $1.426 billion, up 2.3% year over year, and GAAP diluted EPS of $2.53, up from $1.91. The Board replaced the prior repurchase program with a new $1.8 billion authorization through December 31, 2029, and EPAM expects to enter a $500 million accelerated share repurchase during the week of November 9, 2026, which shareholders would see as a larger capital return.
Q3 revenue $1.426 billion, up $32.1 million or 2.3%; GAAP income from operations rose 21.4% to $175.9 million
GAAP diluted EPS $2.53 vs. $1.91 a year earlier; non-GAAP diluted EPS $3.51, up 14.0%
$500 million accelerated share repurchase expected the week of November 9, 2026, funded with cash on hand and credit facility borrowings
Fourth-quarter revenue expected at $1.405 billion to $1.420 billion; cash, cash equivalents and restricted cash fell to $969.9 million as of September 30, 2026
Briefs are written by AI from the filing text (each brief's own page names the model) and can contain mistakes — open the filing before acting on anything. Impact (1-5) and tone are the model's reading of the filing for shareholders, not a price forecast. Not investment advice.
Frequently asked questions
Which filings get a brief?
Form 8-K filings by S&P 500, MidCap 400 and SmallCap 600 companies that report a material event: results (Item 2.02), deals (1.01, 2.01), executive changes (5.02), restructuring (2.05), impairments (2.06), delisting notices (3.01), restatements (4.02), cybersecurity incidents (1.05), bankruptcy (1.03) and Regulation FD or other events (7.01, 8.01). Routine filings such as vote results or exhibits only are skipped.
How is the impact score set?
The model rates each filing from 1 (routine) to 5 (major, such as a merger, bankruptcy or restatement) based only on what the filing says. It is a reading aid for sorting the day's filings, not a prediction of how the stock will move.
How quickly do briefs appear?
The SEC filing feed is checked every hour on weekdays between 7 am and 9 pm Eastern; briefs follow within that hour or, when many filings arrive at once, after a batch completes later the same day.
Are older briefs kept?
Yes. This page shows the last 45 days, but every brief ever published stays online: each has its own page, and each company has an 8-K page listing all of its briefs, newest first, linked from its stock page and from the A-Z list of companies.