Each material 8-K filed by an S&P 1500 company, read and summarized: what happened, the key numbers, whether it reads positive or negative for shareholders, and how big a deal it is (impact 1-5). This page lists the last 45 days; every brief stays on its company's 8-K page (1506 companies, A–Z).
Koppers reported third-quarter 2026 net sales of $499.1 million, up 2.8% from a year earlier, but net income fell to $14.7 million and diluted EPS fell to $0.75 as raw material and logistics costs rose. The company also lowered its 2026 adjusted EPS and adjusted EBITDA forecasts while raising its free cash flow outlook. For shareholders, higher sales and strong year-to-date cash generation are offset by weaker earnings and a reduced profit forecast.
Net sales rose 2.8% to $499.1 million, but net income fell to $14.7 million from $23.8 million and diluted EPS fell to $0.75 from $1.17.
Adjusted EBITDA fell 18.2% to $58.0 million from $70.9 million, mainly due to higher raw material and logistics costs.
2026 adjusted EPS forecast was cut to $3.10-$3.25 from $3.80-$4.20; adjusted EBITDA forecast was cut to $220-$225 million from $240-$250 million.
Free cash flow forecast was raised to $115-$135 million from $110-$130 million; year-to-date free cash flow was a record $92.0 million.
Dauch reported third quarter 2026 results with sales of $2.91 billion, up from $1.51 billion a year earlier, mainly because of the Dowlais acquisition. The company swung to a net loss attributable to Dauch of $45.3 million, or $(0.19) per share, compared with net income of $9.2 million, or $0.07 per share, a year earlier. It raised its full-year sales outlook but lowered its full-year Adjusted EBITDA range, so the results and guidance point in different directions for shareholders.
Third quarter sales were $2.91 billion versus $1.51 billion in Q3 2025; the Dowlais acquisition was the primary driver of year-over-year changes.
Net loss attributable to Dauch was $45.3 million, or $(0.19) per share, versus net income of $9.2 million, or $0.07 per share, in Q3 2025.
Adjusted EBITDA was $358.5 million, or 12.3% of sales, versus $195.7 million, or 13.0% of sales, a year earlier.
Full-year 2026 Adjusted EBITDA outlook was lowered to $1.35–$1.375 billion from $1.36–$1.425 billion, while the sales outlook was raised to $10.8–$10.875 billion from $10.6–$10.8 billion.
Under Armour reported revenue of $1.24 billion for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, down 7% from a year earlier, while its net loss narrowed to $425 thousand from $18.8 million. The company raised its fiscal 2027 GAAP operating income outlook to $99 million to $119 million, but cut its expected gross margin improvement, which shareholders should weigh against the lower sales.
Q2 net revenues were $1.24 billion, down 6.9% from $1.33 billion; North America fell 7% and international fell 7%.
Q2 GAAP operating income was $15 million, versus $17 million a year earlier; adjusted operating income was $25 million.
Fiscal 2027 GAAP operating income outlook was raised to $99 million to $119 million, from $96 million to $116 million.
Expected gross margin improvement was lowered to 170 to 220 basis points from 220 to 270, citing fuel, freight and foreign exchange costs.
Sylvamo reported a third-quarter 2026 net loss of $199 million, or $4.98 per diluted share, driven by a $284 million loss from discontinued operations, primarily a noncash impairment tied to its Europe business. Sales from continuing operations of $645 million and adjusted operating earnings of $53 million were both lower than a year earlier but higher than the second quarter. The company also said it entered a put option agreement with Midas Atlantic Partners for a binding offer to acquire its Europe business, which it says would leave Sylvamo more focused on Latin America and North America.
Net sales from continuing operations were $645 million, versus $662 million in Q3 2025 and $614 million in Q2 2026.
Net loss was $199 million ($4.98 per diluted share), including a $284 million loss from discontinued operations.
Adjusted operating earnings were $53 million ($1.33 per diluted share), versus $72 million ($1.79) a year earlier.
Put option agreement with Midas Atlantic Partners for a binding offer to acquire the Europe business; dividend of $0.45 per share was paid Oct. 16.
Charter Communications reported its third-quarter 2026 financial and operating results, highlighted by a pro forma net loss of $2.1 billion driven largely by a $6.3 billion franchise impairment charge. The company also announced a new operating model and a plan to achieve $2 billion in annualized operating expense savings over the next 18 months, alongside the recently completed Cox Communications acquisition.
Pro forma third quarter revenue declined 1.5% year-over-year to $16.5 billion, while actual revenue rose 9.1% to $14.9 billion following the Cox Transactions.
Pro forma net loss attributable to Charter shareholders reached $2.1 billion, primarily due to a $6.3 billion franchise impairment charge.
Charter announced a new plan targeting $2 billion in annualized run-rate operating expense savings over the next 18 months.
Spectrum Mobile added 508,000 pro forma lines in the third quarter, bringing total mobile lines to 13.5 million as of September 30, 2026.
Interface reported third-quarter 2026 net sales of $366.7 million, up 0.6%, with GAAP diluted EPS of $0.67, down 14.1%, and adjusted diluted EPS of $0.68, up 11.5%. The company lowered its full-year net sales outlook to $1.440 to $1.455 billion from $1.455 to $1.485 billion, citing softer conditions in Europe, while reaffirming its full-year earnings guidance. For shareholders, adjusted earnings grew, but GAAP earnings fell and the sales forecast was cut.
Q3 2026 net sales were $366.7 million, up 0.6% (0.4% currency neutral), versus the prior-year quarter
GAAP diluted EPS was $0.67 versus $0.78 a year earlier; adjusted diluted EPS was $0.68 versus $0.61
Full-year 2026 net sales outlook cut to $1.440-$1.455 billion from $1.455-$1.485 billion; full-year earnings outlook reaffirmed
Net debt was $49.1 million as of October 4, 2026, down from $110.3 million at December 28, 2025
Humana reported third-quarter 2026 financial results with GAAP earnings of $1.33 per share and an adjusted loss of $0.70 per share. The company raised its full-year 2026 adjusted EPS guidance to at least $9.50 while also expanding its CenterWell and Medicaid patient footprints.
Reported third-quarter 2026 GAAP EPS of $1.33 and an adjusted loss per share of $0.70.
Raised full-year 2026 adjusted EPS guidance to at least $9.50, up from the prior expectation of at least $9.00.
CenterWell Senior Primary Care grew by 146,800 patients year-to-date, representing a 30 percent increase.
Medicaid membership grew by 103,600 members, or 7 percent, year-to-date.
Pacira BioSciences said Viatris has commenced a tender offer to buy all Pacira shares for $36.50 each in cash, under a merger agreement signed October 8, 2026, with a second-step merger planned after the offer closes. Pacira will not issue its Q3 2026 earnings release or hold a call, and it has withdrawn its 2026 financial guidance, so shareholders will have no updated company financial outlook during the pending deal.
Viatris, through subsidiary Peach Purchaser Sub Inc., commenced the tender offer on October 30, 2026 at $36.50 per share in cash
Merger agreement with Viatris was entered into on October 8, 2026; completion depends on conditions including a Minimum Condition
Pacira will not release Q3 results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, and has withdrawn its previously issued 2026 guidance
Camden Property Trust announced its third quarter 2026 operating results, reporting a diluted EPS of $8.71 primarily driven by a gain on the sale of its California portfolio. The company updated its full-year 2026 earnings guidance and adjusted its same-property growth forecasts.
Diluted EPS for 3Q26 was $8.71, compared to $1.00 in 3Q25.
Core FFO per diluted share for 3Q26 was $1.71, compared to $1.70 in 3Q25.
The company sold its California portfolio for approximately $1.6 billion, recognizing a gain of about $1.0 billion.
Full-year 2026 diluted EPS guidance was revised to a range of $9.42 to $9.46.
Axon Enterprise reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $909 million, an increase of 28% year over year, driven by strong growth in Software & Services. The company also announced a $1.2 billion investment in Skydio, raising its ownership stake to 37% and establishing an exclusive public safety distribution partnership. Net income reached $57 million, recovering from a net loss in the prior-year period.
Q3 2026 total revenue grew 28% year over year to $909 million, with net income of $57 million.
Announced a $1.2 billion investment in Skydio, increasing the ownership stake to 37%.
Full-year 2026 revenue growth is expected to be approximately 30%, reflecting $130 million in excluded Federal Dedrone deployments.
Annual recurring revenue grew 40% year over year to $1.8 billion as of September 30, 2026.
Mattel reported third quarter 2026 net sales of $1,807 million, up 4%, and diluted EPS of $1.23 versus $0.88 a year earlier. The company said the gross margin gain was primarily driven by $88 million of tariff refunds, and its revised 2026 guidance excludes those refunds. The company also named Steve Totzke President and Chief Operating Officer, effective November 11, 2026.
Q3 2026 net sales were $1,807 million, up 4% as reported and 3% in constant currency
Q3 2026 net income was $354 million, an increase of $75 million; diluted EPS was $1.23 versus $0.88
Full-year 2026 adjusted EPS guidance is $1.05 to $1.20 and adjusted operating income guidance is $500 million to $570 million, excluding tariff refunds
Steve Totzke appointed President and COO effective November 11, 2026; Roberto Stanichi resigned as President, Chief Marketing and Brand Officer, effective November 10, 2026
Callaway Golf reported third quarter 2026 net sales of $436.9 million, down 5.6% from a year earlier, while GAAP net income was $45.7 million compared with a net loss of $14.7 million in the prior-year quarter. The company raised its full-year 2026 net sales and Adjusted EBITDA outlook, but still expects fourth-quarter results to be down year over year.
Q3 Adjusted EBITDA was $35.9 million, up 17.3%; GAAP gross margin rose to 51.9%, up about 1,210 basis points.
Full-year 2026 net sales outlook raised to $2.065 billion to $2.078 billion, from $2.045 billion to $2.070 billion.
Full-year 2026 Adjusted EBITDA outlook raised to $272 million to $280 million, from $246 million to $260 million.
Q4 2026 net sales are estimated at $328 million to $341 million, versus $368 million a year earlier.
Fox Factory reported third-quarter fiscal 2026 results, with net sales down 10.1% to $338.4 million and a GAAP net loss of $109.6 million that includes a $121.3 million loss on divestitures. Adjusted EBITDA rose to $50.4 million, but that figure includes about $12 million of IEEPA tariff refunds, and the company updated its fourth-quarter outlook and narrowed its fiscal 2026 adjusted EBITDA range.
Net sales were $338.4 million, down from $376.4 million a year earlier; GAAP net loss attributable to FOX stockholders was $109.6 million, or $2.61 per diluted share, versus a $0.6 million loss a year earlier.
Adjusted EPS was $0.54 versus $0.23, and adjusted EBITDA was $50.4 million versus $44.4 million, including about $12 million of IEEPA tariff refunds.
Total debt fell to $397.4 million from $673.5 million at January 2, 2026, after the Marucci Sports divestiture closed on September 25, 2026.
Fourth-quarter outlook: net sales of $287 million to $313 million and adjusted EBITDA of $25 million to $30 million; fiscal 2026 adjusted EBITDA of $143 million to $148 million excluding tariff refunds.
AMN Healthcare reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $717.3 million, up 13% from a year earlier, with GAAP diluted EPS of $0.83 versus $0.76 and adjusted diluted EPS of $1.16 versus $0.39. The company guided fourth-quarter revenue to $655 million to $670 million, 10-12% below the prior year, with operating margin of (0.1%) to 0.5%, so shareholders face a sharp expected slowdown after a quarter boosted by labor disruption revenue.
Q3 2026 revenue $717.3 million, up 13% year over year; GAAP net income $33.4 million
GAAP diluted EPS $0.83 vs $0.76 a year ago; adjusted diluted EPS $1.16 vs $0.39
Q3 labor disruption revenue $59 million vs $12 million in Q3 2025
Q4 2026 guidance: revenue $655-670 million, operating margin (0.1%) to 0.5%, labor disruption revenue assumed at $5 million vs $124 million in Q4 2025
Global Net Lease reported third quarter 2026 revenue of $112.9 million and a net loss attributable to common stockholders of $67.1 million, with AFFO of $48.3 million, or $0.22 per share. The company raised the low end of its full-year 2026 AFFO per share guidance to $0.83 from $0.82, for a range of $0.83 to $0.85, and reaffirmed its Net Debt to Adjusted EBITDA range of 6.5x to 6.9x.
Q3 2026 revenue of $112.9 million; net loss attributable to common stockholders of $67.1 million
AFFO of $48.3 million, or $0.22 per share, for the third quarter of 2026
Full-year 2026 AFFO per share guidance now $0.83 to $0.85; gross transaction volume guidance now $750 million to $800 million
Repurchased about 6.6 million shares for $58.5 million in the third quarter; gross debt was $2.9 billion at quarter end
Northern Oil and Gas (NOG) reported third quarter 2026 record production of 156,239 Boe per day, up 19% from a year earlier, and raised its 2026 production guidance to 147,000 to 150,000 Boe per day. The company posted a GAAP net loss of $111.8 million, or $1.06 per diluted share, driven mainly by a non-cash mark-to-market loss of about $308.0 million on derivatives, while Adjusted EBITDA rose to $444.5 million. For shareholders, higher output and guidance are offset by a larger reported accounting loss and lower total revenues.
Production of 156,239 Boe per day, up 19% from Q3 2025; 2026 production guidance raised to 147,000 to 150,000 Boe per day from 143,000 to 148,000
GAAP net loss of $111.8 million ($1.06 per diluted share) versus a $129.1 million loss in Q3 2025, driven by a non-cash derivative loss of about $308.0 million
Oil and gas sales of $697.7 million, up from $482.2 million in Q3 2025; total revenues fell to $345.9 million from $556.6 million
Adjusted EBITDA of $444.5 million, up 11% from the second quarter of 2026; Free Cash Flow of $148.6 million
WillScot reported third quarter 2026 revenue of $601.3 million, up from $566.8 million a year earlier, and diluted EPS of $0.28 versus $0.24. Adjusted EBITDA fell to $233.6 million from $243.3 million, and its margin dropped to 38.8% from 42.9%. The company raised its 2026 revenue outlook to $2.340 billion but kept its Adjusted EBITDA outlook at $920 million, and it expects mid-single digit percentage Adjusted EBITDA growth in 2027.
Q3 2026 revenue $601.3 million vs. $566.8 million in Q3 2025; net income $51.6 million vs. $43.3 million
Adjusted EBITDA $233.6 million vs. $243.3 million; Adjusted EBITDA margin 38.8% vs. 42.9%; Adjusted diluted EPS $0.29 vs. $0.30
2026 outlook: revenue raised to $2.340 billion; Adjusted EBITDA maintained at $920 million; Net CAPEX outlook $400 million
Paid down $57 million of debt in the quarter; no debt maturities until August 2028; company expects leverage approaching 3.0x as it exits 2027
Five9 reported third-quarter 2026 results on November 5, 2026. Revenue rose 13% to $323.3 million, while GAAP net income fell to $14.5 million from $18.0 million, and non-GAAP net income per diluted share rose to $0.82 from $0.78. The company also signed a definitive agreement to acquire Level AI for $325.0 million in cash, expected to close in Q4 2026, and its guidance excludes that deal.
Revenue rose 13% to $323.3 million; GAAP net income was $14.5 million, or $0.19 per diluted share, versus $18.0 million, or $0.21, a year earlier.
Non-GAAP net income per diluted share was $0.82 versus $0.78; adjusted EBITDA was $81.2 million, or 25.1% of revenue.
Full-year 2026 revenue guidance is $1.269 to $1.275 billion; fourth-quarter revenue guidance is $328.0 to $334.0 million.
Level AI acquisition for $325.0 million in cash, expected to close in Q4 2026, subject to customary closing conditions.
Sarepta reported third quarter 2026 total revenues of $381.4 million, down $18.0 million (5%) from a year earlier, while GAAP operating loss narrowed to $9.0 million from $103.4 million. The company raised the low end of its full-year 2026 total net product revenue guidance by $50.0 million to $1.25 billion to $1.3 billion and lowered the high end of its expense guidance by $25.0 million to $800 million to $825 million.
Q3 2026 total revenues were $381.4 million, versus $399.4 million in Q3 2025, a decrease of $18.0 million.
Q3 2026 GAAP net loss was $28.5 million, or $(0.27) per diluted share, versus a $50.6 million loss a year earlier; non-GAAP net income was $15.6 million.
2026 total net product revenue guidance low end raised $50.0 million to $1.25 billion–$1.3 billion; combined non-GAAP R&D and SG&A expense guidance now $800 million–$825 million.
Cash, cash equivalents, restricted cash and investments were $998.7 million as of September 30, 2026.
Globus Medical reported third quarter 2026 worldwide net sales of $763.7 million, representing a 0.7% decrease compared to the same period in 2025, alongside GAAP net income of $141.2 million. The company updated its full-year 2026 revenue guidance to $3.09 billion and announced a $500 million increase to its share repurchase program.
Worldwide net sales were $763.7 million for the third quarter ended September 30, 2026, down 0.7% year-over-year.
GAAP diluted earnings per share increased 18.2% to $1.04 for the quarter.
The Board authorized an additional $500.0 million share repurchase program increase on November 2, 2026.
Full-year 2026 revenue guidance was updated to $3.09 billion.
MasterBrand reported third-quarter 2026 results, with net sales of $1,036.8 million up from $698.9 million a year earlier, largely due to the American Woodmark acquisition, which closed May 28, 2026. The company posted a net loss of $9.2 million, compared with net income of $18.1 million in the prior-year quarter, and it expects a fourth-quarter adjusted diluted loss per share of $(0.12) to $(0.08). For shareholders, sales rose but profit fell, and the outlook supersedes the company's prior second-half 2026 outlook.
Net sales were $1,036.8 million, including $355.7 million from American Woodmark; legacy MasterBrand net sales fell 2.5% to $681.1 million.
Net loss was $(9.2) million, or $(0.05) per diluted share, versus net income of $18.1 million, or $0.14 per diluted share, a year earlier; adjusted diluted EPS was $0.10 versus $0.33.
Fourth-quarter 2026 outlook: net sales of $958 to $988 million and adjusted EBITDA of $38 to $48 million.
Full-year 2026 free cash flow is expected to be approximately breakeven; no share repurchases were made in the third quarter. Net debt was $1,091.1 million, a 4.3x ratio to trailing adjusted EBITDA.
Teradata reported third-quarter 2026 total revenue of $399 million, down 4% from $416 million a year earlier, and GAAP diluted EPS of $0.40 versus $0.42. It raised its full-year 2026 GAAP and non-GAAP EPS ranges, but expects fourth-quarter total revenue to fall 4% to 6% year-over-year.
Q3 2026 total revenue was $399 million versus $416 million; non-GAAP diluted EPS was $0.70 versus $0.72.
Total ARR rose to $1.512 billion, up 1% as reported; public cloud ARR rose 11% to $700 million.
Full-year 2026 non-GAAP diluted EPS raised to $2.86 to $2.90; full-year total revenue narrowed to -1% to flat year-over-year.
Fourth-quarter 2026 outlook: total revenue down 4% to 6% year-over-year; non-GAAP diluted EPS of $0.58 to $0.62.
Arlo Technologies reported third-quarter 2026 results for the period ended September 27, 2026, with revenue of $149.2 million versus $139.5 million a year earlier and GAAP diluted EPS of $0.01 versus $0.06. Non-GAAP diluted EPS rose to $0.24 from $0.16, and the company authorized a new stock repurchase program of up to $100 million through December 31, 2028. The company also issued fourth-quarter 2026 revenue guidance of $137 million to $147 million.
Q3 2026 revenue of $149.2 million, up from $139.5 million a year earlier and down from $155.9 million in the prior quarter
Subscriptions and services revenue of $96.0 million, up 20.1% year over year; GAAP net income of $0.9 million versus $6.9 million a year earlier
Non-GAAP diluted EPS of $0.24 versus $0.16 a year earlier; adjusted EBITDA of $26.9 million
New buyback of up to $100 million through December 31, 2028; Q4 2026 revenue guidance of $137 million to $147 million, GAAP EPS of $(0.03) to $0.03
Solventum reported third-quarter 2026 net sales of $1.9 billion, a 7.0 percent decrease on a reported basis due to prior-quarter advance orders placed ahead of ERP cutovers. Despite the sales decline and a GAAP net loss of $12 million, the company raised its full-year adjusted diluted EPS guidance to a range of $7.20 to $7.30 and expects organic sales growth toward the high end of its +2.5% to +3.0% range.
Q3 2026 net sales were $1.9 billion, reflecting a 7.0% reported decrease and a 2.8% organic decrease.
GAAP diluted earnings per share was $(0.07), while adjusted diluted earnings per share was $1.45.
Full-year adjusted EPS guidance was raised to $7.20 to $7.30 from the prior range of $7.10 to $7.20.
Kratos reported third quarter 2026 revenue of $471.8 million, up 35.7% from a year earlier, and raised its adjusted EBITDA guidance for fiscal 2026 while tightening its revenue range. GAAP results weakened, with a net loss of $0.2 million compared with net income of $8.7 million a year earlier, and the company issued an initial 2027 forecast that assumes a continuing resolution into early 2027.
Q3 2026 revenue $471.8 million vs. $347.6 million in Q3 2025; organic growth 23.2%
GAAP net loss of $0.2 million (EPS $0.00) vs. net income of $8.7 million ($0.05 per share) in Q3 2025; adjusted EPS $0.24 vs. $0.14
FY2026 guidance: revenue $1,780 - $1,810 million and adjusted EBITDA $176 - $180 million
Initial FY2027 forecast: revenue $2,100 - $2,200 million and adjusted EBITDA $230 - $240 million; Q1 2027 expected to be the lightest quarter
TransMedics reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $203.0 million, up 41%, and raised its full-year 2026 revenue guidance to $764-$774 million, including about $14 million from PAD Aviation. Net income fell to $17.1 million, or $0.46 per diluted share, from $24.3 million, or $0.66, a year earlier, as operating expenses rose to $90.5 million.
Q3 2026 revenue was $203.0 million, up from $143.8 million in Q3 2025.
Q3 2026 net income was $17.1 million, or $0.46 per diluted share, versus $24.3 million, or $0.66, in Q3 2025.
Full-year 2026 revenue guidance was raised to $764-$774 million, including PAD Aviation; excluding PAD Aviation, guidance is $750-$760 million, up from $737-$757 million.
Operating expenses were $90.5 million, compared with $61.3 million in Q3 2025; cash was $493.0 million as of September 30, 2026.
MDU Resources reported third-quarter 2026 net income of $14.0 million, down from $18.4 million a year earlier, and diluted EPS of $0.07 versus $0.09. Revenue rose to $347.8 million from $315.1 million, and the company reaffirmed 2026 EPS guidance of $0.93 to $1.00. Shareholders also learned that the board made a positive final investment decision on the Bakken East Pipeline, with an estimated capital investment of $2.8 billion to $3.1 billion.
Net income was $14.0 million versus $18.4 million; diluted EPS was $0.07 versus $0.09, and adjusted EPS was $0.08 versus $0.09.
Operating revenues were $347.8 million, up from $315.1 million in the third quarter of 2025.
Electric utility net income rose to $26.5 million from $21.5 million, while the natural gas distribution segment posted a $20.7 million seasonal loss and pipeline net income fell to $13.1 million from $16.8 million.
The Bakken East Pipeline decision was made Sept. 30, 2026; the company's estimated capital range is $2.8 billion to $3.1 billion, and first-phase completion is expected in late 2029.
ScanSource reported first-quarter fiscal 2027 net sales of $962.3 million, up 30.1% year over year, with GAAP net income down 56.3% to $8.7 million, or $0.42 per diluted share. The company raised its full-year fiscal 2027 outlook for net sales and adjusted EBITDA to include the MicroAge acquisition, which closed on September 1, 2026.
Net sales were $962.3 million, up 30.1%; gross profit margin fell to 12.2% from 14.5%.
GAAP diluted EPS was $0.42 versus $0.89 a year earlier; non-GAAP diluted EPS was $0.86 versus $1.06.
FY27 outlook raised to net sales of $3.8 billion to $4.0 billion and adjusted EBITDA of $175 million to $185 million, up from $158 million to $165 million.
Operating cash flow was negative $42.3 million, mainly from working capital investment; higher bad debt expense of about $4.5 million was tied mostly to Brazil.
Vivmark Residential reported its third quarter 2026 results, reflecting its merger of equals between Equity Residential and AvalonBay Communities completed on August 17, 2026. The company posted a diluted net loss per share of $1.27 and Core FFO per share of $1.03, while increasing expected annual run-rate operating synergies to $135 million.
Diluted EPS was $(1.27) and Core FFO per share was $1.03 for the third quarter ended September 30, 2026.
The merger of equals forming Vivmark Residential was completed on August 17, 2026.
Expected annual net run-rate operating synergies were increased by $10 million to $135 million.
Available liquidity stood at $4.0 billion as of September 30, 2026.
National Fuel reported fourth-quarter fiscal 2026 GAAP earnings of $97.5 million, or $1.02 per share, down from $1.18 a year earlier, while adjusted EPS was flat at $1.22. For the full fiscal year, GAAP EPS rose to $7.02 from $5.68 and adjusted EPS rose 9% to $7.55, but the company initiated fiscal 2027 adjusted EPS guidance of $6.00 to $6.40, below the fiscal 2026 result.
Q4 fiscal 2026 GAAP EPS was $1.02 versus $1.18; adjusted EPS was $1.22, unchanged from the prior year
Fiscal 2026 adjusted EPS was $7.55, up 9% from $6.91; GAAP EPS was $7.02 versus $5.68
Fiscal 2027 adjusted EPS guidance is $6.00 to $6.40, assuming a NYMEX gas price of $2.85 per MMBtu
Ohio gas utility acquisition closed October 1, 2026; the planned IUG separation (Seneca Resources) is expected in the second half of calendar 2027
Insight Enterprises reported third-quarter 2026 results on November 5, 2026, with net sales up 22% to $2.4 billion and adjusted diluted EPS up 34% to $3.59. GAAP net earnings fell 57% to $22.2 million, and the company raised its full-year 2026 adjusted diluted EPS outlook to $13.55 to $13.75. Shareholders face a gap between GAAP and adjusted results, driven by higher earnout valuation adjustments, higher severance and restructuring costs, and a $22.3 million operating loss in APAC.
Net sales rose 22% year over year to $2.4 billion; gross profit rose 20% to $523.2 million, with gross margin down 30 basis points to 21.4%.
GAAP diluted EPS was $0.74, down 54% from $1.62; net earnings were $22.2 million, down 57%.
Adjusted diluted EPS was $3.59, up 34%; adjusted earnings from operations rose 23% to $166.9 million.
For full-year 2026, the company now expects gross profit growth of 12.5% to 14.0% and adjusted diluted EPS of $13.55 to $13.75.
ACI Worldwide reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $427 million, down 12% from a year earlier, and net income of $33 million, compared with $91 million in Q3 2025. The company raised its full-year 2026 adjusted EBITDA guidance to $550 million to $565 million from $545 million to $560 million, while reiterating its revenue guidance of $1.895 billion to $1.925 billion. For shareholders, the guidance raise is offset by weaker third-quarter revenue and profit, with the company citing the timing of license renewals.
Q3 2026 revenue was $427 million, down 12% from Q3 2025; GAAP diluted EPS was $0.32 versus $0.88 a year earlier.
Full-year 2026 adjusted EBITDA guidance raised to $550 million to $565 million; revenue guidance of $1.895 billion to $1.925 billion reiterated.
Company repurchased 3.4 million shares year-to-date for $157 million; $299 million remains under the repurchase authorization.
Q3 2026 net adjusted EBITDA margin was 35%, down from 49% in Q3 2025, and the company agreed to acquire Cranium Ventures.
Cummins Inc. reported third quarter 2026 revenues of $9.4 billion and net income of $1.14 billion, or $8.25 per diluted share, reflecting strong power generation demand despite weakness in North American pickup truck markets. The company updated its full-year revenue growth guidance to approximately 10 percent, down from a prior range of 10 to 13 percent, while returning $661 million to shareholders via dividends and share repurchases.
Third quarter 2026 revenues reached $9.4 billion, representing a 13 percent increase compared to the third quarter of 2025.
GAAP net income attributable to Cummins was $1.14 billion, or $8.25 per diluted share, up from $536 million, or $3.86 per diluted share, a year earlier.
Full-year 2026 revenue growth is now expected to be approximately 10 percent, while EBITDA margins are projected to be approximately 18.2 percent.
The company returned $661 million to shareholders in the third quarter through cash dividends and share repurchases.
Viatris reported third-quarter 2026 total revenues of $3.75 billion and a U.S. GAAP net loss of $325 million alongside adjusted EBITDA of $1.20 billion. The company raised its full-year 2026 financial guidance midpoints across all metrics and announced plans to acquire Pacira BioSciences for $1.65 billion. Shareholders also benefited from $717 million in year-to-date capital returns, including share repurchases.
Total revenues were $3.75 billion in the third quarter of 2026, matching the prior-year period.
U.S. GAAP net loss widened to $325 million from $128 million in the third quarter of 2025.
Adjusted EBITDA reached $1.20 billion, up 4% on a reported basis from the prior-year period.
The company agreed to acquire Pacira BioSciences for $36.50 per share in cash, representing an equity value of $1.65 billion.
ACM Research reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $367.7 million, up 36.6% from a year earlier, and raised its 2026 revenue guidance to $1.24 billion to $1.28 billion from $1.125 billion to $1.175 billion. GAAP net income attributable to ACM Research fell to $1.5 million, or $0.02 per diluted share, from $35.9 million, or $0.52, mainly because of a $39.1 million unrealized loss on short-term investments.
Q3 revenue was $367.7 million, up from $269.2 million; gross margin was 41.5% versus 42.0%
2026 revenue guidance raised to $1.24 billion to $1.28 billion from $1.125 billion to $1.175 billion
GAAP diluted EPS was $0.02 versus $0.52; non-GAAP diluted EPS was $0.55 versus $0.41
Unrealized loss on short-term investments was $39.1 million, compared with an unrealized gain of $18.7 million a year earlier
Gibraltar reported third-quarter 2026 net sales of $479.6 million, up 54.3% from a year earlier, mainly due to the OmniMax acquisition. Diluted adjusted EPS fell to $1.01 from $1.14, and the company lowered its 2026 outlook for the Infrastructure-inclusive business, citing weaker results and a slower fourth quarter. The move matters to shareholders because the company's profit and earnings outlook are both lower, even as sales rose.
Q3 2026 net sales $479.6 million, up 54.3%; net income from continuing operations $20.6 million, down 38.0%
Diluted GAAP EPS $0.69 vs $1.11; adjusted EPS $1.01 vs $1.14, down 11.4%
2026 adjusted EPS outlook (including Infrastructure) revised to $2.70-$2.85 from $3.65-$4.05 originally
Infrastructure business (D.S. Brown) to be sold for $208 million, expected to close in Q4 2026
Sabre reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $738 million, up 3%, and operating income of $109 million, up 17%. It raised its full-year 2026 Pro Forma Adjusted EBITDA and Free Cash Flow guidance for the second consecutive quarter, while the company posted a net loss attributable to common stockholders of $25 million, compared with income of $849 million a year earlier.
Q3 2026 revenue was $738 million, up from $715 million in Q3 2025; Q3 operating income was $109 million, up from $94 million.
Loss from continuing operations was $26 million, versus income of $48 million a year earlier; diluted EPS from continuing operations was $(0.06), versus $0.12.
Full-year 2026 Pro Forma Adjusted EBITDA guidance is about $610 million, up 14% year over year, and full-year Free Cash Flow guidance is about negative $50 million.
Q3 Free Cash Flow was negative $48 million, including about $15 million in refinancing fees and $40 million in accrued interest payments.
Lantheus reported third quarter 2026 revenue of $389.9 million, up 1.5%, while GAAP diluted earnings per share fell to $0.33 from $0.41 and adjusted diluted EPS rose to $1.68 from $1.27. The company suspended its full year 2026 guidance because of its pending all-cash merger with Curium, which values Lantheus at up to $8.0 billion including contingent value rights.
Worldwide revenue was $389.9 million, up 1.5% from $384.0 million a year earlier; GAAP net income fell 19.4% to $22.4 million.
Operating income decreased 26.2% to $32.2 million, including a $31.0 million impairment of intangible assets.
Full year 2026 financial guidance was suspended in connection with the pending merger with Curium.
Curium would pay $102.50 per share in cash plus up to $12.00 per share in contingent value rights, a total of up to $114.50 per share.
Six Flags reported third-quarter 2026 net revenues of $1.17 billion, down 11.0% on a reported basis but up 1.4% on a same-park basis, and a net loss of $366.1 million, or $3.59 per diluted share, including $687.7 million of non-cash impairment charges. The company now expects fourth-quarter 2026 same-park Adjusted EBITDA of $140 million to $150 million, compared with $167 million in the prior-year fourth quarter, after a softer October tied to weather and a ride-safety incident at Six Flags Over Georgia.
Q3 2026 net loss attributable to Six Flags was $366.1 million, or $3.59 per diluted share, versus a $1.19 billion loss in Q3 2025
Same-park Adjusted EBITDA rose 1.1% to $493.2 million in Q3; same-park attendance fell 0.2% to 18.2 million
Q4 2026 same-park Adjusted EBITDA guidance is $140 million to $150 million, versus $167 million in Q4 2025
2026 capital expenditure expectation lowered to $350.0 million to $375.0 million from $400.0 million to $425.0 million
Zoetis Inc. reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $2.4 billion, down 1% reported, alongside an 18% decrease in net income to $591 million. The company narrowed its full-year 2026 revenue guidance to a range of $9.220 billion to $9.320 billion while raising its adjusted diluted EPS guidance to a range of $6.25 to $6.35.
Q3 2026 revenue decreased 1% reported to $2.4 billion.
Q3 2026 net income decreased 18% reported to $591 million.
Full-year 2026 revenue guidance narrowed to $9.220 billion to $9.320 billion.
Full-year 2026 adjusted diluted EPS guidance raised to $6.25 to $6.35.
Shift4 Payments reported Q3 2026 gross revenue of $1,319 million, up 12% year over year, and net income of $40 million, or $0.37 per diluted share. The company cut its full-year 2026 guidance for gross revenue less network fees to $2.45 billion to $2.46 billion and for Adjusted EBITDA to $1.11 billion to $1.13 billion, about 4% and 6% below its original outlook, while affirming Adjusted Free Cash Flow of $465 million to $475 million.
Q3 2026 gross revenue was $1,319 million, up 12% year over year; gross revenue less network fees was $648 million, up 10%.
Q3 2026 net income was $40 million; Adjusted EBITDA was $310 million, up 6% year over year.
Full-year 2026 guidance: gross revenue less network fees lowered to $2.45 billion to $2.46 billion; Adjusted EBITDA lowered to $1.11 billion to $1.13 billion; Volume set at $240 billion to $250 billion.
Adjusted Free Cash Flow for Q3 2026 was $200 million, and full-year Adjusted Free Cash Flow guidance of $465 million to $475 million was affirmed.
Middleby reported third-quarter 2026 net sales of $652.6 million, up 7.7% from a year earlier, and adjusted EPS of $2.07, up 19%, while raising its full-year 2026 guidance. GAAP diluted EPS fell to $0.43 from $1.55, weighed down by $26 million of charges tied to the closure of its Brewing businesses and $38.7 million of equity losses from an affiliate. The company also said Steve Spittle will succeed Tim FitzGerald as CEO on April 1, 2027.
Q3 2026 net sales of $652.6 million, up 7.7%, with organic net sales growth of 7.7%
Adjusted EPS of $2.07 vs. $1.74 a year earlier; GAAP diluted EPS of $0.43 vs. $1.55
Full-year 2026 net sales guidance of $2.519 billion to $2.534 billion, with organic growth of 7-8%
Steve Spittle to succeed Tim FitzGerald as CEO on April 1, 2027
ADS reported fiscal second-quarter results for the period ended September 30, 2026, with net sales up 4.6% to $889.4 million while diluted EPS from continuing operations fell 11.0% to $1.77. The company lowered its fiscal 2027 net sales outlook to $3.300 billion to $3.400 billion, citing a softer demand environment, while Adjusted EBITDA guidance of $1.000 billion to $1.030 billion is largely unchanged. The filing also discloses a proposed acquisition of StormTrap and a $0.20 per share cash dividend.
Q2 net sales rose 4.6% to $889.4 million; Adjusted EBITDA was $286.8 million, versus $287.5 million a year earlier
Diluted EPS from continuing operations was $1.77, down from $1.99 (down 11.0%)
Fiscal 2027 net sales outlook is now $3.300 billion to $3.400 billion; Adjusted EBITDA outlook is $1.000 billion to $1.030 billion
Board declared a $0.20 per share cash dividend, payable December 15, 2026, to holders of record on December 1, 2026
ANI Pharmaceuticals reported third quarter 2026 net revenues of $290.8 million, up 27.6%, and GAAP diluted earnings per share of $1.51 versus $1.13 a year earlier. It cut its 2026 Cortrophin Gel revenue guidance to $480 million to $500 million from $520 million to $540 million, citing slower-than-expected conversion of demand into patients, while raising its adjusted EBITDA and adjusted EPS guidance, and it announced a recommended offer to acquire Egetis Therapeutics.
Q3 2026 Cortrophin Gel net revenues were $138.7 million, up 36.1%, while Brands revenue fell 6.5% to $10.0 million.
2026 Cortrophin Gel revenue guidance was revised to $480 million to $500 million, down from $520 million to $540 million; total company revenue guidance was narrowed to $1,085 million to $1,125 million.
Adjusted non-GAAP EBITDA guidance was raised to $290 million to $300 million, and adjusted non-GAAP diluted EPS guidance was raised to $9.37 to $9.71.
The Egetis offer is SEK 11.25 per share, valued at approximately $560 million including incentive programs; the acceptance period is expected to run from about November 20, 2026 to December 18, 2026.
Kontoor Brands reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $685 million, up 3%, and adjusted diluted EPS of $1.50, up 40%, and raised its full-year 2026 adjusted EPS outlook to $5.40 from $5.25 to $5.35. Reported diluted EPS was $(0.62) because of a $1.73 non-cash tax charge tied to the migration of Helly Hansen intellectual property. The company also plans $450 million of share repurchases in the fourth quarter after completing the divestiture of Lee.
Q3 revenue of $685 million rose 3%; adjusted EPS of $1.50 rose 40% from prior year.
Reported diluted EPS was $(0.62), including a $1.73 non-cash tax charge related to Helly Hansen intellectual property migration.
2026 adjusted EPS outlook raised to $5.40 from $5.25 to $5.35; revenue outlook is about $2.68 billion.
Plans $450 million of Q4 share repurchases, including a $400 million accelerated share repurchase, funded partly by $698 million of net proceeds from the Lee sale.
US Foods Holding Corp. reported its third quarter fiscal 2026 financial results, posting net sales of $10.4 billion and net income of $218 million. The company also tightened its full-year 2026 outlook ranges for net sales growth, adjusted EBITDA growth, and adjusted diluted EPS growth.
Net sales grew 2.1% to $10.4 billion for the third quarter ended September 26, 2026.
Net income increased 42.5% to $218 million, with diluted EPS rising 49.3% to $1.00.
The company repurchased $191 million of common stock during the third quarter.
Full-year 2026 net sales growth outlook was updated to a range of 4% to 5%.
Strategic Education reported third-quarter 2026 revenue up 1.6% to $325.1 million, but a $134.1 million non-cash impairment of goodwill and intangibles tied to Torrens University pushed the company to a net loss of $98.3 million, compared with net income of $26.6 million a year earlier. The company cited persistent international student immigration constraints as the reason for reassessing near-term growth expectations for its Australia/New Zealand business, and it declared a regular quarterly dividend of $0.60 per share.
Revenue rose 1.6% to $325.1 million from $319.9 million, led by Education Technology Services.
Diluted loss per share was $4.68, versus diluted earnings of $1.15 in the third quarter of 2025.
Non-cash impairment of $134.1 million related to the Torrens University acquisition; adjusted diluted EPS (non-GAAP) rose to $1.69 from $1.63.
Quarterly dividend of $0.60 per share declared, payable December 7, 2026, to holders of record as of November 30, 2026.
Kimberly-Clark Corporation reported third quarter 2026 net sales of $4.1 billion, down 0.4 percent year-over-year, alongside a 1.3 percent decline in organic sales driven by headwinds in China and North American inventory movements. Diluted earnings per share from continuing operations were $1.19, while adjusted EPS rose 17.2 percent to $1.70. Additionally, the company completed its Kenvue acquisition and the International Family Care and Professional transaction.
Delivered third quarter net sales of $4.1 billion, representing a 0.4 percent decrease compared to the prior year.
Reported third quarter diluted EPS from continuing operations of $1.19, and adjusted EPS of $1.70.
Completed the Kenvue transaction and the International Family Care and Professional transaction during the quarter.
NCR Voyix reported third-quarter 2026 results, with reported revenue down to $539 million from $677 million as the Hardware Business Transition took effect, while GAAP net income from continuing operations turned positive at $14 million from a $18 million loss a year earlier. The company kept most of its full-year 2026 outlook but said revenue for the year is now expected at the lower end of the $2,188 million to $2,303 million range, which signals weaker top-line results for shareholders.
Q3 revenue was $539 million versus $677 million a year earlier; on a pro forma basis it was $554 million in the prior-year period, so pro forma revenue declined.
GAAP diluted EPS from continuing operations was $0.08 versus a $(0.15) loss; non-GAAP diluted EPS was $0.32 versus $0.30.
Adjusted EBITDA was $120 million versus $123 million a year earlier.
Full-year 2026 revenue is now expected at the lower end of the $2,188 million to $2,303 million range; Adjusted EBITDA ($432 million to $447 million) and non-GAAP diluted EPS ($0.89 to $0.92) guidance were maintained.
Advance Auto Parts reported third quarter 2026 net sales of $2,012 million, down from $2,036 million a year earlier, with comparable store sales down 1.2%. GAAP diluted EPS rose to $0.25 from a loss of $0.02, but adjusted diluted EPS fell to $0.79 from $0.92. The company raised its full year 2026 free cash flow guidance to approximately $150 million from approximately $100 million.
Q3 2026 net sales $2,012 million vs. $2,036 million in Q3 2025; comparable store sales down 1.2%
Q3 2026 GAAP diluted EPS $0.25 vs. loss of $0.02; adjusted diluted EPS $0.79 vs. $0.92
Q3 2026 adjusted operating margin 4.5% vs. 4.4% a year earlier
FY 2026 free cash flow guidance raised to approximately $150 million from approximately $100 million
Planet Fitness reported third-quarter 2026 revenue up 9.0% to $360.0 million and raised several full-year 2026 outlook figures, including same club sales growth and adjusted EBITDA growth. Net income attributable to the company fell to $52.0 million from $58.8 million, and adjusted net income declined $5.1 million, so headline profit measures moved in different directions. The filing also announces a new $500 million share repurchase authorization, a strategic review of domestic corporate-owned clubs, and the Be-Fit acquisition in Portugal.
Total revenue rose 9.0% to $360.0 million; system-wide same club sales increased 1.5%.
Net income attributable to Planet Fitness was $52.0 million, or $0.70 per diluted share, versus $58.8 million, or $0.70, a year earlier; adjusted net income fell $5.1 million to $61.9 million, or $0.83 per diluted share.
2026 outlook raised: same club sales growth of about 1.5% to 2% (previously about 1%), revenue growth about 8% (previously 7%), adjusted EBITDA growth about 6.5% (previously 6%).
New $500 million share repurchase authorization; Be-Fit acquisition in Portugal with aggregate purchase price of about $114.8 million.
Prestige Consumer Healthcare reported fiscal second-quarter 2027 revenue of $336.3 million, up 22.7% from a year earlier, with adjusted diluted EPS of $1.13 versus $1.07. The company lowered its fiscal 2027 revenue and adjusted EPS guidance, citing variable Clear Eyes production at its Pillar5 facility, which is expected to reduce product availability and revenue in the second half.
Q2 reported revenue $336.3 million, up 22.7%; organic revenue fell 1.6% excluding acquisitions and foreign currency
Q2 GAAP diluted EPS $0.53 versus $0.86 a year earlier; adjusted diluted EPS $1.13 versus $1.07
Fiscal 2027 revenue outlook lowered to $1,280 million to $1,290 million from $1,290 million to $1,315 million
Fiscal 2027 adjusted diluted EPS outlook lowered to $4.48 to $4.55 from $4.55 to $4.65
Hornbeck Offshore Services reported a third-quarter 2026 net loss of $85.7 million, or $0.40 per diluted share, on revenue of $293.3 million, up from $183.3 million in the second quarter. Results include one month of legacy Helix operations after the merger closed on September 1, 2026, and $119.8 million of merger and integration costs. The company also guided to Adjusted EBITDA of $90 million to $100 million for the fourth quarter of 2026 and $500 million to $550 million for full-year 2027.
Q3 2026 revenue was $293.3 million, up $110.0 million from the second quarter but down from $199.1 million a year earlier.
Net loss was $85.7 million, or $0.40 per diluted share, compared with net income of $11.1 million in the second quarter.
Adjusted EBITDA was $105.9 million; the company guided to $90 million to $100 million for Q4 2026 and $500 million to $550 million for 2027.
Cash of $471.6 million and total debt face value of $730.6 million as of September 30, 2026.
Comstock Resources reported third quarter 2026 results, with production up 9% from a year earlier and natural gas and oil sales including hedging rising to $359.3 million. Net income available to the Company fell to $22.3 million from $111.1 million, and total revenues fell to $384.4 million from $447.4 million. The company also agreed on November 4, 2026 to sell non-operated interests to SOCAR for $1.65 billion in cash, expected to close by year end, and extended its bank credit facility maturity to November 15, 2028.
Net income available to the Company was $22.3 million, or $0.08 per diluted share, versus $111.1 million, or $0.40 per diluted share, in the third quarter of 2025.
Production was 122.4 Bcfe, up 9% from the third quarter of 2025; natural gas and oil sales including hedging were $359.3 million versus $335.0 million.
Gas services revenue fell to $64.5 million from $141.3 million, and total revenues and other operating income fell to $384.4 million from $447.4 million.
SOCAR purchase price is $1.65 billion, with closing expected by year end; the bank credit facility maturity was extended to November 15, 2028.
Centrus Energy reported third quarter 2026 revenue of $55.5 million, down 26% from $74.9 million a year earlier, and a gross loss of $10.6 million. GAAP net income rose to $31.6 million, but that result includes a $46.4 million gain from revaluing warrant liabilities, and the company reported an adjusted net loss of $9.4 million. The filing also updated full-year 2026 guidance and said the DOE does not currently intend to exercise further options under the HALEU Operation Contract.
Q3 2026 revenue was $55.5 million versus $74.9 million in Q3 2025; gross loss widened to $10.6 million from $4.3 million.
GAAP net income was $31.6 million ($1.41 diluted EPS), including a $46.4 million warrant fair value gain; adjusted net loss was $9.4 million versus adjusted net income of $5.2 million a year earlier.
Full-year 2026 revenue guidance is $450 million to $500 million, and total capital deployment is expected at $350 million to $500 million.
The current DOE budget proposal for fiscal 2027 does not fund HALEU Operation Contract cascade operations, which represents about $0.8 billion of Technical Solutions backlog.
Host Hotels & Resorts reported third-quarter 2026 revenues of $1,347 million, up 1.2% from a year earlier, while net income fell 56.4% to $71 million, mostly due to a smaller gain on asset sales. The company raised its full-year 2026 guidance, including net income of about $978 million, up from a prior midpoint of $953 million, and diluted earnings per share of $1.40, up from $1.36.
Q3 2026 revenues were $1,347 million versus $1,331 million, and diluted earnings per share were $0.10 versus $0.23 a year earlier.
Adjusted EBITDA re rose 8.8% to $347 million, and comparable hotel RevPAR grew 8.8% to $219.50.
Full-year 2026 comparable hotel RevPAR growth guidance was raised to 6.75% and Total RevPAR growth to 6.0%.
After quarter end, the company acquired 1 Hotel Brooklyn Bridge for $202 million and Renaissance Dallas at Plano Legacy West for $172 million, and amended its $2.5 billion credit facility.
Enact Holdings reported third-quarter 2026 results on November 4, 2026. GAAP net income was $159 million, or $1.15 per diluted share, down from $175 million in the second quarter but up per share from $1.10 a year earlier, with fewer diluted shares outstanding. The company raised its expected full-year 2026 capital return to approximately $600 million and declared a $0.24 quarterly dividend, but the final amount depends on business performance, market conditions and regulatory approval.
GAAP net income was $159 million, or $1.15 per diluted share, versus $175 million, or $1.25, in Q2 2026 and $163 million, or $1.10, in Q3 2025.
Adjusted operating income was $164 million, or $1.19 per diluted share, versus $1.12 in Q3 2025.
Net premiums earned were $242 million, down 1% from both the prior quarter and the year-earlier quarter; new insurance written was $14 billion, down 7% sequentially.
Full-year 2026 capital return is now anticipated at approximately $600 million; the $0.24 dividend is payable December 17, 2026 to holders of record on November 25, 2026.
Rayonier reported third quarter 2026 net income attributable to Rayonier of $123.3 million ($0.41 per diluted share), up from $43.2 million ($0.28) a year earlier, on sales of $565.6 million, and its board approved a new $300 million share repurchase authorization. Excluding a $90.6 million after-tax gain from a Large Disposition in Washington and $6.9 million of after-tax merger costs, pro forma net income was $40.0 million ($0.13 per diluted share), down from $50.2 million ($0.32) a year earlier, which shows the reported gain masked a decline in core earnings per share.
Reported Q3 net income attributable to Rayonier was $123.3 million, or $0.41 per diluted share, versus $43.2 million, or $0.28, a year earlier.
Pro forma net income was $40.0 million, or $0.13 per diluted share, versus $50.2 million, or $0.32, in the prior year quarter.
Board approved a new $300 million share repurchase authorization on November 3, 2026, in addition to $66.2 million remaining under the 2024 authorization.
Real Estate Adjusted EBITDA is expected to be $60 million to $70 million in the fourth quarter of 2026, based on the current transaction pipeline.
Park Hotels & Resorts reported third quarter 2026 results, with Comparable RevPAR up 8.4% and Adjusted EBITDA up 4.0% from a year earlier, while the company still posted a net loss of $15 million. It raised its full-year 2026 Adjusted FFO per share and RevPAR outlook but lowered its full-year net income outlook, so the results point in different directions for shareholders.
Third quarter net loss was $15 million, or $(0.10) per diluted share, compared with a net loss of $14 million and $(0.08) per share in the third quarter of 2025.
Comparable RevPAR rose 8.4% to $201.02 and Adjusted EBITDA rose 4.0% to $135 million.
Full-year 2026 Adjusted FFO per share outlook was raised to $2.00 to $2.05 from $1.90 to $2.00, while net income outlook was lowered to $70 million to $80 million from $78 million to $98 million.
Park declared a fourth quarter 2026 cash dividend of $0.25 per share, payable January 15, 2027.
Dave Inc. reported third-quarter 2026 results on November 4, 2026, with revenue up 31% year over year to $198 million, and raised its full-year 2026 guidance for revenue, adjusted EBITDA and adjusted diluted EPS. GAAP net income fell 31% to $64 million and adjusted diluted EPS slipped 1% to $4.39, so profit measures moved against the sales gain. The filing also discloses a November 3, 2026 amendment with Coastal Community Bank that allows up to $325 million of ExtraCash receivables to stay on the bank's balance sheet for up to 60 days.
Q3 2026 GAAP revenue was $198 million, up 31% from a year earlier; GAAP net income was $64 million, down 31%.
Adjusted diluted EPS was $4.39, down 1% from $4.45; adjusted EBITDA was $82 million, up 39%.
2026 revenue guidance was raised to $746 million-$750 million from $725 million-$735 million; adjusted EBITDA guidance to $327 million-$330 million from $315 million-$325 million.
Under a Second Amendment to its Coastal Community Bank program agreement, effective November 3, 2026, ExtraCash receivables held on Coastal's balance sheet may reach up to $325 million.
Crane NXT reported third-quarter 2026 sales of $497.1 million, up 11.7% year over year, with organic sales growth of 1.1%. GAAP net income fell 24% to $38.4 million and GAAP diluted EPS was $0.66, versus $0.87 a year earlier, while adjusted EPS was $1.28, unchanged from the prior year. The company raised the midpoint of its full-year adjusted EPS guidance and narrowed it to $4.32 to $4.42, but cut its full-year sales growth outlook to about 14% from 15% to 17%.
Q3 2026 net sales were $497.1 million, up 11.7%; organic sales grew 1.1%, and acquisitions added $50.0 million.
GAAP diluted EPS was $0.66 versus $0.87 in Q3 2025; adjusted EPS was $1.28 in both periods.
Full-year 2026 adjusted EPS guidance is $4.32 to $4.42, up from $4.22 to $4.42; full-year sales growth guidance is about 14%, down from 15% to 17%.
Quarterly dividend of $0.18 per share is payable December 9, 2026, to holders of record as of November 30, 2026.
Amcor reported net sales of $6,129 million and diluted EPS of $0.52 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, alongside an adjusted diluted EPS of $0.95. The company lowered its Adjusted EPS outlook for the transition period to $1.70 to $1.80 due to rising energy and distribution costs. Shareholders will receive a quarterly dividend of 66.0 cents per share, reflecting a one cent increase from the prior year.
Net sales reached $6,129 million, representing a 7% increase compared to the prior-year period.
GAAP net income was $242 million, and adjusted EBITDA stood at $883 million.
The board declared a quarterly cash dividend of 66.0 cents per share, payable on December 16, 2026.
Global Net Lease reported third quarter 2026 revenue of $112.9 million, down from $121.0 million a year earlier, and AFFO per share of $0.22, down from $0.24. The company raised the low end of its full-year 2026 AFFO per share guidance to $0.83 to $0.85 and reaffirmed its leverage guidance, while the net loss attributable to common stockholders narrowed to $67.1 million from $71.1 million.
Revenue from tenants was $112.9 million versus $121.0 million in third quarter 2025, which the company attributed mainly to asset dispositions.
AFFO was $48.3 million, or $0.22 per share, compared with $53.2 million, or $0.24 per share, a year earlier.
Full-year 2026 AFFO per share guidance is $0.83 to $0.85, up from $0.82 to $0.85 previously; net debt to adjusted EBITDA guidance of 6.5x to 6.9x was unchanged.
The $535 million Modiv Industrial acquisition closed on August 12, 2026, and the company repurchased 6.6 million shares for $58.5 million in the quarter.
Mueller Water Products reported record fiscal 2026 results, with full-year net sales up 3.2% to $1.5 billion and net income up to $221.9 million, while fourth-quarter net sales fell 1.1%. The company also agreed to transition its metering business to ZENNER USA, with expected one-time pre-tax charges of about $26 million, and introduced fiscal 2027 guidance that excludes metering.
Fiscal 2026 net income was $221.9 million, or $1.41 per diluted share, versus $191.7 million, or $1.22, a year earlier.
Fourth-quarter net sales decreased 1.1% to $376.5 million, and net income was $52.3 million, or $0.33 per diluted share, versus $0.33 a year earlier.
The metering business will transition to ZENNER USA, with total one-time pre-tax charges of approximately $26 million, mostly in fiscal 2027.
Fiscal 2027 guidance calls for net sales of $1,440 million to $1,470 million and adjusted EBITDA of $378 million to $388 million, excluding metering.
CAVA Group reported fiscal third-quarter 2026 results for the quarter ended October 4, 2026, with CAVA segment revenue up 22.1% and same restaurant sales up 3.1%, but net income fell from $14.7 million to $13.2 million. The company raised its same restaurant sales guidance and narrowed its adjusted EBITDA range, while raising its pre-opening cost outlook, which shareholders will weigh against the higher revenue and lower profit.
Q3 CAVA revenue rose 22.1% to $353.7 million; diluted EPS was $0.11 versus $0.12 a year earlier.
CAVA restaurant-level profit margin fell 120 basis points to 23.4%; adjusted EBITDA rose 5.7% to $42.3 million.
Fiscal 2026 same restaurant sales guidance was raised to 6.0% to 7.0% from 4.5% to 6.5%.
Fiscal 2026 pre-opening cost guidance was raised to $28.5 million to $29.5 million from $22.0 million to $22.5 million; adjusted EBITDA guidance narrowed to $184.0 million to $189.0 million from $181.0 million to $191.0 million.
Acadia reported third-quarter 2026 GAAP total revenues of $342 million, up 23% from a year earlier, with DAYBUE net sales up 39% to $140 million. Net income fell to $54 million, or $0.31 per diluted share, from $72 million, or $0.42, a year earlier. The company raised its 2026 DAYBUE net sales guidance and narrowed its total revenue range, while lowering its R&D expense guidance.
Q3 2026 GAAP total revenues were $342 million, up from $279 million in Q3 2025; NUPLAZID net sales were $202 million and DAYBUE net sales were $140 million.
Q3 2026 net income was $54 million, or $0.31 per diluted share, versus $72 million, or $0.42 per diluted share, in Q3 2025.
2026 DAYBUE net sales guidance raised to $505 to $520 million from $480 to $510 million; total revenue guidance narrowed to $1.265 to $1.295 billion from $1.24 to $1.30 billion.
Cash, cash equivalents and investment securities were $976 million at September 30, 2026, up from $820 million at December 31, 2025.
Motorola Solutions reported third-quarter 2026 net sales of $3.4 billion, representing a 12% increase compared to the prior-year period, driven by growth across all segments. GAAP earnings per share were $3.06 while non-GAAP EPS reached $4.69, prompting management to raise its full-year revenue and earnings guidance.
Net sales reached $3.4 billion in Q3 2026, up 12% versus $3.0 billion in Q3 2025.
GAAP EPS was $3.06 and non-GAAP EPS was $4.69 for the quarter ended October 3, 2026.
Ending backlog hit a record $16.6 billion, representing a 14% increase year-over-year.
Full-year 2026 revenue guidance was raised to approximately $13.050 billion.
American Homes 4 Rent (AMH) reported third quarter 2026 results on November 4, 2026. Rents and other single-family property revenues rose 4.1% to $498.1 million, and Core FFO per share rose 7.4% to $0.50, but net income attributable to common shareholders fell to $82.3 million, or $0.23 per diluted share, from $99.7 million, or $0.27, a year earlier. The company also raised the midpoint of its full-year 2026 Core FFO per share guidance by $0.02 to $1.97.
Q3 2026 rents and other single-family property revenues up 4.1% year-over-year to $498.1 million
Q3 2026 net income attributable to common shareholders $82.3 million ($0.23 per diluted share) vs. $99.7 million ($0.27) in Q3 2025
Q3 2026 Core FFO per FFO share and unit up 7.4% year-over-year to $0.50; full-year 2026 Core FFO guidance midpoint raised to $1.97 from $1.95
Conference call scheduled for Thursday, November 5, 2026 at 12:00 p.m. Eastern Time
Vir Biotechnology reported third quarter 2026 results with a net loss of $96.3 million, or $0.57 per share, compared with $163.1 million, or $1.17 per share, a year earlier. The prior-year period included a non-recurring $75.0 million milestone expense, and total revenues were a loss of $188 thousand versus $240 thousand of revenue in the prior year. The company also reported topline Phase 3 ECLIPSE 1 data for hepatitis delta expected in the fourth quarter of 2026, and said its cash runway extends into the second half of 2028.
Net loss was $96.3 million, or $0.57 per share, versus $163.1 million, or $1.17 per share, in Q3 2025
R&D expenses were $80.0 million versus $151.5 million a year earlier, which included a $75.0 million milestone expense
Cash, cash equivalents and investments were $901.3 million at September 30, 2026, down $106.5 million in the quarter
Topline ECLIPSE 1 Phase 3 data expected in Q4 2026; company expects cash to fund operations into the second half of 2028
Acadia Healthcare reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $895.3 million, up 5.1% from a year earlier, while net income attributable to the company fell to $34.5 million, or $0.38 per diluted share, from $0.40. The company raised its full-year 2026 guidance for adjusted EBITDA and adjusted earnings per share, but the quarter included a $13.4 million favorable benefit from a Florida supplemental payment program accrual. Shareholders see higher revenue and a higher outlook alongside lower per-share profit in the quarter.
Q3 2026 revenue was $895.3 million, up 5.1%; same-facility revenue rose 5.2%.
Net income attributable to Acadia was $34.5 million, or $0.38 per diluted share, versus $0.40 a year earlier; adjusted EPS was $0.60 versus $0.72.
Full-year 2026 adjusted EPS guidance was raised to $1.70 to $1.80 from $1.45 to $1.60; adjusted EBITDA guidance was raised to $615 to $625 million from $590 to $615 million.
Net leverage ratio was 3.9x Adjusted EBITDA as of September 30, 2026; cash and cash equivalents were $163.3 million.
Sunrun reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $1.1 billion, up 52% from a year earlier, and net income attributable to common stockholders of $153.2 million, or $0.56 per diluted share, versus $0.06 a year earlier. The company now expects full-year 2026 Cash Generation of about $200 million, the top of its prior $200 million to $375 million range was lowered, and Aggregate Subscriber Value of about $4.6 billion, the low end of its prior $4.6 billion to $4.9 billion range.
Total revenue was $1,099.5 million in Q3 2026, up $374.9 million, or 52%, with energy systems and product sales up 134% partly due to a third-quarter 2025 transaction selling certain storage and energy systems to a third party.
Net income attributable to common stockholders was $153.2 million, or $0.56 per diluted share, compared with $16.6 million, or $0.06 per diluted share, in Q3 2025.
Subscriber Additions fell 24% year over year to 22,957, and Net Subscriber Value fell 28% to $9,462.
Full-year 2026 Cash Generation guidance is now about $200 million, excluding equipment safe harbor investments, compared with the prior range of $200 million to $375 million.
ZoomInfo reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $308.8 million, down 3% from a year earlier, and GAAP diluted earnings of $0.01 per share versus $0.12 a year earlier. The company raised its full-year 2026 GAAP revenue and adjusted operating income guidance, but its nine-month GAAP net loss of $612.2 million reflects a $650.5 million goodwill impairment.
Q3 2026 GAAP revenue was $308.8 million, down from $318.0 million, and GAAP operating income was $23.6 million, down 65%.
Adjusted net income per share (non-GAAP) was $0.29, up from $0.28 a year earlier.
Full-year 2026 GAAP revenue guidance is now $1.2235 billion to $1.2265 billion, up from $1.207 billion to $1.217 billion.
Q4 2026 GAAP revenue guidance is $294 million to $297 million.
Veracyte reported third-quarter 2026 total revenue of $151.8 million, up 15% from a year earlier, and GAAP net income of $31.5 million, or $0.38 per diluted share. The company lowered its 2026 testing revenue guidance to $571 million to $573 million from $576 million to $582 million, and cut the top of its total revenue range to $590 million to $593 million from $590 million to $596 million. The board also authorized a share repurchase program of up to $100 million over 12 months.
Q3 2026 total revenue $151.8 million, up 15%; Decipher Prostate $92.3 million and Afirma $51.5 million
GAAP diluted EPS $0.38 vs. $0.24 a year earlier; non-GAAP diluted EPS $0.51, flat year over year
2026 testing revenue guidance cut to $571 million to $573 million from $576 million to $582 million
Board authorized buyback of up to $100 million over 12 months; cash and short-term investments were $370.5 million at September 30, 2026
Schrödinger reported third-quarter 2026 total revenue of $64.5 million, up 19%, and raised its full-year 2026 ACV and drug discovery revenue guidance. The net loss widened to $37.7 million from $32.8 million, and the company corrected a American Society of Hematology abstract that wrongly described an ongoing SGR-1505 combination study. Shareholders see a higher top line and outlook alongside a larger loss.
Total revenue was $64.5 million, up from $54.3 million, with drug discovery revenue of $24.2 million helped by a Structure Therapeutics milestone payment.
Net loss was $37.7 million, or $0.50 per share, compared with a net loss of $32.8 million, or $0.45 per share, a year earlier.
2026 ACV guidance was raised to $222 million to $232 million, and drug discovery revenue guidance to $75 million to $85 million.
The company said it has not started a combination study of SGR-1505 under its FDA-cleared protocol and is exploring strategic opportunities for the program.
CoreCivic reported third-quarter 2026 total revenue of $744.1 million, up 28.2% from a year earlier, and net income of $1.344 billion, which includes a $1.8 billion aggregate gain on the sale of four detention facilities to the U.S. Department of Homeland Security. Adjusted diluted EPS was $0.49 versus $0.24, and the company raised its full-year adjusted diluted EPS guidance but lowered its net income and diluted EPS guidance. The board also added $500.0 million to the share repurchase authorization, which now totals $1.7 billion.
Q3 2026 total revenue $744.1 million, up 28.2% from the prior-year quarter
Q3 diluted EPS $14.49 versus $0.24; adjusted diluted EPS $0.49 versus $0.24
2026 guidance: adjusted diluted EPS raised to $1.74 to $1.80 from $1.64 to $1.73; diluted EPS lowered to $15.42 to $15.48 from $15.62 to $15.82
On November 3, 2026, board authorized an additional $500.0 million in buybacks; about $755.8 million remains available
Grand Canyon Education reported third quarter 2026 service revenue of $267.3 million, up 2.4%, and GAAP diluted EPS of $1.67 versus $0.58 a year earlier. The prior-year quarter included a $35.0 million litigation settlement, and adjusted diluted EPS was $1.77 versus $1.78 while adjusted EBITDA fell 3.2%, so the profit gain is largely a comparison effect. The board also approved a $355.0 million increase to its buyback authorization, and the company issued fourth quarter and full-year 2026 guidance.
Service revenue was $267.3 million, up from $261.1 million; university partner enrollments rose 5.2% to 145,270.
Diluted EPS was $1.67 versus $0.58; adjusted diluted EPS was $1.77 versus $1.78, and the prior-year quarter included a $35.0 million litigation settlement.
Adjusted EBITDA decreased 3.2% to $73.5 million from $75.9 million.
On October 28, 2026 the board approved a $355.0 million buyback increase; $394.5 million remained available as of November 2, 2026. Q4 2026 diluted EPS guidance is $3.57 to $3.61.
PTC reported fourth-quarter fiscal 2026 revenue of $673 million, down 25% from $894 million a year earlier, and GAAP EPS of $1.44, down 50%. Full-year revenue was roughly flat at $2.73 billion, while GAAP EPS rose to $8.93 from $6.08, helped by $463.9 million of gains on divested businesses. Because of the pending acquisition by Schneider Electric, PTC has stopped providing guidance and suspended its quarterly earnings calls.
Q4 fiscal 2026 revenue was $673 million versus $894 million; non-GAAP EPS was $2.03 versus $3.41.
Full-year fiscal 2026 revenue was $2.73 billion versus $2.74 billion; GAAP EPS was $8.93 versus $6.08, and non-GAAP EPS was $8.24 versus $7.94.
Full-year GAAP results include $463.9 million of gains on the sale of the Kepware and ThingWorx businesses.
PTC entered a definitive agreement to be acquired by Schneider Electric, as announced October 5, 2026; no quarterly or annual guidance is being provided.
LegalZoom reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $195.1 million, up 3% year-over-year, and net income of $8.1 million, up from $4.5 million a year earlier. It lowered its full-year 2026 Adjusted EBITDA outlook to $180 million to $185 million from $190 million to $195 million, while keeping the $800 million revenue midpoint and narrowing the range to $797 million to $803 million. The company cited a challenging customer acquisition environment and continued investment, which matters to shareholders because it reduces expected profitability for the year.
Q3 revenue was $195.1 million, up 3%; transaction revenue fell 14% to $55.5 million while subscription revenue rose 11% to $139.7 million.
Q3 net income was $8.1 million, or $0.05 per diluted share, compared with $4.5 million, or $0.02, in Q3 2025.
Full-year 2026 Adjusted EBITDA outlook was cut to $180 million to $185 million from $190 million to $195 million.
Q4 2026 guidance calls for revenue of $190 million to $196 million and Adjusted EBITDA of $48 million to $53 million; the company held $181.7 million in cash with no debt as of September 30, 2026.
Deluxe reported third quarter 2026 revenue of $553.9 million, up 2.5% from a year earlier, while net income fell to $13.0 million from $33.7 million, partly due to acquisition-related costs and higher interest expense. The company raised its full-year 2026 outlook for revenue, adjusted EBITDA and adjusted diluted EPS, and affirmed its free cash flow forecast of approximately $200 million.
Q3 revenue $553.9 million, up 2.5%; comparable adjusted revenue up 9.1% after removing business exits
GAAP diluted EPS $0.28 versus $0.74; comparable adjusted diluted EPS $1.06, up 1.9%
Updated 2026 outlook: revenue $2.13 to $2.15 billion; adjusted EBITDA $470 to $480 million; adjusted diluted EPS $3.80 to $4.00
Quarterly dividend of $0.30 per share, payable December 1, 2026, to holders of record on November 17, 2026
Cirrus Logic reported fiscal second-quarter 2027 revenue of $559.5 million, up 22 percent sequentially but flat year over year, with GAAP earnings per share of $2.23 versus $2.48 a year earlier. The company guided third-quarter revenue to $510 million to $570 million, which its shareholder letter says is down 3 percent sequentially and down 7 percent year over year at the midpoint, and its board authorized an additional $500 million in share repurchases.
Q2 FY27 revenue $559.5 million, up 22 percent from Q1 FY27 and flat versus Q2 FY26
GAAP diluted EPS $2.23 and non-GAAP diluted EPS $2.70, compared with $2.48 and $2.83 in Q2 FY26
Q3 FY27 revenue outlook of $510 million to $570 million; GAAP gross margin forecast 51 to 53 percent
Board authorized up to an additional $500 million in buybacks in October 2026; $114.1 million remained under the March 2025 authorization at quarter end
Magnolia Oil & Gas reported third-quarter 2026 net income of $80.5 million, or $0.35 per diluted share, compared with $78.2 million, or $0.40 per share, a year earlier. Total revenue rose to $513.9 million from $324.9 million, while adjusted net income was $166.3 million, or $0.71 per share, after excluding $68.7 million of WildFire acquisition costs and a $39.9 million unrealized derivative loss. The board also raised the share repurchase authorization by 15 million shares, leaving 22.6 million shares available, which matters to shareholders because it gives the company more room to buy back stock.
Q3 2026 net income was $80.5 million versus $78.2 million a year earlier; diluted EPS was $0.35 versus $0.40.
Adjusted EBITDAX was $392.0 million versus $218.8 million; adjusted EPS was $0.71.
The company repurchased 2.3 million shares for $60.2 million in the quarter and raised its authorization by 15 million shares to 22.6 million remaining.
Q4 2026 guidance calls for total production of 159 to 161 Mboe/d and D&C capital spending of about $235 million.
Freshpet reported third-quarter 2026 net sales of $317.8 million, up 10.0% from the prior year, and raised its full-year 2026 net sales growth guidance to 12% to 13%. Net income fell to $29.7 million from $101.7 million, a comparison that includes a $77.9 million prior-year tax benefit, and diluted earnings per share were $0.58 versus $1.86.
Q3 net sales of $317.8 million, up 10.0%; Adjusted EBITDA of $64.5 million, or 20.3% of net sales
Q3 net income of $29.7 million versus $101.7 million a year earlier, which included a $77.9 million tax benefit
2026 guidance: net sales growth of 12% to 13% (previously 10% to 12%); Adjusted EBITDA of $215 million to $220 million (previously $210 million to $220 million)
NNN REIT reported third quarter 2026 results, with revenue of $249.7 million and diluted earnings of $0.57 per share, up from $0.51 a year earlier. Core FFO per diluted share rose to $0.90 from $0.85, but the company lowered the low and high ends of its 2026 earnings-per-share guidance (excluding certain gains, impairments and severance costs) by $0.01, while keeping its Core FFO and AFFO guidance unchanged.
Q3 2026 diluted EPS $0.57 vs. $0.51 a year earlier; revenue $249.7 million vs. $230.2 million
Core FFO per diluted share $0.90 vs. $0.85; AFFO per diluted share $0.91 vs. $0.86
2026 EPS guidance (excluding certain items) lowered to $2.00-$2.04 from $2.01-$2.05; Core FFO ($3.50-$3.54) and AFFO ($3.55-$3.59) guidance maintained
2026 disposition volume guidance raised to $160-$180 million from $120-$160 million
Peabody reported a third-quarter 2026 net loss attributable to common stockholders of $32.8 million, or $0.27 per diluted share, down from $70.1 million, or $0.58, a year earlier. Revenue rose to $1,096.3 million from $1,012.1 million, while Adjusted EBITDA of $97.5 million was roughly flat with $99.5 million in the prior-year quarter. The company cut its 2026 seaborne metallurgical volume and raised expected costs because of faulted conditions at the Centurion mine.
Q3 2026 revenue was $1,096.3 million, up from $1,012.1 million in Q3 2025; Adjusted EBITDA was $97.5 million versus $24.0 million in Q2 2026.
Full-year 2026 seaborne metallurgical volume was lowered by 0.6 million tons, and costs are expected to rise by about $15 per ton, mainly due to lower Centurion production.
Powder River Basin 2026 sales volume decreased by about 7.5 million tons, reflecting weaker 2026 U.S. coal burn.
Board declared a quarterly dividend of $0.075 per share, payable December 9, 2026, to holders of record on November 19, 2026.
SolarEdge reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $326.1 million, down 4.1% from $340.2 million a year earlier, and a GAAP net loss of $8.4 million, narrowed from $50.1 million a year earlier. The CEO cited reduced revenue expectations for the fourth quarter, which the company guided to $245 million to $275 million, and said it is taking steps to reduce costs.
Q3 2026 GAAP revenue was $326.1 million, down 5.8% from $346.2 million in Q2 2026 and down 4.1% from Q3 2025.
GAAP net loss was $8.4 million, or $0.14 per diluted share, versus a net loss of $50.1 million, or $0.84 per share, in Q3 2025.
Q3 GAAP gross margin of 33.2% included a $36.0 million benefit related to IEEPA tariff matters.
Q4 2026 guidance: revenue of $245 million to $275 million and non-GAAP gross margin of 17% to 21%, excluding potential IEEPA refunds.
Martin Marietta reported third-quarter 2026 financial results, highlighted by record revenues of $2.37 billion and Adjusted EBITDA of $808 million driven by acquisitions including Lhoist North America. Net earnings from continuing operations declined to $256 million, and the company updated its full-year 2026 guidance to reflect acquisition contributions and macroeconomic pressures.
Third-quarter revenues from continuing operations reached $2.37 billion, up 28 percent year-over-year.
Net earnings from continuing operations attributable to Martin Marietta were $256 million, or $3.94 per diluted share.
The business combination with Lhoist North America was completed on August 21, 2026, for a total consideration of $12.9 billion.
Full-year 2026 revenue guidance was updated to a midpoint of $7.80 billion and Adjusted EBITDA to $2.48 billion.
Adient's board adopted a Tax Benefits Preservation Plan to help protect its U.S. net operating loss carryforwards and other tax attributes, and increased its share repurchase authorization by $400 million to a total of $1 billion. The rights plan is designed to make it harder for any person or group to reach a 4.95% stake, which could limit a takeover or large holder purchase, while the larger buyback authorization gives the company more capacity to return capital to shareholders.
The company's rights are issued one per ordinary share, exercisable after the Separation Time for $83.50 to buy one one-thousandth of a participating preferred share.
The repurchase authorization rises by $400 million to $1 billion total, with $435 million remaining after $565 million repurchased under the program launched in November 2022.
The plan expires on November 4, 2027 unless shareholders ratify it, in which case it runs to November 4, 2029; the company intends to seek shareholder approval at its next annual meeting.
Versigent reported third-quarter 2026 net sales of $2.45 billion, up 7.2% year over year, but net income attributable to Versigent fell to $102 million from $109 million and diluted EPS fell to $1.41 from $1.54. The company raised the midpoint of its full-year net sales guidance and raised the upper end and midpoint of its free cash flow guidance, while tightening those ranges and its Adjusted EBITDA range.
Q3 2026 net sales of $2,450 million, up 7.2% year over year; Adjusted Net Sales Growth of approximately 1%
Diluted EPS of $1.41 vs. $1.54 a year earlier; Adjusted Diluted EPS of $1.91 vs. $1.81
Full-year 2026 net sales guidance narrowed to $9,500-$9,600 million from $9,400-$9,600 million; free cash flow guidance raised to $275-$325 million from $200-$300 million
Board declared a quarterly cash dividend of $0.13 per share, payable December 17, 2026
ESAB reported record third-quarter 2026 net sales of $825 million, up 13.3%, with core organic sales up 2.3%. Diluted GAAP earnings from continuing operations fell to $0.61 per share from $1.04 a year earlier, and the company lowered its full-year 2026 core adjusted EBITDA forecast to $603 million to $607 million from $615 million to $625 million, for shareholders a clear reduction in expected profit.
Third-quarter net sales were $824.5 million, up from $727.8 million; core organic sales growth was 2.3%.
Third-quarter net income from continuing operations attributable to ESAB was $41 million, or $0.61 per diluted share, versus $1.04 a year earlier.
Third-quarter core adjusted EBITDA was $156 million, up 17.0%, with a 19.8% margin.
Full-year 2026 core adjusted EPS outlook was lowered to $5.28 to $5.33 from $5.40 to $5.50; core organic sales growth outlook was cut to 1.6% to 2.0% from 2.0% to 4.0%.
Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. reported third quarter 2026 net sales of $2.063 billion, representing a 3.1% reported increase and a 3.7% increase on a constant currency basis. Diluted earnings per share were $1.00, down 13.8%, while adjusted diluted earnings per share were flat at $1.90. Following the broad-based performance, the company raised its full-year 2026 organic constant-currency revenue growth and adjusted EPS guidance.
Third quarter net sales reached $2.063 billion, up 3.1% on a reported basis.
Diluted earnings per share were $1.00, compared to $1.16 in the prior year period.
Adjusted diluted earnings per share were $1.90, matching the prior year period.
Full-year 2026 adjusted diluted EPS guidance was updated to a range of $8.50 to $8.60.
Stanley Black & Decker reported third quarter 2026 net sales of $3.7 billion, representing a 1% decrease overall but a 4% increase on an organic basis. The company raised its full-year 2026 GAAP EPS guidance to a range of $5.45 to $5.85 and adjusted EPS to $5.95 to $6.25, while also announcing a new $1 billion share repurchase authorization following the completion of its previous $250 million buyback in the quarter.
Third quarter 2026 net sales reached $3.7 billion, down 1% overall and up 4% organically.
GAAP EPS was $1.83 and adjusted EPS was $2.31, both benefiting from approximately $0.67 in net tariff refunds.
Full-year 2026 free cash flow guidance was increased to a range of $1.0 billion to $1.2 billion.
The Board of Directors approved a new $1 billion share repurchase authorization on October 29, 2026.
Qnity Electronics reported third-quarter 2026 net sales of $1.56 billion, representing a 22% increase year-over-year, alongside GAAP net income of $196 million. Driven by this performance, the company raised its full-year financial guidance across net sales, adjusted operating EBITDA, adjusted EPS, and adjusted free cash flow. Shareholders saw mixed indicators as GAAP EPS fell 14% to $0.87 while adjusted EPS rose 55% to $1.46.
Third-quarter 2026 net sales reached $1,556 million, up 22% compared to the prior-year period.
GAAP net income for Q3 2026 was $196 million, with diluted GAAP EPS of $0.87.
Full-year 2026 net sales guidance was set at $5.77 billion to $5.83 billion.
LivaNova reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $393.1 million, up 9.9% from a year earlier, and raised its full-year 2026 constant-currency revenue growth range to 9% to 10% and its adjusted diluted EPS range to $4.40 to $4.50. GAAP diluted EPS fell to $0.11 from $0.49, reflecting $34.0 million of other operating expense, so shareholders face a mix of stronger underlying results and a lower reported profit.
Q3 2026 revenue was $393.1 million, up 9.9% reported and 10.0% constant-currency; Cardiopulmonary rose 10.9% and Neuromodulation rose 11.1%.
Q3 2026 GAAP diluted EPS was $0.11 versus $0.49 a year earlier; adjusted diluted EPS was $1.23 versus $1.11.
Full-year 2026 constant-currency revenue growth guidance rose to 9% to 10% from 8% to 9%.
Full-year 2026 adjusted diluted EPS guidance rose to $4.40 to $4.50 from $4.30 to $4.40; adjusted free cash flow guidance of $140 million to $160 million was maintained.
Owens Corning reported third-quarter 2026 net sales of $2.5 billion, down 7% from a year earlier, and a loss of $3.15 per diluted share, compared with a loss of $5.93 a year earlier. Adjusted diluted EPS fell to $2.44 from $3.67 after excluding a $476 million non-cash impairment tied to the Doors business. The company guided fourth-quarter revenue to $2.0 billion to $2.2 billion, with an adjusted EBITDA margin of about 10% to 12%.
Net sales of $2,489 million in Q3 2026, down 7% from $2,684 million in Q3 2025
Diluted EPS of $(3.15) versus $(5.93) a year earlier; adjusted diluted EPS of $2.44 versus $3.67
Non-cash, pre-tax impairment charges of $476 million related to the Doors business
Q4 2026 outlook: revenue of $2.0 billion to $2.2 billion and adjusted EBITDA margin of about 10% to 12%
3M agreed on November 3, 2026 to a settlement intended to resolve most PFAS-related personal injury claims in the AFFF multidistrict litigation. The company will contribute a nominal $7.35 billion from 2026 through 2034, with a present value of $5.8 billion, and will record that amount as a pre-tax charge in the fourth quarter of 2026. The company says the charge does not change its previously issued 2026 guidance, and payments depend on claimant participation thresholds.
Nominal commitment of $7.35 billion over 2026 to 2034; present value of $5.8 billion
Pre-tax charge of $5.8 billion in Q4 2026, treated as a special item in adjusted results; 3M says 2026 guidance is unchanged
$50 million payment due in 2026 and no payments in 2027; payments subject to claimant participation thresholds
Settlement covers about 99% of current personal injury claims, involving roughly 115,000 to 120,000 eligible plaintiffs; 3M does not admit liability
Matador Resources reported third quarter 2026 results on November 3, 2026, with oil and natural gas revenue of $1.22 billion, up 51% from a year earlier, while GAAP net income of $172.1 million was slightly below the $176.4 million reported in the third quarter of 2025. The company raised its full-year 2026 production guidance and said it repaid $150 million of debt in October 2026 and increased its annual dividend, which matters to shareholders because the revenue growth and dividend increase come alongside a slight dip in GAAP earnings per share.
Oil and natural gas revenue was $1.22 billion in Q3 2026, up from $810 million in Q3 2025.
GAAP net income was $172.1 million, or $1.39 per diluted share, versus $176.4 million, or $1.42 per diluted share, a year earlier; adjusted EPS was $2.08 versus $1.36.
Full-year 2026 production guidance was raised to 223,000 to 224,000 BOE per day, from 218,500 to 223,500 BOE per day in August 2026.
Annual dividend increased to $1.75 per share from $1.50, a 17% increase, and $150 million of borrowings were repaid in October 2026.
Talos Energy reported a third-quarter 2026 net loss of $81.2 million, or $0.49 per diluted share, on total revenues of $596.0 million. Adjusted net income was $99.3 million, or $0.58 per share, and the company raised its full-year 2026 production guidance while lowering its capital expenditure range. The mixed result matters to shareholders because the GAAP loss contrasts with higher adjusted profit and higher output.
Total revenues of $596.0 million; GAAP net loss of $81.2 million ($0.49 per diluted share); adjusted net income of $99.3 million ($0.58 per share)
Third-quarter production of 91.5 MBoe/d exceeded guidance; full-year 2026 production guidance raised to 92.5 to 94.5 MBoe/d from 85.0 to 90.0 MBoe/d
Capital expenditure guidance lowered to $475 million to $525 million from $500 million to $550 million; cash operating expenses guidance raised to $580 million to $600 million from $560 million to $590 million
Acquisition of deepwater assets from Shell completed September 22, 2026, with a final net cash purchase price of $420 million; 1.4 million shares repurchased for $23.6 million in the quarter
Unum Group reported a net loss of $419.7 million, or $2.65 per diluted common share, for the third quarter of 2026, compared to net income of $39.7 million in the prior-year period. After-tax adjusted operating income was $349.0 million, or $2.20 per diluted common share, alongside solid premium growth of 4.7 percent on a constant currency basis across core operations. Concurrently, the company updated its full-year 2026 after-tax adjusted operating income per share guidance to a range of $8.30 to $8.50.
Net loss of $419.7 million ($2.65 per diluted common share) for the third quarter of 2026.
After-tax adjusted operating income of $349.0 million ($2.20 per diluted common share) for the quarter.
Year-to-date capital return reached $1,038.5 million, including approximately $200 million of share repurchases during the third quarter.
Full-year 2026 after-tax adjusted operating income per share expected to be $8.30 to $8.50.
International Flavors & Fragrances reported third quarter 2026 net sales of $1.94 billion and a net loss from continuing operations of $127 million, alongside adjusted operating EBITDA of $403 million. The company raised the low end of its full-year 2026 financial guidance ranges for sales and adjusted operating EBITDA and completed a $500 million share repurchase authorization.
Reported third quarter 2026 net sales reached $1.94 billion, up 4% year-over-year.
Adjusted operating EBITDA for the third quarter of 2026 was $403 million.
Full-year 2026 sales guidance was raised to a range of $7.5 billion to $7.6 billion.
Full-year 2026 adjusted operating EBITDA guidance was raised to $1.55 billion to $1.60 billion.
EVERTEC reported third quarter 2026 revenue of $283.0 million, up 24% from a year earlier, and GAAP net income attributable to common shareholders of $29.9 million, or $0.49 per diluted share, down from $32.9 million, or $0.51, in the prior-year quarter. The company also raised its full-year 2026 revenue and adjusted earnings per share outlook, while GAAP profit declined year over year.
Revenue rose 24% to $283.0 million from $228.6 million; constant currency revenue grew 21%.
GAAP net income attributable to common shareholders was $29.9 million, or $0.49 per diluted share, versus $32.9 million, or $0.51, a year earlier; the prior-year period included a $6 million R&D tax credit gain.
Adjusted EBITDA rose 19% to $110.5 million, and adjusted earnings per common share rose 16% to $1.07.
Full-year 2026 revenue outlook is now $1,088 million to $1,096 million, and adjusted earnings per share outlook is now $4.00 to $4.08.
SM Energy reported third-quarter 2026 total operating revenues and other income of $2.17 billion, up from $812 million a year earlier, but net income fell to $93 million, or $0.39 per diluted share, from $155 million, or $1.35, in the prior-year quarter. The company lowered its full-year 2026 oil production guidance to 220-222 MBbl/d, citing transitory factors, while keeping capital expenditures at about $2.75 billion.
Total operating revenues and other income were $2.17 billion, compared with $812 million in the third quarter of 2025.
Net income was $93 million, or $0.39 per diluted share, including a $477 million non-cash loss from changes in the fair value of commodity derivative contracts.
Full-year 2026 oil production guidance was lowered by 1% to 220-222 MBbl/d; total production guidance was narrowed to 420-422 MBoe/d.
Net debt was reduced to $6.0 billion from $7.4 billion at March 31, 2026, after redeeming all $417 million of 6.625% Senior Notes due 2027.
Mercury General reported a third-quarter 2026 net loss of $13.7 million, or $0.25 per diluted share, compared with net income of $280.4 million, or $5.06 per share, a year earlier. The company said the loss reflected $206.9 million of after-tax net realized investment losses, which it attributed largely to falling fair value of its investments as market interest rates rose, while net premiums earned grew 9.6% and operating income fell 9.6%.
Q3 2026 net premiums earned rose 9.6% to $1.55 billion, versus $1.41 billion in Q3 2025.
Q3 2026 net realized investment losses, net of tax, were $206.9 million; operating income was $193.3 million, or $3.49 per diluted share, down from $213.7 million.
Q3 2026 combined ratio was 90.2%, compared with 87.0% in Q3 2025; nine-month net income rose 30.0% to $440.2 million.
Board declared a quarterly dividend of $0.3175 per share, payable December 31, 2026, to holders of record on December 17, 2026.
Knife River reported third quarter 2026 revenue of $1.3 billion, up 6% year over year, while net income fell 4% to $137.9 million and diluted EPS fell to $2.43 from $2.52. The company updated its full-year 2026 guidance to reflect near-term headwinds, with revenue of $3,375.0 million to $3,425.0 million and Adjusted EBITDA of $475.0 million to $505.0 million.
Q3 revenue was $1,275.6 million, up 6% from $1,203.7 million a year earlier.
Net income was $137.9 million, down 4% from $143.2 million; diluted EPS was $2.43 versus $2.52.
Adjusted EBITDA was $271.7 million, roughly flat versus $272.8 million in the prior-year quarter.
2026 guidance: revenue $3,375.0 million to $3,425.0 million; Adjusted EBITDA $475.0 million to $505.0 million. Net leverage was 2.9x at September 30, 2026.
CVR Energy agreed on November 2, 2026 to acquire the St. Paul Park and Mandan refineries and related marketing and logistics assets from subsidiaries of Marathon Petroleum for a base cash price of $4.2 billion, plus working capital adjustments. The deal is funded by $2.5 billion of secured debt, an $800 million equity investment from Trafigura, a $500 million equity commitment from the controlling shareholder, and cash on hand, and the company expects it to close by the end of 2026, subject to antitrust and other conditions. The company says the acquisition would raise pro forma nine-month EBITDA from about $900 million to $2.0 billion, but the deal adds significant debt and new preferred share issuance for existing holders.
Base cash price of $4.2 billion for the St. Paul Park refinery (105,000 barrels per day), the Mandan refinery (72,000 barrels per day) and marketing business
Financing includes $2.5 billion of secured debt, $800 million from Trafigura for about 14,989,695 Series A-1 non-voting preferred shares at $53.37 per share, and a $500 million controlling shareholder equity commitment
Company-stated pro forma nine-month 2026 EBITDA of about $2.0 billion versus about $900 million stand-alone, and EPS of $7.67 versus $3.73
Closing expected by end of 2026; reverse termination fees of up to $252 million may apply in specified circumstances
JBT Marel reported third-quarter 2026 results with revenue down 1% to $994 million, while net income rose 6% to $70 million and diluted EPS reached $1.34. The Board also raised the total share repurchase authorization to $700 million, and the company revised its full-year 2026 revenue outlook to reflect lower near-term volume expectations.
Q3 revenue $994 million, down 1% from $1,001 million; net income $70 million, up 6%.
Diluted EPS $1.34 vs. $1.26 a year earlier; adjusted EPS $2.19 vs. $1.94.
Board authorized a $500 million increase on October 30, 2026, bringing the total repurchase authorization to $700 million; about 800,000 shares repurchased for $94 million in Q3.
ADT reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $1.3 billion, up 4%, and GAAP diluted EPS from continuing operations of $0.20, up from $0.17, while adjusted EPS rose 4% to $0.24. The company also agreed on October 29, 2026 to be acquired by Thrive Holdings for $10.00 per share in cash, so shareholders would be paid cash and the stock would stop trading on the NYSE, and the company withdrew its previously issued guidance.
Q3 2026 total revenue was $1,349 million, up 4% from $1,298 million; adjusted income from continuing operations fell $11 million to $176 million.
Net cash provided by operating activities was $440 million, down $40 million from the prior-year quarter.
Stockholders will receive $10.00 per share in cash; the deal is expected to close in the first quarter of 2027, subject to stockholder and U.S. antitrust approval.
The company is not providing financial guidance and has withdrawn previously issued guidance.
DigitalOcean reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $321 million, up 40% year over year, and raised its fourth-quarter 2026 and full-year 2027 growth outlook. Its GAAP net loss was $43 million, including a $57 million induced conversion expense tied to a partial repurchase of its 2030 Convertible Notes. The company also agreed to an at-the-market program to sell up to $1.0 billion of common stock, which could dilute existing shareholders.
Q3 2026 revenue was $321 million, up 40% year over year; ARR ended the quarter at $1,285 million.
Net loss attributable to common stockholders was $43 million, or $0.37 per diluted share, including a $57 million induced conversion expense.
Q4 2026 revenue guidance is $348 to $351 million, up 44% to 45%; full-year 2026 revenue guidance is $1.208 to $1.211 billion.
Equity distribution agreement dated November 2, 2026 with eight managers allows sales of up to $1.0 billion of common stock, with commissions of up to 2.0% of gross proceeds.
Regal Rexnord reported third-quarter 2026 net sales of $1.588 billion, up 6.1% from a year earlier, but a $119.3 million goodwill impairment turned GAAP results into a net loss of $12.5 million attributable to the company, compared with net income of $79.6 million a year earlier. The company lowered its 2026 GAAP EPS guidance while raising its adjusted diluted EPS guidance, and said it is exploring a sale of its autonomous mobile solutions business.
Q3 net sales $1,588.0 million, up 6.1%; adjusted EBITDA $351.3 million versus $339.4 million a year earlier
GAAP diluted EPS was a loss of $0.19 versus $1.20 a year earlier; adjusted diluted EPS was $2.90 versus $2.51
2026 GAAP EPS guidance lowered to $3.76 to $4.06; adjusted diluted EPS guidance raised to $10.60 to $10.90
Company is exploring the sale of its autonomous mobile solutions business in the AMC segment and reviewing its portfolio
Fiserv reported third quarter 2026 GAAP revenue of $5.20 billion, down 1% year-over-year, alongside a GAAP loss per share of $(11.17) driven by a $6.45 billion non-cash goodwill impairment charge. Despite the GAAP loss, the company affirmed its full-year 2026 organic revenue and adjusted EPS outlook, raised its Project Elevate savings target, and announced plans for $500 million in share repurchases in the fourth quarter.
GAAP revenue was $5.20 billion in the third quarter of 2026, a decrease of 1% year-over-year, with a GAAP loss per share of $(11.17).
Adjusted earnings per share was $1.75 for the third quarter of 2026.
The company recorded a non-cash goodwill impairment charge of $6.45 billion in the third quarter of 2026.
Project Elevate savings target was raised to $1 billion, and the company expects to repurchase $500 million of shares in the fourth quarter of 2026.
AdaptHealth reported third-quarter 2026 net revenue of $745.6 million, up 10.9% from a year earlier, but a $184.8 million pre-tax goodwill write-down produced a net loss. The company raised its full-year 2026 revenue and Adjusted EBITDA guidance but lowered its free cash flow guidance, and it cleared the Hart-Scott-Rodino waiting period for the pending $235.0 million sale of its Diabetes Health business.
Q3 net revenue $745.6 million vs. $672.4 million; organic revenue growth of 12.8%
Q3 Adjusted EBITDA $141.9 million vs. $146.1 million, down 2.9%
2026 guidance: revenue raised to $2.88-$2.90 billion; Adjusted EBITDA raised to $510-$525 million; free cash flow cut to $50-$75 million from $80-$120 million
Diabetes Health sale for $235.0 million in cash expected to close in early 2027
Dynatrace reported fiscal second-quarter 2027 revenue of $579.9 million, up 17% year over year, and GAAP diluted EPS of $0.23 versus $0.19. The company raised its full-year revenue outlook but cut its full-year non-GAAP operating income and non-GAAP EPS guidance, and its board authorized a new $1 billion share repurchase program.
Q2 total revenue $579.9 million vs. $493.8 million a year earlier; non-GAAP diluted EPS $0.54 vs. $0.44
Full-year fiscal 2027 total revenue guidance raised to $2,330-$2,340 million from $2,306-$2,320 million; non-GAAP EPS guidance cut to $1.88-$1.90 from $1.97-$1.99
New buyback authorization of up to $1 billion; Dynatrace spent $246 million repurchasing 5.2 million shares in Q2 at an average $47.38
Arize acquisition completed October 1, 2026; Investor Day scheduled for February 16, 2027 in Las Vegas
Amneal reported third-quarter 2026 net revenue of $863 million, up 10%, and Adjusted EBITDA of $207 million, up 30%, but swung to a GAAP net loss of $22 million from net income a year earlier, driven by acquisition and integration costs and a higher tax provision. The company raised its full-year 2026 revenue, Adjusted EBITDA and adjusted EPS guidance, while lowering its operating cash flow guidance, which it attributed to higher inventory levels.
Q3 2026 net revenue was $863 million, up from $785 million in Q3 2025; Adjusted EBITDA was $207 million, up 30%.
GAAP net loss attributable to Amneal was $22 million, or $(0.06) per diluted share, compared with net income of $2 million a year earlier; adjusted diluted EPS was $0.26, up 53% from $0.17.
Full-year 2026 net revenue guidance rose to $3.15 billion to $3.25 billion from $3.10 billion to $3.20 billion; Adjusted EBITDA guidance rose to $800 million to $815 million from $750 million to $780 million.
Operating cash flow guidance was lowered to $325 million to $375 million from $350 million to $400 million, reflecting working capital, including higher inventory levels.
Cabot reported fiscal fourth-quarter 2026 net sales of $1,009 million, up from $899 million, and diluted EPS of $1.25, up from $0.79. Adjusted EPS fell to $1.61 from $1.70, and full-year adjusted EPS fell to $6.42 from $7.25. The company guided fiscal 2027 Adjusted EPS to $6.15 to $6.75 and said Erica McLaughlin is taking over as CEO.
Q4 net sales $1,009 million vs. $899 million; diluted EPS $1.25 vs. $0.79; adjusted EPS $1.61 vs. $1.70
Reinforcement Materials Q4 EBIT fell $32 million to $87 million; Performance Chemicals Q4 EBIT rose $18 million to $60 million
Fiscal 2027 Adjusted EPS guidance of $6.15 to $6.75, compared with $6.42 for fiscal 2026
Erica McLaughlin is taking on the role of CEO; company signed a $50 million U.S. Department of Energy grant agreement for battery materials expansion
Atlas Energy Solutions reported third quarter 2026 results on November 2, 2026. Revenue rose from a year earlier, but the net loss widened and Adjusted EBITDA fell, and the company guided fourth quarter Adjusted EBITDA to $40 million to $50 million. Management said it held sand pricing in the quarter, which reduced sales volumes, and expects sequential improvement in the fourth quarter.
Revenue was $267.8 million, up from $259.6 million a year earlier and down from $293.2 million in the second quarter of 2026.
Net loss was $45.1 million, or $0.36 per share, compared with a $23.7 million loss, or $0.19 per share, a year earlier.
Adjusted EBITDA was $30.3 million, compared with $41.6 million a year earlier; fourth quarter 2026 Adjusted EBITDA guidance is $40 million to $50 million.
The company completed a $424.0 million senior secured bridge facility after quarter end; estimated total liquidity was $499.4 million as of October 23, 2026.
California Resources reported a third-quarter 2026 net loss of $315 million, compared with net income of $514 million in the second quarter, driven by a non-cash $540 million loss from changes in the fair value of commodity derivatives. Adjusted net income rose to $104 million ($1.17 per diluted share) from $88 million in the second quarter, though it was below $123 million a year earlier, and adjusted EBITDAX of $341 million exceeded company guidance. The board raised the anticipated annual dividend about 4% to $1.68 per share.
Net loss of $315 million, or $3.55 per diluted share, versus net income of $514 million in Q2 2026; total operating revenues were $421 million versus $1,297 million in Q2
Adjusted net income of $104 million ($1.17 per diluted share) versus $123 million in Q3 2025
Adjusted EBITDAX of $341 million exceeded quarterly guidance; 4Q26 adjusted EBITDAX guidance is $340 million to $380 million
Quarterly dividend of $0.42 per share, payable December 18, 2026 to holders of record on December 4, 2026; $570 million remained under the repurchase authorization as of September 30, 2026
HealthStream reported third quarter 2026 revenue of $83.3 million, up 8.9%, while net income fell 11.7% to $5.4 million and diluted EPS fell to $0.18 from $0.20. The company raised its full-year 2026 revenue, net income and adjusted EBITDA guidance, and declared a $0.035 quarterly dividend.
Q3 2026 revenue $83.3 million, up 8.9% from $76.5 million; operating income $6.6 million, down 13.0%
Q3 net income $5.4 million, down 11.7%; diluted EPS $0.18 versus $0.20; adjusted EBITDA $19.3 million, up 1.0%
2026 guidance raised: revenue $331.0 million to $333.0 million; net income $21.8 million to $22.4 million; adjusted EBITDA $77.0 million to $78.0 million
Quarterly dividend of $0.035 per share payable November 27, 2026 to holders of record on November 16, 2026
Centerspace reported third-quarter 2026 results, with diluted net income of $7.28 per share versus $3.19 a year earlier, driven mainly by a $150.3 million gain on property sales. Core FFO per diluted share fell 6.7% to $1.11, and revenue declined 16.6% to $59.5 million, mainly due to apartment dispositions. The company will no longer provide guidance because of its pending merger with Independence Realty Trust, under which each Centerspace share would convert into 3.8 IRT shares.
Diluted net income was $7.28 per share for Q3 2026, compared with $3.19 in Q3 2025, primarily due to a higher gain on sale of real estate.
Core FFO per diluted share was $1.11, down from $1.19 a year earlier; FFO per diluted share was $0.83 versus $1.19.
Same-store NOI fell 2.7% year over year, and revenue fell 16.6% to $59.5 million on property sales.
Centerspace will no longer provide 2026 guidance; a special shareholder meeting on the IRT merger is set for November 10, 2026.
The Clorox Company reported its first-quarter fiscal 2027 results, showing a 33% increase in net sales to $1.91 billion and a diluted net earnings per share of $1.39. While maintaining its fiscal year 2027 full-year net sales and adjusted EPS ranges, the company expects adjusted EPS results closer to the low end due to higher inflationary pressures and commodity costs.
Net sales increased 33% to $1.91 billion, with organic sales up 18%.
Diluted EPS increased 114% to $1.39 compared to $0.65 in the year-ago quarter.
Adjusted EPS increased 82% to $1.55 compared to $0.85 in the year-ago quarter.
Full-year fiscal 2027 diluted EPS is expected to be between $5.41 and $5.71, with adjusted EPS expected between $5.70 and $6.00.
Upwork reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $185.6 million, down from $201.7 million a year earlier, while GAAP net income rose to $31.8 million and diluted EPS rose to $0.25 from $0.21. Free cash flow fell to $53.9 million from $69.4 million. CFO Erica Gessert will step down effective January 1, 2027, and Chief Business Officer Peter Sanborn was named her successor.
Third-quarter revenue was $185.6 million versus $201.7 million; GSV was $914.1 million versus $1,016.7 million.
GAAP net income was $31.8 million versus $29.3 million; diluted EPS was $0.25 versus $0.21.
Fourth-quarter 2026 revenue guidance is $169 million to $177 million; full-year 2026 guidance is $742 million to $750 million.
Erica Gessert resigns as CFO effective January 1, 2027, and will advise through March 31, 2027; Peter Sanborn, 43, will become CFO, and his compensation terms have not yet been determined.
Healthpeak Properties reported third quarter 2026 net income of $0.02 per share and diluted FFO as Adjusted of $0.44 per share. The company raised its full year 2026 FFO as Adjusted and same-store cash NOI guidance ranges while lowering its diluted EPS guidance due to acquisition-related depreciation. Shareholders also saw active leasing across outpatient medical and lab segments alongside strategic acquisitions.
Diluted net income of $0.02 per share and diluted FFO as Adjusted of $0.44 per share for the third quarter of 2026.
Raised full year 2026 diluted FFO as Adjusted per share guidance to a range of $1.76 to $1.78.
Janus Living reported third quarter revenue of $268 million, up 78% compared to the prior year quarter.
Net Debt to Adjusted EBITDAre was 4.7x for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.
Jazz Pharmaceuticals announced its third quarter 2026 financial results, highlighting record quarterly revenues of $1.2 billion and raising its full-year 2026 total revenue guidance to a range of $4.775 billion to $4.85 billion. The company reported a GAAP net loss of $483.4 million for the quarter, primarily driven by a $754 million acquired in-process research and development expense related to the Actio Biosciences acquisition. Shareholders saw solid commercial execution, including growth in key product sales like Xywav and the recent launch of Ziihera.
Total revenues reached $1.24 billion in 3Q26, representing a 10% increase year-over-year.
GAAP net loss was $483.4 million in 3Q26, impacted by a $754 million acquired IPR&D charge for the Actio acquisition.
Full-year 2026 total revenue guidance was raised to $4.775 billion to $4.85 billion.
Xywav net product sales grew 12% year-over-year to $483 million in 3Q26.
BioMarin Pharmaceutical reported third-quarter 2026 total revenues of $1.025 billion, a 32% increase year-over-year, driven by contributions from acquired products including GALAFOLD and POMBILITI plus OPFOLDA. However, the company reported a GAAP net loss of $123 million due to acquisition-related expenses and IPR&D charges, and lowered its full-year 2026 Non-GAAP Diluted EPS guidance to a range of $2.80 to $3.10.
Third-quarter 2026 total revenues rose 32% year-over-year to $1.025 billion.
GAAP net loss widened to $123 million for the third quarter ended September 30, 2026, compared to a net loss of $31 million a year earlier.
Full-year 2026 Non-GAAP Diluted EPS guidance was revised to between $2.80 and $3.10, down from prior expectations.
The FDA set a PDUFA target action date of May 30, 2027, for VOXZOGO in hypochondroplasia.
Vertex Pharmaceuticals reported third-quarter 2026 total revenue of $3.44 billion, representing a 12% increase compared to the same period in 2025, driven by cystic fibrosis therapies and newer product growth. The company raised its full-year 2026 revenue guidance to $13.15 billion to $13.25 billion following strong performance and the closing of the Crinetics Pharmaceuticals acquisition. GAAP net income declined year-over-year to $654 million due to acquisition-related expenses.
Total revenue for the third quarter of 2026 reached $3.44 billion, up 12% year-over-year.
Full-year 2026 revenue guidance was raised to a range of $13.15 billion to $13.25 billion.
GAAP net income was $654 million for the third quarter of 2026, compared to $1.1 billion in the third quarter of 2025.
The acquisition of Crinetics Pharmaceuticals closed on September 1, 2026.
Independence Realty Trust (IRT) reported third quarter 2026 EPS of $0.11, up from $0.03 a year earlier, and same-store NOI growth of 1.6%, while CFFO per share was flat at $0.29. The company lowered its 2026 EPS guidance to $0.18-$0.20 from $0.22-$0.27 but kept its CFFO per share guidance at $1.13-$1.15, so shareholders see improved quarterly profit alongside a lower full-year earnings outlook. The pending Centerspace merger, which is expected to close as early as the end of the fourth quarter of 2026, remains subject to stockholder votes on November 10, 2026.
Q3 2026 EPS of $0.11 versus $0.03 in Q3 2025; net income available to common shares of $25.1 million
CFFO per share of $0.29 in both Q3 2026 and Q3 2025; same-store NOI up 1.6%
2026 full-year EPS guidance lowered to $0.18-$0.20 from $0.22-$0.27; CFFO per share guidance unchanged at $1.13-$1.15
Centerspace merger vote scheduled for November 10, 2026; closing expected as early as end of Q4 2026
Kimberly-Clark has completed its previously announced acquisition of Kenvue, uniting portfolios that include 10 billion-dollar brands and expanding its global footprint. In connection with the transaction, the board approved an integration program expected to result in cumulative pre-tax charges of approximately $3.1 billion and appointed three former Kenvue directors to the board.
Kenvue shareholders received $3.50 in cash and 0.14625 shares of Kimberly-Clark common stock per share, with Kimberly-Clark delivering approximately 281,060,840 shares in the aggregate.
The Kenvue Integration Program is expected to incur cumulative pre-tax charges of approximately $3.1 billion and capital expenditures of approximately $1.4 billion through December 31, 2029.
Richard E. Allison, Jr., Larry J. Merlo, and Kirk L. Perry joined the board of directors, replacing Mae C. Jemison, Christa S. Quarles, and Jaime Ramirez.
Named executive officers received one-time, premium-priced nonqualified stock option grants effective December 1, 2026, including $6,600,000 for CEO Michael Hsu.
AAR CORP. distributed a preliminary offering memorandum for $955 million of senior notes due 2031 and $960 million of senior notes due 2034, sold only to qualified institutional buyers and certain non-U.S. persons. The notes are one part of the transactions that include the pending acquisition of a 65% stake in MRO Holdings, which has an implied enterprise value of about $4.0 billion, so the deal adds about $1.9 billion of debt for shareholders to weigh against the target's recent results, which show higher revenue but lower net income.
Acquisition: AAR would acquire 6,500 shares, or 65%, of MRO Holdings at an implied enterprise value of about $4.0 billion under a Share Purchase Agreement dated September 28, 2026
MRO Holdings, six months ended June 30, 2026 (IFRS, unaudited): revenue $489.1 million vs. $465.8 million a year earlier; net income $38.1 million vs. $63.8 million
Dauch Corporation preliminarily reported a third-quarter 2026 net loss attributable to Dauch of $42 million to $47 million and Adjusted EBITDA of $355 million to $360 million, ahead of full results due November 6, 2026. It lowered its full-year 2026 Adjusted EBITDA target to $1.350 billion to $1.375 billion from $1.360 billion to $1.425 billion, citing production volatility, rising inflation and higher energy costs, while raising its full-year sales target. The lower profit outlook matters to shareholders because it reduces expected earnings for the year.
Q3 2026 net loss attributable to Dauch expected at $42 million to $47 million; Adjusted EBITDA expected at $355 million to $360 million.
Full-year 2026 Adjusted EBITDA target cut to $1.350 billion to $1.375 billion from $1.360 billion to $1.425 billion.
Full-year 2026 sales target raised to $10.8 billion to $10.875 billion from $10.6 billion to $10.8 billion, including metal market pass-throughs.
Full third-quarter results and conference call scheduled for 10:00 a.m. ET on November 6, 2026.
FTI Consulting reported record third-quarter 2026 revenues of $1.013 billion, driven by growth across all five business segments, while net income declined due to a $46.0 million special charge for restructuring. The company reaffirmed its full-year 2026 revenue guidance between $3.940 billion and $4.100 billion while raising its adjusted EPS guidance range to between $9.50 and $10.00. Shareholders also saw share repurchases of 523,588 shares for $79.4 million during the quarter.
Q3 2026 revenues reached a record $1.013 billion, a 5.9% increase compared to $956.2 million in the prior year quarter.
Net income for the quarter was $63.4 million, down from $82.8 million in the prior year quarter, impacted by a $46.0 million special charge.
The company raised its full-year 2026 Adjusted EPS guidance range to between $9.50 and $10.00.
During the quarter, the company repurchased 523,588 shares of common stock at an average price of $151.55 per share for a total cost of $79.4 million.
DoubleVerify reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $205.6 million, up 9% from a year earlier, and net income of $15.9 million, up from $10.2 million. The company withdrew all previously issued financial outlook and guidance and suspended earnings calls while its pending merger is outstanding, which limits the forward information available to shareholders.
Q3 2026 revenue was $205.6 million, up 9%; activation revenue rose 10% to $117.6 million and measurement revenue rose 8% to $69.1 million.
Net income was $15.9 million, or $0.10 diluted EPS, versus $10.2 million, or $0.06, in Q3 2025; adjusted EBITDA was $75.4 million, a 37% margin.
Stockholders approved the Merger Agreement with Neptune BidCo US Inc. on October 29, 2026, with about 94% of votes cast in favor; the companies expect the deal to close by the first quarter of 2027.
All previously issued financial outlook and guidance were withdrawn, and future earnings calls were suspended for the duration of the pending transactions.
Lear reported third-quarter 2026 results with revenue of $5.8 billion, up 2%, and net income of $137 million, up 26%, with earnings per share of $2.74 versus $2.02 a year earlier. The company adjusted its full-year 2026 outlook for net sales to reflect changing production schedules, while maintaining its core operating earnings guidance of $1,080 million to $1,200 million.
Q3 2026 revenue of $5.8 billion, up 2% from $5.7 billion; net income of $137 million; EPS of $2.74 vs. $2.02
Core operating earnings of $256 million, up 6%; free cash flow of $158 million vs. $307 million a year earlier
2026 net sales outlook set at $23,350 million to $23,750 million; core operating earnings outlook maintained at $1,080 million to $1,200 million
Repurchased $175 million of shares in Q3; share repurchase authorization expanded to $1.5 billion, extended through December 31, 2029
AutoNation reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $7.0 billion, roughly flat year over year, with GAAP diluted EPS of $4.87 versus $5.65 a year earlier. Adjusted diluted EPS rose to $5.11 from $5.01, and the board approved an additional $1.0 billion share repurchase authorization, which matters to shareholders because it reduces the share count and the company has already cut shares outstanding by 9% this year.
Q3 2026 revenue $7,010.3 million vs $7,037.4 million a year ago (-0.4%); GAAP net income $162.3 million vs $215.1 million (-25%)
Adjusted diluted EPS $5.11 vs $5.01 (+2%); GAAP operating income $314.6 million vs $372.4 million (-16%)
Share repurchases of $620 million in the first nine months of 2026; $1.4 billion remained available as of October 28, 2026 after the new $1.0 billion authorization
Covenant leverage ratio 2.7X at quarter-end; revolving credit capacity increased to $2.0 billion with maturity extended to September 14, 2031
Newell Brands reported third-quarter 2026 net sales of $1.9 billion, up 3.7% from a year earlier, and raised its full-year 2026 net sales outlook to 2% to 3%. The company posted a GAAP net loss of $81 million, or $0.19 per diluted share, after a $101 million non-cash impairment charge, but normalized diluted EPS rose to $0.20 from $0.17 and the normalized EPS outlook midpoint was maintained. Shareholders also face a cut to the full-year operating cash flow outlook, now about $150 million.
Net sales were $1.9 billion (1,873 million), up 3.7%; core sales grew 3.3% in the quarter.
GAAP operating income fell to $27 million from $119 million, including a $101 million impairment charge tied to an indefinite-lived tradename.
Full-year 2026 net sales outlook raised to 2% to 3% from 1% to 2%; normalized EPS outlook of $0.74 to $0.76 midpoint maintained.
Full-year operating cash flow outlook revised to approximately $150 million, reflecting a roughly $85 million accounting effect from terminating non-qualified defined benefit plans and lower receivables factoring proceeds.
Carter's reported fiscal third-quarter 2026 results, with net sales down 0.7% to $752.5 million and GAAP diluted EPS of $1.00 versus $0.32 a year earlier. The company also updated its full-year 2026 outlook, projecting adjusted diluted EPS of $3.05 to $3.23 versus $3.47 in fiscal 2025, and COO Richard F. Westenberger gave notice that he will step down, while remaining CFO. Shareholders get a mixed picture: profit improved sharply while sales slipped and the outlook implies lower adjusted earnings for the year.
Q3 net sales $752.5 million vs $757.8 million a year earlier; GAAP operating income $55.8 million vs $29.1 million
Adjusted diluted EPS $1.03 vs $0.74 in Q3 2025; GAAP diluted EPS $1.00 vs $0.32
Fiscal 2026 outlook: net sales $2.91 billion to $2.93 billion; adjusted diluted EPS $3.05 to $3.23 vs $3.47 in fiscal 2025
Richard F. Westenberger gave notice on October 26, 2026 that he will step down as COO once a successor is appointed
MasTec reported record third quarter 2026 revenue of $5.2 billion and Adjusted EBITDA of $486.4 million, driven by strong growth in its Power Delivery segment. The company updated its full-year 2026 financial guidance, reflecting project timing shifts and customer spending deferrals in its Communications segment. Total 18-month backlog reached a record $24.5 billion, supported by recent acquisitions and utility infrastructure demand.
Third quarter 2026 revenue reached a record $5.2 billion, up 30% year-over-year.
GAAP net income for the third quarter was $167.7 million, with diluted EPS of $1.89 and adjusted diluted EPS of $2.96.
Full year 2026 diluted EPS guidance was updated to a range of $5.69 to $6.01, and adjusted diluted EPS guidance to a range of $8.92 to $9.30.
Record 18-month backlog stood at $24.5 billion as of September 30, 2026, an increase of $7.8 billion year-over-year.
Silgan reported third-quarter 2026 net sales of $2.04 billion, up 2%, but GAAP net income fell to $105.0 million, or $0.99 per diluted share, from $113.3 million, or $1.06, a year earlier. Adjusted EPS rose to $1.31 from $1.22, and the company narrowed its 2026 adjusted EPS estimate to $3.83 to $3.93 from $3.73 to $3.93, which raises the midpoint.
Net sales were $2.04 billion, up $31.5 million or 2%, mainly from passing through higher raw material costs to customers.
GAAP net income was $105.0 million ($0.99 per diluted share) versus $113.3 million ($1.06) in Q3 2025; EBIT was $191.7 million, down $7.0 million.
Adjusted EPS was $1.31 versus $1.22; the 2026 adjusted EPS estimate was revised to $3.83 to $3.93 from $3.73 to $3.93.
Q4 2026 adjusted EPS is estimated at $0.76 to $0.86; 2026 free cash flow is still expected to be approximately $450 million.
Pebblebrook Hotel Trust reported a third-quarter 2026 net loss of $54.6 million, compared with a $32.4 million loss a year earlier, after $77.3 million of non-cash impairment charges. Adjusted FFO per diluted share rose to $0.63 from $0.51, and the company raised its full-year Adjusted EBITDAre outlook by $16.3 million at the midpoint, while its full-year net loss outlook changed to ($60.5) to ($56.5) million.
Q3 Same-Property RevPAR rose 8.3% and Same-Property Total Revenues rose 6.9% to $400.6 million.
Q3 Adjusted FFO per diluted share was $0.63 versus $0.51 a year earlier; Adjusted EBITDAre was $107.9 million.
Full-year 2026 Adjusted EBITDAre outlook is $363.3 million to $367.3 million, and Adjusted FFO per diluted share outlook is $1.88 to $1.92.
The company sold The Hotel Zags in Portland for $10.0 million on October 8, 2026, and repurchased 1.2 million common shares for $20.9 million in Q3.
CNO Financial Group reported third quarter 2026 net income of $161 million, or $1.71 per diluted share, up from $23.1 million, or $0.24, a year earlier. The company raised its full-year 2026 operating EPS guidance, with the midpoint up 9% from prior guidance. Total revenues fell to $1,086.0 million from $1,188.7 million, and $44.9 million of favorable significant items from the annual actuarial review boosted results.
Net operating income was $179.1 million, or $1.90 per diluted share, up 47% from $1.29 in 3Q25.
2026 operating EPS guidance midpoint raised 9% from prior guidance.
Total revenues were $1,086.0 million, compared with $1,188.7 million in 3Q25.
Significant items from the comprehensive annual actuarial review added $44.9 million, or $0.48 per diluted share, to 3Q26 results.
Bright Horizons reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $841.5 million, up 5%, but a net loss of $230.7 million, driven mainly by a $290.0 million goodwill impairment tied to its international full service operations. The company also revised its 2026 guidance to about $3.07 billion in revenue and diluted adjusted earnings per share of $4.98 to $5.03, and director Mary Ann Tocio will retire effective December 1, 2026, with Seth Siegel joining the board on that date.
Q3 2026 revenue rose 5% to $841.5 million; net loss was $230.7 million, or $4.76 per diluted share, versus net income of $78.6 million, or $1.37 per diluted share, a year earlier
Diluted adjusted earnings per share rose 15% to $1.80; adjusted net income fell 3% to $87.5 million
Revised 2026 outlook: revenue of about $3.07 billion and diluted adjusted EPS of $4.98 to $5.03
Board changes: Mary Ann Tocio retires effective December 1, 2026; Seth Siegel appointed effective the same day and to the Audit Committee
SPX Technologies reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $714.5 million, up 20.5%, and GAAP net income of $81.9 million, up 30.6%. It raised its full-year revenue forecast to $2.745 billion to $2.805 billion but lowered its adjusted EBITDA range to $625 million to $645 million and its adjusted EPS top end to $8.50, which matters to shareholders because profit guidance moved down even as sales guidance moved up.
Q3 2026 revenue $714.5 million, up 20.5%; GAAP EPS $1.62, up 25.6%; adjusted EPS $2.21, up 20.1%
Full-year revenue guidance raised to $2.745 billion to $2.805 billion, from $2.705 billion to $2.765 billion
Adjusted EBITDA guidance lowered to $625 million to $645 million, from $630 million to $660 million; adjusted EPS range now $8.20 to $8.50, from $8.20 to $8.60
Total debt was $1,334.7 million at September 26, 2026, up from $501.6 million at December 31, 2025
Stryker Corporation announced its third quarter 2026 operating results, reporting a 7.7% increase in net sales to $6.5 billion alongside a decline in reported net earnings. The company updated its full year 2026 guidance, now expecting organic net sales growth in the range of 6.5% to 7.0%. Additionally, the Board of Directors approved a $3.0 billion increase to the share repurchase program following $1.0 billion in repurchases during the quarter.
Reported net sales increased 7.7% to $6.5 billion for the third quarter of 2026.
Reported net earnings decreased 12.3% to $753 million, or $1.96 per diluted share, while adjusted diluted EPS increased 10.3% to $3.52.
Full year 2026 organic net sales growth is now expected to be in the range of 6.5% to 7.0%.
Stryker repurchased $1.0 billion of its common stock in the third quarter of 2026 and expanded its share repurchase program by $3.0 billion in October 2026.
PTC Therapeutics reported third-quarter 2026 total revenue of $358 million, up from $211.0 million a year earlier, and raised its full-year 2026 total and product revenue guidance. The company also recorded a net loss of $51.7 million, compared with net income of $15.9 million in the prior-year quarter, after a $111.0 million acquired in-process R&D charge for the ST-920 Fabry gene therapy.
Q3 2026 total revenue was $357.8 million, versus $211.0 million in Q3 2025; Sephience net product revenue was $181.9 million.
Net loss was $51.7 million ($0.62 per share) versus net income of $15.9 million a year earlier, including the $111.0 million ST-920 charge.
Full-year 2026 product revenue guidance was raised to $960 to $990 million from $850 to $950 million; total revenue guidance is $1.29 to $1.32 billion.
Cash, cash equivalents and marketable securities were $2,127.9 million on September 30, 2026.
Reddit, Inc. announced its financial results for the third quarter ended September 30, 2026, reporting $895 million in revenue and $283 million in net income, alongside significant growth in daily and weekly active users. However, the company also disclosed that search referral traffic declines have continued into the fourth quarter, which could potentially impact future user metrics. Shareholders also received guidance for fourth-quarter revenue between $1.0 billion and $1.03 billion.
Revenue increased 53% year-over-year to $895 million for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.
Net income reached $283 million, with diluted earnings per share at $1.40.
Global Daily Active Uniques grew 12% year-over-year to 130.3 million.
Fourth-quarter 2026 revenue is estimated to be in the range of $1,000 million to $1,030 million.
FedEx Freight reported financial results for the four-month transition period ended September 30, 2026, delivering revenue of $3.3 billion and diluted EPS of $1.54. The company also raised its full transition period revenue forecast to a range of $5.58 billion to $5.65 billion while providing its initial outlook for the quarter ending December 31, 2026.
Revenue for the four-month transition period ended September 30, 2026, reached $3.3 billion, representing a 9.2% increase year-over-year.
Operating income for the four-month period was $383 million, while adjusted operating income grew 16.4% to $510 million.
The company updated its transition period revenue outlook to $5.58 billion to $5.65 billion, exceeding its original growth forecast of 4% to 6%.
Capital expenditures for the four-month transition period totaled $151 million, with full transition period capital expenditures expected to be approximately $365 million.
DaVita Inc. announced consolidated revenues of $3.578 billion and diluted earnings per share of $3.40 for the third quarter ended September 30, 2026. The company also updated its full-year 2026 guidance ranges for adjusted operating income and adjusted diluted earnings per share.
Consolidated revenues for Q3 2026 were $3.578 billion with an operating income of $499 million.
Diluted earnings per share was $3.40 and adjusted diluted earnings per share was $3.82 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.
The company repurchased 0.6 million shares for $111 million during the third quarter of 2026 at an average price of $186.21 per share.
Updated 2026 guidance projects adjusted operating income between $2.175 billion and $2.250 billion.
Gilead Sciences announced its third quarter 2026 financial results, reporting a 13% increase in total product sales to $8.3 billion driven by growth in HIV and oncology products. The company also raised its full-year 2026 base business revenue guidance for the year, bringing total increases to $1.6 billion since the start of the year.
Total third quarter 2026 product sales increased 13% year-over-year to $8.3 billion.
GAAP diluted earnings per share was $1.94 for the third quarter of 2026 compared to $2.43 in the prior year period.
Full-year 2026 product sales guidance was raised to a range of $31.0 billion to $31.3 billion.
As of September 30, 2026, cash, cash equivalents and marketable debt securities totaled $6.4 billion.
Strategy Inc reported Q3 2026 financial results including operating income of $20.91 billion, largely driven by digital asset gains. Additionally, CFO Andrew Kang announced his resignation effective November 5, 2026, with CEO Phong Le and EVP Reza Virasteh stepping into planned financial leadership roles.
Q3 2026 operating income was $20.91 billion, compared to $3.89 billion in Q3 2025.
Q3 2026 net income attributable to common stockholders was $19.12 billion, with diluted EPS of $44.75.
CFO Andrew Kang is resigning effective November 5, 2026, and will receive a lump sum payment of $883,400.
As of October 25, 2026, the company held 848,517 bitcoins.
First Solar reported third quarter 2026 net sales of $1.23 billion, down 23% year-over-year, while net income per diluted share rose 25% to $5.30. The company updated its full-year 2026 guidance, lowering net sales expectations to between $4.6 billion and $4.9 billion, and announced a new $500 million share repurchase program.
Q3 2026 net sales were $1.23 billion, representing a 23% decrease compared to Q3 2025.
Diluted net income per share increased 25% year-over-year to $5.30 for the third quarter.
Full-year 2026 net sales guidance was revised to $4.6 billion to $4.9 billion, down from the prior range of $4.9 billion to $5.2 billion.
The board of directors authorized a share repurchase program of up to $500 million on October 29, 2026.
Credit Acceptance reported a GAAP net loss of $56.6 million, or $5.43 per diluted share, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, compared with net income of $108.2 million, or $9.43 per diluted share, a year earlier. The decline was driven mainly by a $258.9 million increase in provision for credit losses, including $193.8 million tied to a forecasting methodology adjustment, while adjusted net income rose 14.9% to $135.5 million.
GAAP net loss of $56.6 million, or $5.43 per diluted share, versus net income of $108.2 million, or $9.43 per diluted share, in Q3 2025
Provision for credit losses rose $258.9 million, including $193.8 million from forecast changes tied to a Q3 2026 methodology adjustment
Forecasted net cash flows from the loan portfolio declined $291.2 million, or 2.5%
Consumer Loan unit volume rose 37.7% to 110,010 units and dollar volume rose 51.0% to $1.4 billion
Alignment Healthcare reported third-quarter 2026 total revenue of $1,358.3 million, up 36.7% year-over-year, and membership of approximately 301,200, up 31.2%. Profit fell, with a net loss of $8.1 million compared with net income of $3.7 million a year earlier, and adjusted EBITDA down 32.8%. The company lowered its full-year 2026 adjusted gross profit and adjusted EBITDA guidance because of higher medical costs, which weighs on shareholders' expectations for profitability.
Q3 2026 total revenue was $1,358.3 million, up 36.7% year-over-year; net loss was $8.1 million versus net income of $3.7 million a year earlier
Medical benefits ratio based on adjusted gross profit rose to 89.5%, an increase of approximately 240 basis points year-over-year
Full-year 2026 adjusted gross profit guidance is no less than $575 million and adjusted EBITDA guidance is no less than $100 million, both lowered; full-year revenue guidance was raised to no less than $5,245 million
Fourth-quarter 2026 guidance calls for adjusted EBITDA of $(28) million, a loss, on revenue of $1,316 million
D.R. Horton reported fourth quarter fiscal 2026 consolidated revenues of $9.4 billion and net income attributable to the company of $741.8 million, representing an 18 percent decrease from the prior year period. For the full fiscal year ended September 30, 2026, net income fell 19 percent to $2.9 billion on $33.0 billion of revenues. Despite challenging housing market conditions, the board raised the quarterly cash dividend by 11 percent to $0.50 per share.
Fourth quarter net income attributable to D.R. Horton was $741.8 million, or $2.67 per diluted share, on consolidated revenues of $9.4 billion.
Fiscal 2026 net income was $2.9 billion, or $10.11 per diluted share, on consolidated revenues of $33.0 billion.
The board of directors increased the quarterly cash dividend by 11 percent to $0.50 per share, payable on November 19, 2026.
Initial fiscal 2027 guidance includes consolidated revenues in the range of $30.0 billion to $32.0 billion and 79,000 to 84,000 homes closed.
Briefs are written by AI from the filing text (each brief's own page names the model) and can contain mistakes — open the filing before acting on anything. Impact (1-5) and tone are the model's reading of the filing for shareholders, not a price forecast. Not investment advice.
Frequently asked questions
Which filings get a brief?
Form 8-K filings by S&P 500, MidCap 400 and SmallCap 600 companies that report a material event: results (Item 2.02), deals (1.01, 2.01), executive changes (5.02), restructuring (2.05), impairments (2.06), delisting notices (3.01), restatements (4.02), cybersecurity incidents (1.05), bankruptcy (1.03) and Regulation FD or other events (7.01, 8.01). Routine filings such as vote results or exhibits only are skipped.
How is the impact score set?
The model rates each filing from 1 (routine) to 5 (major, such as a merger, bankruptcy or restatement) based only on what the filing says. It is a reading aid for sorting the day's filings, not a prediction of how the stock will move.
How quickly do briefs appear?
The SEC filing feed is checked every hour on weekdays between 7 am and 9 pm Eastern; briefs follow within that hour or, when many filings arrive at once, after a batch completes later the same day.
Are older briefs kept?
Yes. This page shows the last 45 days, but every brief ever published stays online: each has its own page, and each company has an 8-K page listing all of its briefs, newest first, linked from its stock page and from the A-Z list of companies.