Each material 8-K filed by an S&P 1500 company, read and summarized: what happened, the key numbers, whether it reads positive or negative for shareholders, and how big a deal it is (impact 1-5). This page lists the last 45 days; every brief stays on its company's 8-K page (1506 companies, A–Z).
DTE Energy Company furnished unaudited financial statements for its indirect subsidiary, DTE Gas Company, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. DTE Gas reported a net loss of $29 million for the third quarter and net income of $176 million for the first nine months of 2026. These results provide transparency into the operating performance and financial condition of the utility subsidiary for shareholders.
DTE Gas reported operating revenues of $211 million for the third quarter ended September 30, 2026, compared to $207 million for the same period in 2025.
Net loss for the third quarter of 2026 was $29 million, improving from a net loss of $36 million in the third quarter of 2025.
For the nine months ended September 30, 2026, net income was $176 million, compared to $175 million for the first nine months of 2025.
U.S. Physical Therapy reported third-quarter 2026 net revenue of $223 million, up 13% year over year, but posted a loss of $1.04 per share, compared with earnings of $0.48 per share a year earlier, mainly due to a non-cash contingent earn-out charge and noncontrolling interest effects described by the company. Management reaffirmed 2026 adjusted EBITDA guidance of $102 million to $106 million and declared a quarterly dividend of $0.46 per share.
Q3 2026 net revenue was $223 million, up 13% from Q3 2025; adjusted EBITDA was $28 million versus $24 million.
Q3 2026 loss per share was $1.04 versus earnings of $0.48 per share; adjusted earnings per share was $0.80 versus $0.66.
Full-year 2026 adjusted EBITDA guidance of $102 million to $106 million was reaffirmed.
Quarterly dividend of $0.46 is payable December 11, 2026, to holders of record on November 16, 2026.
Hawaiian Electric Industries reported third quarter 2026 GAAP net income of $35 million, or $0.20 per diluted share, up from $31 million, or $0.18, a year earlier. Non-GAAP Core net income fell to $23 million, or $0.13 per share, from $33 million, or $0.19, as the company absorbed $14 million of storm costs and a $51 million Pacific Current impairment, offset in GAAP results by gains tied to its American Savings Bank stake.
Total third quarter revenues were $1.01 billion, compared with $791 million in the third quarter of 2025.
GAAP diluted EPS was $0.20 versus $0.18; Core diluted EPS was $0.13 versus $0.19.
The quarter included $64 million of pre-tax gains related to HEI's American Savings Bank investment and a non-cash $51 million pre-tax asset impairment at Pacific Current.
Hawaiian Electric recorded $14 million of incremental pre-tax storm costs for August and September, and its Core net income was $28 million versus $40 million a year earlier.
National HealthCare Corporation reported third-quarter 2026 net operating revenues of $407,971,000, up 6.6%, and adjusted net income of $28,154,000, up 13.8%. GAAP net income attributable to NHC fell to $13,637,000 from $39,239,000, and the company tied the adjusted gain mainly to 2026 facility acquisitions.
Net operating revenues were $407,971,000 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, versus $382,661,000 a year earlier.
GAAP diluted EPS was $0.85 versus $2.50; adjusted diluted EPS was $1.76 versus $1.58.
Adjusted net income rose to $28,154,000 from $24,744,000, driven by the June 1, 2026 acquisition of five skilled nursing facilities and the July 1, 2026 acquisition of real estate from National Health Investors.
The GAAP decline reflects a $17,599,000 unrealized loss on marketable equity securities in the quarter, which the company excludes from adjusted results.
Koppers reported third-quarter 2026 net sales of $499.1 million, up 2.8% from a year earlier, but net income fell to $14.7 million and diluted EPS fell to $0.75 as raw material and logistics costs rose. The company also lowered its 2026 adjusted EPS and adjusted EBITDA forecasts while raising its free cash flow outlook. For shareholders, higher sales and strong year-to-date cash generation are offset by weaker earnings and a reduced profit forecast.
Net sales rose 2.8% to $499.1 million, but net income fell to $14.7 million from $23.8 million and diluted EPS fell to $0.75 from $1.17.
Adjusted EBITDA fell 18.2% to $58.0 million from $70.9 million, mainly due to higher raw material and logistics costs.
2026 adjusted EPS forecast was cut to $3.10-$3.25 from $3.80-$4.20; adjusted EBITDA forecast was cut to $220-$225 million from $240-$250 million.
Free cash flow forecast was raised to $115-$135 million from $110-$130 million; year-to-date free cash flow was a record $92.0 million.
Dauch reported third quarter 2026 results with sales of $2.91 billion, up from $1.51 billion a year earlier, mainly because of the Dowlais acquisition. The company swung to a net loss attributable to Dauch of $45.3 million, or $(0.19) per share, compared with net income of $9.2 million, or $0.07 per share, a year earlier. It raised its full-year sales outlook but lowered its full-year Adjusted EBITDA range, so the results and guidance point in different directions for shareholders.
Third quarter sales were $2.91 billion versus $1.51 billion in Q3 2025; the Dowlais acquisition was the primary driver of year-over-year changes.
Net loss attributable to Dauch was $45.3 million, or $(0.19) per share, versus net income of $9.2 million, or $0.07 per share, in Q3 2025.
Adjusted EBITDA was $358.5 million, or 12.3% of sales, versus $195.7 million, or 13.0% of sales, a year earlier.
Full-year 2026 Adjusted EBITDA outlook was lowered to $1.35–$1.375 billion from $1.36–$1.425 billion, while the sales outlook was raised to $10.8–$10.875 billion from $10.6–$10.8 billion.
Under Armour reported revenue of $1.24 billion for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, down 7% from a year earlier, while its net loss narrowed to $425 thousand from $18.8 million. The company raised its fiscal 2027 GAAP operating income outlook to $99 million to $119 million, but cut its expected gross margin improvement, which shareholders should weigh against the lower sales.
Q2 net revenues were $1.24 billion, down 6.9% from $1.33 billion; North America fell 7% and international fell 7%.
Q2 GAAP operating income was $15 million, versus $17 million a year earlier; adjusted operating income was $25 million.
Fiscal 2027 GAAP operating income outlook was raised to $99 million to $119 million, from $96 million to $116 million.
Expected gross margin improvement was lowered to 170 to 220 basis points from 220 to 270, citing fuel, freight and foreign exchange costs.
MSG Knickerbockers Corp. reported results for the fiscal first quarter ended September 30, 2026, which include the New York Rangers business it spun off on October 26, 2026. Revenues rose 15% to $45.5 million and operating loss narrowed to $25.5 million, but net loss widened to $31.1 million, or $1.29 per share, from $8.8 million, or $0.37 per share, a year earlier. For shareholders, the top-line and operating results improved while the bottom-line loss grew.
Revenues of $45.5 million, up $6.0 million, or 15%, from the prior-year quarter, led by $3.1 million higher league distributions and $2.6 million higher food, beverage and merchandise sales
Operating loss of $25.5 million, improved $2.0 million, or 7%; adjusted operating loss of $20.0 million, improved $0.8 million, or 4%
Net loss of $31.1 million, or $1.29 per share, versus a net loss of $8.8 million, or $0.37 per share, a year earlier
Cash and cash equivalents fell to $40.0 million at September 30, 2026, from $164.5 million at June 30, 2026, after $146.3 million of cash used in operating activities
Alpha Metallurgical Resources reported a third-quarter 2026 net loss of $9.3 million, or $0.73 per diluted share, down from a $12.3 million loss in the second quarter but up from $5.5 million a year earlier. The company also issued 2027 operational guidance and said it has committed 3.5 million tons of domestic 2027 sales at an average of $135.48 per ton.
Q3 2026 net loss of $9.3 million ($0.73 per share), versus $12.3 million ($0.96 per share) in Q2 2026 and $5.5 million ($0.42 per share) in Q3 2025
Adjusted EBITDA of $29.4 million, up from $25.6 million in Q2 2026 but down from $41.7 million in Q3 2025
2027 guidance: 14.3 million to 15.7 million total tons shipped and cost of coal sales of $104.00 to $110.00 per ton
Stacker reclaimer at Dominion Terminal Associates damaged in a June storm; replacement expected to take a lengthy time, with insurer discussions ongoing
Sylvamo reported a third-quarter 2026 net loss of $199 million, or $4.98 per diluted share, driven by a $284 million loss from discontinued operations, primarily a noncash impairment tied to its Europe business. Sales from continuing operations of $645 million and adjusted operating earnings of $53 million were both lower than a year earlier but higher than the second quarter. The company also said it entered a put option agreement with Midas Atlantic Partners for a binding offer to acquire its Europe business, which it says would leave Sylvamo more focused on Latin America and North America.
Net sales from continuing operations were $645 million, versus $662 million in Q3 2025 and $614 million in Q2 2026.
Net loss was $199 million ($4.98 per diluted share), including a $284 million loss from discontinued operations.
Adjusted operating earnings were $53 million ($1.33 per diluted share), versus $72 million ($1.79) a year earlier.
Put option agreement with Midas Atlantic Partners for a binding offer to acquire the Europe business; dividend of $0.45 per share was paid Oct. 16.
Charter Communications reported its third-quarter 2026 financial and operating results, highlighted by a pro forma net loss of $2.1 billion driven largely by a $6.3 billion franchise impairment charge. The company also announced a new operating model and a plan to achieve $2 billion in annualized operating expense savings over the next 18 months, alongside the recently completed Cox Communications acquisition.
Pro forma third quarter revenue declined 1.5% year-over-year to $16.5 billion, while actual revenue rose 9.1% to $14.9 billion following the Cox Transactions.
Pro forma net loss attributable to Charter shareholders reached $2.1 billion, primarily due to a $6.3 billion franchise impairment charge.
Charter announced a new plan targeting $2 billion in annualized run-rate operating expense savings over the next 18 months.
Spectrum Mobile added 508,000 pro forma lines in the third quarter, bringing total mobile lines to 13.5 million as of September 30, 2026.
Starwood Property Trust reported a third-quarter GAAP net loss of $389.7 million, alongside Distributable Earnings of $116.8 million, or $0.31 per diluted share. The company invested $3.2 billion during the quarter and repurchased $108 million of its common shares.
GAAP net loss of $389.7 million for the third quarter ended September 30, 2026, including a $336.6 million credit loss provision.
Distributable Earnings of $116.8 million, or $0.31 per diluted share.
Invested $3.2 billion in the quarter, bringing the commercial lending portfolio to a record $17.8 billion.
Repurchased $108 million of common shares and declared a dividend of $0.48 per share.
Interface reported third-quarter 2026 net sales of $366.7 million, up 0.6%, with GAAP diluted EPS of $0.67, down 14.1%, and adjusted diluted EPS of $0.68, up 11.5%. The company lowered its full-year net sales outlook to $1.440 to $1.455 billion from $1.455 to $1.485 billion, citing softer conditions in Europe, while reaffirming its full-year earnings guidance. For shareholders, adjusted earnings grew, but GAAP earnings fell and the sales forecast was cut.
Q3 2026 net sales were $366.7 million, up 0.6% (0.4% currency neutral), versus the prior-year quarter
GAAP diluted EPS was $0.67 versus $0.78 a year earlier; adjusted diluted EPS was $0.68 versus $0.61
Full-year 2026 net sales outlook cut to $1.440-$1.455 billion from $1.455-$1.485 billion; full-year earnings outlook reaffirmed
Net debt was $49.1 million as of October 4, 2026, down from $110.3 million at December 28, 2025
JBG SMITH reported third-quarter 2026 results, with Core FFO attributable to common shares of $12.7 million, or $0.22 per diluted share, up from $9.1 million, or $0.15, a year earlier. The company also reported a net loss of $82.0 million, or $1.41 per share, compared with a $28.6 million loss a year earlier, and the loss included $69.2 million of impairment losses. For shareholders, core operating earnings improved, but the larger loss reflects write-downs on real estate.
Core FFO was $12.7 million, or $0.22 per diluted share, for the three months ended September 30, 2026, versus $9.1 million, or $0.15, a year earlier.
Net loss was $82.0 million, or $1.41 per diluted share, versus $28.6 million, or $0.48, in the prior-year quarter; impairment losses were $69.2 million.
Same Store NOI at the company's share rose 3.3% to $60.8 million, and the Same Store multifamily portfolio was 94.4% leased as of September 30, 2026.
The Board declared a quarterly dividend of $0.175 per common share, payable November 25, 2026, to holders of record as of November 12, 2026.
Humana reported third-quarter 2026 financial results with GAAP earnings of $1.33 per share and an adjusted loss of $0.70 per share. The company raised its full-year 2026 adjusted EPS guidance to at least $9.50 while also expanding its CenterWell and Medicaid patient footprints.
Reported third-quarter 2026 GAAP EPS of $1.33 and an adjusted loss per share of $0.70.
Raised full-year 2026 adjusted EPS guidance to at least $9.50, up from the prior expectation of at least $9.00.
CenterWell Senior Primary Care grew by 146,800 patients year-to-date, representing a 30 percent increase.
Medicaid membership grew by 103,600 members, or 7 percent, year-to-date.
LCI Industries reported third-quarter 2026 results on a call furnished in an 8-K. Net sales were just under $1 billion, down 4% from a year earlier, while adjusted diluted EPS rose to $2.21 from $1.97 and GAAP diluted EPS was $2.05. The company narrowed its full-year adjusted EPS outlook to $8.25 to $8.50 and said the proposed merger with Patrick Industries remains pending.
Q3 2026 net sales were just under $1 billion, down 4% year over year, mainly due to lower North American RV wholesale shipments.
Adjusted diluted EPS was $2.21 versus $1.97 a year earlier; GAAP net income was $50 million, or $2.05 per diluted share.
Full-year 2026 adjusted EPS range was tightened to $8.25 to $8.50; adjusted revenue is expected at $3.9 billion to $4 billion.
The company said it declined a Monomoy Capital proposal because its board judged it not superior to the proposed merger with Patrick Industries.
Pacira BioSciences said Viatris has commenced a tender offer to buy all Pacira shares for $36.50 each in cash, under a merger agreement signed October 8, 2026, with a second-step merger planned after the offer closes. Pacira will not issue its Q3 2026 earnings release or hold a call, and it has withdrawn its 2026 financial guidance, so shareholders will have no updated company financial outlook during the pending deal.
Viatris, through subsidiary Peach Purchaser Sub Inc., commenced the tender offer on October 30, 2026 at $36.50 per share in cash
Merger agreement with Viatris was entered into on October 8, 2026; completion depends on conditions including a Minimum Condition
Pacira will not release Q3 results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, and has withdrawn its previously issued 2026 guidance
Camden Property Trust announced its third quarter 2026 operating results, reporting a diluted EPS of $8.71 primarily driven by a gain on the sale of its California portfolio. The company updated its full-year 2026 earnings guidance and adjusted its same-property growth forecasts.
Diluted EPS for 3Q26 was $8.71, compared to $1.00 in 3Q25.
Core FFO per diluted share for 3Q26 was $1.71, compared to $1.70 in 3Q25.
The company sold its California portfolio for approximately $1.6 billion, recognizing a gain of about $1.0 billion.
Full-year 2026 diluted EPS guidance was revised to a range of $9.42 to $9.46.
Fidelity National Financial reported third quarter 2026 net earnings attributable to common shareholders of $633 million, or $2.37 per diluted share, compared with $358 million, or $1.33 per share, for the third quarter of 2025. Adjusted net earnings attributable to common shareholders were $352 million, or $1.32 per share, compared with $439 million, or $1.63 per share, in the prior year period. The company returned $143 million of capital to shareholders during the quarter through dividends and share repurchases.
Net earnings attributable to common shareholders were $633 million, or $2.37 per diluted share, for the third quarter of 2026.
Adjusted net earnings attributable to common shareholders were $352 million, or $1.32 per share, for the third quarter of 2026.
F&G's assets under management before reinsurance reached $76.2 billion as of September 30, 2026.
FNF returned approximately $143 million to shareholders in the third quarter of 2026 through $138 million of dividends and $5 million of share repurchases.
Saul Centers reported third-quarter 2026 results with total revenue up to $78.4 million from $72.0 million a year earlier, while net income fell to $12.6 million from $14.0 million. Net income available to common stockholders dropped to $6.7 million, or $0.27 per share, from $7.7 million, or $0.32 per share, and funds from operations (FFO) per share held at $0.72. Management attributed $3.7 million of the net income decline to the initial operations of Hampden House, a residential and retail property that opened on October 1, 2025.
Total revenue for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 was $78.4 million, up from $72.0 million.
Net income available to common stockholders was $6.7 million, or $0.27 per basic and diluted share, versus $0.32 a year earlier.
FFO available to common stockholders and noncontrolling interests was $25.9 million, or $0.72 per share, flat with the prior-year quarter.
As of November 2, 2026, 267 of 366 Hampden House residential units (73.0%) were leased and occupied.
F&G Annuities & Life reported third-quarter 2026 net earnings to common shareholders of $736 million, or $5.48 per diluted share, up from $114 million, or $0.85 per share, a year earlier. Adjusted net earnings fell to $96 million, or $0.74 per share, from $165 million, or $1.22 per share, and total revenues declined to $1,131 million from $1,694 million, so the headline measures point in different directions for shareholders.
GAAP net earnings to common shareholders were $736 million ($5.48 per diluted share), including $648 million of net favorable mark-to-market effects excluded from adjusted results
Adjusted net earnings were $96 million ($0.74 per share), versus $165 million ($1.22 per share) in the third quarter of 2025
Assets under management before reinsurance were $76.2 billion as of September 30, 2026, up 7% from a year earlier; net sales were $1.4 billion versus $2.8 billion
Capital returned to shareholders in the first nine months of 2026 totaled $232 million, including $112 million of dividends and $120 million of share repurchases
Axon Enterprise reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $909 million, an increase of 28% year over year, driven by strong growth in Software & Services. The company also announced a $1.2 billion investment in Skydio, raising its ownership stake to 37% and establishing an exclusive public safety distribution partnership. Net income reached $57 million, recovering from a net loss in the prior-year period.
Q3 2026 total revenue grew 28% year over year to $909 million, with net income of $57 million.
Announced a $1.2 billion investment in Skydio, increasing the ownership stake to 37%.
Full-year 2026 revenue growth is expected to be approximately 30%, reflecting $130 million in excluded Federal Dedrone deployments.
Annual recurring revenue grew 40% year over year to $1.8 billion as of September 30, 2026.
Mattel reported third quarter 2026 net sales of $1,807 million, up 4%, and diluted EPS of $1.23 versus $0.88 a year earlier. The company said the gross margin gain was primarily driven by $88 million of tariff refunds, and its revised 2026 guidance excludes those refunds. The company also named Steve Totzke President and Chief Operating Officer, effective November 11, 2026.
Q3 2026 net sales were $1,807 million, up 4% as reported and 3% in constant currency
Q3 2026 net income was $354 million, an increase of $75 million; diluted EPS was $1.23 versus $0.88
Full-year 2026 adjusted EPS guidance is $1.05 to $1.20 and adjusted operating income guidance is $500 million to $570 million, excluding tariff refunds
Steve Totzke appointed President and COO effective November 11, 2026; Roberto Stanichi resigned as President, Chief Marketing and Brand Officer, effective November 10, 2026
Callaway Golf reported third quarter 2026 net sales of $436.9 million, down 5.6% from a year earlier, while GAAP net income was $45.7 million compared with a net loss of $14.7 million in the prior-year quarter. The company raised its full-year 2026 net sales and Adjusted EBITDA outlook, but still expects fourth-quarter results to be down year over year.
Q3 Adjusted EBITDA was $35.9 million, up 17.3%; GAAP gross margin rose to 51.9%, up about 1,210 basis points.
Full-year 2026 net sales outlook raised to $2.065 billion to $2.078 billion, from $2.045 billion to $2.070 billion.
Full-year 2026 Adjusted EBITDA outlook raised to $272 million to $280 million, from $246 million to $260 million.
Q4 2026 net sales are estimated at $328 million to $341 million, versus $368 million a year earlier.
Fox Factory reported third-quarter fiscal 2026 results, with net sales down 10.1% to $338.4 million and a GAAP net loss of $109.6 million that includes a $121.3 million loss on divestitures. Adjusted EBITDA rose to $50.4 million, but that figure includes about $12 million of IEEPA tariff refunds, and the company updated its fourth-quarter outlook and narrowed its fiscal 2026 adjusted EBITDA range.
Net sales were $338.4 million, down from $376.4 million a year earlier; GAAP net loss attributable to FOX stockholders was $109.6 million, or $2.61 per diluted share, versus a $0.6 million loss a year earlier.
Adjusted EPS was $0.54 versus $0.23, and adjusted EBITDA was $50.4 million versus $44.4 million, including about $12 million of IEEPA tariff refunds.
Total debt fell to $397.4 million from $673.5 million at January 2, 2026, after the Marucci Sports divestiture closed on September 25, 2026.
Fourth-quarter outlook: net sales of $287 million to $313 million and adjusted EBITDA of $25 million to $30 million; fiscal 2026 adjusted EBITDA of $143 million to $148 million excluding tariff refunds.
AMN Healthcare reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $717.3 million, up 13% from a year earlier, with GAAP diluted EPS of $0.83 versus $0.76 and adjusted diluted EPS of $1.16 versus $0.39. The company guided fourth-quarter revenue to $655 million to $670 million, 10-12% below the prior year, with operating margin of (0.1%) to 0.5%, so shareholders face a sharp expected slowdown after a quarter boosted by labor disruption revenue.
Q3 2026 revenue $717.3 million, up 13% year over year; GAAP net income $33.4 million
GAAP diluted EPS $0.83 vs $0.76 a year ago; adjusted diluted EPS $1.16 vs $0.39
Q3 labor disruption revenue $59 million vs $12 million in Q3 2025
Q4 2026 guidance: revenue $655-670 million, operating margin (0.1%) to 0.5%, labor disruption revenue assumed at $5 million vs $124 million in Q4 2025
Global Net Lease reported third quarter 2026 revenue of $112.9 million and a net loss attributable to common stockholders of $67.1 million, with AFFO of $48.3 million, or $0.22 per share. The company raised the low end of its full-year 2026 AFFO per share guidance to $0.83 from $0.82, for a range of $0.83 to $0.85, and reaffirmed its Net Debt to Adjusted EBITDA range of 6.5x to 6.9x.
Q3 2026 revenue of $112.9 million; net loss attributable to common stockholders of $67.1 million
AFFO of $48.3 million, or $0.22 per share, for the third quarter of 2026
Full-year 2026 AFFO per share guidance now $0.83 to $0.85; gross transaction volume guidance now $750 million to $800 million
Repurchased about 6.6 million shares for $58.5 million in the third quarter; gross debt was $2.9 billion at quarter end
Northern Oil and Gas (NOG) reported third quarter 2026 record production of 156,239 Boe per day, up 19% from a year earlier, and raised its 2026 production guidance to 147,000 to 150,000 Boe per day. The company posted a GAAP net loss of $111.8 million, or $1.06 per diluted share, driven mainly by a non-cash mark-to-market loss of about $308.0 million on derivatives, while Adjusted EBITDA rose to $444.5 million. For shareholders, higher output and guidance are offset by a larger reported accounting loss and lower total revenues.
Production of 156,239 Boe per day, up 19% from Q3 2025; 2026 production guidance raised to 147,000 to 150,000 Boe per day from 143,000 to 148,000
GAAP net loss of $111.8 million ($1.06 per diluted share) versus a $129.1 million loss in Q3 2025, driven by a non-cash derivative loss of about $308.0 million
Oil and gas sales of $697.7 million, up from $482.2 million in Q3 2025; total revenues fell to $345.9 million from $556.6 million
Adjusted EBITDA of $444.5 million, up 11% from the second quarter of 2026; Free Cash Flow of $148.6 million
WillScot reported third quarter 2026 revenue of $601.3 million, up from $566.8 million a year earlier, and diluted EPS of $0.28 versus $0.24. Adjusted EBITDA fell to $233.6 million from $243.3 million, and its margin dropped to 38.8% from 42.9%. The company raised its 2026 revenue outlook to $2.340 billion but kept its Adjusted EBITDA outlook at $920 million, and it expects mid-single digit percentage Adjusted EBITDA growth in 2027.
Q3 2026 revenue $601.3 million vs. $566.8 million in Q3 2025; net income $51.6 million vs. $43.3 million
Adjusted EBITDA $233.6 million vs. $243.3 million; Adjusted EBITDA margin 38.8% vs. 42.9%; Adjusted diluted EPS $0.29 vs. $0.30
2026 outlook: revenue raised to $2.340 billion; Adjusted EBITDA maintained at $920 million; Net CAPEX outlook $400 million
Paid down $57 million of debt in the quarter; no debt maturities until August 2028; company expects leverage approaching 3.0x as it exits 2027
Five9 reported third-quarter 2026 results on November 5, 2026. Revenue rose 13% to $323.3 million, while GAAP net income fell to $14.5 million from $18.0 million, and non-GAAP net income per diluted share rose to $0.82 from $0.78. The company also signed a definitive agreement to acquire Level AI for $325.0 million in cash, expected to close in Q4 2026, and its guidance excludes that deal.
Revenue rose 13% to $323.3 million; GAAP net income was $14.5 million, or $0.19 per diluted share, versus $18.0 million, or $0.21, a year earlier.
Non-GAAP net income per diluted share was $0.82 versus $0.78; adjusted EBITDA was $81.2 million, or 25.1% of revenue.
Full-year 2026 revenue guidance is $1.269 to $1.275 billion; fourth-quarter revenue guidance is $328.0 to $334.0 million.
Level AI acquisition for $325.0 million in cash, expected to close in Q4 2026, subject to customary closing conditions.
Sarepta reported third quarter 2026 total revenues of $381.4 million, down $18.0 million (5%) from a year earlier, while GAAP operating loss narrowed to $9.0 million from $103.4 million. The company raised the low end of its full-year 2026 total net product revenue guidance by $50.0 million to $1.25 billion to $1.3 billion and lowered the high end of its expense guidance by $25.0 million to $800 million to $825 million.
Q3 2026 total revenues were $381.4 million, versus $399.4 million in Q3 2025, a decrease of $18.0 million.
Q3 2026 GAAP net loss was $28.5 million, or $(0.27) per diluted share, versus a $50.6 million loss a year earlier; non-GAAP net income was $15.6 million.
2026 total net product revenue guidance low end raised $50.0 million to $1.25 billion–$1.3 billion; combined non-GAAP R&D and SG&A expense guidance now $800 million–$825 million.
Cash, cash equivalents, restricted cash and investments were $998.7 million as of September 30, 2026.
Lyft reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $1.8 billion, up 8% year over year, and a net loss of $9.7 million, compared with net income of $46.1 million a year earlier. The company said the loss reflects $117.9 million in legal, tax and regulatory reserve changes and settlements, while Adjusted EBITDA rose 47% to $203.9 million and the company gave fourth-quarter 2026 Adjusted EBITDA guidance of $188 million to $213 million.
Q3 2026 revenue of $1.8 billion, up 8% year over year; $69.1 million of the $117.9 million reserve impact was recorded as a reduction to revenue
Net loss of $9.7 million, or $(0.03) per share, versus net income of $46.1 million in Q3 2025
Adjusted EBITDA of $203.9 million, up 47%; Q4 2026 outlook calls for Gross Bookings of $5.74 billion to $5.94 billion and Adjusted EBITDA of $188 million to $213 million
Globus Medical reported third quarter 2026 worldwide net sales of $763.7 million, representing a 0.7% decrease compared to the same period in 2025, alongside GAAP net income of $141.2 million. The company updated its full-year 2026 revenue guidance to $3.09 billion and announced a $500 million increase to its share repurchase program.
Worldwide net sales were $763.7 million for the third quarter ended September 30, 2026, down 0.7% year-over-year.
GAAP diluted earnings per share increased 18.2% to $1.04 for the quarter.
The Board authorized an additional $500.0 million share repurchase program increase on November 2, 2026.
Full-year 2026 revenue guidance was updated to $3.09 billion.
Akamai Technologies reported third quarter 2026 revenue of $1.1 billion, representing a 6% increase year-over-year. The company provided forward-looking revenue guidance, projecting 2027 total company revenue growth of 17% to 22% and 2028 total revenue to exceed $7.0 billion.
Third quarter revenue reached $1.1 billion, up 6% year-over-year.
Cloud Infrastructure Services revenue grew 34% year-over-year to $109 million.
GAAP net income per diluted share was $0.77, down 21% year-over-year.
Full-year 2027 total company revenue is projected to grow 17% to 22% year-over-year when adjusted for foreign exchange.
MasterBrand reported third-quarter 2026 results, with net sales of $1,036.8 million up from $698.9 million a year earlier, largely due to the American Woodmark acquisition, which closed May 28, 2026. The company posted a net loss of $9.2 million, compared with net income of $18.1 million in the prior-year quarter, and it expects a fourth-quarter adjusted diluted loss per share of $(0.12) to $(0.08). For shareholders, sales rose but profit fell, and the outlook supersedes the company's prior second-half 2026 outlook.
Net sales were $1,036.8 million, including $355.7 million from American Woodmark; legacy MasterBrand net sales fell 2.5% to $681.1 million.
Net loss was $(9.2) million, or $(0.05) per diluted share, versus net income of $18.1 million, or $0.14 per diluted share, a year earlier; adjusted diluted EPS was $0.10 versus $0.33.
Fourth-quarter 2026 outlook: net sales of $958 to $988 million and adjusted EBITDA of $38 to $48 million.
Full-year 2026 free cash flow is expected to be approximately breakeven; no share repurchases were made in the third quarter. Net debt was $1,091.1 million, a 4.3x ratio to trailing adjusted EBITDA.
Teradata reported third-quarter 2026 total revenue of $399 million, down 4% from $416 million a year earlier, and GAAP diluted EPS of $0.40 versus $0.42. It raised its full-year 2026 GAAP and non-GAAP EPS ranges, but expects fourth-quarter total revenue to fall 4% to 6% year-over-year.
Q3 2026 total revenue was $399 million versus $416 million; non-GAAP diluted EPS was $0.70 versus $0.72.
Total ARR rose to $1.512 billion, up 1% as reported; public cloud ARR rose 11% to $700 million.
Full-year 2026 non-GAAP diluted EPS raised to $2.86 to $2.90; full-year total revenue narrowed to -1% to flat year-over-year.
Fourth-quarter 2026 outlook: total revenue down 4% to 6% year-over-year; non-GAAP diluted EPS of $0.58 to $0.62.
Artivion reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $123.8 million, up 9% from $113.4 million a year earlier, but swung to a GAAP net loss of $7.9 million, or $0.16 per diluted share, from net income of $6.5 million, or $0.13 per diluted share, in the prior-year quarter. Adjusted EBITDA fell 8% to $22.5 million, and the company narrowed its full-year 2026 revenue and adjusted EBITDA guidance ranges.
Q3 2026 revenue of $123.8 million, up 9% on both GAAP and constant currency bases; On-X grew 13% in constant currency.
Q3 2026 GAAP net loss of $(7.9) million, or $(0.16) per diluted share, versus net income of $6.5 million, or $0.13, in Q3 2025.
Adjusted EBITDA declined 8% to $22.5 million from $24.6 million.
FY 2026 revenue guidance narrowed to $484 million to $492 million from $480 million to $496 million; adjusted EBITDA guidance narrowed to $93 million to $98 million from $92 million to $99 million.
Arlo Technologies reported third-quarter 2026 results for the period ended September 27, 2026, with revenue of $149.2 million versus $139.5 million a year earlier and GAAP diluted EPS of $0.01 versus $0.06. Non-GAAP diluted EPS rose to $0.24 from $0.16, and the company authorized a new stock repurchase program of up to $100 million through December 31, 2028. The company also issued fourth-quarter 2026 revenue guidance of $137 million to $147 million.
Q3 2026 revenue of $149.2 million, up from $139.5 million a year earlier and down from $155.9 million in the prior quarter
Subscriptions and services revenue of $96.0 million, up 20.1% year over year; GAAP net income of $0.9 million versus $6.9 million a year earlier
Non-GAAP diluted EPS of $0.24 versus $0.16 a year earlier; adjusted EBITDA of $26.9 million
New buyback of up to $100 million through December 31, 2028; Q4 2026 revenue guidance of $137 million to $147 million, GAAP EPS of $(0.03) to $0.03
Solventum reported third-quarter 2026 net sales of $1.9 billion, a 7.0 percent decrease on a reported basis due to prior-quarter advance orders placed ahead of ERP cutovers. Despite the sales decline and a GAAP net loss of $12 million, the company raised its full-year adjusted diluted EPS guidance to a range of $7.20 to $7.30 and expects organic sales growth toward the high end of its +2.5% to +3.0% range.
Q3 2026 net sales were $1.9 billion, reflecting a 7.0% reported decrease and a 2.8% organic decrease.
GAAP diluted earnings per share was $(0.07), while adjusted diluted earnings per share was $1.45.
Full-year adjusted EPS guidance was raised to $7.20 to $7.30 from the prior range of $7.10 to $7.20.
Century Aluminum reported third quarter 2026 net income attributable to Century of $302.6 million, or $2.89 per diluted share, up from $249.3 million, or $2.39, in the second quarter, on net sales of $961.2 million. Adjusted EBITDA attributable to Century was $331.6 million, and the company expects fourth quarter 2026 Adjusted EBITDA of $275 million to $300 million, below the third quarter level.
Q3 2026 net sales of $961.2 million, up $209.1 million from Q2 2026, driven by higher shipments after the Grundartangi Line 2 restart
Q3 2026 diluted EPS of $2.89 versus $2.39 in Q2 2026; adjusted EPS of $2.58 versus $2.46
Q4 2026 Adjusted EBITDA outlook of $275 million to $300 million
Liquidity of $1,161.5 million at September 30, 2026, including $713.0 million in cash and cash equivalents
Dropbox reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $637.3 million, representing a 0.5% year-over-year increase, alongside GAAP net income of $116.1 million. The company also announced a planned $350.0 million cash acquisition of Tigris Data and the launch of DBX Agent Cloud to expand into AI infrastructure.
Total revenue was $637.3 million for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, up 0.5% year-over-year.
GAAP net income was $116.1 million, and non-GAAP net income reached $197.8 million.
Announced an agreement to acquire Tigris Data for approximately $350.0 million in cash.
Total annual recurring revenue reached $2.555 billion, an increase of 0.8% year-over-year.
NMI Holdings reported third-quarter 2026 net income of $93.5 million, or $1.23 per diluted share, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. That was down from $105.8 million, or $1.38 per share, in the second quarter, but up slightly from $1.22 per share in the third quarter of 2025, while total revenue of $187.6 million was roughly flat sequentially and up from $178.7 million a year earlier.
Diluted EPS was $1.23 versus $1.38 in Q2 2026 and $1.22 in Q3 2025; adjusted diluted EPS was $1.23.
Insurance claims and claim expenses were $29.1 million, with a loss ratio of 18.7% versus 8.3% in Q2 2026 and 12.3% in Q3 2025.
Book value per share excluding unrealized gains and losses was $38.13, up 14% from $33.32 a year earlier.
The company repurchased 626,383 shares for $27.1 million in the quarter and has bought back $435 million since the program began.
Alpha and Omega Semiconductor reported results for its fiscal first quarter of 2027, ended September 30, 2026. Revenue rose 4.3% from the June quarter to $177.8 million but fell 2.6% from a year earlier, and the GAAP net loss was $6.1 million, or $0.20 per diluted share, compared with a $2.1 million loss a year earlier. The company expects fiscal second-quarter revenue of approximately $180 million, plus or minus $10 million, so shareholders face sequential improvement alongside a year-over-year decline in profit and sales.
Revenue was $177.8 million, up 4.3% from $170.4 million in the June 2026 quarter and down 2.6% from $182.5 million a year earlier.
GAAP net loss was $6.1 million, or $0.20 per diluted share, versus a $13.1 million loss ($0.43) in the June quarter and a $2.1 million loss ($0.07) a year earlier.
Non-GAAP net loss was $2.1 million, or $0.07 per share, compared with non-GAAP net income of $4.2 million ($0.13 per share) a year earlier.
Fiscal Q2 guidance: revenue of approximately $180 million, plus or minus $10 million, and GAAP gross margin of 25.1%, plus or minus 1%.
Viasat reported second quarter fiscal year 2027 revenue of $1.2 billion, up 3% year-over-year, alongside a net loss of $129 million. The company experienced strong growth in its Defense and Advanced Technologies segment, offset by declines in Communication Services, while generating $78 million in free cash flow.
Kratos reported third quarter 2026 revenue of $471.8 million, up 35.7% from a year earlier, and raised its adjusted EBITDA guidance for fiscal 2026 while tightening its revenue range. GAAP results weakened, with a net loss of $0.2 million compared with net income of $8.7 million a year earlier, and the company issued an initial 2027 forecast that assumes a continuing resolution into early 2027.
Q3 2026 revenue $471.8 million vs. $347.6 million in Q3 2025; organic growth 23.2%
GAAP net loss of $0.2 million (EPS $0.00) vs. net income of $8.7 million ($0.05 per share) in Q3 2025; adjusted EPS $0.24 vs. $0.14
FY2026 guidance: revenue $1,780 - $1,810 million and adjusted EBITDA $176 - $180 million
Initial FY2027 forecast: revenue $2,100 - $2,200 million and adjusted EBITDA $230 - $240 million; Q1 2027 expected to be the lightest quarter
Doximity reported fiscal second-quarter revenue of $174.5 million, up 4% from a year earlier, but net income fell to $34.7 million from $62.1 million and adjusted EBITDA declined 12% to $88.9 million. The company also gave fiscal third-quarter and updated full-year fiscal 2027 guidance, which shareholders can compare against these results.
Revenue of $174.5 million versus $168.5 million, up 4% year-over-year
Net income of $34.7 million versus $62.1 million; diluted EPS of $0.18 versus $0.31
Adjusted EBITDA of $88.9 million versus $100.8 million, down 12%; margin 50.9% versus 59.8%
Fiscal 2027 revenue guidance of $678 million to $683 million and adjusted EBITDA of $317 million to $325 million; third-quarter revenue guidance of $195 million to $196 million
TransMedics reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $203.0 million, up 41%, and raised its full-year 2026 revenue guidance to $764-$774 million, including about $14 million from PAD Aviation. Net income fell to $17.1 million, or $0.46 per diluted share, from $24.3 million, or $0.66, a year earlier, as operating expenses rose to $90.5 million.
Q3 2026 revenue was $203.0 million, up from $143.8 million in Q3 2025.
Q3 2026 net income was $17.1 million, or $0.46 per diluted share, versus $24.3 million, or $0.66, in Q3 2025.
Full-year 2026 revenue guidance was raised to $764-$774 million, including PAD Aviation; excluding PAD Aviation, guidance is $750-$760 million, up from $737-$757 million.
Operating expenses were $90.5 million, compared with $61.3 million in Q3 2025; cash was $493.0 million as of September 30, 2026.
AGNT, Inc. reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $1.4 billion, up 6% from $1.3 billion a year earlier, but posted a net loss of $4.3 million, or $0.03 per diluted share, compared with net income of $3.5 million, or $0.02 per share, in the prior-year period. Adjusted EBITDA fell 3% to $17.1 million, and the company set Fourth Quarter 2026 and full-year 2026 outlooks that include a Q4 adjusted EBITDA range of $(7) million to $0 million.
Q3 2026 revenue rose 6% to $1.4 billion; net loss was $4.3 million versus net income of $3.5 million a year earlier
Adjusted EBITDA was $17.1 million, down 3% from $17.7 million; operating cash flow was $18.2 million versus $28.9 million
Full-year 2026 outlook: revenue of $4.85 billion to $5.05 billion and adjusted EBITDA of $40 million to $47 million
Board declared a $0.05 per share dividend payable December 4, 2026 to holders of record on November 20, 2026
NorthWestern Energy reported third-quarter 2026 net income of $30.7 million, or $0.50 per diluted share, down from $38.2 million, or $0.62, a year earlier, mainly due to a $6.1 million net loss tied to its added Colstrip Units 3 and 4 interests, plus higher depreciation and interest expense. The company affirmed its 2026 non-GAAP earnings guidance of $3.68 to $3.83 per diluted share, but the guidance is standalone and will no longer apply if the pending Black Hills merger closes, which the company expects by year-end 2026.
Q3 2026 net income $30.7 million ($0.50 per diluted share) vs. $38.2 million ($0.62) in Q3 2025; total revenues rose to $423.8 million from $387.0 million
Adjusted non-GAAP diluted EPS was $0.58 vs. $0.79 a year earlier; 2026 guidance of $3.68 to $3.83 per diluted share affirmed
Merger with Black Hills expected to close by year-end 2026, pending a Montana Public Service Commission final order
Quarterly dividend of $0.67 per share payable December 1, 2026, to holders of record on November 17, 2026 (previously set for December 31 and December 15)
MDU Resources reported third-quarter 2026 net income of $14.0 million, down from $18.4 million a year earlier, and diluted EPS of $0.07 versus $0.09. Revenue rose to $347.8 million from $315.1 million, and the company reaffirmed 2026 EPS guidance of $0.93 to $1.00. Shareholders also learned that the board made a positive final investment decision on the Bakken East Pipeline, with an estimated capital investment of $2.8 billion to $3.1 billion.
Net income was $14.0 million versus $18.4 million; diluted EPS was $0.07 versus $0.09, and adjusted EPS was $0.08 versus $0.09.
Operating revenues were $347.8 million, up from $315.1 million in the third quarter of 2025.
Electric utility net income rose to $26.5 million from $21.5 million, while the natural gas distribution segment posted a $20.7 million seasonal loss and pipeline net income fell to $13.1 million from $16.8 million.
The Bakken East Pipeline decision was made Sept. 30, 2026; the company's estimated capital range is $2.8 billion to $3.1 billion, and first-phase completion is expected in late 2029.
ScanSource reported first-quarter fiscal 2027 net sales of $962.3 million, up 30.1% year over year, with GAAP net income down 56.3% to $8.7 million, or $0.42 per diluted share. The company raised its full-year fiscal 2027 outlook for net sales and adjusted EBITDA to include the MicroAge acquisition, which closed on September 1, 2026.
Net sales were $962.3 million, up 30.1%; gross profit margin fell to 12.2% from 14.5%.
GAAP diluted EPS was $0.42 versus $0.89 a year earlier; non-GAAP diluted EPS was $0.86 versus $1.06.
FY27 outlook raised to net sales of $3.8 billion to $4.0 billion and adjusted EBITDA of $175 million to $185 million, up from $158 million to $165 million.
Operating cash flow was negative $42.3 million, mainly from working capital investment; higher bad debt expense of about $4.5 million was tied mostly to Brazil.
Vivmark Residential reported its third quarter 2026 results, reflecting its merger of equals between Equity Residential and AvalonBay Communities completed on August 17, 2026. The company posted a diluted net loss per share of $1.27 and Core FFO per share of $1.03, while increasing expected annual run-rate operating synergies to $135 million.
Diluted EPS was $(1.27) and Core FFO per share was $1.03 for the third quarter ended September 30, 2026.
The merger of equals forming Vivmark Residential was completed on August 17, 2026.
Expected annual net run-rate operating synergies were increased by $10 million to $135 million.
Available liquidity stood at $4.0 billion as of September 30, 2026.
National Fuel reported fourth-quarter fiscal 2026 GAAP earnings of $97.5 million, or $1.02 per share, down from $1.18 a year earlier, while adjusted EPS was flat at $1.22. For the full fiscal year, GAAP EPS rose to $7.02 from $5.68 and adjusted EPS rose 9% to $7.55, but the company initiated fiscal 2027 adjusted EPS guidance of $6.00 to $6.40, below the fiscal 2026 result.
Q4 fiscal 2026 GAAP EPS was $1.02 versus $1.18; adjusted EPS was $1.22, unchanged from the prior year
Fiscal 2026 adjusted EPS was $7.55, up 9% from $6.91; GAAP EPS was $7.02 versus $5.68
Fiscal 2027 adjusted EPS guidance is $6.00 to $6.40, assuming a NYMEX gas price of $2.85 per MMBtu
Ohio gas utility acquisition closed October 1, 2026; the planned IUG separation (Seneca Resources) is expected in the second half of calendar 2027
Insight Enterprises reported third-quarter 2026 results on November 5, 2026, with net sales up 22% to $2.4 billion and adjusted diluted EPS up 34% to $3.59. GAAP net earnings fell 57% to $22.2 million, and the company raised its full-year 2026 adjusted diluted EPS outlook to $13.55 to $13.75. Shareholders face a gap between GAAP and adjusted results, driven by higher earnout valuation adjustments, higher severance and restructuring costs, and a $22.3 million operating loss in APAC.
Net sales rose 22% year over year to $2.4 billion; gross profit rose 20% to $523.2 million, with gross margin down 30 basis points to 21.4%.
GAAP diluted EPS was $0.74, down 54% from $1.62; net earnings were $22.2 million, down 57%.
Adjusted diluted EPS was $3.59, up 34%; adjusted earnings from operations rose 23% to $166.9 million.
For full-year 2026, the company now expects gross profit growth of 12.5% to 14.0% and adjusted diluted EPS of $13.55 to $13.75.
ACI Worldwide reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $427 million, down 12% from a year earlier, and net income of $33 million, compared with $91 million in Q3 2025. The company raised its full-year 2026 adjusted EBITDA guidance to $550 million to $565 million from $545 million to $560 million, while reiterating its revenue guidance of $1.895 billion to $1.925 billion. For shareholders, the guidance raise is offset by weaker third-quarter revenue and profit, with the company citing the timing of license renewals.
Q3 2026 revenue was $427 million, down 12% from Q3 2025; GAAP diluted EPS was $0.32 versus $0.88 a year earlier.
Full-year 2026 adjusted EBITDA guidance raised to $550 million to $565 million; revenue guidance of $1.895 billion to $1.925 billion reiterated.
Company repurchased 3.4 million shares year-to-date for $157 million; $299 million remains under the repurchase authorization.
Q3 2026 net adjusted EBITDA margin was 35%, down from 49% in Q3 2025, and the company agreed to acquire Cranium Ventures.
Cummins Inc. reported third quarter 2026 revenues of $9.4 billion and net income of $1.14 billion, or $8.25 per diluted share, reflecting strong power generation demand despite weakness in North American pickup truck markets. The company updated its full-year revenue growth guidance to approximately 10 percent, down from a prior range of 10 to 13 percent, while returning $661 million to shareholders via dividends and share repurchases.
Third quarter 2026 revenues reached $9.4 billion, representing a 13 percent increase compared to the third quarter of 2025.
GAAP net income attributable to Cummins was $1.14 billion, or $8.25 per diluted share, up from $536 million, or $3.86 per diluted share, a year earlier.
Full-year 2026 revenue growth is now expected to be approximately 10 percent, while EBITDA margins are projected to be approximately 18.2 percent.
The company returned $661 million to shareholders in the third quarter through cash dividends and share repurchases.
Viatris reported third-quarter 2026 total revenues of $3.75 billion and a U.S. GAAP net loss of $325 million alongside adjusted EBITDA of $1.20 billion. The company raised its full-year 2026 financial guidance midpoints across all metrics and announced plans to acquire Pacira BioSciences for $1.65 billion. Shareholders also benefited from $717 million in year-to-date capital returns, including share repurchases.
Total revenues were $3.75 billion in the third quarter of 2026, matching the prior-year period.
U.S. GAAP net loss widened to $325 million from $128 million in the third quarter of 2025.
Adjusted EBITDA reached $1.20 billion, up 4% on a reported basis from the prior-year period.
The company agreed to acquire Pacira BioSciences for $36.50 per share in cash, representing an equity value of $1.65 billion.
ACM Research reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $367.7 million, up 36.6% from a year earlier, and raised its 2026 revenue guidance to $1.24 billion to $1.28 billion from $1.125 billion to $1.175 billion. GAAP net income attributable to ACM Research fell to $1.5 million, or $0.02 per diluted share, from $35.9 million, or $0.52, mainly because of a $39.1 million unrealized loss on short-term investments.
Q3 revenue was $367.7 million, up from $269.2 million; gross margin was 41.5% versus 42.0%
2026 revenue guidance raised to $1.24 billion to $1.28 billion from $1.125 billion to $1.175 billion
GAAP diluted EPS was $0.02 versus $0.52; non-GAAP diluted EPS was $0.55 versus $0.41
Unrealized loss on short-term investments was $39.1 million, compared with an unrealized gain of $18.7 million a year earlier
Gibraltar reported third-quarter 2026 net sales of $479.6 million, up 54.3% from a year earlier, mainly due to the OmniMax acquisition. Diluted adjusted EPS fell to $1.01 from $1.14, and the company lowered its 2026 outlook for the Infrastructure-inclusive business, citing weaker results and a slower fourth quarter. The move matters to shareholders because the company's profit and earnings outlook are both lower, even as sales rose.
Q3 2026 net sales $479.6 million, up 54.3%; net income from continuing operations $20.6 million, down 38.0%
Diluted GAAP EPS $0.69 vs $1.11; adjusted EPS $1.01 vs $1.14, down 11.4%
2026 adjusted EPS outlook (including Infrastructure) revised to $2.70-$2.85 from $3.65-$4.05 originally
Infrastructure business (D.S. Brown) to be sold for $208 million, expected to close in Q4 2026
Sabre reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $738 million, up 3%, and operating income of $109 million, up 17%. It raised its full-year 2026 Pro Forma Adjusted EBITDA and Free Cash Flow guidance for the second consecutive quarter, while the company posted a net loss attributable to common stockholders of $25 million, compared with income of $849 million a year earlier.
Q3 2026 revenue was $738 million, up from $715 million in Q3 2025; Q3 operating income was $109 million, up from $94 million.
Loss from continuing operations was $26 million, versus income of $48 million a year earlier; diluted EPS from continuing operations was $(0.06), versus $0.12.
Full-year 2026 Pro Forma Adjusted EBITDA guidance is about $610 million, up 14% year over year, and full-year Free Cash Flow guidance is about negative $50 million.
Q3 Free Cash Flow was negative $48 million, including about $15 million in refinancing fees and $40 million in accrued interest payments.
Lantheus reported third quarter 2026 revenue of $389.9 million, up 1.5%, while GAAP diluted earnings per share fell to $0.33 from $0.41 and adjusted diluted EPS rose to $1.68 from $1.27. The company suspended its full year 2026 guidance because of its pending all-cash merger with Curium, which values Lantheus at up to $8.0 billion including contingent value rights.
Worldwide revenue was $389.9 million, up 1.5% from $384.0 million a year earlier; GAAP net income fell 19.4% to $22.4 million.
Operating income decreased 26.2% to $32.2 million, including a $31.0 million impairment of intangible assets.
Full year 2026 financial guidance was suspended in connection with the pending merger with Curium.
Curium would pay $102.50 per share in cash plus up to $12.00 per share in contingent value rights, a total of up to $114.50 per share.
Sphere Entertainment reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $274.3 million, up 4% from the prior year quarter, with Sphere segment revenue up 14% and MSG Networks revenue down 15%. The operating loss widened to $240.6 million, driven by a $177.6 million non-cash goodwill impairment at MSG Networks, and the net loss was $176.0 million, or $4.84 per share, compared with a $3.47 per share loss a year earlier.
Revenue: $274.3 million, up $11.7 million or 4%; Sphere segment $198.9 million (up 14%), MSG Networks $75.4 million (down 15%)
Operating loss: $240.6 million, versus $163.1 million a year earlier, including a $177.6 million goodwill impairment at MSG Networks
Adjusted operating income: $39.2 million, up $2.8 million or 8%
Net loss: $176.0 million, or $4.84 per share, versus $125.7 million or $3.47 per share a year earlier
Collegium Pharmaceutical reported third-quarter 2026 product revenues of $216.3 million, up 3% from a year earlier, but GAAP diluted earnings per share fell to $0.60 from $0.84 and adjusted EBITDA fell 9% to $121.6 million. The company reaffirmed its full-year 2026 guidance and said it expects to complete a $50 million accelerated share repurchase before the end of the year.
Product revenues, net were $216.3 million versus $209.4 million a year earlier; JORNAY PM net revenue rose 24% to $51.9 million.
GAAP net income was $21.8 million, or $0.60 diluted EPS, compared with $31.5 million, or $0.84, in the third quarter of 2025.
Adjusted EBITDA was $121.6 million, down from $133.0 million; full-year 2026 adjusted EBITDA guidance of $445 million to $470 million was reaffirmed.
Pain portfolio net revenues fell 18% to $138.0 million, while AZSTARYS contributed $26.5 million in its first full quarter under Collegium ownership.
Installed Building Products reported third quarter 2026 net revenue up 3.9% to a record $808.4 million, but net income fell to $59.4 million, or $2.24 per diluted share, from $74.4 million, or $2.74, a year earlier. The company also declared a quarterly dividend of $0.39 per share, which it said is an increase of more than 5% over the prior year period, so shareholders get higher payouts while profit per share declined.
Net revenue rose 3.9% to $808.4 million; same branch revenue rose 0.6% on a consolidated basis.
Net income was $59.4 million, or $2.24 per diluted share, versus $74.4 million, or $2.74, in the prior year quarter.
Gross profit margin was 31.8% versus 34.0%; the company cited a higher mix of its Other segment and cost inflation in fuel and aluminum.
Quarterly dividend of $0.39 per share is payable December 31, 2026, to holders of record on December 15, 2026.
Verisk Analytics reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $809 million, representing a 5.3% increase compared to the same period last year. Net income decreased 2.8% to $219 million, while diluted adjusted earnings per share rose 14.0% to $1.96. The company maintained its full-year 2026 financial guidance.
Revenue reached $809 million for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, up 5.3% year-over-year.
Net income was $219 million, down 2.8% from the prior-year period.
Diluted adjusted EPS increased 14.0% to $1.96.
The company executed a $100 million accelerated share repurchase program during the quarter.
LCI Industries reported third quarter 2026 results, with net sales of $992.5 million versus $1,036.5 million a year earlier, driven by lower North American RV wholesale shipments. GAAP diluted EPS fell to $2.05 from $2.55, while adjusted diluted EPS rose 12% to $2.21, and the company said its full-year outlook was updated, with 2026 adjusted EPS now expected at $8.25 to $8.50. The results come while the proposed all-stock merger with Patrick Industries is pending, with a stockholder vote set for November 18, 2026.
Q3 2026 net sales were $992.5 million versus $1,036.5 million in Q3 2025; Adjacent Industries OEM sales rose 7% and Aftermarket sales rose 6%
GAAP net income was $50.1 million ($2.05 per diluted share) versus $62.5 million ($2.55) a year earlier; adjusted net income was $54.0 million ($2.21 per diluted share) versus $1.97
2026 outlook: revenue of $3.9 billion to $4.0 billion, adjusted operating profit margin of 7.5% to 8.0%, adjusted diluted EPS of $8.25 to $8.50; October 2026 net sales expected at approximately $341 million, down 10%
Patrick Industries merger: stockholder special meeting on November 18, 2026; the company continues to expect closing in the first half of 2027
Six Flags reported third-quarter 2026 net revenues of $1.17 billion, down 11.0% on a reported basis but up 1.4% on a same-park basis, and a net loss of $366.1 million, or $3.59 per diluted share, including $687.7 million of non-cash impairment charges. The company now expects fourth-quarter 2026 same-park Adjusted EBITDA of $140 million to $150 million, compared with $167 million in the prior-year fourth quarter, after a softer October tied to weather and a ride-safety incident at Six Flags Over Georgia.
Q3 2026 net loss attributable to Six Flags was $366.1 million, or $3.59 per diluted share, versus a $1.19 billion loss in Q3 2025
Same-park Adjusted EBITDA rose 1.1% to $493.2 million in Q3; same-park attendance fell 0.2% to 18.2 million
Q4 2026 same-park Adjusted EBITDA guidance is $140 million to $150 million, versus $167 million in Q4 2025
2026 capital expenditure expectation lowered to $350.0 million to $375.0 million from $400.0 million to $425.0 million
Zoetis Inc. reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $2.4 billion, down 1% reported, alongside an 18% decrease in net income to $591 million. The company narrowed its full-year 2026 revenue guidance to a range of $9.220 billion to $9.320 billion while raising its adjusted diluted EPS guidance to a range of $6.25 to $6.35.
Q3 2026 revenue decreased 1% reported to $2.4 billion.
Q3 2026 net income decreased 18% reported to $591 million.
Full-year 2026 revenue guidance narrowed to $9.220 billion to $9.320 billion.
Full-year 2026 adjusted diluted EPS guidance raised to $6.25 to $6.35.
Global Payments Inc. reported its third quarter 2026 financial results, posting GAAP diluted earnings per share of $1.06 and adjusted EPS of $3.58. The company also reaffirmed its full-year 2026 outlook and increased its annual run-rate Worldpay integration expense synergy target to $650 million.
Third quarter 2026 GAAP diluted EPS was $1.06 and adjusted EPS was $3.58 on revenue of $3.31 billion.
Adjusted net revenue for the third quarter of 2026 reached $3.18 billion.
The company raised its annual run-rate Worldpay integration expense synergy target to $650 million.
Global Payments returned more than $1.4 billion in capital to shareholders year-to-date through September 30, 2026.
Shift4 Payments reported Q3 2026 gross revenue of $1,319 million, up 12% year over year, and net income of $40 million, or $0.37 per diluted share. The company cut its full-year 2026 guidance for gross revenue less network fees to $2.45 billion to $2.46 billion and for Adjusted EBITDA to $1.11 billion to $1.13 billion, about 4% and 6% below its original outlook, while affirming Adjusted Free Cash Flow of $465 million to $475 million.
Q3 2026 gross revenue was $1,319 million, up 12% year over year; gross revenue less network fees was $648 million, up 10%.
Q3 2026 net income was $40 million; Adjusted EBITDA was $310 million, up 6% year over year.
Full-year 2026 guidance: gross revenue less network fees lowered to $2.45 billion to $2.46 billion; Adjusted EBITDA lowered to $1.11 billion to $1.13 billion; Volume set at $240 billion to $250 billion.
Adjusted Free Cash Flow for Q3 2026 was $200 million, and full-year Adjusted Free Cash Flow guidance of $465 million to $475 million was affirmed.
Middleby reported third-quarter 2026 net sales of $652.6 million, up 7.7% from a year earlier, and adjusted EPS of $2.07, up 19%, while raising its full-year 2026 guidance. GAAP diluted EPS fell to $0.43 from $1.55, weighed down by $26 million of charges tied to the closure of its Brewing businesses and $38.7 million of equity losses from an affiliate. The company also said Steve Spittle will succeed Tim FitzGerald as CEO on April 1, 2027.
Q3 2026 net sales of $652.6 million, up 7.7%, with organic net sales growth of 7.7%
Adjusted EPS of $2.07 vs. $1.74 a year earlier; GAAP diluted EPS of $0.43 vs. $1.55
Full-year 2026 net sales guidance of $2.519 billion to $2.534 billion, with organic growth of 7-8%
Steve Spittle to succeed Tim FitzGerald as CEO on April 1, 2027
N-able reported third quarter 2026 total revenue of $137.5 million, up 4.9% year over year, and said revenue and adjusted EBITDA exceeded its third quarter guidance. The company posted a GAAP net loss of $4.4 million, or $0.02 per diluted share, while non-GAAP net income was $22.9 million, or $0.12 per diluted share, and it updated its full-year 2026 ARR outlook to $558 million to $560 million.
Q3 2026 total revenue $137.5 million (4.9% year-over-year growth); adjusted EBITDA $43.6 million, a 31.7% margin
GAAP net loss $4.4 million ($0.02 per diluted share) versus non-GAAP net income $22.9 million ($0.12 per diluted share)
Q4 2026 revenue guidance $133 million to $134 million; full-year 2026 revenue guidance $541 million to $542 million
Repurchased about 10.2 million shares for about $38.7 million in Q3; about $56 million remained on the authorization at quarter end
ADS reported fiscal second-quarter results for the period ended September 30, 2026, with net sales up 4.6% to $889.4 million while diluted EPS from continuing operations fell 11.0% to $1.77. The company lowered its fiscal 2027 net sales outlook to $3.300 billion to $3.400 billion, citing a softer demand environment, while Adjusted EBITDA guidance of $1.000 billion to $1.030 billion is largely unchanged. The filing also discloses a proposed acquisition of StormTrap and a $0.20 per share cash dividend.
Q2 net sales rose 4.6% to $889.4 million; Adjusted EBITDA was $286.8 million, versus $287.5 million a year earlier
Diluted EPS from continuing operations was $1.77, down from $1.99 (down 11.0%)
Fiscal 2027 net sales outlook is now $3.300 billion to $3.400 billion; Adjusted EBITDA outlook is $1.000 billion to $1.030 billion
Board declared a $0.20 per share cash dividend, payable December 15, 2026, to holders of record on December 1, 2026
DNOW reported third quarter 2026 results, with revenue of $1,337 million, up from $634 million a year earlier and $1,307 million in the prior quarter. Net income attributable to DNOW was $26 million, or $0.14 per diluted share, down from $0.21 a year earlier, while Adjusted EBITDA rose to $76 million from $51 million. Shareholders also see the company repurchasing $92 million of stock year to date under a $160 million program.
Q3 2026 revenue was $1,337 million versus $634 million in Q3 2025 and $1,307 million in Q2 2026.
Diluted EPS was $0.14 versus $0.21 in Q3 2025; adjusted diluted EPS was $0.18 versus $0.26.
Operating cash flow was $120 million and net debt leverage ratio was 1.1 times at September 30, 2026.
Share repurchases totaled $17 million in Q3 2026 and $92 million year to date under a $160 million program.
ANI Pharmaceuticals reported third quarter 2026 net revenues of $290.8 million, up 27.6%, and GAAP diluted earnings per share of $1.51 versus $1.13 a year earlier. It cut its 2026 Cortrophin Gel revenue guidance to $480 million to $500 million from $520 million to $540 million, citing slower-than-expected conversion of demand into patients, while raising its adjusted EBITDA and adjusted EPS guidance, and it announced a recommended offer to acquire Egetis Therapeutics.
Q3 2026 Cortrophin Gel net revenues were $138.7 million, up 36.1%, while Brands revenue fell 6.5% to $10.0 million.
2026 Cortrophin Gel revenue guidance was revised to $480 million to $500 million, down from $520 million to $540 million; total company revenue guidance was narrowed to $1,085 million to $1,125 million.
Adjusted non-GAAP EBITDA guidance was raised to $290 million to $300 million, and adjusted non-GAAP diluted EPS guidance was raised to $9.37 to $9.71.
The Egetis offer is SEK 11.25 per share, valued at approximately $560 million including incentive programs; the acceptance period is expected to run from about November 20, 2026 to December 18, 2026.
Kontoor Brands reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $685 million, up 3%, and adjusted diluted EPS of $1.50, up 40%, and raised its full-year 2026 adjusted EPS outlook to $5.40 from $5.25 to $5.35. Reported diluted EPS was $(0.62) because of a $1.73 non-cash tax charge tied to the migration of Helly Hansen intellectual property. The company also plans $450 million of share repurchases in the fourth quarter after completing the divestiture of Lee.
Q3 revenue of $685 million rose 3%; adjusted EPS of $1.50 rose 40% from prior year.
Reported diluted EPS was $(0.62), including a $1.73 non-cash tax charge related to Helly Hansen intellectual property migration.
2026 adjusted EPS outlook raised to $5.40 from $5.25 to $5.35; revenue outlook is about $2.68 billion.
Plans $450 million of Q4 share repurchases, including a $400 million accelerated share repurchase, funded partly by $698 million of net proceeds from the Lee sale.
US Foods Holding Corp. reported its third quarter fiscal 2026 financial results, posting net sales of $10.4 billion and net income of $218 million. The company also tightened its full-year 2026 outlook ranges for net sales growth, adjusted EBITDA growth, and adjusted diluted EPS growth.
Net sales grew 2.1% to $10.4 billion for the third quarter ended September 26, 2026.
Net income increased 42.5% to $218 million, with diluted EPS rising 49.3% to $1.00.
The company repurchased $191 million of common stock during the third quarter.
Full-year 2026 net sales growth outlook was updated to a range of 4% to 5%.
Strategic Education reported third-quarter 2026 revenue up 1.6% to $325.1 million, but a $134.1 million non-cash impairment of goodwill and intangibles tied to Torrens University pushed the company to a net loss of $98.3 million, compared with net income of $26.6 million a year earlier. The company cited persistent international student immigration constraints as the reason for reassessing near-term growth expectations for its Australia/New Zealand business, and it declared a regular quarterly dividend of $0.60 per share.
Revenue rose 1.6% to $325.1 million from $319.9 million, led by Education Technology Services.
Diluted loss per share was $4.68, versus diluted earnings of $1.15 in the third quarter of 2025.
Non-cash impairment of $134.1 million related to the Torrens University acquisition; adjusted diluted EPS (non-GAAP) rose to $1.69 from $1.63.
Quarterly dividend of $0.60 per share declared, payable December 7, 2026, to holders of record as of November 30, 2026.
Kimberly-Clark Corporation reported third quarter 2026 net sales of $4.1 billion, down 0.4 percent year-over-year, alongside a 1.3 percent decline in organic sales driven by headwinds in China and North American inventory movements. Diluted earnings per share from continuing operations were $1.19, while adjusted EPS rose 17.2 percent to $1.70. Additionally, the company completed its Kenvue acquisition and the International Family Care and Professional transaction.
Delivered third quarter net sales of $4.1 billion, representing a 0.4 percent decrease compared to the prior year.
Reported third quarter diluted EPS from continuing operations of $1.19, and adjusted EPS of $1.70.
Completed the Kenvue transaction and the International Family Care and Professional transaction during the quarter.
NCR Voyix reported third-quarter 2026 results, with reported revenue down to $539 million from $677 million as the Hardware Business Transition took effect, while GAAP net income from continuing operations turned positive at $14 million from a $18 million loss a year earlier. The company kept most of its full-year 2026 outlook but said revenue for the year is now expected at the lower end of the $2,188 million to $2,303 million range, which signals weaker top-line results for shareholders.
Q3 revenue was $539 million versus $677 million a year earlier; on a pro forma basis it was $554 million in the prior-year period, so pro forma revenue declined.
GAAP diluted EPS from continuing operations was $0.08 versus a $(0.15) loss; non-GAAP diluted EPS was $0.32 versus $0.30.
Adjusted EBITDA was $120 million versus $123 million a year earlier.
Full-year 2026 revenue is now expected at the lower end of the $2,188 million to $2,303 million range; Adjusted EBITDA ($432 million to $447 million) and non-GAAP diluted EPS ($0.89 to $0.92) guidance were maintained.
Advance Auto Parts reported third quarter 2026 net sales of $2,012 million, down from $2,036 million a year earlier, with comparable store sales down 1.2%. GAAP diluted EPS rose to $0.25 from a loss of $0.02, but adjusted diluted EPS fell to $0.79 from $0.92. The company raised its full year 2026 free cash flow guidance to approximately $150 million from approximately $100 million.
Q3 2026 net sales $2,012 million vs. $2,036 million in Q3 2025; comparable store sales down 1.2%
Q3 2026 GAAP diluted EPS $0.25 vs. loss of $0.02; adjusted diluted EPS $0.79 vs. $0.92
Q3 2026 adjusted operating margin 4.5% vs. 4.4% a year earlier
FY 2026 free cash flow guidance raised to approximately $150 million from approximately $100 million
Planet Fitness reported third-quarter 2026 revenue up 9.0% to $360.0 million and raised several full-year 2026 outlook figures, including same club sales growth and adjusted EBITDA growth. Net income attributable to the company fell to $52.0 million from $58.8 million, and adjusted net income declined $5.1 million, so headline profit measures moved in different directions. The filing also announces a new $500 million share repurchase authorization, a strategic review of domestic corporate-owned clubs, and the Be-Fit acquisition in Portugal.
Total revenue rose 9.0% to $360.0 million; system-wide same club sales increased 1.5%.
Net income attributable to Planet Fitness was $52.0 million, or $0.70 per diluted share, versus $58.8 million, or $0.70, a year earlier; adjusted net income fell $5.1 million to $61.9 million, or $0.83 per diluted share.
2026 outlook raised: same club sales growth of about 1.5% to 2% (previously about 1%), revenue growth about 8% (previously 7%), adjusted EBITDA growth about 6.5% (previously 6%).
New $500 million share repurchase authorization; Be-Fit acquisition in Portugal with aggregate purchase price of about $114.8 million.
Celsius Holdings reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $847.2 million, up 17% from a year earlier, and GAAP diluted EPS of $0.39 versus a loss of $0.27 a year earlier. Adjusted diluted EPS fell 2% to $0.41 and gross margin declined to 46.8% from 51.3%, so shareholders see higher sales alongside lower adjusted profit and margin. The filing contains no guidance.
Revenue $847.2 million, up 17%; Alani Nu revenue rose about 24% to $410.1 million while CELSIUS brand revenue fell about 6% to $356.8 million
GAAP diluted EPS $0.39 versus a loss of $(0.27) in the prior-year quarter, which included $246.7 million in distributor termination fees
Adjusted diluted EPS $0.41 versus $0.42; adjusted EBITDA $198.6 million versus $205.6 million
Repurchased about $44.5 million of shares in the quarter under a $300 million authorization
Lincoln Financial reported third quarter 2026 net income available to common stockholders of $1.3 billion, or $6.77 per diluted share, up from $411 million, or $2.12, a year earlier. Adjusted operating income available to common stockholders fell to $339 million, or $1.72 per diluted share, from $397 million, or $2.04, and both figures include an unfavorable annual assumption review impact. The company also resumed share repurchases and reported higher holding company liquidity, though Group Protection results fell short of its expectations.
Net income available to common stockholders was $1.3 billion, or $6.77 per diluted share, versus $411 million, or $2.12, a year earlier; the annual assumption review reduced it by $0.47 per diluted share.
Adjusted operating income available to common stockholders was $339 million, or $1.72 per diluted share, versus $397 million, or $2.04, a year earlier.
Group Protection operating margin was 5.5% excluding the assumption review, down 260 basis points year over year; operating income was $77 million before the review.
Holding company available liquidity, net of prefunding, rose to $1.0 billion; the company repurchased $50 million of common stock and retired $437 million of preferred stock.
Prestige Consumer Healthcare reported fiscal second-quarter 2027 revenue of $336.3 million, up 22.7% from a year earlier, with adjusted diluted EPS of $1.13 versus $1.07. The company lowered its fiscal 2027 revenue and adjusted EPS guidance, citing variable Clear Eyes production at its Pillar5 facility, which is expected to reduce product availability and revenue in the second half.
Q2 reported revenue $336.3 million, up 22.7%; organic revenue fell 1.6% excluding acquisitions and foreign currency
Q2 GAAP diluted EPS $0.53 versus $0.86 a year earlier; adjusted diluted EPS $1.13 versus $1.07
Fiscal 2027 revenue outlook lowered to $1,280 million to $1,290 million from $1,290 million to $1,315 million
Fiscal 2027 adjusted diluted EPS outlook lowered to $4.48 to $4.55 from $4.55 to $4.65
Hornbeck Offshore Services reported a third-quarter 2026 net loss of $85.7 million, or $0.40 per diluted share, on revenue of $293.3 million, up from $183.3 million in the second quarter. Results include one month of legacy Helix operations after the merger closed on September 1, 2026, and $119.8 million of merger and integration costs. The company also guided to Adjusted EBITDA of $90 million to $100 million for the fourth quarter of 2026 and $500 million to $550 million for full-year 2027.
Q3 2026 revenue was $293.3 million, up $110.0 million from the second quarter but down from $199.1 million a year earlier.
Net loss was $85.7 million, or $0.40 per diluted share, compared with net income of $11.1 million in the second quarter.
Adjusted EBITDA was $105.9 million; the company guided to $90 million to $100 million for Q4 2026 and $500 million to $550 million for 2027.
Cash of $471.6 million and total debt face value of $730.6 million as of September 30, 2026.
Comstock Resources reported third quarter 2026 results, with production up 9% from a year earlier and natural gas and oil sales including hedging rising to $359.3 million. Net income available to the Company fell to $22.3 million from $111.1 million, and total revenues fell to $384.4 million from $447.4 million. The company also agreed on November 4, 2026 to sell non-operated interests to SOCAR for $1.65 billion in cash, expected to close by year end, and extended its bank credit facility maturity to November 15, 2028.
Net income available to the Company was $22.3 million, or $0.08 per diluted share, versus $111.1 million, or $0.40 per diluted share, in the third quarter of 2025.
Production was 122.4 Bcfe, up 9% from the third quarter of 2025; natural gas and oil sales including hedging were $359.3 million versus $335.0 million.
Gas services revenue fell to $64.5 million from $141.3 million, and total revenues and other operating income fell to $384.4 million from $447.4 million.
SOCAR purchase price is $1.65 billion, with closing expected by year end; the bank credit facility maturity was extended to November 15, 2028.
Carlyle reported unaudited third quarter 2026 results, with a U.S. GAAP net loss attributable to the company of $8 million, or $0.02 per diluted share, compared with a $0.9 million profit a year earlier. Distributable Earnings rose to $433 million, or $1.12 per share, from $368 million, or $0.96 per share, in the prior-year quarter, while Fee Related Earnings fell 6% to $293 million. Shareholders also received a $0.35 quarterly dividend declaration.
U.S. GAAP net loss attributable to The Carlyle Group Inc. was $8 million, or $0.02 per diluted share, versus $0.9 million, or $0.00 per share, in Q3 2025
Distributable Earnings were $433 million, or $1.12 per common share, versus $368 million, or $0.96, in Q3 2025
Fee Related Earnings were $293 million, down 6% from $312 million in Q3 2025
Quarterly dividend of $0.35 per share declared, payable November 23, 2026 to holders of record on November 16, 2026
Victory Capital reported third-quarter 2026 results, with revenue up 9.8% year over year to $396.6 million but down 8.9% from the second quarter. GAAP net income fell 5.4% year over year to $91.3 million, while adjusted net income with tax benefit rose 15.5% to $163.2 million, or $1.98 per diluted share. The company also reported record long-term gross sales and net inflows and said it expects its pending First Eagle Investments acquisition to close by the end of the first quarter of 2027.
Revenue was $396.6 million, up 9.8% from $361.2 million a year earlier and down from $435.4 million in the second quarter of 2026.
GAAP diluted EPS was $1.11, flat with the prior-year quarter and down from $1.68 in the second quarter.
Record long-term net inflows of $11.7 billion and record quarter-end total client assets of $355.5 billion.
Board declared a regular quarterly dividend of $0.50 per share, payable December 23, 2026, and the company repurchased about 0.4 million shares in the quarter.
LeMaitre reported preliminary third-quarter 2026 sales of $68.0 million, up 11% from a year earlier, while diluted EPS fell 14% to $0.65 and operating income fell 13% to $17.7 million. The company kept its full-year 2026 outlook, guiding to sales of $274.8 million to $276.8 million and EPS of $2.77 to $2.82, and declared a $0.25 quarterly dividend. The company also bought certain vascular assets from B. Braun for $19.2 million in October.
Q3 2026 net sales $68.0 million, up 11% (12% organic) from Q3 2025; diluted EPS $0.65 versus $0.75
Q3 operating income $17.7 million versus $20.3 million a year earlier; the prior-year period included a $3.4 million employee retention tax credit benefit
FY 2026 guidance: sales $274.8 million to $276.8 million and EPS $2.77 to $2.82; Q4 EPS guidance $0.70 to $0.75
Quarterly dividend of $0.25 per share payable December 3, 2026, to holders of record on November 19, 2026
Centrus Energy reported third quarter 2026 revenue of $55.5 million, down 26% from $74.9 million a year earlier, and a gross loss of $10.6 million. GAAP net income rose to $31.6 million, but that result includes a $46.4 million gain from revaluing warrant liabilities, and the company reported an adjusted net loss of $9.4 million. The filing also updated full-year 2026 guidance and said the DOE does not currently intend to exercise further options under the HALEU Operation Contract.
Q3 2026 revenue was $55.5 million versus $74.9 million in Q3 2025; gross loss widened to $10.6 million from $4.3 million.
GAAP net income was $31.6 million ($1.41 diluted EPS), including a $46.4 million warrant fair value gain; adjusted net loss was $9.4 million versus adjusted net income of $5.2 million a year earlier.
Full-year 2026 revenue guidance is $450 million to $500 million, and total capital deployment is expected at $350 million to $500 million.
The current DOE budget proposal for fiscal 2027 does not fund HALEU Operation Contract cascade operations, which represents about $0.8 billion of Technical Solutions backlog.
Coeur Mining reported third-quarter 2026 results on November 4, 2026. Revenue rose 77% year over year to $1.0 billion, driven by its newly acquired Canadian operations, but GAAP net income of $109 million ($0.11 per share) was well below $266.8 million ($0.41 per share) a year earlier. The company said it continues to target the low end of its full-year 2026 production guidance ranges.
Revenue of $983.6 million in Q3 2026, up from $554.6 million in Q3 2025 and down from $1,085.6 million in Q2 2026
GAAP net income of $109.4 million ($0.11 per share) vs. $266.8 million ($0.41 per share) in Q3 2025; adjusted net income of $97.8 million ($0.10 per share)
Adjusted EBITDA rose 69% year over year to $448 million; cash balance reached $1.2 billion
Repurchased $111 million of stock in Q3 under a $750 million program; declared a $0.02 per share dividend payable December 16, 2026
Host Hotels & Resorts reported third-quarter 2026 revenues of $1,347 million, up 1.2% from a year earlier, while net income fell 56.4% to $71 million, mostly due to a smaller gain on asset sales. The company raised its full-year 2026 guidance, including net income of about $978 million, up from a prior midpoint of $953 million, and diluted earnings per share of $1.40, up from $1.36.
Q3 2026 revenues were $1,347 million versus $1,331 million, and diluted earnings per share were $0.10 versus $0.23 a year earlier.
Adjusted EBITDA re rose 8.8% to $347 million, and comparable hotel RevPAR grew 8.8% to $219.50.
Full-year 2026 comparable hotel RevPAR growth guidance was raised to 6.75% and Total RevPAR growth to 6.0%.
After quarter end, the company acquired 1 Hotel Brooklyn Bridge for $202 million and Renaissance Dallas at Plano Legacy West for $172 million, and amended its $2.5 billion credit facility.
Coty reported fiscal first-quarter 2027 results for the three months ended September 30, 2026, with net revenue down 1% to $1,555.2 million and adjusted EBITDA down 7% to $274.2 million, while adjusted EPS rose to $0.16 from $0.12. The company guided second-quarter like-for-like revenue to a low-single-digit decline and adjusted EBITDA to a high-single-digit decline, and said FY27 will be a transition year.
Net revenue of $1,555.2 million fell 1% on a reported basis and 2% like-for-like; adjusted EBITDA fell 7% to $274.2 million
Reported EPS was $0.12 versus $0.07 a year earlier; adjusted EPS was $0.16 versus $0.12
Free cash flow was $84.6 million versus $11.2 million in the prior-year period
Q2 FY27 guidance: adjusted EPS of $0.16 to $0.18 per share, excluding the equity swap, with adjusted EBITDA expected to decline by a high-single-digit percentage
Innoviva reported third-quarter 2026 results with total revenue of $106.1 million, down 1.6% from $107.8 million a year earlier, while U.S. net product sales rose 45% to $43.3 million. The company swung to a net loss of $73.9 million, or $1.03 per basic share, mainly because of unfavorable fair value changes in its equity and long-term investments, and it reaffirmed its 2026 guidance of at least $150 million in U.S. net product sales.
Total revenue was $106.1 million versus $107.8 million in Q3 2025; gross royalty revenue from GSK was stable at $58.1 million.
Net loss of $73.9 million, or $1.03 per basic share, compared with net income of $89.9 million in Q3 2025, driven by a $139.5 million net unfavorable fair value change in equity and long-term investments.
Income from operations rose 21.9% to $42.2 million, and cash and cash equivalents totaled $581.4 million as of September 30, 2026.
During Q3 2026 the company repurchased 1,226,948 shares for $26.3 million under its $125 million buyback program.
Goodyear reported third quarter 2026 net sales of $4.5 billion, down 2.3% from a year earlier, and a net loss of $238 million, or $0.82 per share, versus a $2.2 billion loss a year ago. Adjusted results swung to a $31 million loss from $82 million of adjusted net income in the prior-year quarter, and the company said it has set up a transformation office to pursue structural changes to generate more consistent free cash flow.
Net sales were $4.5 billion, down 2.3% year over year, and up 1.6% on an organic basis.
Net loss was $238 million ($0.82 per share) versus $2.2 billion ($7.62 per share) a year ago; adjusted loss was $31 million ($0.11 per share) versus adjusted income of $82 million ($0.28 per share).
Segment operating income was $174 million, compared with $287 million a year ago.
Third quarter rationalization charges were $148 million pre-tax, and a dedicated transformation office was established.
Enact Holdings reported third-quarter 2026 results on November 4, 2026. GAAP net income was $159 million, or $1.15 per diluted share, down from $175 million in the second quarter but up per share from $1.10 a year earlier, with fewer diluted shares outstanding. The company raised its expected full-year 2026 capital return to approximately $600 million and declared a $0.24 quarterly dividend, but the final amount depends on business performance, market conditions and regulatory approval.
GAAP net income was $159 million, or $1.15 per diluted share, versus $175 million, or $1.25, in Q2 2026 and $163 million, or $1.10, in Q3 2025.
Adjusted operating income was $164 million, or $1.19 per diluted share, versus $1.12 in Q3 2025.
Net premiums earned were $242 million, down 1% from both the prior quarter and the year-earlier quarter; new insurance written was $14 billion, down 7% sequentially.
Full-year 2026 capital return is now anticipated at approximately $600 million; the $0.24 dividend is payable December 17, 2026 to holders of record on November 25, 2026.
Rayonier reported third quarter 2026 net income attributable to Rayonier of $123.3 million ($0.41 per diluted share), up from $43.2 million ($0.28) a year earlier, on sales of $565.6 million, and its board approved a new $300 million share repurchase authorization. Excluding a $90.6 million after-tax gain from a Large Disposition in Washington and $6.9 million of after-tax merger costs, pro forma net income was $40.0 million ($0.13 per diluted share), down from $50.2 million ($0.32) a year earlier, which shows the reported gain masked a decline in core earnings per share.
Reported Q3 net income attributable to Rayonier was $123.3 million, or $0.41 per diluted share, versus $43.2 million, or $0.28, a year earlier.
Pro forma net income was $40.0 million, or $0.13 per diluted share, versus $50.2 million, or $0.32, in the prior year quarter.
Board approved a new $300 million share repurchase authorization on November 3, 2026, in addition to $66.2 million remaining under the 2024 authorization.
Real Estate Adjusted EBITDA is expected to be $60 million to $70 million in the fourth quarter of 2026, based on the current transaction pipeline.
Eversource Energy reported third-quarter 2026 GAAP earnings of $346.0 million, or $0.92 per share, compared with $367.5 million, or $0.99 per share, for the same period in 2025. The company updated its full-year 2026 non-GAAP recurring earnings guidance range to $4.62 to $4.70 per share, raising the midpoint to $4.66 per share.
Third-quarter 2026 GAAP and non-GAAP earnings were $346.0 million, or $0.92 per share, compared to GAAP earnings of $367.5 million, or $0.99 per share, in Q3 2025.
First-nine-months 2026 GAAP earnings reached $1.01 billion, or $2.67 per share, compared to $1.27 billion, or $3.44 per share, in the first nine months of 2025.
Full-year 2026 non-GAAP recurring earnings guidance was updated to a range of $4.62 to $4.70 per share.
The electric distribution segment earned $200.9 million in the third quarter of 2026, down from $221.6 million in the third quarter of 2025.
Park Hotels & Resorts reported third quarter 2026 results, with Comparable RevPAR up 8.4% and Adjusted EBITDA up 4.0% from a year earlier, while the company still posted a net loss of $15 million. It raised its full-year 2026 Adjusted FFO per share and RevPAR outlook but lowered its full-year net income outlook, so the results point in different directions for shareholders.
Third quarter net loss was $15 million, or $(0.10) per diluted share, compared with a net loss of $14 million and $(0.08) per share in the third quarter of 2025.
Comparable RevPAR rose 8.4% to $201.02 and Adjusted EBITDA rose 4.0% to $135 million.
Full-year 2026 Adjusted FFO per share outlook was raised to $2.00 to $2.05 from $1.90 to $2.00, while net income outlook was lowered to $70 million to $80 million from $78 million to $98 million.
Park declared a fourth quarter 2026 cash dividend of $0.25 per share, payable January 15, 2027.
Aflac reported third-quarter 2026 net earnings of $303 million, down from $1.6 billion a year earlier, primarily due to realized losses from portfolio repositioning and net investment losses. Adjusted earnings decreased 8.5% to $1.2 billion, while the company returned $1.1 billion to shareholders through share repurchases and dividends. Additionally, the board declared a fourth-quarter dividend of $0.61 per share, marking 44 consecutive years of dividend increases.
Net earnings for 3Q26 were $303 million, or $0.61 per diluted share, compared with $1.6 billion, or $3.08 per diluted share, a year ago.
Adjusted earnings for 3Q26 were $1.2 billion, reflecting a decrease of 8.5% compared to the prior-year period.
The company returned $1.1 billion to shareholders in 3Q26, consisting of $804 million in share repurchases and $305 million in dividends.
The board of directors declared a fourth-quarter dividend of $0.61 per share, payable on December 1, 2026.
Dave Inc. reported third-quarter 2026 results on November 4, 2026, with revenue up 31% year over year to $198 million, and raised its full-year 2026 guidance for revenue, adjusted EBITDA and adjusted diluted EPS. GAAP net income fell 31% to $64 million and adjusted diluted EPS slipped 1% to $4.39, so profit measures moved against the sales gain. The filing also discloses a November 3, 2026 amendment with Coastal Community Bank that allows up to $325 million of ExtraCash receivables to stay on the bank's balance sheet for up to 60 days.
Q3 2026 GAAP revenue was $198 million, up 31% from a year earlier; GAAP net income was $64 million, down 31%.
Adjusted diluted EPS was $4.39, down 1% from $4.45; adjusted EBITDA was $82 million, up 39%.
2026 revenue guidance was raised to $746 million-$750 million from $725 million-$735 million; adjusted EBITDA guidance to $327 million-$330 million from $315 million-$325 million.
Under a Second Amendment to its Coastal Community Bank program agreement, effective November 3, 2026, ExtraCash receivables held on Coastal's balance sheet may reach up to $325 million.
Crane NXT reported third-quarter 2026 sales of $497.1 million, up 11.7% year over year, with organic sales growth of 1.1%. GAAP net income fell 24% to $38.4 million and GAAP diluted EPS was $0.66, versus $0.87 a year earlier, while adjusted EPS was $1.28, unchanged from the prior year. The company raised the midpoint of its full-year adjusted EPS guidance and narrowed it to $4.32 to $4.42, but cut its full-year sales growth outlook to about 14% from 15% to 17%.
Q3 2026 net sales were $497.1 million, up 11.7%; organic sales grew 1.1%, and acquisitions added $50.0 million.
GAAP diluted EPS was $0.66 versus $0.87 in Q3 2025; adjusted EPS was $1.28 in both periods.
Full-year 2026 adjusted EPS guidance is $4.32 to $4.42, up from $4.22 to $4.42; full-year sales growth guidance is about 14%, down from 15% to 17%.
Quarterly dividend of $0.18 per share is payable December 9, 2026, to holders of record as of November 30, 2026.
Ingevity reported third-quarter 2026 results, with net sales down 8% to $305.1 million, mainly because of the April 15, 2026 sale of the Road Markings product line. Net income from continuing operations rose to $51.1 million, or $1.46 per diluted share, from $40.8 million, or $1.10, a year earlier. The company narrowed its full-year adjusted EBITDA outlook to $385 million to $395 million while keeping the midpoint of the prior range, and said the timing of an Advanced Polymer Technologies sale agreement may extend into early 2027.
Net sales of $305.1 million fell 8%; excluding Road Markings, sales rose 2%.
Net income from continuing operations was $51.1 million, or $1.46 per diluted share, versus $1.10 a year earlier.
Adjusted EBITDA was $108.0 million, down $2.4 million; full-year adjusted EBITDA outlook narrowed to $385 million to $395 million.
Management said the timing of an Advanced Polymer Technologies sale agreement may extend into early 2027.
Gulfport Energy reported third-quarter 2026 results, with net income of $96.4 million, down from $111.4 million a year earlier, and total revenues of $362.5 million, down from $379.7 million. The company expanded its stock repurchase authorization by 33% to $2.0 billion and said it is evaluating a two-rig Appalachia program for 2027 that would balance reinvestment with shareholder returns.
Net income $96.4 million vs. $111.4 million in Q3 2025; diluted EPS $5.45 vs. $4.45, helped by a prior-year $30.0 million deemed preferred dividend
Total revenues $362.5 million vs. $379.7 million; production 1,057.2 MMcfe per day vs. 1,119.7 MMcfe per day
Adjusted EBITDA $226.5 million and adjusted free cash flow $89.0 million; Q3 repurchases totaled $36.2 million, with about $800 million remaining under the expanded program
Full 2027 outlook to be shared in February; a $140 million 2026 discretionary acreage acquisition program is expected to finish by year-end
Amcor reported net sales of $6,129 million and diluted EPS of $0.52 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, alongside an adjusted diluted EPS of $0.95. The company lowered its Adjusted EPS outlook for the transition period to $1.70 to $1.80 due to rising energy and distribution costs. Shareholders will receive a quarterly dividend of 66.0 cents per share, reflecting a one cent increase from the prior year.
Net sales reached $6,129 million, representing a 7% increase compared to the prior-year period.
GAAP net income was $242 million, and adjusted EBITDA stood at $883 million.
The board declared a quarterly cash dividend of 66.0 cents per share, payable on December 16, 2026.
Lumen Technologies reported third-quarter 2026 results on November 4, 2026. Revenue fell 12% year over year to $2.72 billion, while the net loss narrowed to $265 million from $621 million, and Strategic revenue grew 10% to $1.28 billion. The company reiterated its full-year 2026 outlook, which matters to shareholders because the profit improvement came alongside lower revenue and adjusted EBITDA.
Total revenue was $2.715 billion versus $3.087 billion a year earlier; Mass Markets revenue fell to $369 million from $631 million.
Diluted loss per share was $0.26 versus $0.62; excluding special items, it was $0.14 versus $0.20.
Adjusted EBITDA excluding special items was $715 million versus $787 million in the third quarter of 2025.
The 2026 outlook was reiterated, including adjusted EBITDA excluding special items of $3.1 to $3.3 billion and free cash flow excluding special items of $1.9 to $2.1 billion.
Global Net Lease reported third quarter 2026 revenue of $112.9 million, down from $121.0 million a year earlier, and AFFO per share of $0.22, down from $0.24. The company raised the low end of its full-year 2026 AFFO per share guidance to $0.83 to $0.85 and reaffirmed its leverage guidance, while the net loss attributable to common stockholders narrowed to $67.1 million from $71.1 million.
Revenue from tenants was $112.9 million versus $121.0 million in third quarter 2025, which the company attributed mainly to asset dispositions.
AFFO was $48.3 million, or $0.22 per share, compared with $53.2 million, or $0.24 per share, a year earlier.
Full-year 2026 AFFO per share guidance is $0.83 to $0.85, up from $0.82 to $0.85 previously; net debt to adjusted EBITDA guidance of 6.5x to 6.9x was unchanged.
The $535 million Modiv Industrial acquisition closed on August 12, 2026, and the company repurchased 6.6 million shares for $58.5 million in the quarter.
Mueller Water Products reported record fiscal 2026 results, with full-year net sales up 3.2% to $1.5 billion and net income up to $221.9 million, while fourth-quarter net sales fell 1.1%. The company also agreed to transition its metering business to ZENNER USA, with expected one-time pre-tax charges of about $26 million, and introduced fiscal 2027 guidance that excludes metering.
Fiscal 2026 net income was $221.9 million, or $1.41 per diluted share, versus $191.7 million, or $1.22, a year earlier.
Fourth-quarter net sales decreased 1.1% to $376.5 million, and net income was $52.3 million, or $0.33 per diluted share, versus $0.33 a year earlier.
The metering business will transition to ZENNER USA, with total one-time pre-tax charges of approximately $26 million, mostly in fiscal 2027.
Fiscal 2027 guidance calls for net sales of $1,440 million to $1,470 million and adjusted EBITDA of $378 million to $388 million, excluding metering.
Allstate reported third-quarter 2026 net income applicable to common shareholders of $2.1 billion, down from $3.7 billion a year earlier primarily due to higher catastrophe losses and prior-year asset sales. Total revenues rose 0.5% to $17.3 billion, while adjusted net income was $2.5 billion, or $9.76 per diluted share. Shareholders experienced increased property-liability policies in force and capital returns of approximately $1.5 billion during the quarter.
Total revenues reached $17.3 billion in the third quarter of 2026, a 0.5% increase compared to the prior year quarter.
Net income applicable to common shareholders was $2.1 billion, or $8.03 per diluted share.
Adjusted net income was $2.5 billion, or $9.76 per diluted share.
Catastrophe losses increased to $1.65 billion for the third quarter of 2026.
Bio-Rad reported third-quarter 2026 net sales of $656.4 million, up 0.5% from a year earlier, and GAAP net income of $458.6 million, compared with a loss of $341.9 million in the prior-year quarter. The GAAP net income reflects a $588.2 million gain from the change in fair market value of its equity securities, while GAAP operating results were a loss of $49.7 million, including restructuring and impairment charges. The company kept its full-year 2026 outlook unchanged.
Net sales were $656.4 million, up 0.5%; currency-neutral sales rose 0.7%, led by Clinical Diagnostics.
GAAP net income was $458.6 million, or $17.02 per diluted share, versus a loss of $341.9 million, or $12.70 per share, a year earlier.
GAAP operating loss was $49.7 million, including $77.2 million of restructuring charges and a $49.8 million impairment of purchased intangibles.
Non-GAAP diluted income per share was $2.65, up from $2.26; full-year outlook was reaffirmed.
CAVA Group reported fiscal third-quarter 2026 results for the quarter ended October 4, 2026, with CAVA segment revenue up 22.1% and same restaurant sales up 3.1%, but net income fell from $14.7 million to $13.2 million. The company raised its same restaurant sales guidance and narrowed its adjusted EBITDA range, while raising its pre-opening cost outlook, which shareholders will weigh against the higher revenue and lower profit.
Q3 CAVA revenue rose 22.1% to $353.7 million; diluted EPS was $0.11 versus $0.12 a year earlier.
CAVA restaurant-level profit margin fell 120 basis points to 23.4%; adjusted EBITDA rose 5.7% to $42.3 million.
Fiscal 2026 same restaurant sales guidance was raised to 6.0% to 7.0% from 4.5% to 6.5%.
Fiscal 2026 pre-opening cost guidance was raised to $28.5 million to $29.5 million from $22.0 million to $22.5 million; adjusted EBITDA guidance narrowed to $184.0 million to $189.0 million from $181.0 million to $191.0 million.
Acadia reported third-quarter 2026 GAAP total revenues of $342 million, up 23% from a year earlier, with DAYBUE net sales up 39% to $140 million. Net income fell to $54 million, or $0.31 per diluted share, from $72 million, or $0.42, a year earlier. The company raised its 2026 DAYBUE net sales guidance and narrowed its total revenue range, while lowering its R&D expense guidance.
Q3 2026 GAAP total revenues were $342 million, up from $279 million in Q3 2025; NUPLAZID net sales were $202 million and DAYBUE net sales were $140 million.
Q3 2026 net income was $54 million, or $0.31 per diluted share, versus $72 million, or $0.42 per diluted share, in Q3 2025.
2026 DAYBUE net sales guidance raised to $505 to $520 million from $480 to $510 million; total revenue guidance narrowed to $1.265 to $1.295 billion from $1.24 to $1.30 billion.
Cash, cash equivalents and investment securities were $976 million at September 30, 2026, up from $820 million at December 31, 2025.
Motorola Solutions reported third-quarter 2026 net sales of $3.4 billion, representing a 12% increase compared to the prior-year period, driven by growth across all segments. GAAP earnings per share were $3.06 while non-GAAP EPS reached $4.69, prompting management to raise its full-year revenue and earnings guidance.
Net sales reached $3.4 billion in Q3 2026, up 12% versus $3.0 billion in Q3 2025.
GAAP EPS was $3.06 and non-GAAP EPS was $4.69 for the quarter ended October 3, 2026.
Ending backlog hit a record $16.6 billion, representing a 14% increase year-over-year.
Full-year 2026 revenue guidance was raised to approximately $13.050 billion.
American Homes 4 Rent (AMH) reported third quarter 2026 results on November 4, 2026. Rents and other single-family property revenues rose 4.1% to $498.1 million, and Core FFO per share rose 7.4% to $0.50, but net income attributable to common shareholders fell to $82.3 million, or $0.23 per diluted share, from $99.7 million, or $0.27, a year earlier. The company also raised the midpoint of its full-year 2026 Core FFO per share guidance by $0.02 to $1.97.
Q3 2026 rents and other single-family property revenues up 4.1% year-over-year to $498.1 million
Q3 2026 net income attributable to common shareholders $82.3 million ($0.23 per diluted share) vs. $99.7 million ($0.27) in Q3 2025
Q3 2026 Core FFO per FFO share and unit up 7.4% year-over-year to $0.50; full-year 2026 Core FFO guidance midpoint raised to $1.97 from $1.95
Conference call scheduled for Thursday, November 5, 2026 at 12:00 p.m. Eastern Time
Vir Biotechnology reported third quarter 2026 results with a net loss of $96.3 million, or $0.57 per share, compared with $163.1 million, or $1.17 per share, a year earlier. The prior-year period included a non-recurring $75.0 million milestone expense, and total revenues were a loss of $188 thousand versus $240 thousand of revenue in the prior year. The company also reported topline Phase 3 ECLIPSE 1 data for hepatitis delta expected in the fourth quarter of 2026, and said its cash runway extends into the second half of 2028.
Net loss was $96.3 million, or $0.57 per share, versus $163.1 million, or $1.17 per share, in Q3 2025
R&D expenses were $80.0 million versus $151.5 million a year earlier, which included a $75.0 million milestone expense
Cash, cash equivalents and investments were $901.3 million at September 30, 2026, down $106.5 million in the quarter
Topline ECLIPSE 1 Phase 3 data expected in Q4 2026; company expects cash to fund operations into the second half of 2028
Acadia Healthcare reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $895.3 million, up 5.1% from a year earlier, while net income attributable to the company fell to $34.5 million, or $0.38 per diluted share, from $0.40. The company raised its full-year 2026 guidance for adjusted EBITDA and adjusted earnings per share, but the quarter included a $13.4 million favorable benefit from a Florida supplemental payment program accrual. Shareholders see higher revenue and a higher outlook alongside lower per-share profit in the quarter.
Q3 2026 revenue was $895.3 million, up 5.1%; same-facility revenue rose 5.2%.
Net income attributable to Acadia was $34.5 million, or $0.38 per diluted share, versus $0.40 a year earlier; adjusted EPS was $0.60 versus $0.72.
Full-year 2026 adjusted EPS guidance was raised to $1.70 to $1.80 from $1.45 to $1.60; adjusted EBITDA guidance was raised to $615 to $625 million from $590 to $615 million.
Net leverage ratio was 3.9x Adjusted EBITDA as of September 30, 2026; cash and cash equivalents were $163.3 million.
Sunrun reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $1.1 billion, up 52% from a year earlier, and net income attributable to common stockholders of $153.2 million, or $0.56 per diluted share, versus $0.06 a year earlier. The company now expects full-year 2026 Cash Generation of about $200 million, the top of its prior $200 million to $375 million range was lowered, and Aggregate Subscriber Value of about $4.6 billion, the low end of its prior $4.6 billion to $4.9 billion range.
Total revenue was $1,099.5 million in Q3 2026, up $374.9 million, or 52%, with energy systems and product sales up 134% partly due to a third-quarter 2025 transaction selling certain storage and energy systems to a third party.
Net income attributable to common stockholders was $153.2 million, or $0.56 per diluted share, compared with $16.6 million, or $0.06 per diluted share, in Q3 2025.
Subscriber Additions fell 24% year over year to 22,957, and Net Subscriber Value fell 28% to $9,462.
Full-year 2026 Cash Generation guidance is now about $200 million, excluding equipment safe harbor investments, compared with the prior range of $200 million to $375 million.
ZoomInfo reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $308.8 million, down 3% from a year earlier, and GAAP diluted earnings of $0.01 per share versus $0.12 a year earlier. The company raised its full-year 2026 GAAP revenue and adjusted operating income guidance, but its nine-month GAAP net loss of $612.2 million reflects a $650.5 million goodwill impairment.
Q3 2026 GAAP revenue was $308.8 million, down from $318.0 million, and GAAP operating income was $23.6 million, down 65%.
Adjusted net income per share (non-GAAP) was $0.29, up from $0.28 a year earlier.
Full-year 2026 GAAP revenue guidance is now $1.2235 billion to $1.2265 billion, up from $1.207 billion to $1.217 billion.
Q4 2026 GAAP revenue guidance is $294 million to $297 million.
Arcus Biosciences reported third-quarter 2026 results on November 4, 2026. Quarterly revenue fell to $9 million from $26 million, while the net loss narrowed to $128 million from $135 million, and the company said cash runway extends into 2029 after an October equity financing.
Q3 2026 net loss was $128 million, or $1.00 per share, versus $135 million, or $1.27 per share, in Q3 2025.
Q3 2026 revenue was $9 million versus $26 million a year earlier; the company expects full-year 2026 GAAP revenue of $70 million to $75 million.
Cash, cash equivalents and marketable securities were $694 million at September 30, 2026, plus $288 million gross proceeds from an October equity financing.
Enrollment in the PEAK-1 Phase 3 study is expected to complete in the next two to three months; PEAK-20 is expected to begin in the fourth quarter of 2026.
Veracyte reported third-quarter 2026 total revenue of $151.8 million, up 15% from a year earlier, and GAAP net income of $31.5 million, or $0.38 per diluted share. The company lowered its 2026 testing revenue guidance to $571 million to $573 million from $576 million to $582 million, and cut the top of its total revenue range to $590 million to $593 million from $590 million to $596 million. The board also authorized a share repurchase program of up to $100 million over 12 months.
Q3 2026 total revenue $151.8 million, up 15%; Decipher Prostate $92.3 million and Afirma $51.5 million
GAAP diluted EPS $0.38 vs. $0.24 a year earlier; non-GAAP diluted EPS $0.51, flat year over year
2026 testing revenue guidance cut to $571 million to $573 million from $576 million to $582 million
Board authorized buyback of up to $100 million over 12 months; cash and short-term investments were $370.5 million at September 30, 2026
MGIC Investment Corporation reported third quarter 2026 net income of $175.0 million, or $0.85 per diluted share, compared with $191.1 million, or $0.83 per diluted share, a year earlier. Total revenues were $299.1 million, down from $304.5 million, and losses incurred rose to $23.9 million from $10.9 million, while a lower diluted share count of 205.4 million, down from 231.4 million, supported per-share results.
Net income was $175.0 million, or $0.85 per diluted share, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, versus $191.1 million, or $0.83 per diluted share, in the third quarter of 2025.
Losses incurred, net, were $23.9 million, compared with $10.9 million a year earlier; the loss ratio was 10.0%, compared with 4.5%.
The company repurchased 5.1 million shares for $152.5 million in the third quarter and declared a $0.17 per share dividend payable November 23, 2026.
Management will discuss results on a conference call on November 5, 2026, at 10:00 a.m. ET.
Schrödinger reported third-quarter 2026 total revenue of $64.5 million, up 19%, and raised its full-year 2026 ACV and drug discovery revenue guidance. The net loss widened to $37.7 million from $32.8 million, and the company corrected a American Society of Hematology abstract that wrongly described an ongoing SGR-1505 combination study. Shareholders see a higher top line and outlook alongside a larger loss.
Total revenue was $64.5 million, up from $54.3 million, with drug discovery revenue of $24.2 million helped by a Structure Therapeutics milestone payment.
Net loss was $37.7 million, or $0.50 per share, compared with a net loss of $32.8 million, or $0.45 per share, a year earlier.
2026 ACV guidance was raised to $222 million to $232 million, and drug discovery revenue guidance to $75 million to $85 million.
The company said it has not started a combination study of SGR-1505 under its FDA-cleared protocol and is exploring strategic opportunities for the program.
CoreCivic reported third-quarter 2026 total revenue of $744.1 million, up 28.2% from a year earlier, and net income of $1.344 billion, which includes a $1.8 billion aggregate gain on the sale of four detention facilities to the U.S. Department of Homeland Security. Adjusted diluted EPS was $0.49 versus $0.24, and the company raised its full-year adjusted diluted EPS guidance but lowered its net income and diluted EPS guidance. The board also added $500.0 million to the share repurchase authorization, which now totals $1.7 billion.
Q3 2026 total revenue $744.1 million, up 28.2% from the prior-year quarter
Q3 diluted EPS $14.49 versus $0.24; adjusted diluted EPS $0.49 versus $0.24
2026 guidance: adjusted diluted EPS raised to $1.74 to $1.80 from $1.64 to $1.73; diluted EPS lowered to $15.42 to $15.48 from $15.62 to $15.82
On November 3, 2026, board authorized an additional $500.0 million in buybacks; about $755.8 million remains available
Grand Canyon Education reported third quarter 2026 service revenue of $267.3 million, up 2.4%, and GAAP diluted EPS of $1.67 versus $0.58 a year earlier. The prior-year quarter included a $35.0 million litigation settlement, and adjusted diluted EPS was $1.77 versus $1.78 while adjusted EBITDA fell 3.2%, so the profit gain is largely a comparison effect. The board also approved a $355.0 million increase to its buyback authorization, and the company issued fourth quarter and full-year 2026 guidance.
Service revenue was $267.3 million, up from $261.1 million; university partner enrollments rose 5.2% to 145,270.
Diluted EPS was $1.67 versus $0.58; adjusted diluted EPS was $1.77 versus $1.78, and the prior-year quarter included a $35.0 million litigation settlement.
Adjusted EBITDA decreased 3.2% to $73.5 million from $75.9 million.
On October 28, 2026 the board approved a $355.0 million buyback increase; $394.5 million remained available as of November 2, 2026. Q4 2026 diluted EPS guidance is $3.57 to $3.61.
PTC reported fourth-quarter fiscal 2026 revenue of $673 million, down 25% from $894 million a year earlier, and GAAP EPS of $1.44, down 50%. Full-year revenue was roughly flat at $2.73 billion, while GAAP EPS rose to $8.93 from $6.08, helped by $463.9 million of gains on divested businesses. Because of the pending acquisition by Schneider Electric, PTC has stopped providing guidance and suspended its quarterly earnings calls.
Q4 fiscal 2026 revenue was $673 million versus $894 million; non-GAAP EPS was $2.03 versus $3.41.
Full-year fiscal 2026 revenue was $2.73 billion versus $2.74 billion; GAAP EPS was $8.93 versus $6.08, and non-GAAP EPS was $8.24 versus $7.94.
Full-year GAAP results include $463.9 million of gains on the sale of the Kepware and ThingWorx businesses.
PTC entered a definitive agreement to be acquired by Schneider Electric, as announced October 5, 2026; no quarterly or annual guidance is being provided.
Qualcomm reported fourth quarter GAAP revenues of $10.3 billion and non-GAAP diluted earnings per share of $2.17. For the full fiscal year 2026, the company posted GAAP revenues of $43.1 billion and non-GAAP diluted EPS of $10.54, alongside a record $2 billion quarter in automotive revenues.
Fourth quarter fiscal 2026 GAAP revenues were $10.32 billion, down 8% year-over-year.
Fiscal 2026 full-year GAAP revenues reached $43.12 billion with GAAP net income of $13.63 billion.
First quarter fiscal 2027 revenue guidance is estimated at $10.4 billion to $11.2 billion.
LegalZoom reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $195.1 million, up 3% year-over-year, and net income of $8.1 million, up from $4.5 million a year earlier. It lowered its full-year 2026 Adjusted EBITDA outlook to $180 million to $185 million from $190 million to $195 million, while keeping the $800 million revenue midpoint and narrowing the range to $797 million to $803 million. The company cited a challenging customer acquisition environment and continued investment, which matters to shareholders because it reduces expected profitability for the year.
Q3 revenue was $195.1 million, up 3%; transaction revenue fell 14% to $55.5 million while subscription revenue rose 11% to $139.7 million.
Q3 net income was $8.1 million, or $0.05 per diluted share, compared with $4.5 million, or $0.02, in Q3 2025.
Full-year 2026 Adjusted EBITDA outlook was cut to $180 million to $185 million from $190 million to $195 million.
Q4 2026 guidance calls for revenue of $190 million to $196 million and Adjusted EBITDA of $48 million to $53 million; the company held $181.7 million in cash with no debt as of September 30, 2026.
STAAR Surgical reported third-quarter 2026 net sales of $83.4 million, down 12% from $94.7 million a year earlier, and net income of $5.6 million, or $0.11 per diluted share, versus $8.9 million, or $0.18, in the prior-year quarter. The prior-year quarter included $25.9 million of deferred China sales; excluding that, third-quarter net sales rose 21%, and the company said it expects gross margin to improve in the fourth quarter. The Board also authorized a share repurchase of up to $50 million, and the company reported no outstanding debt.
Net sales were $83.4 million, down 12% from $94.7 million; up 21% excluding $25.9 million of deferred China sales recognized in the third quarter of 2025.
Gross profit margin was 70.9%, compared with 82.2% in the prior-year quarter, which included deferred China revenue with no cost of sales.
Net income was $5.6 million, or $0.11 per diluted share, versus $8.9 million, or $0.18, a year earlier.
In September 2026 the Board authorized repurchases of up to $50 million of common stock; cash and investments were $206.4 million as of October 2, 2026, with no outstanding debt.
Deluxe reported third quarter 2026 revenue of $553.9 million, up 2.5% from a year earlier, while net income fell to $13.0 million from $33.7 million, partly due to acquisition-related costs and higher interest expense. The company raised its full-year 2026 outlook for revenue, adjusted EBITDA and adjusted diluted EPS, and affirmed its free cash flow forecast of approximately $200 million.
Q3 revenue $553.9 million, up 2.5%; comparable adjusted revenue up 9.1% after removing business exits
GAAP diluted EPS $0.28 versus $0.74; comparable adjusted diluted EPS $1.06, up 1.9%
Updated 2026 outlook: revenue $2.13 to $2.15 billion; adjusted EBITDA $470 to $480 million; adjusted diluted EPS $3.80 to $4.00
Quarterly dividend of $0.30 per share, payable December 1, 2026, to holders of record on November 17, 2026
Cirrus Logic reported fiscal second-quarter 2027 revenue of $559.5 million, up 22 percent sequentially but flat year over year, with GAAP earnings per share of $2.23 versus $2.48 a year earlier. The company guided third-quarter revenue to $510 million to $570 million, which its shareholder letter says is down 3 percent sequentially and down 7 percent year over year at the midpoint, and its board authorized an additional $500 million in share repurchases.
Q2 FY27 revenue $559.5 million, up 22 percent from Q1 FY27 and flat versus Q2 FY26
GAAP diluted EPS $2.23 and non-GAAP diluted EPS $2.70, compared with $2.48 and $2.83 in Q2 FY26
Q3 FY27 revenue outlook of $510 million to $570 million; GAAP gross margin forecast 51 to 53 percent
Board authorized up to an additional $500 million in buybacks in October 2026; $114.1 million remained under the March 2025 authorization at quarter end
Xencor reported third-quarter 2026 results, with revenue of $116.5 million, up from $21.0 million a year earlier, and net income attributable to Xencor of $39.4 million, or $0.50 per diluted share, compared with a net loss of $6.0 million a year earlier. Revenue came mainly from Alexion and Incyte royalties and a milestone from Astellas, while research and development spending rose, so shareholders should weigh the one-time items behind the profit against higher ongoing development costs.
Q3 revenue was $116.5 million versus $21.0 million in Q3 2025, driven mainly by royalties from Alexion and Incyte and a milestone from Astellas.
Q3 net income attributable to Xencor was $39.4 million, or $0.50 per diluted share, versus a net loss of $6.0 million, or $(0.08) per diluted share, a year earlier.
R&D expenses rose to $84.3 million from $54.4 million, and G&A fell to $9.4 million from $14.2 million, which the company attributed to a non-recurring recovery of legal expenses.
Cash, cash equivalents and marketable debt securities were $555.7 million at September 30, 2026, and Xencor expects to end 2026 with $480 million to $500 million.
MercadoLibre reported third-quarter 2026 net revenues and financial income of $10,750 million, representing a 45% year-over-year increase, alongside net income of $448 million. Income from operations fell 6% year-over-year to $676 million, impacted by increased shipping investments and marketing expenses. Shareholders may note strong growth across gross merchandise volume and total payment volume alongside expanding user engagement.
Net revenues and financial income reached $10,750 million in Q3 2026, up 45% year-over-year.
Income from operations was $676 million, down 6% compared to Q3 2025.
Total payment volume rose to $109 billion, representing a 53% increase year-over-year.
Gross merchandise volume reached $23 billion, up 38% from the prior-year period.
Magnolia Oil & Gas reported third-quarter 2026 net income of $80.5 million, or $0.35 per diluted share, compared with $78.2 million, or $0.40 per share, a year earlier. Total revenue rose to $513.9 million from $324.9 million, while adjusted net income was $166.3 million, or $0.71 per share, after excluding $68.7 million of WildFire acquisition costs and a $39.9 million unrealized derivative loss. The board also raised the share repurchase authorization by 15 million shares, leaving 22.6 million shares available, which matters to shareholders because it gives the company more room to buy back stock.
Q3 2026 net income was $80.5 million versus $78.2 million a year earlier; diluted EPS was $0.35 versus $0.40.
Adjusted EBITDAX was $392.0 million versus $218.8 million; adjusted EPS was $0.71.
The company repurchased 2.3 million shares for $60.2 million in the quarter and raised its authorization by 15 million shares to 22.6 million remaining.
Q4 2026 guidance calls for total production of 159 to 161 Mboe/d and D&C capital spending of about $235 million.
Freshpet reported third-quarter 2026 net sales of $317.8 million, up 10.0% from the prior year, and raised its full-year 2026 net sales growth guidance to 12% to 13%. Net income fell to $29.7 million from $101.7 million, a comparison that includes a $77.9 million prior-year tax benefit, and diluted earnings per share were $0.58 versus $1.86.
Q3 net sales of $317.8 million, up 10.0%; Adjusted EBITDA of $64.5 million, or 20.3% of net sales
Q3 net income of $29.7 million versus $101.7 million a year earlier, which included a $77.9 million tax benefit
2026 guidance: net sales growth of 12% to 13% (previously 10% to 12%); Adjusted EBITDA of $215 million to $220 million (previously $210 million to $220 million)
Essential Utilities reported third-quarter 2026 GAAP net income of $103.8 million, or $0.36 per diluted share, up from $92.1 million, or $0.33, a year earlier, on revenue of $508.3 million, up 6.6%. For the first nine months, net income fell to $434.0 million, or $1.53 per share, from $483.7 million, or $1.73, even though revenue rose 7.1%. The company still expects its pending merger with American Water to close in the first quarter of 2027.
Q3 2026 GAAP diluted EPS was $0.36 versus $0.33; adjusted EPS was $0.38, excluding merger-related costs of $4.9 million (pre-tax).
Nine-month 2026 net income was $434.0 million, or $1.53 per share, versus $483.7 million, or $1.73 per share, in the same period of 2025; merger-related expenses were $22.5 million.
Board declared a quarterly dividend of $0.3606 per share, payable December 1, 2026, to holders of record on November 10, 2026.
Essential invested about $1.1 billion in infrastructure in the first nine months of 2026 and is on track to invest $1.7 billion in 2026.
Federated Hermes said it is considering operational changes at Federated Hermes Limited, its London-based subsidiary, and has started a consultation process that proposes eliminating or transferring about 200 positions to the United States. The company expects pre-tax restructuring charges of about $15 million, split between $7 million in 2026 and $8 million in 2027, with an approximate $30 million annual pre-tax reduction in compensation and related expenses once completed by the end of 2027.
Proposed restructuring at Federated Hermes Limited would eliminate or transfer about 200 positions, subject to consultation
Expected pre-tax restructuring charges total about $15 million: $7 million in 2026 and $8 million in 2027
Expected annual pre-tax cost reduction of about $30 million, primarily compensation, with completion targeted by end of 2027
NNN REIT reported third quarter 2026 results, with revenue of $249.7 million and diluted earnings of $0.57 per share, up from $0.51 a year earlier. Core FFO per diluted share rose to $0.90 from $0.85, but the company lowered the low and high ends of its 2026 earnings-per-share guidance (excluding certain gains, impairments and severance costs) by $0.01, while keeping its Core FFO and AFFO guidance unchanged.
Q3 2026 diluted EPS $0.57 vs. $0.51 a year earlier; revenue $249.7 million vs. $230.2 million
Core FFO per diluted share $0.90 vs. $0.85; AFFO per diluted share $0.91 vs. $0.86
2026 EPS guidance (excluding certain items) lowered to $2.00-$2.04 from $2.01-$2.05; Core FFO ($3.50-$3.54) and AFFO ($3.55-$3.59) guidance maintained
2026 disposition volume guidance raised to $160-$180 million from $120-$160 million
Harmony Biosciences reported third-quarter 2026 WAKIX net revenue of $268.9 million, up 12% from $239.5 million a year earlier, and reiterated full-year WAKIX net revenue guidance of $1.0 billion to $1.04 billion. Net income fell to $48.2 million, or $0.81 per diluted share, from $50.9 million, or $0.87, a year earlier, mainly due to higher milestone charges and new royalty charges tied to the Novitium license.
Q3 2026 WAKIX net revenue of $268.9 million, up 12% from $239.5 million in Q3 2025
Net income of $48.2 million, or $0.81 per diluted share, versus $50.9 million, or $0.87, in Q3 2025
Full-year 2026 WAKIX net revenue guidance of $1.0 billion to $1.04 billion reiterated
Peter Anastasiou will succeed Jeffrey Dayno, MD, as President and CEO effective January 1, 2027
Peabody reported a third-quarter 2026 net loss attributable to common stockholders of $32.8 million, or $0.27 per diluted share, down from $70.1 million, or $0.58, a year earlier. Revenue rose to $1,096.3 million from $1,012.1 million, while Adjusted EBITDA of $97.5 million was roughly flat with $99.5 million in the prior-year quarter. The company cut its 2026 seaborne metallurgical volume and raised expected costs because of faulted conditions at the Centurion mine.
Q3 2026 revenue was $1,096.3 million, up from $1,012.1 million in Q3 2025; Adjusted EBITDA was $97.5 million versus $24.0 million in Q2 2026.
Full-year 2026 seaborne metallurgical volume was lowered by 0.6 million tons, and costs are expected to rise by about $15 per ton, mainly due to lower Centurion production.
Powder River Basin 2026 sales volume decreased by about 7.5 million tons, reflecting weaker 2026 U.S. coal burn.
Board declared a quarterly dividend of $0.075 per share, payable December 9, 2026, to holders of record on November 19, 2026.
Scotts Miracle-Gro reported results for the fourth quarter and fiscal year ended September 30, 2026, and gave fiscal 2027 guidance. Full-year net sales rose 1% and adjusted EPS from continuing operations rose 18%, but fourth-quarter net sales fell 11% and the operating loss widened, so results point in mixed directions for shareholders.
Fiscal 2026 net sales were $3.29 billion, up 1%; fourth-quarter net sales were $302.9 million, down 11% from $340.1 million.
Fiscal 2026 adjusted diluted EPS from continuing operations was $4.48, up 18%; GAAP diluted EPS from continuing operations was $3.30, up 6%.
Fourth-quarter loss from operations was $143.0 million, compared with $123.8 million a year earlier.
Fiscal 2027 guidance calls for adjusted EPS of $4.70 to $4.90 and free cash flow of approximately $275 million.
NCR Atleos reported third quarter 2026 revenue of $1.10 billion, down 2% from a year earlier, while net income attributable to Atleos rose to $97 million from $26 million. The company will not hold an earnings call or provide a financial outlook because of its pending transaction with The Brink's Company, which it expects to close in early January 2027.
Q3 revenue was $1.10 billion, down $22 million or 2% year over year; 71% came from recurring revenue streams
Q3 diluted EPS was $1.27 versus $0.34 a year earlier; adjusted diluted EPS was $1.35, up 24%
Q3 Adjusted EBITDA was $241 million, up 10% year over year
No earnings call or financial outlook is being provided due to the pending Brink's transaction, expected to close in early January 2027
Westlake reported third-quarter 2026 net sales of $2.98 billion, up from $2.84 billion a year earlier, and GAAP net income of $6 million, or $0.05 per diluted share. Excluding identified items, mainly $56 million of charges tied to facility shutdowns, net income was $58 million, or $0.45 per share, compared with a loss of $0.29 per share a year earlier. Results fell sharply from the second quarter, when EBITDA excluding identified items was $679 million, and the company announced the closure of its Cologne, Germany PVC plant.
Net sales $2.98 billion vs. $2.84 billion in Q3 2025 and $3.27 billion in Q2 2026.
GAAP net income $6 million ($0.05 per share); excluding identified items $58 million ($0.45 per share).
EBITDA excluding identified items $408 million, up from $313 million a year earlier but down from $679 million in Q2 2026.
Free cash flow $220 million in the quarter; cash and investments $2.0 billion at September 30, 2026.
Kyndryl reported revenue of $3.7 billion for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, down 1.9% from a year earlier, and GAAP net income of $59 million, or $0.27 per diluted share, versus $68 million, or $0.29, a year earlier. Adjusted net income rose to $92 million, or $0.42 per diluted share, from $89 million, or $0.38, and the company reaffirmed its fiscal 2027 outlook. The results show lower reported sales and GAAP profit alongside higher adjusted earnings, with the adjusted measures excluding items such as workforce rebalancing charges.
Revenue was $3.7 billion, down 1.9% year-over-year as reported and down 0.8% in constant currency.
Net income was $59 million ($0.27 per diluted share), compared with $68 million ($0.29) a year earlier; workforce rebalancing charges were $38 million, up from $19 million.
Adjusted net income was $92 million ($0.42 per diluted share), compared with $89 million ($0.38) a year earlier.
The company reaffirmed fiscal 2027 guidance, including adjusted pretax income of $600 to $700 million and free cash flow of $400 to $500 million.
Trimble Inc. reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $966.8 million and GAAP net income of $59.1 million, while updating full-year guidance for 2026. The company achieved a record annualized recurring revenue of $2.56 billion and repurchased approximately 4.0 million shares for $231.7 million during the quarter.
Third-quarter revenue reached $966.8 million, up 7 percent year-over-year.
SolarEdge reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $326.1 million, down 4.1% from $340.2 million a year earlier, and a GAAP net loss of $8.4 million, narrowed from $50.1 million a year earlier. The CEO cited reduced revenue expectations for the fourth quarter, which the company guided to $245 million to $275 million, and said it is taking steps to reduce costs.
Q3 2026 GAAP revenue was $326.1 million, down 5.8% from $346.2 million in Q2 2026 and down 4.1% from Q3 2025.
GAAP net loss was $8.4 million, or $0.14 per diluted share, versus a net loss of $50.1 million, or $0.84 per share, in Q3 2025.
Q3 GAAP gross margin of 33.2% included a $36.0 million benefit related to IEEPA tariff matters.
Q4 2026 guidance: revenue of $245 million to $275 million and non-GAAP gross margin of 17% to 21%, excluding potential IEEPA refunds.
Brink's reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $1.375 billion, up 3%, and non-GAAP adjusted EBITDA of $274 million, up 8%. GAAP net income fell 60% to $15 million and GAAP EPS fell 59% to $0.35, while non-GAAP EPS rose 18% to $2.46. The company also said the NCR Atleos acquisition is now expected to close in early January 2027 and gave Q4 2026 guidance.
Q3 2026 revenue was $1,375 million, up 3% (4% organic); GAAP operating profit fell 14% to $131 million.
Q4 2026 guidance: revenue $1,365 million to $1,415 million, adjusted EBITDA $275 million to $295 million, non-GAAP EPS $2.45 to $2.80.
NCR Atleos acquisition now expected to close in early January 2027; management says synergy opportunities support its original $200 million target.
Martin Marietta reported third-quarter 2026 financial results, highlighted by record revenues of $2.37 billion and Adjusted EBITDA of $808 million driven by acquisitions including Lhoist North America. Net earnings from continuing operations declined to $256 million, and the company updated its full-year 2026 guidance to reflect acquisition contributions and macroeconomic pressures.
Third-quarter revenues from continuing operations reached $2.37 billion, up 28 percent year-over-year.
Net earnings from continuing operations attributable to Martin Marietta were $256 million, or $3.94 per diluted share.
The business combination with Lhoist North America was completed on August 21, 2026, for a total consideration of $12.9 billion.
Full-year 2026 revenue guidance was updated to a midpoint of $7.80 billion and Adjusted EBITDA to $2.48 billion.
Kraft Heinz reported third-quarter net sales of $6.1 billion, representing a 2.0 percent decrease compared to the same period in 2025. The company updated its full-year 2026 outlook, raising the low end of its organic net sales expectation and adjusting its adjusted EPS range to $2.07 to $2.13.
Net sales for Q3 2026 decreased 2.0 percent to $6.1 billion, with organic net sales down 1.1 percent.
Diluted EPS for the quarter was $0.46, compared to $0.52 in the prior year period.
Full-year 2026 organic net sales are now expected to be down 0.5 percent to down 1.25 percent.
Adjusted EPS for the full year 2026 is projected to be between $2.07 and $2.13.
Reynolds reported third-quarter 2026 net revenues of $944 million, up from $931 million, but net income fell to $58 million from $79 million and diluted EPS fell to $0.28 from $0.38. The company said the decline reflects a $25 million environmental remediation reserve and higher SG&A costs, and it reiterated its full-year 2026 net revenue and adjusted EPS outlook while lowering its adjusted net income range.
Q3 net revenues rose to $944 million from $931 million; Adjusted EBITDA fell to $163 million from $168 million.
Q3 Adjusted EPS was $0.39 versus $0.42 a year earlier; GAAP diluted EPS was $0.28 versus $0.38.
Full-year 2026 net revenue outlook of +1% to +3% and Adjusted EPS outlook of $1.57 to $1.63 were reiterated; Adjusted Net Income outlook is now $332 million to $345 million.
Owl's Head Alloys was acquired after quarter end for $110 million in cash, funded by its Revolving Credit Facility.
Briefs are written by AI from the filing text (each brief's own page names the model) and can contain mistakes — open the filing before acting on anything. Impact (1-5) and tone are the model's reading of the filing for shareholders, not a price forecast. Not investment advice.
Frequently asked questions
Which filings get a brief?
Form 8-K filings by S&P 500, MidCap 400 and SmallCap 600 companies that report a material event: results (Item 2.02), deals (1.01, 2.01), executive changes (5.02), restructuring (2.05), impairments (2.06), delisting notices (3.01), restatements (4.02), cybersecurity incidents (1.05), bankruptcy (1.03) and Regulation FD or other events (7.01, 8.01). Routine filings such as vote results or exhibits only are skipped.
How is the impact score set?
The model rates each filing from 1 (routine) to 5 (major, such as a merger, bankruptcy or restatement) based only on what the filing says. It is a reading aid for sorting the day's filings, not a prediction of how the stock will move.
How quickly do briefs appear?
The SEC filing feed is checked every hour on weekdays between 7 am and 9 pm Eastern; briefs follow within that hour or, when many filings arrive at once, after a batch completes later the same day.
Are older briefs kept?
Yes. This page shows the last 45 days, but every brief ever published stays online: each has its own page, and each company has an 8-K page listing all of its briefs, newest first, linked from its stock page and from the A-Z list of companies.